Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, April 11
Sha Tin
Thursday, April 8
Happy Valley
Monday, April 5
Sha Tin
Wednesday, March 31
Sha Tin
Sunday, March 28
Sha Tin
Wednesday, March 24
Happy Valley
Sunday, March 21
Sha Tin
Wednesday, March 17
Happy Valley
Saturday, March 13
Sha Tin

HAPPY VALLEY - Wednesday, November 30

Race 1 - Dunbar Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:10.65 (23.85)
Prizemoney: $630,000
1
20/1
T: D Ferraris
R: B Prebble (57.5)
20/1
5g showcasing (GB) x lalectra (GB) (king charlemagne (USA))
Winning siblings: Travel Brother,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
8/1
T: K L Man
R: S Clipperton (60)
8/1
3
1.8
4/1F
T: D Cruz
R: J Moreira (56)
4/1F
7g clodovil (IRE) x jouel (FR) (machiavellian (USA))
4
2
4/1F
T: T K Ng
R: D Whyte (60.5)
4/1F
5g sufficient (NZ) x encantada (NZ) (black tuxedo (JPN))
5
2.8
14/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: N Callan (58)
14/1
6
3.3
100/1
T: C W Chang
R: Alex Lai (51.5)
100/1
7
3.5
20/1
T: C H Yip
R: O Murphy (56)
20/1
6g alamosa (NZ) x nikey davone (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
8
3.8
25/1
T: A Lee
R: K Teetan (51.5)
25/1
6g conatus (AUS) x princess zanzibar (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
4
11/2
T: C Fownes
R: Z Purton (60.5)
11/2
4g manhattan rain (AUS) x appear (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
10
4.1
12/1
T: L Ho
R: T H So (50.5)
12/1
8g written tycoon (AUS) x bonus clause (AUS) (weasel clause (AUS))
11
5
9/1
T: C S Shum
R: N Rawiller (59)
9/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x goldsumware (NZ) (refuse to bend (IRE))
12
8.8
5/1
T: W Y So
R: S De Sousa (55)
5/1
6g danerich (AUS) x aunty hilda (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
Race 2 - Forfar Hcp (C5) (1650m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:41.11 (24.48)
Prizemoney: $630,000
1
3/1F
T: C Fownes
R: J Moreira (56)
3/1F
6g iffraaj (GB) x up on points (GB) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Young Supreme,
This nick: 7 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
6/1
T: D Ferraris
R: B Prebble (58.5)
6/1
8g oratorio (IRE) x bluebell wood (IRE) (bluebird (USA))
3
2.3
10/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: N Callan (58)
10/1
8g o'reilly (NZ) x pyjamas (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
4
2.5
11/1
T: C H Yip
R: O Murphy (58)
11/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x diversa (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
2.5
8/1
T: A T Millard
R: C Schofield (55)
8/1
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x bella reina (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
6
2.6
12/1
T: L Ho
R: S Clipperton (59)
12/1
5g pins (AUS) x lucida (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
3.5
15/1
T: D Cruz
R: T H So (52.5)
15/1
4g congrats (USA) x mrs windsor (AUS) (king's best (USA))
8
4.5
40/1
T: A Lee
R: K Teetan (53.5)
40/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x espurante (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
5.3
6/1
T: P Yiu
R: S De Sousa (57)
6/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x red hot mama (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
10
7.5
11/2
T: K L Man
R: Z Purton (55.5)
11/2
5g alamosa (NZ) x superb melody (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
11
8.3
40/1
T: T K Ng
R: D Whyte (55.5)
40/1
9g ishiguru (USA) x jessika (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
12
9.5
14/1
T: C W Chang
R: O Doleuze (58)
14/1
5g sequalo (AUS) x size zero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 3 - Inverness Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:10.47 (23.39)
Prizemoney: $840,000
1
7/2
T: W Y So
R: O Murphy (53.5)
7/2
6g danerich (AUS) x earthwarming (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: One Hot Dane,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
10/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: J Moreira (52.5)
10/1
8g dylan thomas (IRE) x starship (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
3
1.6
9/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: N Callan (58.5)
9/1
5g red giant (USA) x sweet vibes (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
1.7
5/1
T: C W Chang
R: O Doleuze (60.5)
5/1
4g magic albert (AUS) x free spirited (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
