Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, April 17
Sha Tin
Wednesday, April 14
Happy Valley
Sunday, April 11
Sha Tin
Thursday, April 8
Happy Valley
Monday, April 5
Sha Tin
Wednesday, March 31
Sha Tin
Sunday, March 28
Sha Tin
Wednesday, March 24
Happy Valley
Sunday, March 21
Sha Tin
Wednesday, March 17
Happy Valley

HAPPY VALLEY - Wednesday, September 26

Race 1 - Heung Yip Hcp (C5) (1000m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 0:57.24 (22.56)
Prizemoney: $690,000
1
8/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (57.5)
8/1
Winning siblings: Go Stitch, Sou Ma Tam,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
16/1
T: C W Chang
R: N Callan (58.5)
16/1
6g showcasing (GB) x olga palosky (NZ) (crested wave (USA))
3
2.5
9/10F
T: K H Ting
R: K C Leung (52.5)
9/10F
8g sandtrap (USA) x allaboutme (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
4
2.8
9/1
T: K L Man
R: C Wong (50)
9/1
9g bahamian bounty (GB) x gee kel (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
3.5
10/1
T: D Ferraris
R: U Rispoli (58.5)
10/1
7g showcasing (GB) x lalectra (GB) (king charlemagne (USA))
7
4
15/2
T: K W Lui
R: M L Yeung (55)
15/2
8
7.3
11/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: M Chadwick (52)
11/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x arms wide open (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
7.8
80/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: A Sanna (58)
80/1
5g testa rossa (AUS) x miss elvee (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
10
8
40/1
T: C H Yip
R: W M Lai (56.5)
40/1
5g stratum (AUS) x albany crest (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
11
10.5
50/1
T: L Ho
R: M F Poon (49.5)
50/1
7g pins (AUS) x lucida (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 2 - Island Hcp (C5) (1800m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:51.00 (23.70)
Prizemoney: $690,000
1
4/1
T: D J Hall
R: K C Leung (55)
4/1
6g roderic o'connor (IRE) x tea chest (IRE) (in the wings (GB))
Winning siblings: Clare Island Boy,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/1
T: T P Yung
R: Z Purton (60.5)
5/1
7g bertolini (USA) x starbeck (IRE) (spectrum (IRE))
3
1.4
12/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (57.5)
12/1
4
1.8
12/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: M L Yeung (59)
12/1
5g kodiac (GB) x defined feature (IRE) (nabeel dancer (USA))
5
3.5
11/4F
T: A T Millard
R: Grant Van Niekerk (58.5)
11/4F
8g kitten's joy (USA) x steaming home (USA) (salt lake (USA))
6
4.5
10/1
T: C W Chang
R: S Clipperton (55.5)
10/1
5g thewayyouare (USA) x vera mont (GER) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
4.8
16/1
T: K L Man
R: D Whyte (60.5)
16/1
9g commands (AUS) x annie daly (IRE) (spinning world (USA))
8
5.8
12/1
T: C W Chang
R: C Wong (56)
12/1
7g dark angel (IRE) x cover girl (IRE) (common grounds (GB))
9
7.3
60/1
T: P Yiu
R: M Chadwick (52)
60/1
6g bernardini (USA) x god love it (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
10
7.4
11/1
T: C S Shum
R: H T Mo (53)
11/1
4g ocean park (NZ) x spiriting (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
11
8.3
12/1
T: D Ferraris
R: A Sanna (55.5)
12/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x one love (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
12
15.5
25/1
T: C Fownes
R: U Rispoli (58.5)
25/1
8g encosta de lago (AUS) x skates (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 3 - Nam Fung Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.98 (23.21)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
9/1
T: C Fownes
R: S Clipperton (56)
9/1
5g dreamscape (AUS) x ditas (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
Winning siblings: Mercy's Choice, Wimbledon,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
Navas (2)
11/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: M F Poon (57.5)
11/1
3
2.3
Raichu (12)
16/1
T: D Ferraris
R: Grant Van Niekerk (52)
16/1
4
2.4
20/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (55)
20/1
4g azamour (IRE) x love blooms (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
5
3
9/1
T: P Yiu
R: C Schofield (54)
9/1
4g o'reilly (NZ) x flutter (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
