Breednet Results

HAPPY VALLEY - Wednesday, December 12

Race 1 - Frigatebird Hcp (C5) (1650m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:40.61 (24.01)
Prizemoney: $690,000
1
11/2
T: Richard Gibson
R: Z Purton (56)
11/2
6g racer's edge (AUS) x shezgonewest (AUS) (mugharreb (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/2
T: C S Shum
R: C Wong (52)
7/2
4g written tycoon (AUS) x hayley's thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
3
0.9
5/2F
T: K H Ting
R: D Whyte (58.5)
5/2F
4
1
16/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (55)
16/1
7g bon hoffa (AUS) x rondalla (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
5
2
11/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (53.5)
11/1
7g danzero (AUS) x dance hit (NZ) (tights (USA))
6
2.3
7/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K C Leung (60.5)
7/1
7g pins (AUS) x chockaholic (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
7
2.4
15/2
T: P Yiu
R: K Teetan (58)
15/2
4g mossman (AUS) x fromage (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
3
12/1
T: K L Man
R: M F Poon (54.5)
12/1
9g casino prince (AUS) x zazie (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
9
3.3
30/1
T: D Ferraris
R: U Rispoli (56)
30/1
7g showcasing (GB) x lalectra (GB) (king charlemagne (USA))
10
4.5
40/1
T: L Ho
R: H T Mo (49)
40/1
7g pins (AUS) x lucida (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
11
7.3
30/1
T: C H Yip
R: W M Lai (56)
30/1
5g stratum (AUS) x albany crest (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
12
9.3
200/1
T: T P Yung
R: Callan Murray (54.5)
200/1
4g not a single doubt (AUS) x five star belle (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 2 - Albatross Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.94 (23.28)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
11/4F
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (58.5)
11/4F
Winning siblings: Our Boy Scotty, Timy Tyler,
This nick: 7 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$175,000
Vendor: Berkley Stud
Buyer: Ascot Farm
2
1.3
7/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (60.5)
7/1
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x set (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
3
2.6
13/2
T: Richard Gibson
R: M Chadwick (57.5)
13/2
6g holy roman emperor (IRE) x sharapova (IRE) (elusive quality (USA))
4
2.8
3/1
T: P Yiu
R: N Callan (55.5)
3/1
6g magic albert (AUS) x inaname (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
5
4.8
40/1
T: T P Yung
R: Callan Murray (56)
40/1
7g elusive city (USA) x dolly disaster (AUS) (twenty four karat (USA))
6
4.9
14/1
T: D Ferraris
R: U Rispoli (56)
14/1
7g commands (AUS) x suzy smart (USA) (smart strike (CAN))
7
5
8/1
T: L Ho
R: M F Poon (59)
8/1
6g reset (AUS) x exelante (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
5.1
30/1
T: C H Yip
R: A Badel (53.5)
30/1
5g charge forward (AUS) x la viva la rock (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
5.3
Junzi (5)
12/1
T: W Y So
R: S De Sousa (56.5)
12/1
6g red giant (USA) x quality dream (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
10
5.8
12/1
T: D J Hall
R: C Y Ho (51.5)
12/1
11
6
30/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K C Leung (56.5)
30/1
12
10.3
80/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: C Schofield (56.5)
80/1
4g niagara (AUS) x rose chapel (NZ) (college chapel (GB))
Race 3 - Frigatebird Hcp (C5) (1650m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:40.78 (24.21)
Prizemoney: $690,000
1
50/1
T: K L Man
R: C Y Ho (55)
50/1
9g commands (AUS) x annie daly (IRE) (spinning world (USA))
Winning siblings: Executive Orders, Tintern,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
12/1
T: C S Shum
R: C Wong (52)
12/1
5g red arrow (AUS) x eurostorm (AUS) (rhythm (USA))
3
0.5
30/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K C Leung (58)
30/1
5g rip van winkle (IRE) x gwyllion (USA) (red ransom (USA))
4
0.6
12/1
T: C W Chang
R: A Badel (55.5)
12/1
5g paco boy (IRE) x tora bora (GB) (grand lodge (USA))
5
2
5/2F
T: P Yiu
R: Z Purton (60)
5/2F
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x nandi (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
6
2.5
13/2
T: W Y So
R: S De Sousa (58.5)
13/2
5g approve (IRE) x cuilaphuca (IRE) (danetime (IRE))
7
2.8
4/1
T: K H Ting
R: M F Poon (55)
4/1
8
4.5
12/1
T: L Ho
R: M Chadwick (54.5)
12/1