1.8
15/8F
T: C Fownes
R: N Rawiller (58)
15/8F
6
2
8/1
T: C H Yip
R: C Schofield (57)
8/1
4g zebedee (GB) x break of dawn (USA) (mt. livermore (USA))
7
3.5
8/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: S De Sousa (54.5)
8/1
5g acclamation (GB) x emma's star (ITY) (darshaan (GB))
8
5
30/1
T: K L Man
R: D Whyte (58.5)
30/1
4g stratum (AUS) x dash for gretna (SAF) (sportsworld (USA))
9
7.3
40/1
T: D Cruz
R: K Teetan (52.5)
40/1
4g tickets (AUS) x opera serenade (AUS) (opera prince (AUS))
10
7.5
200/1
T: L Ho
R: T H So (55.5)
200/1
4g teofilo (IRE) x speedos (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
20.8
100/1
T: A T Millard
R: Damian Lane (55.5)
100/1
3g pins (AUS) x bali sugar (NZ) (christmas tree (AUS))
12
21.8
150/1
T: T K Ng
R: Alex Lai (56.5)
150/1
4g volksraad (GB) x rita moreno (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
Race 4 - Inverness Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:10.04 (23.19)
Prizemoney: $840,000
1
7/4F
T: J Moore
R: Z Purton (60)
7/4F
3g star witness (AUS) x aristocracy (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.5
20/1
T: J J Size
R: D Whyte (54.5)
20/1
5g encosta de lago (AUS) x burgeis (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
3
4.8
10/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (58.5)
10/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x tashzara (IRE) (intikhab (USA))
4
5.3
15/1
T: P Yiu
R: O Murphy (56.5)
15/1
7g encosta de lago (AUS) x rate the choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
6
16/1
T: A S Cruz
R: N Callan (56)
16/1
3g iffraaj (GB) x skimmio (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
6.8
16/1
T: C S Shum
R: Alex Lai (52.5)
16/1
6g alamosa (NZ) x tinkerbabu (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
7
7.3
7/2
T: T P Yung
R: J Moreira (58)
7/2
7g elusive city (USA) x lucky norwegian (IRE) (almutawakel (GB))
8
7.4
7/1
T: D J Hall
R: B Prebble (59.5)
7/1
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x county mayo (USA) (grand slam (USA))
9
8
10/1
T: W Y So
R: S De Sousa (57)
10/1
10
8.1
9/1
T: D Ferraris
R: K Teetan (58.5)
9/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x sweet maggie (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
11
9.8
100/1
T: L Ho
R: T H So (59.5)
100/1
12
27
Dazzle (10)
200/1
T: A T Millard
R: S Clipperton (56)
200/1
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x paint by numbers (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
Race 5 - Lomond Hcp (C4) (1800m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:51.25 (24.09)
Prizemoney: $840,000
1
16/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: Damian Lane (54.5)
16/1
5g fully fledged (NZ) x i'llthinkaboutit (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
Winning siblings: Furuvik, Keepit,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2F
T: D J Hall
R: K Teetan (56)
9/2F
5g excellent art (GB) x uliana (USA) (darshaan (GB))
3
0.7
20/1
T: A T Millard
R: C Schofield (59)
20/1
5g azamour (IRE) x visanilla (FR) (danehill (USA))
4
1.3
11/2
T: P Yiu
R: S Clipperton (58)
11/2
6g bachelor duke (USA) x miss is brash (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
5
1.8
9/1
T: C Fownes
R: O Doleuze (55)
9/1
5g thorn park (AUS) x deceit (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
6
2
15/1
T: C H Yip
R: N Rawiller (60.5)
15/1
7g raven's pass (USA) x harvest queen (IRE) (spinning world (USA))
7
2.3
15/2
T: W Y So
R: Z Purton (56)
15/2
5g holy roman emperor (IRE) x raydaniya (IRE) (in the wings (GB))
8
2.5
15/1
T: L Ho
R: N Callan (56)
15/1
8g oratorio (AUS) x i'm a thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
9
3
20/1
T: A Lee
R: T H So (52.5)
20/1
6g castledale (IRE) x capital gold (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
10
6
8/1
T: J Moore
R: S De Sousa (59.5)
8/1
11
6.1
12/1
T: C S Shum
R: O Murphy (54.5)
12/1
5g haradasun (AUS) x jersey city (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
10.8
5/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (58)
5/1
6g danehill dancer (IRE) x magnolia lane (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
Race 6 - St Andrew's Chall. Quaich (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:10.28 (23.62)
Prizemoney: $1,235,000
1
11/8F
T: A S Cruz
R: N Callan (55.5)
11/8F
7g coats choice (AUS) x amadi's express (NZ) (success express (USA))
