DUBBO - Saturday, March 28

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.14
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
8/1
C Lundholm
Clayton Gallagher (56.5)
8/1
3f Eurozone (AUS) x Skullas Sister (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Winning siblings: Sissie's Choice, Skullharderson,
2
3.3
Shazza (8)
10/1
Kody Nestor
J Pracey-Holmes (57)
10/1
4m Stryker (AUS) x Shibby (AUS) (Masterpiece (ARG))
Lot 98 2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
Buyer: C Widdison
3
5.6
Kyushu (5)
13/4
Melanie O'Gorman
Billy Cray (57)
13/4
4m More Than Ready (USA) x Kawanishi (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 135 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Millsy Girls Racing/Gerald Ryan
4
5.7
60/1
Karen Lunn
B Griffiths (57.5)
60/1
4g Duporth (AUS) x In Arrears (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
5
6.7
7/2
Kody Nestor
K J Cowan (55)
7/2
3f Bullet Train (GB) x Madam Lush (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
7.4
9/2
A M Molloy
M Heagney (57)
9/2
4m Zoffany (IRE) x Ourkohinoor (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
7
9.3
6/1
L C Morgan
A Cavallo (59)
6/1
5g Lights Of Paris (AUS) x Savona (AUS) (Strada (AUS))
8
10.5
50/1
Peter G Sinclair
Angela Cooper (53.5)
50/1
9
10.7
50/1
A W Prisk
Ms E Webster-Hawes (57)
50/1
4m Bernardini (USA) x Direct Flight (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
13.9
20/1
Peter W Stanley
Ms A Stanley (55)
20/1
4m Zoffany (IRE) x Dane's Jewel (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
11
15.7
Laialli (12)
8/1
Bryan Dixon
K Dunbar (56.5)
8/1
3f Shamus Award (AUS) x School Blue (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
12
15.8
100/1
Bryan Dixon
Ms W Costin (56.5)
100/1
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Dawndane (AUS) (Foreplay (AUS))
13
17.6
Valem (14)
100/1
G L Bignell
A Banks (56.5)
100/1
3f Ready As (AUS) x Stone The Crows (AUS) (Aussie Rules (USA))
14
20.2
100/1
A W Prisk
Ms K Bell-Pitomac (55.5)
100/1
5m Lucas Cranach (GER) x Zoff Lea (AUS) (Shrewdy (AUS))
Race 2 - Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.47
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
10/9
D Lane
J Pracey-Holmes (57.5)
10/9
3g Eurozone (AUS) x Categorical (USA) (Hennessy (USA))
Lot 175 2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 40,000
Lot 3 2017 Inglis Scone Weanling Sale
$10,500
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Z Kew
2
0.1
9/1
Bryan Dixon
K Dunbar (56)
9/1
4g Direct Charge (AUS) x Joy Division (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
3
0.6
11/1
B F Cavanough
B Griffiths (57)
11/1
3g Trusting (AUS) x Midnight Fling (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
4
1.0
11/2
Ms S Jeffries
Ms T Jeffries (56)
11/2
3f Fighting Sun (AUS) x Miss Alberta (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
5
1.5
7/1
G D Lunn
Billy Cray (56)
7/1
4g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Antipode (AUS) (Oratorio (IRE))
5
1.5
10/1
Melanie O'Gorman
A Cavallo (56)
10/1
5m Snippetson (AUS) x All Black Girl (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
1.5
7/1
G D Lunn
Billy Cray (56)
7/1
4g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Antipode (AUS) (Oratorio (IRE))
7
8.9
20/1
G L Bignell
Wendy Peel (56)
20/1
4m All American (AUS) x Leximadeleine (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
11.4
20/1
Justin W Stanley
Clayton Gallagher (56)
20/1
9
17.4
100/1
A W Prisk
Ms E Webster-Hawes (56)
100/1
6m Keeper (AUS) x Hi Queen (NZ) (Nassipour (USA))
10
22.2
12/1
B F Cavanough
Ms W Costin (58.5)
12/1
3g Olympic Glory (IRE) x Covertly (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
11
23.6
100/1
Catherine L Chapman
James Rogers (56)
100/1
6g Authorized (IRE) x Nimue Moon (AUS) (Vitrinite (NZ))
12
27.2
200/1
Catherine L Chapman
Ms K Bell-Pitomac (54.5)
200/1
5g Zariz (AUS) x Songcatcher (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
Race 3 - (Bm58) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:20.61
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/4
M J Lunn
A Cavallo (55)
11/4
6g Sebring (AUS) x Take Heart (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Ferrigno, Heart Zone, Holy Spring, Jeptoo,
Lot 222 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge, Toowoomba, Qld
Buyer: Moody Racing
2
0.5
16/1
Ms J Galea
James Rogers (55)
16/1