5g rip van winkle (IRE) x molly dear (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
9
5.5
16/1
T: D Ferraris
R: K Teetan (52.5)
16/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x one love (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
10
6
4/1
T: D J Hall
R: J Moreira (56)
4/1
6g roderic o'connor (IRE) x tea chest (IRE) (in the wings (GB))
11
7
66/1
T: C H Yip
R: W M Lai (54)
66/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x amber sea (NZ) (align (AUS))
12
11.5
20/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: N Callan (60.5)
20/1
8g royal applause (GB) x naizak (GB) (medicean (GB))
Race 4 - H.K Golf Club Centenary Cup-C4 (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:10.45 (23.10)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
9/4F
T: K H Ting
R: Z Purton (53.5)
9/4F
Winning siblings: Count De Vega,
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
30/1
T: W Y So
R: D Whyte (60)
30/1
5g hard spun (USA) x sweet scene (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
3
1.1
Khaki (1)
13/4
T: A T Millard
R: S De Sousa (60.5)
13/4
5g commands (AUS) x chameleon (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
1.8
9/2
T: C Fownes
R: A Badel (58)
9/2
4g california dane (AUS) x deal or no deal (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.3
11/2
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (56)
11/2
3g swiss ace (AUS) x upgrading (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
2.4
8/1
T: C S Shum
R: Grant Van Niekerk (58.5)
8/1
7g any suggestion (AUS) x cross examine (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
7
2.5
60/1
T: P Yiu
R: U Rispoli (56.5)
60/1
5g swiss ace (AUS) x perfect silhouette (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
3.5
12/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (56.5)
12/1
3g sebring (AUS) x elsewhere (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
9
4.8
30/1
T: K L Man
R: M F Poon (51.5)
30/1
4g myboycharlie (IRE) x blue fairy wren (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
10
5.5
100/1
T: D J Hall
R: C Y Ho (55)
100/1
4g testa rossa (AUS) x bella vedera (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
11
6.5
150/1
T: C H Yip
R: W M Lai (56.5)
150/1
3g towkay (AUS) x taatyana (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
12
8.3
25/1
T: T P Yung
R: K C Leung (53.5)
25/1
5g darci brahma (NZ) x wildcat woman (USA) (forest wildcat (USA))
Race 5 - Mesia Hcp (C4) (1800m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:50.01 (24.35)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
9/2
T: C Fownes
R: Z Purton (56.5)
9/2
6g shamardal (USA) x marine city (JPN) (carnegie (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
9/1
T: K W Lui
R: M Chadwick (54.5)
9/1
7g holy roman emperor (IRE) x lacandona (USA) (septieme ciel (USA))
3
1.8
15/1
T: D Ferraris
R: N Callan (57.5)
15/1
5g doctor dino (FR) x arthurs princess (IRE) (monashee mountain (USA))
4
2.3
40/1
T: K H Ting
R: U Rispoli (55.5)
40/1
6g starcraft (NZ) x it had to be you (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
5
2.4
12/1
T: P Yiu
R: C Y Ho (59.5)
12/1
6g iffraaj (GB) x ruqqaya (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
6
2.5
7/4F
T: C S Shum
R: J Moreira (60.5)
7/4F
5g guillotine (NZ) x dosh (NZ) (danske (NZ))
7
2.6
7/1
T: K L Man
R: M L Yeung (59.5)
7/1
6g champs elysees (GB) x red boots (IRE) (verglas (IRE))
8
2.8
8/1
T: C H Yip
R: S De Sousa (54)
8/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x eden (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
9
7
20/1
T: L Ho
R: M F Poon (57)
20/1
8g o'reilly (NZ) x queen to be (AUS) (king's theatre (IRE))
10
7.1
14/1
T: D J Hall
R: S Clipperton (54)
14/1
11
21
16/1
T: T P Yung
R: K C Leung (57)
16/1
5g thewayyouare (USA) x suzie temple (NZ) (mellifont (USA))
12
32.5
200/1
T: A T Millard
R: Callan Murray (56.5)
200/1
3g judpot (USA) x requista (SAF) (fort wood (USA))
Race 6 - Nightjar Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:10.14 (23.10)
Prizemoney: $1,380,000
1
12/1
T: F C Lor
R: C Wong (52)
12/1
4g helmet (AUS) x sunburnt (GB) (haafhd (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/1
T: K L Man
R: U Rispoli (56)
11/1
3
1.4
4/1
T: C Fownes
R: Z Purton (56)
4/1
5g acclamation (GB) x pediment (GB) (desert prince (IRE))
4
1.8
6/4F
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (56)
6/4F
4g charge forward (AUS) x jemison (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
