HAMILTON - Sunday, March 29

Race 1 - Bet365 Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.03 (34.76)
Prizemoney: $23,000
0
0.0
Unusual (11)
150/1
J B Howard
Alana Kelly (54.5)
150/1
5m Magic Albert (AUS) x Cross Dresser (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
1
25/1
Aaron Purcell
John Allen (58)
25/1
3g Power (GB) x Grand Affair (NZ) (Black Tuxedo (JPN))
Lot 838 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: Westend Partnership
Buyer: Mr AJ Purcell
2
0.8
25/1
P A Preusker
Ms C Puls (56.5)
25/1
4m Reset (AUS) x Star Temptress (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 284 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Angaston SA
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $30000
3
1.0
1/1
L Smith
D Yendall (56.5)
1/1
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Smoothing (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 414 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Ascot Farm
Buyer: Dalziel Racing / Mr P Moody
Lot 53 2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$65,000
Vendor: D. J. Myers
Buyer: Ascot Farm/Ampulla Lodge
4
1.1
20/1
Henry Dwyer
Chris Caserta (58)
20/1
3g Rubick (AUS) x La Chasseuse (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
5
1.5
20/1
T Cottier
Samuel Payne (56.5)
20/1
4m Atomic (AUS) x Hopalong Jen (AUS) (Grey Swallow (IRE))
6
2.8
8/1
P F Ryan
K Bohorun (56)
8/1
7
2.9
12/1
Daniel Bowman
Declan Bates (56)
12/1
3f Street Boss (USA) x See My Baby (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
8
3.4
10/1
Symon Wilde
Melissa Julius (56.5)
10/1
4m Delightful Choice (AUS) x Ivory's Lady (AUS) (Ivory's Irish (AUS))
10
5.4
Nanneri (13)
30/1
C Maher & D Eustace
Teodore Nugent (56)
30/1
3f Street Boss (USA) x Salquetta (AUS) (Salieri (USA))
11
7.4
14/1
Dwayne Reid
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
14/1
4g War (AUS) x Amicable Agreement (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
12
8.1
150/1
Jessie Constantine
Jack Hill (56.5)
150/1
5m Atomic (AUS) x Kimberella (AUS) (Bahhare (USA))
13
13.1
100/1
Jessie Constantine
Lucinda Doodt (56.5)
100/1
6m Red Arrow (AUS) x Indira Morning (AUS) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
Race 2 - Hygain Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.68 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
10/1
Nathan Hobson
Madison Lloyd (55.5)
10/1
6g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Beachland (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hope Island,
Lot 1951 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Ray Webb
Lot 449 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic
Buyer:
2
0.4
25/1
Aaron Purcell
Will Price (54)
25/1
3f Reliable Man (GB) x Titbit (GB) (Cadeaux Genereux (GB))
Lot 660 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$45,000
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Mr AJ Purcell
3
1.4
100/1
G M Lamb
Ms C Puls (58.5)
100/1
6g Stryker (AUS) x Diary Entry (USA) (Distant View (USA))
Lot 59 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: D Elliss
4
2.1
30/1
Andrew Noblet
Chris Caserta (58)
30/1
3g Street Boss (USA) x Rainbow Dreaming (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
2.2
11/2
Adam Chambers
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
11/2
5g Reset (AUS) x Qu'appelle (AUS) (Export Price (FR))
6
2.3
20/1
Daniel Bowman
Declan Bates (58)
20/1
7
2.8
10/1
P A Preusker
Tatum Bull (53.5)
10/1
5m Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Vontastic (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
8
2.9
5/2
M Price & M Kent Jnr
Jack Hill (58)
5/2
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Satisfact (NZ) (Lucky Unicorn (AUS))
9
4.9
50/1
Daniel Kelly
Alana Kelly (54.5)
50/1
10
7.4
3/1
C P Ryan
Teodore Nugent (56)
3/1
3f Fiorente (IRE) x Georgia Oh (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