Winning siblings: Halo Express, Heart Wood,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/2
T: C S Shum
R: N Rawiller (58)
5/2
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$230,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud Tylden Vic
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
3
1
11/1
T: K W Lui
R: B Prebble (60.5)
11/1
5g california dane (AUS) x carnebelle (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
4
1.3
11/1
T: D Ferraris
R: D Whyte (54)
11/1
8g choisir (AUS) x minnie kc (IRE) (toca madera (GB))
5
1.8
8/1
T: C H Yip
R: Z Purton (56.5)
8/1
5g any suggestion (AUS) x cross examine (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
6
1.9
16/1
T: K L Man
R: K Teetan (57)
16/1
7
2.3
9/4
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (53.5)
9/4
5g elusive city (USA) x shana singa (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
8
2.5
6/1
T: L Ho
R: S Clipperton (59.5)
6/1
5g duporth (AUS) x cassata (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
9
2.6
40/1
T: W Y So
R: Damian Lane (54.5)
40/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x frabjous (GB) (pivotal (GB))
10
3.5
20/1
T: A T Millard
R: S De Sousa (54)
20/1
5g showcasing (GB) x armanda (GER) (acatenango (GER))
11
3.8
20/1
T: T P Yung
R: T H So (51.5)
20/1
12
3.9
100/1
T: D J Hall
R: O Murphy (56.5)
100/1
4g henrythenavigator (USA) x saintlike (USA) (saint ballado (CAN))
Race 7 - Australian Turf Club Trophy-C3 (1800m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:49.71 (24.27)
Prizemoney: $1,235,000
1
5/2
T: J J Size
R: Z Purton (57.5)
5/2
4g lilbourne lad (IRE) x nisriyna (IRE) (intikhab (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
1/1F
T: D J Hall
R: J Moreira (53.5)
1/1F
3
1.3
10/1
T: J Moore
R: S Clipperton (56)
10/1
4
2.3
20/1
T: C Fownes
R: S De Sousa (52.5)
20/1
8g starcraft (NZ) x hill of peace (GB) (danehill (USA))
5
4.3
20/1
T: A T Millard
R: C Schofield (52.5)
20/1
5g tapit (USA) x dress rehearsal (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
6
5.3
10/1
T: C S Shum
R: N Rawiller (59)
10/1
5g don eduardo (NZ) x magic tryst (NZ) (magic ring (IRE))
7
5.5
8/1
T: C S Shum
R: N Callan (56.5)
8/1
8
8.8
100/1
T: T K Ng
R: K Teetan (54)
100/1
7g clodovil (Ire) x montagne magique (IRE) (king's best (USA))
9
10.5
40/1
T: C Fownes
R: B Prebble (56)
40/1
7g host (CHI) x soorena (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
15.3
60/1
T: A S Cruz
R: C Y Ho (57.5)
60/1
4g makfi (GB) x tell the wind (IRE) (mujadil (USA))
11
15.5
150/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: O Murphy (53.5)
150/1
4g northern meteor (AUS) x balbina (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
12
15.6
300/1
T: L Ho
R: T H So (58)
300/1
4g roderic o'connor (IRE) x tea chest (IRE) (in the wings (GB))
Race 8 - Stirling Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Dead Time: 1:09.83 (23.25)
Prizemoney: $1,235,000
1
3/1
T: P Yiu
R: Damian Lane (54)
3/1
5g thorn park (AUS) x rip trice (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
9/1
T: A S Cruz
R: S De Sousa (52)
9/1
5g commands (AUS) x sing song girl (NZ) (generous (IRE))
3
2.9
6/1
T: D Ferraris
R: D Whyte (59.5)
6/1
5g show a heart (AUS) x twirling heights (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
4
3
7/1
T: C Fownes
R: B Prebble (55)
7/1
4g i am invincible (AUS) x senro kisaki (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
4.3
5/2F
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: J Moreira (55.5)
5/2F
5g commands (AUS) x laurinel princess (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
6
5.3
11/1
T: K L Man
R: N Callan (55)
11/1
5g domesday (AUS) x nurmaah (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
5.4
14/1
T: T P Yung
R: O Murphy (53.5)
14/1
8
6.3
16/1
T: C H Yip
R: Z Purton (56)
16/1
4g arcano (IRE) x sassy gal (IRE) (king's best (USA))
9
7.3
40/1
T: D J Hall
R: C Schofield (52.5)
40/1
6g bianconi (USA) x susie mine (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
7.5
60/1
T: C W Chang
R: K Teetan (53)
60/1
11
9
20/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: N Rawiller (56.5)
20/1
7g testa rossa (AUS) x lindalay (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
12
12.8
300/1
T: C S Shum
R: T H So (59.5)
300/1
5g caradak (IRE) x topita (IRE) (daggers drawn (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.