6
3.1
20/1
T: C H Yip
R: M L Yeung (57.5)
20/1
5g bullbars (AUS) x tricilo (NZ) (sandtrap (USA))
7
3.2
40/1
T: A T Millard
R: K C Leung (56)
40/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x hyades (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
4.3
9/1
T: C S Shum
R: H T Mo (55.5)
9/1
6g shamardal (USA) x cape dollar (IRE) (cape cross (IRE))
9
5
20/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (51)
20/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x former glory (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
10
5.5
9/2
T: J J Size
R: K Teetan (55)
9/2
5g anacheeva (AUS) x aurora's hot (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
11
7
7/2F
T: K L Man
R: Z Purton (60.5)
7/2F
12
8.3
4/1
T: W Y So
R: A Sanna (56.5)
4/1
6g royal applause (GB) x age of chivalry (IRE) (invincible spirit (IRE))
Race 4 - Nam Fung Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.65 (23.03)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
5/4F
T: J J Size
R: Z Purton (56.5)
5/4F
3g starcraft (NZ) x moonrush (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Panzdown,
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
25/1
T: T P Yung
R: U Rispoli (55)
25/1
9g elusive city (USA) x lucky norwegian (IRE) (almutawakel (GB))
3
3.6
10/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K C Ng (53.5)
10/1
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x fast fame (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
4
3.8
Bingo (7)
11/1
T: J Moore
R: M F Poon (53.5)
11/1
5
4.3
50/1
T: L Ho
R: T H So (50.5)
50/1
4g per incanto (USA) x zalass (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
4.8
8/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: C Wong (56)
8/1
6g alfred nobel (IRE) x matilda grace (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
5.3
13/2
T: K H Ting
R: K C Leung (57)
13/2
7g valixir (IRE) x suzy rocks (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
5.4
100/1
T: W Y So
R: H T Mo (51)
100/1
4g hussonet (USA) x sphynx (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
9
5.5
5/1
T: C Fownes
R: D Whyte (56.5)
5/1
4g casino prince (AUS) x private (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
6.3
16/1
T: K L Man
R: A Sanna (60.5)
16/1
5g alamosa (NZ) x miss riviera (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
11
7.3
25/1
T: P Yiu
R: N Callan (58.5)
25/1
6g magic albert (AUS) x inaname (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
12
18.8
100/1
T: W Y So
R: M L Yeung (53.5)
100/1
5g elzaam (AUS) x kind regards (IRE) (unfuwain (USA))
Race 5 - H.K. Ctry Club Challenge (C3) (1650m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:39.67 (23.43)
Prizemoney: $1,380,000
1
11/8F
T: J J Size
R: Z Purton (56)
11/8F
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
4/1
T: D Ferraris
R: K Teetan (52)
4/1
5g kyllachy (GB) x amitola (IRE) (choisir (AUS))
3
2
20/1
T: D Ferraris
R: M Chadwick (53)
20/1
7g nadeem (AUS) x princess laya (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
2.5
40/1
T: K L Man
R: M F Poon (54)
40/1
5
3
9/2
T: A T Millard
R: Grant Van Niekerk (59)
9/2
7g dansili (GB) x ashalanda (FR) (linamix (FR))
6
5
20/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: C Schofield (60.5)
20/1
5g siyouni (FR) x etoile nocturne (FR) (medicean (GB))
7
5.5
25/1
T: C S Shum
R: M L Yeung (52.5)
25/1
8
5.6
12/1
T: D Ferraris
R: C Wong (60.5)
12/1
9
6
8/1
T: A S Cruz
R: H N Wong (54.5)
8/1
5g drumbeats (AUS) x lights off (AUS) (way of light (USA))
10
24.8
12/1
T: L Ho
R: K C Leung (54.5)
12/1
7g mossman (AUS) x mill bridge (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Race 6 - Tai Shue Wan Hcp (C4) (1650m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:41.22 (22.91)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
6/1
T: K W Lui
R: M F Poon (55)
6/1
8g danzero (AUS) x supernal (AUS) (chief's crown (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
25/1
T: C S Shum
R: H T Mo (56)
25/1
5g bel esprit (AUS) x viva dubai (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
3
2.3
6/1
T: K H Ting
R: M L Yeung (52.5)
6/1
6g starcraft (NZ) x it had to be you (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
