Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Wednesday, July 14
Happy Valley
Sunday, July 11
Sha Tin
Wednesday, July 7
Happy Valley
Sunday, July 4
Sha Tin
Thursday, July 1
Sha Tin
Saturday, June 26
Sha Tin

HAPPY VALLEY - Wednesday, January 29

Race 1 - Kennedy Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:10.06 (23.52)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
9/10F
T: J Moore
R: Z Purton (60)
9/10F
4g star witness (AUS) x fille the joy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
This nick: 11 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
20/1
T: C Fownes
R: B Shinn (56)
20/1
6g myboycharlie (IRE) x aloha charm (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
3
1.5
60/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (57.5)
60/1
4g harbour watch (IRE) x an ghalanta (IRE) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
4
1.7
11/2
T: C H Yip
R: A Badel (56)
11/2
4g guillotine (NZ) x cinnadream (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
5
1.8
12/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (60.5)
12/1
5g starspangledbanner (AUS) x suite (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
6
2.5
6/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H T Mo (51)
6/1
3g wandjina (AUS) x pacific belle (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
7
2.7
12/1
T: W Y So
R: T Piccone (60.5)
12/1
7g oamaru force (AUS) x desert gardens (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
8
2.8
60/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (56)
60/1
3g verrazano (USA) x naivety (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
3.7
150/1
T: L Ho
R: M L Yeung (56.5)
150/1
4g redwood (GB) x poetic licence (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
10
3.8
16/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (56)
16/1
4g i am invincible (AUS) x ailuros (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
11
4.8
11/1
T: K H Ting
R: M Chadwick (54)
11/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x skyerush (AUS) (super jet (USA))
12
5.3
30/1
T: K L Man
R: S De Sousa (54)
30/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x fire song (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
Race 2 - Morrison Hill Hcp (C5) (1650m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:41.09 (23.99)
Prizemoney: $725,000
1
1/1F
T: F C Lor
R: J Moreira (60.5)
1/1F
4g spirit of boom (AUS) x pheebles (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Charcuterie, Gallinari, The Brotherhood,
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Beamish Bloodstock International/Lisa Latta
2
0.5
25/1
T: L Ho
R: M Chadwick (58)
25/1
7g onemorenomore (AUS) x krysia (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
3
1.8
11/2
T: D J Hall
R: Lyle Hewitson (53.5)
11/2
5g sebring (AUS) x princess natural (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$140,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
4
2.3
15/1
T: W Y So
R: T Piccone (57)
15/1
6g approve (IRE) x cuilaphuca (IRE) (danetime (IRE))
5
3.3
25/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K Teetan (56.5)
25/1
5g alamosa (NZ) x she's assertive (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
6
3.5
150/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (51.5)
150/1
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x bronislava (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
7
4
30/1
T: C S Shum
R: B Shinn (59.5)
30/1
4g casino prince (AUS) x bella laguna (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
4.1
6/1
T: C W Chang
R: K C Leung (57)
6/1
9
4.3
11/1
T: C H Yip
R: M F Poon (57.5)
11/1
7g zebedee (GB) x break of dawn (USA) (mt. livermore (USA))
10
4.8
16/1
T: K L Man
R: C Y Ho (55.5)
16/1
8g tavistock (NZ) x keep alight (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
11
5.5
9/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: Grant Van Niekerk (56)
9/1
12
7
50/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: H T Mo (50)
50/1
6g red arrow (AUS) x eurostorm (AUS) (rhythm (USA))
Race 3 - Kennedy Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.75 (23.51)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
5/1
T: W Y So
R: K Teetan (54)
5/1
Winning siblings: Albert Of Clonmel, Belle Of Clonmel,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Helden Park Stud, Lochinvar
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1
5/2
T: C H Yip
R: A Badel (52.5)
5/2
5g keeper (AUS) x heartache (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
3
1.3
14/1
T: C H Yip
R: A K Chan (53)
14/1
6g hidden dragon (AUS) x fantastic flo jo (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
4
1.8
9/4F
T: K H Ting
R: S De Sousa (60.5)
9/4F
6g zacinto (GB) x avoid (NZ) (cullen (AUS))
5
2.3
12/1
T: C W Chang
R: Grant Van Niekerk (53.5)
12/1
6
3.5
The One (11)
6/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: C Y Ho (53)
6/1
6g nicconi (AUS) x talulla (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
3.8
50/1
T: P Yiu
R: Alex Lai (55)
50/1
