Breednet Results

CANBERRA - Friday, November 27

Race 1 - Huon Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.90 (34.00)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/8F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: L Magorrian (58)
11/8F
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
112020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds, Glen William
Buyer: China Horse Club / Newgate Bloodstock
2
0.2
13/4
T: P & P Snowden
R: Ms W Costin (56)
13/4
2f Star Witness x Sagrada (NZ) (Perfectly Ready )
112020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
Buyer: Snowden Racing
3
0.7
7/4
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Brodie Loy (58)
7/4
2c Xtravagant (NZ) x Emphatically (Not A Single Doubt )
112020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Racing
4
2.6
9/1
T: J M Cleary
R: Ms J Taylor (58)
9/1
5
10.9
30/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: R Bensley (58)
30/1
2g Xtravagant (NZ) x Appear (Danzero )
Race 2 - Marcus Quinlivan Oam Mem. Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.59 (33.79)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
T: K R Dryden
R: B Mc Dougall (55.5)
7/2
3f Delago Deluxe x De Prima Ballerina (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Prince Jacko, Tougherthantherest,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/2
T: D J McCarthy
R: Ms W Costin (59)
13/2
4g Kaphero x Bazaruto (Northern Meteor )
3
1.1
11/8F
T: Matthew Smith
R: Brodie Loy (56)
11/8F
3f Pride Of Dubai x Mrs Kipling (IRE) (Exceed And Excel )
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Matthew Smith Racing
4
1.2
8/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: R Bensley (59)
8/1
5
1.6
8/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Ms K Nisbet (55.5)
8/1
3f I Am Invincible x Crystal Rock (Fastnet Rock )
6
3.8
9/2
T: Blake Fitzpatrick
R: S Guymer (59)
9/2
7g Wanted x Mistifies (Perugino (USA))
7
5.5
100/1
T: T J Wilson
R: J Penza (57)
100/1
6m Uncle Mo (USA) x Pearl Ardane (Danehill (USA))
Race 3 - Riverview Projects Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.96 (33.96)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Cubman (1)
15/4
T: Ms A Turner
R: Ms J Taylor (61)
15/4
4g Mahisara x Iona Lion (Lion Hunter )
Winning siblings: Exceedingly Mehga, Last Lap,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
14/1
T: M D Kelley
R: S Guymer (55)
14/1
4m Turffontein x Lassetoile (Canny Lad )
112017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
112018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: M Dale
4
1.9
15/4
T: Peter Robl
R: B P Ward (55.5)
15/4
3g Deep Field x Bionic Girl (Exceed And Excel )
5
2.0
5/2F
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tyler Schiller (55.5)
5/2F
3f Headwater x Jahre (Encosta De Lago )
6
2.9
30/1
T: Michelle Ritchie
R: Simone Vella (54)
30/1
4g The Factor (USA) x Anaruby (Anabaa (USA))
7
8.8
8/1
T: Joseph Ible
R: Ms K Nisbet (56)
8/1
4m Pins x Savodara (NZ) (Savabeel )
Race 4 - Trevor Brogan Memorial (Bm60) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.45 (34.43)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Fusca (3)
15/4
T: Joseph Ible
R: A B Collett (60)
15/4
5m Delago Deluxe x Lady Ice (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Ultimate Fantasy,
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: DJI Bloodstock / Ible Racing
2
1.3
20/1
T: Ms K Kulic
R: Tyler Schiller (55)
20/1
9g Supreme Class x Sneak A Nip (Volcanic Prince )
3
1.5
8/1
T: Todd Smart
R: B Mc Dougall (57)
8/1
5g Eurozone x Magsaya (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
112017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
Buyer: Todd Smart Horse Racing
4
1.6
5/1
T: John Thompson
R: Brodie Loy (61)
5/1
4g Excelebration (IRE) x Patois (Street Cry (IRE))
5
1.7
2/1F
T: N J Olive
R: J Penza (60)
2/1F
6m Domesday x Jakss Success (Mossman )
6
2.9
8/1
T: N J Olive
R: S Guymer (62)
8/1
5g Hinchinbrook x Loulou (Strategic )
7
3.4
12/1
T: N F Gardner
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
12/1
5m Al Maher x Sweet Chimes (Bel Esprit )
8
4.3
Motime (5)
10/1
T: G P Vella
R: Ms K Nisbet (57.5)
10/1
7g Uncle Mo (USA) x My Thousand (Foreplay )
9
6.1
30/1
T: M D Kelley
R: Simon Miller (56.5)
30/1
6m Excites x Grand Cooler (Grandera (IRE))
10
6.9
50/1
T: Greg Stephens
R: C Lever (55.5)
50/1
7g Magic Albert x Salinas (Al Maher )
Race 5 - James Munro Ao Memorial (Bm65) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:01.92 (36.27)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
T: P J Facoory
R: A B Collett (55.5)
9/2
Winning siblings: Lord Beaufort,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/4F
T: K R Dryden
R: B Mc Dougall (56.5)
11/4F
5g Helmet x Dancing Doll (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
112017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Redbank North Pty Ltd, Harden
Buyer: Passed $ 46,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
3
2.0
25/1
T: Bryce Heys
R: J Penza (55)
25/1
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Ohukia Lodge
112018 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Passed in - $ 100,000
4
2.1
7/1
T: Mark De Montfort
R: S Guymer (58)
7/1
8g Gonski x Purple Code (Strategic )
5
2.9
12/1
T: J M Austin
R: Julia Presits (54.5)
12/1
6g Big Brown (USA) x Indulgent (Stravinsky (USA))
6
3.1
3/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: C Lever (57)
3/1
5g Camelot (GB) x Nena Candida (Canny Lad )