2.3
11/1
T: C S Shum
R: N Callan (57)
11/1
6g blackfriars (AUS) x line of flight (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
6
2.4
Navas (12)
9/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: M Chadwick (53.5)
9/1
7
4.3
14/1
T: K H Ting
R: H N Wong (58)
14/1
6g big bad bob (IRE) x dreamaway (IRE) (oasis dream (GB))
8
4.5
25/1
T: C H Yip
R: S De Sousa (56.5)
25/1
5g hidden dragon (AUS) x fantastic flo jo (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
9
5.5
150/1
T: D Ferraris
R: Grant Van Niekerk (56.5)
150/1
4g niagara (AUS) x no reins (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
10
6.3
9/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: A Badel (56)
9/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x skimmio (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
11
9.5
150/1
T: D J Hall
R: K C Leung (54.5)
150/1
5h holy roman emperor (IRE) x sarada (BRZ) (new colony (USA))
12
11.8
12/1
T: L Ho
R: H T Mo (52)
12/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x holiday in goa (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 7 - Robin Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 0:57.39 (22.83)
Prizemoney: $1,380,000
1
8/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: C Wong (53.5)
8/1
4g choisir (AUS) x fairchild (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Faeger, Sir Magic, Suspenders,
This nick: 15 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
11/4
T: A S Cruz
R: S De Sousa (56.5)
11/4
5g high chaparral (IRE) x sarasota (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
1.8
20/1
T: K L Man
R: N Callan (57.5)
20/1
7g time thief (AUS) x genepi (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
4
1.9
5/2F
T: P Yiu
R: M F Poon (50)
5/2F
4g foxwedge (AUS) x marjorie (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
5
2.5
11/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (56.5)
11/1
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x kianben (AUS) (jan murray (USA))
6
2.8
11/1
T: C W Chang
R: K Teetan (58)
11/1
6g foreplay (AUS) x the baroness (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
7
3.3
11/1
T: W Y So
R: H T Mo (58)
11/1
6g oamaru force (AUS) x desert gardens (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
8
3.5
9/2
T: C S Shum
R: Z Purton (54.5)
9/2
5g snitzel (AUS) x at ease (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
6.5
40/1
T: C W Chang
R: K C Leung (56)
40/1
4g burgundy (NZ) x strictly time (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
7.3
150/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: Callan Murray (56)
150/1
4g society rock (IRE) x snowtime (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
11
10.3
50/1
T: D Ferraris
R: Grant Van Niekerk (60)
50/1
5g starcraft (NZ) x flowerchild (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
11.3
200/1
T: D J Hall
R: M L Yeung (56)
200/1
4g requinto (IRE) x afnoon (USA) (street cry (IRE))
Race 8 - Sea Eagle Hcp (C3) (1650m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:40.31 (23.29)
Prizemoney: $1,380,000
1
7/1
T: L Ho
R: D Whyte (56.5)
7/1
Winning siblings: Hall Of Fame, Punch The Clock,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/2
T: Richard Gibson
R: A Badel (59)
11/2
5g siyouni (FR) x etoile nocturne (FR) (medicean (GB))
4
1
7/1
T: A S Cruz
R: S De Sousa (53.5)
7/1
6g danehill dancer (IRE) x alchemilla (GB) (dubai destination (USA))
5
2.3
15/4
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (56)
15/4
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x dangerous dancer (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
2.5
7/2F
T: C Fownes
R: Z Purton (58)
7/2F
5g high chaparral (IRE) x dontwaltzme (USA) (afleet alex (USA))
7
2.8
12/1
T: A T Millard
R: C Wong (51)
12/1
6g pins (AUS) x nahayan (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
3
14/1
T: F C Lor
R: Grant Van Niekerk (52.5)
14/1
4g postponed (USA) x are you devious (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
9
4.8
40/1
T: D Ferraris
R: U Rispoli (59.5)
40/1
10
5.3
12/1
T: D Ferraris
R: K Teetan (56)
12/1
6g visionaire (USA) x sweet virginia (SAF) (casey tibbs (IRE))
11
6
50/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K C Leung (53.5)
50/1
12
6.5
25/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (59)
25/1
6g danzero (AUS) x li'l miss hayley (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.