6g Host (CHI) x Lotus Blossom (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
3
3.3
9/2
D Lane
J Pracey-Holmes (61.5)
9/2
5g Captain Sonador (AUS) x In Lights (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Lot 221 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Chris Anderson Racing
4
3.9
7/2
Bryan Dixon
K Dunbar (57.5)
7/2
5g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Zobeide (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
4.2
13/8
John Bannister
B Griffiths (54)
13/8
5m Red Element (AUS) x Sienna (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
6
10.0
16/1
Bryan Dixon
M Heagney (55)
16/1
6g Power Of Destiny (AUS) x Coasters (AUS) (Covetous (AUS))
7
17.5
60/1
Michael Plummer
Ms T Jeffries (55)
60/1
8g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Crimson Abbey (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 4 - Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.69
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Ayeteem (13)
11/1
Peter G Sinclair
K J Cowan (53.5)
11/1
2
0.3
4/1
B F Cavanough
Ms W Costin (58)
4/1
3f Wandjina (AUS) x Spooked (NZ) (Scaredee Cat (NZ))
Lot 133 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications
Lot 86 2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
Buyer: A Daly
3
1.8
15/2
A J Gibson
K Dunbar (57)
15/2
3g Oratorio (AUS) x Lady Alaska (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
Lot 91 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$33,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Laming Racing
4
1.9
30/1
R C Robb
Clayton Gallagher (57)
30/1
6g Tickets (AUS) x Elcarim (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
5
2.3
7/2
Ms S Jeffries
Ms T Jeffries (55.5)
7/2
6m Authorized (IRE) x Empress Regnant (AUS) (Antonius Pius (USA))
6
2.9
10/1
Melanie O'Gorman
Billy Cray (59)
10/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x Spire (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
3.3
9/1
John Bannister
B Griffiths (54)
9/1
3f Zoffany (IRE) x West Of Katrina (USA) (Gone West (USA))
8
3.8
30/1
G D Lunn
A Banks (55)
30/1
4m Moshe (AUS) x Celebrity Times (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
9
4.5
60/1
M G Cooper
Angela Cooper (52)
60/1
5m Red Dazzler (AUS) x Brave Words (AUS) (Brave Warrior (AUS))
10
4.9
20/1
G D Lunn
Wendy Peel (55)
20/1
6g Moshe (AUS) x Gemabaa (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
11
5.2
13/2
R C Robb
M Heagney (58.5)
13/2
4g Fast 'n' Famous (AUS) x Very Ready (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
12
8.9
20/1
Bryan Dixon
James Rogers (55)
20/1
5m Mulaazem (AUS) x I'm All Class (AUS) (Regal Classic (CAN))
13
9.4
16/1
Robert Lane
Ms A Stanley (53)
16/1
14
12.6
40/1
Kylie Kennedy
J Pracey-Holmes (55)
40/1
Race 5 - Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.70
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
15/2
D Lane
J Pracey-Holmes (55)
15/2
3f Magic Albert (AUS) x Constitute (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Boom Cat, Miss Construe, The Likely One,
Lot 29 2017 Inglis Australian Weanling Sales Select Session
$4,000
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: D Lane
2
0.5
13/2
C Lundholm
Clayton Gallagher (55)
13/2
3f The Factor (USA) x Sippa Bubbly (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
3
2.0
7/4
Brett Thompson
Ms W Costin (56)
7/4
4g Epaulette (AUS) x Crown Princess (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Lot 743 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds Biddaddaba Qld
Buyer: Brett Thompson
4
2.2
9/1
Connie Greig
Rasit Yetimova (55.5)
9/1
5m Dr Doute's (AUS) x The Lot (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
5
3.5
16/1
B T Parker
A Banks (58.5)
16/1
5g Helmet (AUS) x Raaheeya (AUS) (Henrythenavigator (USA))
6
4.1
9/1
Peter G Sinclair
K Dunbar (57)
9/1
7
4.3
20/1
G L Bignell
Wendy Peel (55.5)
20/1
4g Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Semisyn (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
8
4.6
Sikum (17)
30/1
Ms S Jeffries
Ms T Jeffries (55)
30/1
6g Alert (ARG) x Koninderie (AUS) (Monongahela (USA))
9
4.9
8/1
W Collison
M Heagney (59)
8/1
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Long Shadow (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
10
5.4
25/1
G R Brooker
Ms K Bell-Pitomac (53.5)
25/1
6g Nicconi (AUS) x Pamargo (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
11
7.3
80/1
Gregory O'Neill
Ms E Webster-Hawes (55)
