Breednet Results

CANTERBURY - Friday, November 27

Race 1 - Hyland Race Colours Mdn Plate (1550m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:31.94 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
6/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: B Avdulla (57)
6/1
Winning siblings: Unite And Conquer,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Valiant Stud Aberdeen NSW
Buyer: Blueblood Thoroughbreds (Aust) Pty Ltd
2
3.5
16/1
T: C Karakatsanis
R: Rachel King (55)
16/1
3
3.7
Moremi (9)
2/1F
T: Richard Litt
R: K Mc Evoy (55)
2/1F
3f Dundeel (NZ) x Mokoro (Redoute's Choice )
112019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $35000 Res $40000
4
4.3
Segal (6)
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (57)
5/1
3g Sebring x Little Surfer Girl (Encosta De Lago )
5
5.9
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (57)
8/1
6
15.6
13/4
T: Gary & John Moore
R: N Rawiller (57)
13/4
3g Dissident x Keep Me Warm (Northern Meteor )
7
17.1
8/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Tim Clark (57)
8/1
3g Sebring x Royal Ocean (Fastnet Rock )
Race 2 - Schweppes Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.77 (34.23)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
6/4F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (58)
6/4F
3f Deep Field x Najaah (Street Sense (USA))
Winning siblings: Overcharged,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$90,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing / Adrian Bott
112018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$42,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Tony Vasil Training Services
2
2.3
Virgo (8)
7/2
T: James Cummings
R: K Mc Evoy (56)
7/2
3f Zoustar x Imanana (More Than Ready (USA))
112019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$600,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Godolphin
3
2.4
9/2
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (57)
9/2
3g I Am Invincible x Your Life Style (Hussonet (USA))
112019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$600,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
4
3.2
13/4
T: John Thompson
R: J B Mc Donald (58.5)
13/4
3c Written Tycoon x Dizelle (Zabeel (NZ))
5
3.4
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: Ms K O'Hara (55)
15/2
3f Brazen Beau x Prayer (Desert Prince (IRE))
Race 3 - Tab Mdn Plate (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.28 (35.01)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/2F
T: C J Waller
R: N Rawiller (57.5)
5/2F
3g Written Tycoon x Doubtfilly (Not A Single Doubt )
Winning siblings: Amoretti,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$750,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Jadeskye Racing/Brad Widdup Racing
2
1.8
3/1
T: Annabel Neasham
R: Tommy Berry (59)
3/1
4g Reliable Man (GB) x Etah (NZ) (Danasinga )
3
1.9
Ayemgee (10)
4/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: J B Mc Donald (55.5)
4/1
3f Deep Field x Anjea (Purrealist )
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Burradoo NSW
Buyer: Andrew Williams Bloodstock
4
3.6
4/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: B Avdulla (57.5)
4/1
3g I Am Invincible x Recurring Dream (NZ) (Rip Van Winkle (IRE))
5
3.7
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (57.5)
9/1
3g I Am Invincible x Tai Tai Tess (Magic Albert )
6
5.0
Geist (11)
8/1
T: James Cummings
R: K Mc Evoy (55.5)
8/1
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Wraith (Exceed And Excel )
7
7.8
Ruru (12)
40/1
T: C J Waller
R: Thomas Stockdale (53.5)
40/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Keysbrook (So Secret )
Race 4 - Anz Bloodstock News (Bm72) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:56.34 (35.47)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/4F
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (56)
5/4F
4g Savabeel x Mohegan Sky (USA) (Straight Man (USA))
Winning siblings: Deep Blue Sea, Porotene Diva,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$300,000
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mulcaster Bloodstock
2
0.4
9/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Rachel King (57)
9/2
5g Galileo (IRE) x Nechita (Fastnet Rock )
3
0.9
7/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Tom Sherry (60.5)
7/2
5g Zed (NZ) x Adriatico (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
4
1.8
20/1
T: C E Conners
R: Tommy Berry (54.5)
20/1
5
2.1
5/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: J R Collett (57.5)
5/1
4m Foxwedge x Luminosity (Starcraft (NZ))
6
3.2
16/1
T: J C Deamer
R: N Rawiller (62)
16/1
5g Time Thief x Summer Raid (Marauding (NZ))
7
4.5
Defy (8)
40/1
T: E & L Longmire
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
40/1
7g Ad Valorem (USA) x Angalreem (USA) (Mr. Prospector (USA))
8
10.5
25/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: J Ford (60)
25/1
6g All Too Hard x Shack (Canny Lad )
Race 5 - Ranvet (Bm72) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.38 (34.20)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
8/11F
T: C J Waller
R: N Rawiller (56)
8/11F
3f I Am Invincible x Rose Pattern (Redoute's Choice )