4g ocean park (NZ) x batroun (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
8
5
200/1
T: D J Hall
R: T H So (55.5)
200/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x lundi (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
9
5.3
40/1
T: K L Man
R: M Chadwick (54.5)
40/1
10
7
30/1
T: L Ho
R: H T Mo (54.5)
30/1
5g lope de vega (IRE) x she's due (USA) (devil his due (USA))
11
9.5
20/1
T: T P Yung
R: K C Leung (55)
20/1
5g burgundy (NZ) x strictly time (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
12
13.5
30/1
T: A S Cruz
R: T Piccone (57.5)
30/1
5g stratum (AUS) x rosmarino (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
Race 4 - Kennedy Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:10.00 (23.62)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
9/4
T: K H Ting
R: S De Sousa (56)
9/4
9g patapan (USA) x victoria bay (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
Gunnar (2)
2/1F
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (60)
2/1F
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x hot diamond (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
3
2.8
13/4
T: D J Hall
R: M L Yeung (56.5)
13/4
4g darci brahma (NZ) x myback (NZ) (dubawi (IRE))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$220,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
3
2.8
10/1
T: P Yiu
R: N Callan (56)
10/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x remy (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
6
5.8
100/1
T: C W Chang
R: H N Wong (52.5)
100/1
7
6
150/1
T: F C Lor
R: Lyle Hewitson (55.5)
150/1
8
6.5
30/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K C Leung (54)
30/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x leesing (NZ) (pins (AUS))
9
7.3
66/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H T Mo (54.5)
66/1
7g dream ahead (USA) x arabian art (USA) (e dubai (USA))
10
8
11/2
T: L Ho
R: T H So (59.5)
11/2
11
9.3
150/1
T: C H Yip
R: M F Poon (54.5)
150/1
Race 5 - Oi Kwan Hcp (C4) (1800m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:49.20 (24.12)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
13/4
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (55)
13/4
5g camelot (GB) x kiss me goodbye (GB) (raven's pass (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/4F
T: K W Lui
R: J Moreira (54)
9/4F
3
0.6
25/1
T: J Moore
R: Grant Van Niekerk (52.5)
25/1
3g dissident (AUS) x prompt (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
1
5/2
T: F C Lor
R: Z Purton (57)
5/2
5
1.1
25/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: N Callan (60)
25/1
8g acclamation (GB) x annee lumiere (IRE) (giant's causeway (USA))
6
1.8
9/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (59)
9/1
5g frankel (GB) x our echezeaux (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
4.3
11/1
T: P Yiu
R: T Piccone (60.5)
11/1
7g iffraaj (GB) x ruqqaya (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
8
4.4
16/1
T: C H Yip
R: A Badel (57.5)
16/1
5g zoffany (IRE) x meeting in paris (IRE) (dutch art (GB))
9
5.3
40/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (57.5)
40/1
7g danzero (AUS) x li'l miss hayley (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
11
7.3
Dynasta (11)
200/1
T: J J Size
R: Lyle Hewitson (54)
200/1
12
7.8
80/1
T: T P Yung
R: B Shinn (60.5)
80/1
Race 6 - Volunteers' Challenge Cup (C3) (1650m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:39.67 (23.97)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
10/9F
T: T P Yung
R: J Moreira (54.5)
10/9F
5g tavistock (NZ) x jugadora (AUS) (jugah (USA))
Winning siblings: Can't Agree, Mr Kunoff, Whero,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
80/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (53)
80/1
6g lope de vega (IRE) x inchberry (GB) (barathea (IRE))
3
2.1
13/8
T: D Whyte
R: K Teetan (53)
13/8
6g casamento (IRE) x nesmeh (USA) (more than ready (USA))
4
2.3
40/1
T: K W Lui
R: A Badel (54)
40/1
7g high chaparral (IRE) x sarasota (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
2.4
Picken (7)
7/1
T: J J Size
R: Grant Van Niekerk (54.5)
7/1
5g duporth (AUS) x baby boom (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
3
25/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: M L Yeung (59)
25/1
6g zacinto (GB) x volkara (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
3.3
60/1
T: J Moore
R: Lyle Hewitson (58)
60/1
4g elzaam (AUS) x diamond circle (GB) (halling (USA))
8
3.5
20/1
T: C Fownes
R: Z Purton (58.5)
20/1
4g sebring (AUS) x raise (AUS) (arena (AUS))
9
7
100/1
T: D Whyte
R: K C Leung (54)
100/1
10
8.3
66/1
T: C H Yip
R: Alex Lai (51.5)
66/1
6g dash for cash (AUS) x letter from france (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
11
9.8
40/1
T: C W Chang
R: M Chadwick (52.5)
40/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x flidais (AUS) (timber country (USA))
12
18.5
25/1
T: A S Cruz
R: T Piccone (60.5)
25/1
6g choisir (AUS) x uno sayuri (JPN) (scatter the gold (CAN))
Race 7 - Queen's Road East Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.75 (22.63)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