4
2.8
11/1
T: D J Hall
R: C Y Ho (55.5)
11/1
4g reliable man (GB) x betty brown (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
5
3
10/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: D Whyte (56)
10/1
6
3.3
25/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: K C Leung (56)
25/1
6g fath (USA) x jeunes knight (AUS) (jeune (GB))
7
3.4
12/1
T: C H Yip
R: C Wong (56.5)
12/1
8
3.5
5/2F
T: A T Millard
R: Grant Van Niekerk (54.5)
5/2F
5g savabeel (AUS) x girls on top (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
3.8
11/2
T: C Fownes
R: Z Purton (55.5)
11/2
8g shinzig (AUS) x mota (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
10
4.8
25/1
T: D Ferraris
R: K Teetan (56)
25/1
5g show a heart (AUS) x kamiri (AUS) (king ivor (AUS))
11
5
30/1
T: C W Chang
R: S Clipperton (55)
30/1
8g champs elysees (GB) x puzzling (GB) (peintre celebre (USA))
12
8.3
9/1
T: T P Yung
R: U Rispoli (59)
9/1
8g coats choice (AUS) x asiana (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
Race 7 - Wong Chuk Hang Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.69 (23.58)
Prizemoney: $1,380,000
1
9/2F
T: C S Shum
R: H T Mo (50)
9/2F
6g blackfriars (AUS) x line of flight (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
Winning siblings: Eitilt, London Line,
This nick: 52 runners; 33 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.3
13/2
T: T P Yung
R: U Rispoli (56)
13/2
6g lonhro (AUS) x rose ransom (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
3
1.6
11/2
T: J Moore
R: D Whyte (56)
11/2
5g foxwedge (AUS) x isn't she fabulous (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
3
5/1
T: C Fownes
R: Grant Van Niekerk (55.5)
5/1
7g snitzel (AUS) x thunder belle (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
6
4.8
11/1
T: W Y So
R: H N Wong (50)
11/1
5g hard spun (USA) x sweet scene (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
7
5.3
50/1
T: D J Hall
R: T H So (58.5)
50/1
4g requinto (IRE) x afnoon (USA) (street cry (IRE))
8
6.3
100/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: M Chadwick (53.5)
100/1
5g so you think (NZ) x tennessee love (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
8
10/1
T: D Ferraris
R: A Sanna (60.5)
10/1
6g jet spur (AUS) x like the wind (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
10
8.1
6/1
T: K L Man
R: C Y Ho (57.5)
6/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x schapelle (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
11
10
Monica (12)
100/1
T: J Moore
R: M F Poon (49)
100/1
5g murtajill (AUS) x senorita de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
13.8
12/1
T: F C Lor
R: Z Purton (54.5)
12/1
4g helmet (AUS) x sunburnt (GB) (haafhd (GB))
Race 8 - Wong Chuk Hang Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.74 (23.56)
Prizemoney: $1,380,000
1
5/1
T: A T Millard
R: M F Poon (50)
5/1
4g o'reilly (NZ) x shining light (NZ) (star way (GB))
Winning siblings: Light Em Up,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/1
T: A S Cruz
R: C Y Ho (54)
9/1
5g exchange rate (USA) x ruby's realm (USA) (empire maker (USA))
3
1.4
12/1
T: K W Lui
R: M L Yeung (52.5)
12/1
4g holy roman emperor (IRE) x many hearts (USA) (distorted humor (USA))
5
3.3
25/1
T: J J Size
R: A Sanna (60.5)
25/1
6
3.5
11/2
T: C H Yip
R: Z Purton (57.5)
11/2
6g red element (AUS) x bush triumph (AUS) (buck's pride (AUS))
7
3.8
6/1
T: F C Lor
R: C Schofield (51.5)
6/1
4g ocean park (NZ) x hope so (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
8
4
15/2
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K C Leung (53)
15/2
6g husson (ARG) x ourkohinoor (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
9
4.8
12/1
T: C Fownes
R: N Callan (60.5)
12/1
7g hidden dragon (AUS) x tycoon rhythm (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
10
5
80/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (51)
80/1
6g thorn park (AUS) x la serenissime (IRE) (machiavellian (USA))
11
11.3
30/1
T: A T Millard
R: Grant Van Niekerk (56)
30/1
5g toorak toff (AUS) x lady's light (USA) (toolighttoquit (USA))
12
11.8
12/1
T: L Ho
R: M Chadwick (56.5)
12/1
7g duporth (AUS) x cassata (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.