11
7.7
Vesnina (11)
12/1
K M Elford
Melissa Julius (56.5)
12/1
4m Helmet (AUS) x Myskina (AUS) (Xaar (GB))
12
9.5
15/2
C Maher & D Eustace
John Allen (58)
15/2
13
10.7
100/1
T Cottier
Samuel Payne (56.5)
100/1
4m Delightful Choice (AUS) x Oncilla (AUS) (King Of Roses (AUS))
Race 3 - Bet365 Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.27 (35.70)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
11/2
V L Malady
Jarrod Fry (58)
11/2
3g Zoffany (IRE) x Snip 'n' Paste (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
Lot 76 2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow, NSW
Buyer: H Dodemaide
2
0.2
5/4
Andrew Noblet
Chris Caserta (56)
5/4
3f Bullbars (AUS) x Di Lusso (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
3
0.4
7/2
L Smith
D Yendall (58.5)
7/2
4g Domesday (AUS) x Tea Leoni (AUS) (Ali-Royal (IRE))
4
2.1
30/1
Daniel Bowman
Melissa Julius (56)
30/1
3f Eurozone (AUS) x Maie Casey (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
5
2.9
11/2
M Price & M Kent Jnr
Jack Hill (56)
11/2
3f Redwood (GB) x Lichen Moss (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
6
3.1
Beau (5)
11/1
C Maher & D Eustace
John Allen (58)
11/1
3g Equiano (FR) x Dane Sense (AUS) (Street Sense (USA))
7
3.2
25/1
Thomas Carberry
Samuel Payne (58.5)
25/1
8
4.9
50/1
Q J Scott
Ms C Puls (56.5)
50/1
6m Oamaru Force (AUS) x Real Gal (AUS) (Encores (NZ))
9
5.7
100/1
Nathan Hobson
Madison Lloyd (55)
100/1
10
6.7
80/1
Nick Smart
Will Price (54.5)
80/1
11
11.2
30/1
T & K O'Sullivan
Declan Bates (58.5)
30/1
5g Dalghar (FR) x Noosa Blue (NZ) (Ustinov (AUS))
Race 4 - Tac Be Races Ready Hcp (58) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.98 (36.12)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
20/1
M A O'Leary
Teodore Nugent (60.5)
20/1
4g Equiano (FR) x Alezzie (AUS) (Court Of Jewels (NZ))
Winning siblings: Comrade Ned, Greetings Ned, Secret Way,
2
0.2
7/4
Aaron Purcell
K Bohorun (61.5)
7/4
3
1.2
11/2
Nick Smart
Will Price (57.5)
11/2
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Elusive Diva (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Lot 80 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Goldin Farms Angaston SA
Buyer: Niki O'Shea & Ashton Downing
4
1.3
6/1
V L Malady
John Allen (61)
6/1
6g Skilled (AUS) x Georgia Miss (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
5
1.4
9/1
D J Cannon
Ms C Puls (60)
9/1
5g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x True Emotions (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
6
1.5
12/1
Ms M Harry
Jarrod Fry (60)
12/1
7g Pentire (GB) x Posing Zero (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
7
2.0
Behave (17)
16/1
Chris Diplock
Chris Caserta (56)
16/1
5m Sebring (AUS) x Aussie Crawl (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
2.1
6/1
G J Phillips
D Yendall (60)
6/1
4m The Factor (USA) x Tantra (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
9
4.1
20/1
I T Gilcrist
Samuel Payne (61.5)
20/1
5g Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Tillzaway (AUS) (King Of Brooklyn (AUS))
10
4.3
20/1
G A Thornton
Jack Hill (60.5)
20/1
6g Tough Speed (USA) x Rule Britannia (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
11
9.3
Barkala (15)
50/1
Nathan Hobson
Madison Lloyd (56)
50/1
6g Bushranger (IRE) x Rainbow Arch (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
12
11.8
30/1
Jamie Barry
Chelsea Hall (56)
30/1
8g Danehill Express (AUS) x Princess Ebonyrose (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Race 5 - Comfort Inn Botanical Hcp (58) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.38 (35.46)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
12/1
D N Kolpin
Ms C Puls (56)
12/1
7g Ice Point (ARG) x Hold The Kalua (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
2
0.1
20/1
Nathan Hobson
Chelsea Hall (60)