80/1
5m Alert (ARG) x Marqueen (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
12
11.7
50/1
R C Robb
K J Cowan (53.5)
50/1
3f Sizzling (AUS) x Spirit Of The Nile (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
13
17.0
16/1
M J Lunn
James Rogers (55)
16/1
4g Wicked Style (USA) x Vice Anglais (USA) (Slew O' Gold (USA))
Race 6 - (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.33
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/1
Ms W Ings
Ms A Stanley (56.5)
7/1
6g Beautiful Crown (USA) x Catcha Rising Star (AUS) (Catcher In The Rye (IRE))
2
1.3
12/1
M A Milton
A Cavallo (55)
12/1
6g Elvstroem (AUS) x Centrefaye (AUS) (Centro (NZ))
3
1.8
6/1
C Lundholm
B Griffiths (54.5)
6/1
4g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Stralara (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Lot 449 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.2
20/1
Bryan Dixon
M Heagney (55)
20/1
6m Captain Sonador (AUS) x Finer Feelings (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
5
3.8
10/1
Michael Plummer
Ms T Jeffries (56)
10/1
6
3.9
12/1
G L Bignell
Wendy Peel (61.5)
12/1
6g Trusting (AUS) x Newborn (AUS) (Halo Homewrecker (USA))
7
4.0
11/1
Kelly Smith
Ms W Costin (55)
11/1
9g Snippetson (AUS) x El Chickie (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
4.1
50/1
Connie Greig
Rasit Yetimova (55)
50/1
7g Mossman (AUS) x Mal De Mer (AUS) (Bahamian Bounty (GB))
9
4.2
Purest (13)
40/1
Connie Greig
Billy Cray (55)
40/1
7m Stratum (AUS) x Chaste (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
10
5.2
8/1
Justin W Stanley
K J Cowan (53.5)
8/1
6g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Bronislava (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
11
5.5
7/2
Bryan Dixon
K Dunbar (57)
7/2
6g Walking Or Dancing (NZ) x Rockabillybabe (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
12
6.7
20/1
C Lundholm
James Rogers (55)
20/1
6m Ready's Image (USA) x Journalise (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
13
7.0
11/2
R C Robb
Clayton Gallagher (61.5)
11/2
5g Shellscrape (AUS) x Camp Dawn (AUS) (Genuine (JPN))
14
14.0
Jawsome (11)
50/1
A W Prisk
Ms K Bell-Pitomac (53.5)
50/1
Race 7 - (Bm50) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.49
Prizemoney: $12,000
0
0.0
40/1
Melanie O'Gorman
A Cavallo (60)
40/1
6g Gonski (AUS) x Gen And Tonic (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
1
11/1
M A Milton
J Pracey-Holmes (57.5)
11/1
7g Shellscrape (AUS) x Imtops (AUS) (High Rolling (AUS))
Winning siblings: Play Now, Twist Tops,
Lot 215 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$10,000
Vendor: Ascot Park, Pitt Town
Buyer: Milton Thoroughbreds
2
2.5
6/1
R C Robb
Clayton Gallagher (59.5)
6/1
6g Dubleo (USA) x Meriwether (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Lot 244 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 24,000 / Reserve $ 30,000
Lot 35 2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Silverdale Farm
3
2.6
15/1
Karen Lunn
B Griffiths (58.5)
15/1
6g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Investment Grade (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
Lot 97 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.4
Bensay (3)
15/2
Brett Thompson
Ms W Costin (60)
15/2
3f Benfica (AUS) x So Choisay (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
5
4.0
9/2
Connie Greig
Rasit Yetimova (58)
9/2
4m Runs To Win (AUS) x Fairweather (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
6
4.5
Policy (5)
4/1
Melanie O'Gorman
Billy Cray (60)
4/1
4g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Doctrine (AUS) (Artie Schiller (USA))
7
4.8
8/1
Connie Greig
Ms A Stanley (57)
8/1
7g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x I Presume (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
8
6.6
20/1
R C Robb
Wendy Peel (61)
20/1
6g O'Reilly (NZ) x Ziya (IRE) (Lion Cavern (USA))
9
7.0
40/1
B T Parker
Ms K Bell-Pitomac (59)
40/1
6g Zizou (AUS) x Foilissio (AUS) (Helissio (FR))
10
7.2
14/1
Kody Nestor
K J Cowan (55.5)
14/1
11
8.4
10/1
Michael Denison
K Dunbar (59.5)
10/1
7g Snippetson (AUS) x Sippa Bubbly (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
12
8.5
30/1
Connie Greig
A Banks (55)
30/1
9m Amalfi (NZ) x Black Powder (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
13
12.2
30/1
R C Robb
M Heagney (58)
30/1
4g Chat Up Line (AUS) x Dark Arch (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))