This nick: 38 runners; 31 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.3
4/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: B Avdulla (59)
4/1
5m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Rekindled Glory (Redoute's Choice )
112017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse / Adrian Bott
3
4.8
8/1
T: Grant Marshall
R: Ms L Day (57)
8/1
4
4.9
Oksal (6)
16/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Thomas Stockdale (57)
16/1
5m Denman x Flying Hope (Flying Spur )
5
7.2
20/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: J R Collett (59)
20/1
7m Foxwedge x Occurrence (Choisir )
6
7.7
13/2
T: Peter Robl
R: J Bowman (59)
13/2
4m Sidestep x Phenomenal Lass (Country Reel (USA))
7
8.7
20/1
T: B M Lazzarini
R: Cejay Graham (51)
20/1
6m Husson (ARG) x Mick's Chick (Snitzel )
Race 6 - Bowermans Furniture (Bm72) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.46 (35.33)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/2
T: Richard Litt
R: N Rawiller (61)
7/2
5g Denman x Christmas Lily (More Than Ready (USA))
This nick: 7 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 MM National Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Litt Racing
2
1.8
30/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: Tim Clark (57.5)
30/1
8g Written Tycoon x Goldcraft (Honours List (IRE))
112014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$77,500
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge, Toowoomba, Qld
Buyer: Tony Karakatsanis
112013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$8,500
Vendor: Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park
Buyer: Brisbane Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
2.8
Ranges (9)
4/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
4/1
4g Shooting To Win x I Believe (Octagonal (NZ))
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications Pty Ltd
112017 MM National Weanling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: PAT Equine
4
3.5
10/9F
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (58.5)
10/9F
5g Kodiac (GB) x Inyordreams (GB) (Teofilo (IRE))
5
3.8
30/1
T: E & L Longmire
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
30/1
8g Show A Heart x Just The Star (Agnes World (USA))
6
5.6
8/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (57.5)
8/1
5m Hinchinbrook x Al's Magic Miss (Magic Albert )
7
7.1
20/1
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: Regan Bayliss (55)
20/1
5g Sepoy x Lalonde (Fastnet Rock )
8
11.9
Bulala (4)
30/1
T: P J Morgan
R: M A Cahill (58)
30/1
8g Shaft x Esprit De Vel (Bel Esprit )
Race 7 - Kia Evening Star (Bm78) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.51 (35.41)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
5/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
5/1
5g Epaulette x Chula Vista (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: They Call Me Rose,
This nick: 6 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park, Wingham
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
2
0.1
13/4
T: G McFarlane
R: Brock Ryan (52)
13/4
3
0.4
7/1
T: Richard Litt
R: N Rawiller (56)
7/1
4
0.6
11/4F
T: T & P Vigouroux
R: Ms M Weir (53.5)
11/4F
5g Zoustar x Fools Gold (Commands )
5
3.3
14/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
14/1
7g Bullbars x Starnet (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
4.3
16/1
T: G W Murray
R: Cejay Graham (52.5)
16/1
8g Oratorio (IRE) x Magical Misty (Magic Albert )
7
4.6
30/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54.5)
30/1
10g Choisir x A Little Naughty (Rustic Amber (IRE))
8
9.3
15/4
T: Brad Widdup
R: Tom Sherry (54)
15/4
Race 8 - Iron Jack (Bm72) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:31.45 (36.49)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
14/1
T: Craig Carmody
R: Ms K O'Hara (55.5)
14/1
4g Uncle Mo (USA) x Hot Flash (Elusive Quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Slow Burn,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
20/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Tom Sherry (56.5)
20/1
5m Pierro x Street Groove (Street Cry (IRE))
112017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Domeland Pty Ltd
3
0.6
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (60)
9/2
4g Maschino x Pale (Ad Valorem (USA))
4
0.8
8/1
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: J Innes Jnr (57.5)
8/1
4g Smart Missile x Negotiate (Red Ransom (USA))
5
2.8
15/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: Rachel King (54.5)
15/2
4m So You Think (NZ) x Shania Dane (Danehill (USA))
6
4.8
40/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: S Clipperton (54.5)
40/1
6m Snippetson x Somethin' Leicajem (Nothin' Leica Dane )
7
6.8
5/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Regan Bayliss (56)
5/1
5g Sepoy x Cherokee Echo (USA) (Cherokee Run (USA))
8
14.0
9/4F
T: Gary & John Moore
R: N Rawiller (56)
9/4F
3c Pierro x Tiare (Flying Spur )
9
15.5
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (58)
7/1
5m Camelot (GB) x Calm Smytzer (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
99
0.0
20/1
T: J M Austin
R: Brock Ryan (55.5)
20/1
9g Volitant x Winning Odds (Danewin )