5/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (56.5)
5/1
3c deep field (AUS) x vormista (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
10/9F
T: K W Lui
R: J Moreira (57.5)
10/9F
4g i am invincible (AUS) x quality impulse (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
2.8
5/2
T: K H Ting
R: M L Yeung (56.5)
5/2
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Z Mok
2017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Sophie Lee Lodge, Wagga Wagga, NSW
Buyer: Passed in - $ 150,000
4
3
50/1
T: L Ho
R: T H So (55)
50/1
3g tavistock (NZ) x mygoodgrace (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
5.3
9/2
T: C Fownes
R: Z Purton (56)
9/2
5g iffraaj (GB) x eden (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
6
6.7
300/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: M F Poon (55)
300/1
4g high chaparral (IRE) x gliding (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
6.8
40/1
T: A T Millard
R: K C Leung (59.5)
40/1
5g power (GB) x wanaka (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
8
7
80/1
T: C S Shum
R: B Shinn (58.5)
80/1
7g blackfriars (AUS) x line of flight (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
9
7.5
30/1
T: J Moore
R: A Badel (52.5)
30/1
6g more than ready (USA) x zingaling (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
8.3
300/1
T: D Ferraris
R: Lyle Hewitson (60.5)
300/1
6g pivotal (GB) x regal aura (GB) (teofilo (IRE))
11
10.2
200/1
T: T P Yung
R: H N Wong (51)
200/1
8g o'reilly (NZ) x the dazzler (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
12
11
200/1
T: D J Hall
R: C Y Ho (54)
200/1
6h holy roman emperor (IRE) x sarada (BRZ) (new colony (USA))
Race 8 - Stubbs Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:08.99 (23.58)
Prizemoney: $2,100,000
1
2/5F
T: K H Ting
R: Z Purton (55)
2/5F
5g darci brahma (NZ) x bright abyss (USA) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Cheerfuljet,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.8
40/1
T: A S Cruz
R: Grant Van Niekerk (56)
40/1
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Berkley Stud
Buyer: Exempt Bloodstock
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$180,000
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: J & I Bloodstock
3
2.6
12/1
T: T P Yung
R: N Callan (56)
12/1
5g towkay (AUS) x eutrophy (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
2.7
150/1
T: C H Yip
R: C Y Ho (53.5)
150/1
4g akeed mofeed (GB) x saramenha (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
5
3.3
9/1
T: W Y So
R: B Shinn (56.5)
9/1
4g darci brahma (NZ) x surreptitiously (GB) (machiavellian (USA))
6
3.4
11/2
T: Richard Gibson
R: S De Sousa (55.5)
11/2
5g acclamation (GB) x elektra marino (GB) (mount nelson (GB))
7
3.5
30/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (59.5)
30/1
8
3.8
25/1
T: P Yiu
R: M Chadwick (57)
25/1
5g foxwedge (AUS) x marjorie (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
9
4
150/1
T: A T Millard
R: M F Poon (55)
150/1
5g querari (GER) x amber bouquet (SAF) (camden park (USA))
10
4.1
25/1
T: J Moore
R: A Badel (53.5)
25/1
5g kodiac (GB) x hurricane emma (USA) (mr. greeley (USA))
11
4.8
150/1
T: C W Chang
R: A K Chan (50.5)
150/1
5g so you think (NZ) x danesty (AUS) (danehill (USA))
12
7.3
12/1
T: D Ferraris
R: K Teetan (55.5)
12/1
4g oratorio (IRE) x minelli (SAF) (elliodor (FR))
Race 9 - Tin Lok Hcp (C2) (1650m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:39.26 (23.47)
Prizemoney: $2,100,000
1
10/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: Grant Van Niekerk (53.5)
10/1
5g elvstroem (AUS) x cloanthy (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
Winning siblings: Lina's Hero, Linas Magic,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/10F
T: F C Lor
R: J Moreira (55)
9/10F
4g reliable man (GB) x stella doro (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
3
2.6
40/1
T: A S Cruz
R: Lyle Hewitson (56)
40/1
6g tavistock (NZ) x cinnadream (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
4
3.8
8/1
T: T P Yung
R: Z Purton (60)
8/1
5g zacinto (GB) x compact pussycat (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
5
4
20/1
T: D Whyte
R: K Teetan (55)
20/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x tootsie (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
4.1
40/1
T: C Fownes
R: B Shinn (59)
40/1
5g street cry (IRE) x damah lady (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
7
5
7/2
T: D J Hall
R: C Y Ho (54)
7/2
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x invest (AUS) (dehere (USA))
8
6
12/1
T: L Ho
R: T Piccone (55.5)
12/1
9
6.3
100/1
T: K H Ting
R: A Badel (54.5)
100/1
4g keeper (AUS) x chihenne (NZ) (castledale (IRE))
10
6.8
20/1
T: J Moore
R: M Chadwick (57.5)
20/1
6g raven's pass (USA) x mowazana (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
11
8
16/1
T: J J Size
R: S De Sousa (54)
16/1
4g oasis dream (GB) x capichera (GER) (shirocco (GER))
12
11.5
200/1
T: C S Shum
R: N Callan (55.5)
200/1
4g rip van winkle (IRE) x so many shots (IRE) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.