7
4.6
Trying (9)
20/1
T: N F Gardner
R: Ms K Nisbet (55.5)
20/1
8
6.9
6/1
T: K J Parker
R: Ms W Costin (58)
6/1
6m Dreamscape x Witches Hat (El Moxie (USA))
9
8.9
11/1
T: J C Coyle
R: B Spriggs (55.5)
11/1
6g Manhattan Rain x Fabulous Cat (JPN) (Sunday Silence (USA))
Race 6 - Bid Williams Memorial Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.12 (34.62)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: Brodie Loy (57.5)
5/1
3g Not A Single Doubt x Infinito (Encosta De Lago )
This nick: 34 runners; 20 winners; 3 SW. Details
112019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Canning Downs Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Domeland Pty Ltd
2
0.8
40/1
T: Peter Robl
R: B P Ward (56.5)
40/1
3g Written Tycoon x Hautvillers (Flying Spur )
112019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden, Vic
Buyer: Epsom Lodge
112019 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Epsom Lodge, Beaudesert, Qld
Buyer: E Cheng
3
1.3
4/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (58)
4/1
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Val De Loire (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
112018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: J Coyle
4
1.5
8/1
T: Jean Dubois
R: S Guymer (55)
8/1
3f No Nay Never (USA) x Reeltop (USA) (Quality Road (USA))
5
2.4
14/1
T: Ms A Turner
R: A B Collett (58.5)
14/1
7g Publishing x See A Rainbow (Spectrum (IRE))
6
2.5
30/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Ms W Costin (55)
30/1
3f Scissor Kick x Balance Of Nature (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
7
3.4
2/1F
T: K R Dryden
R: B Mc Dougall (55)
2/1F
8
5.2
50/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
50/1
4g Alert (ARG) x Ease Louise (Lujain (USA))
9
6.3
Mikhail (15)
20/1
T: G Portelli
R: C Lever (57.5)
20/1
5g Redoute's Choice x Vishneva (Charge Forward )
10
6.8
13/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: J Penza (55)
13/2
3f Pierro x Lilakyn (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
11
9.3
14/1
T: G Portelli
R: Tyler Schiller (55)
14/1
3f I'm All The Talk x Stormvielle (Stormy's Son )
12
18.4
100/1
T: E & L Longmire
R: Amy Mc Lucas (53.5)
100/1
13
30.3
50/1
T: John Thompson
R: B El-Issa (55)
50/1
Race 7 - Tab Federal (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.92 (34.63)
Prizemoney: $34,000
1
15/1
T: N F Gardner
R: Ms J Taylor (56.5)
15/1
6g Zariz x Bureaucratese (Bureaucracy (NZ))
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Balonne (11)
10/1
T: K R Dryden
R: B P Ward (55)
10/1
7g Casino Prince x Muppets (Snippets )
112015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$37,500
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: K Dryden
3
1.1
Scarleo (14)
5/2
T: K R Dryden
R: B Mc Dougall (55)
5/2
4g Helmet x Pillow Talk (Foreplay )
4
1.2
Banger (13)
10/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: A B Collett (55)
10/1
5g Shrapnel x Beautiful Sound (General Nediym )
5
1.3
9/4F
T: N J Olive
R: Tyler Schiller (58)
9/4F
7g Pendragon (NZ) x Wuji (Northern State (USA))
6
1.9
40/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: S Guymer (58)
40/1
7g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x La Lady (Estambul (ARG))
7
2.0
11/2
T: N J Osborne
R: B Spriggs (55)
11/2
5m Zoffany (IRE) x Lolita Star (Jeune (GB))
8
3.7
20/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: Ms W Costin (61)
20/1
8g New Approach (IRE) x Swishes (Danehill (USA))
9
4.5
40/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
40/1
6m Wilful Default x Freetoair (Lujain (USA))
10
5.3
16/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Brodie Loy (59)
16/1
11
7.7
30/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Jess Del Frari (61)
30/1
12
9.7
30/1
T: G Backhouse
R: J Penza (55)
30/1
6m Rogano x Betty's Belle (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
13
17.8
50/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Simon Miller (57.5)
50/1
7g Dream Ahead (USA) x Ilhaam (Secret Savings (USA))
Race 8 - Allinsure (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.85 (34.12)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/1
T: D A Williams
R: B Mc Dougall (57)
8/1
4m Olympic Glory (IRE) x Jarilee (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$46,000
Vendor: Princess Park Thoroughbred Farm Pty Ltd Nagambie Vic
Buyer: Danny Williams Racing
2
0.2
9/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: A B Collett (57.5)
9/2
3g Headwater x Prison Rules (Onemorenomore )
112019 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Symphony Lodge, Oakey, Qld
Buyer: Gu Tao
3
0.4
5/2F
T: J G Sargent
R: Brodie Loy (57)
5/2F
5m Tavistock (NZ) x Precious (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
4
1.9
9/2
T: John Bateman
R: J Penza (59)
9/2
5g Highly Recommended x Lamington Coup (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
5
2.6
3/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (57)
3/1
5m Mossman x Semitone (Dubai Destination (USA))
6
2.9
15/2
T: E & L Longmire
R: Tyler Schiller (59)
15/2
4g Fighting Sun x Sun Galaxy (Domesday )
7
7.2
20/1
T: Rob Potter
R: C Lever (59)
20/1
6g Von Costa De Hero x Lady Tranquil (Street Cry (IRE))
8
7.4
60/1
T: Martin McInerney
R: R Brewer (59)
60/1
5g Sizzling x Surrealist (Kenny's Best Pal )
9
7.5
100/1
T: P J Korn
R: M Travers (57)
100/1
7m Gio Ponti (USA) x Bomba (Last Tycoon (IRE))
10
8.9
150/1
T: Michael Gatty
R: Aaron Sweeney (56.5)
150/1