20/1
4g Host (CHI) x Easy Virtue (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
3
1.1
12/1
D T Drever
Jack Hill (58.5)
12/1
4
1.3
11/4
Emma Church
Will Price (58)
11/4
4m Zoffany (IRE) x Komodo Blue (AUS) (Hidden Dragon (AUS))
5
2.0
11/2
Nathan Hobson
Madison Lloyd (53)
11/2
6g Snippetson (AUS) x Quibble (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
3.0
30/1
Nathan Hobson
Tatum Bull (58)
30/1
7
3.1
66/1
C P Ryan
Chris Caserta (60)
66/1
5g Dalakhani (IRE) x Poetic Point (AUS) (West Point (AUS))
8
3.3
20/1
Amy McDonald
T Ryan (62)
20/1
8g Raise The Flag (GB) x Sumtime (NZ) (Flying Pegasus (IRE))
9
4.3
10/1
Aaron Purcell
K Bohorun (59.5)
10/1
10
8.3
15/8
C Maher & D Eustace
John Allen (60)
15/8
5m Gallant Guru (AUS) x Emerald Fire (NZ) (Honor Grades (USA))
11
11.8
30/1
Mitchell Freedman
Declan Bates (62)
30/1
7g Domesday (AUS) x Deraismes (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
12
12.0
30/1
Thomas Carberry
Samuel Payne (59)
30/1
4m Zoustar (AUS) x Lykanna (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Race 6 - Taxis Of Hamilton Hcp (58) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.96 (34.72)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
Jamie Edwards
Jack Hill (61)
9/2
2
0.8
9/4
R J Blacker
D Yendall (62)
9/4
6g More Than Ready (USA) x Presenting (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 529 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Spicer Thoroughbreds
3
1.0
Cobra (6)
4/1
Nathan Hobson
Madison Lloyd (56)
4/1
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Save A Penny (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 185 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Moobi Farm, Scone
Buyer: Caulfield Bloodstock
4
1.4
4/1
Daniel Bowman
Jarrod Fry (59.5)
4/1
5
3.9
12/1
P A Chow
Melissa Julius (58)
12/1
4m All American (AUS) x Hyperinflation (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
6.9
50/1
P J Young
Teodore Nugent (62)
50/1
8g Barely A Moment (AUS) x Slight Smile (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
7.1
25/1
Stephen Field
Chris Caserta (56.5)
25/1
6g Strategic Maneuver (AUS) x Splaise (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
8
8.4
11/1
Nathan Hobson
Tatum Bull (54.5)
11/1
9
9.9
25/1
Nathan Hobson
Chelsea Hall (59.5)
25/1
10
13.1
12/1
D J Cannon
John Allen (58)
12/1
5m Street Boss (USA) x Her Majesty (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
11
16.1
150/1
Bryan Dowsett
Ms Yoko Ota (56)
150/1
12
19.9
50/1
Jamie Barry
Ms C Puls (58)
50/1
7g Legion (AUS) x Stormy Tango (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Race 7 - Tac Be Races Ready Hcp (58) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.60 (34.64)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/2
J Rowe
Will Price (57.5)
11/2
Winning siblings: All In Brawl,
2
0.5
5/2
M J Williams
D Yendall (58)
5/2
3
2.3
13/2
Nathan Hobson
Madison Lloyd (55.5)
13/2
5g Bullbars (AUS) x Orutan (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
4
4.5
20/1
Jamie Barry
Ms C Puls (58.5)
20/1
3f Barbados (AUS) x Sareeb (AUS) (De Beers (NZ))
5
4.6
7/2
M W Greig
Declan Bates (59)
7/2
7g Magnus (AUS) x Born Western (AUS) (Western Symphony (USA))
6
6.6
11/2
Daniel Williams
Jack Hill (60)
11/2
4m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Informal (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
7
7.8
25/1
J T Linehan
Ms Yoko Ota (56)
25/1
9m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Honour Own (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
8
8.2
15/2
Nathan Hobson
Tatum Bull (54)
15/2
4g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Astuteness (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
9
9.0
30/1
Nathan Hobson
Chelsea Hall (56)
30/1
10
9.1
30/1
Nathan Hobson
Teodore Nugent (59)
30/1
3g Akeed Mofeed (GB) x She Can Skate (AUS) (Bradbury's Luck (AUS))