Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Wednesday, September 22
Happy Valley
Sunday, September 19
Sha Tin
Wednesday, September 15
Happy Valley
Sunday, September 12
Sha Tin
Wednesday, September 8
Happy Valley
Sunday, September 5
Sha Tin

HAPPY VALLEY - Wednesday, May 26

Race 1 - Whitfield Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:09.78 (23.23)
Prizemoney: $750,000
1
9/2
T: L Ho
R: H T Mo (53.5)
9/2
4g dream ahead (USA) x uproot (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Output,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/1
T: W Y So
R: M L Yeung (51.5)
15/1
4g manhattan rain (AUS) x paradise lost (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
3
0.4
7/1
T: D Ferraris
R: Alex Lai (59)
7/1
6g equiano (FR) x blue dune (GB) (invincible spirit (IRE))
4
0.5
11/2
T: K L Man
R: A Badel (55)
11/2
5g all too hard (AUS) x electrical (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
1.3
10/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: K Teetan (58.5)
10/1
4g better than ready (AUS) x belle soleil (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
2.5
5/2F
T: C Fownes
R: Z Purton (59.5)
5/2F
7
3
50/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M Chadwick (52.5)
50/1
8
3.1
11/1
T: K H Ting
R: H Bentley (58.5)
11/1
7g denman (AUS) x batroun (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
9
4.5
30/1
T: C W Chang
R: T Piccone (56)
30/1
10
4.8
13/2
T: D Whyte
R: J Moreira (58.5)
13/2
4g acclamation (GB) x enigmatique (GB) (arcano (IRE))
11
5
20/1
T: C H Yip
R: M F Poon (56.5)
20/1
5g poet's voice (GB) x throne inn (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
12
9
66/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: A Hamelin (60.5)
66/1
4g epaulette (AUS) x shall we tell (GB) (intikhab (USA))
Race 2 - Whitfield Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:09.62 (22.90)
Prizemoney: $750,000
1
15/8F
T: K L Man
R: A Badel (60)
15/8F
5g harbour watch (IRE) x grojsman (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
Winning siblings: So You Can,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
8/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: K Teetan (53)
8/1
4g shamexpress (NZ) x diplomacy (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
3
1.8
9/2
T: C S Shum
R: Z Purton (55.5)
9/2
6g acclamation (GB) x melbourne memories (GB) (sleeping indian (GB))
4
2
40/1
T: K H Ting
R: M L Yeung (51.5)
40/1
4g champions gallery (GB) x images (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
3
10/1
T: L Ho
R: M Chadwick (52)
10/1
5g lope de vega (IRE) x melodic (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
4
11/2
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K C Leung (58)
11/2
5g farhh (GB) x catchline (USA) (bertolini (USA))
7
5
100/1
T: D Ferraris
R: H T Mo (56.5)
100/1
4g dissident (AUS) x family girl (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
8
6.5
9/2
T: C H Yip
R: M F Poon (55.5)
9/2
4g echoes of heaven (AUS) x viking angel (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
9
7
150/1
T: T P Yung
R: H Bentley (55.5)
150/1
6g shamardal (USA) x angelita (IRE) (alzao (USA))
10
7.5
30/1
T: D Whyte
R: T Piccone (60)
30/1
4g duporth (AUS) x frizetto (USA) (tiznow (USA))
11
8.5
12/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (60.5)
12/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x ailuros (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
Race 3 - Merlin Hcp (C3) (1650m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:38.55 (22.98)
Prizemoney: $1,500,000
1
13/8F
T: Y S Tsui
R: J Moreira (56)
13/8F
Winning siblings: Bob's Angel, Cap's Boy,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/1
T: A S Cruz
R: Z Purton (55)
9/1
3
0.3
7/1
T: A T Millard
R: K Teetan (59)
7/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x starship (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
4
2.5
6/1
T: D Ferraris
R: T Piccone (54.5)
6/1
6g exceed and excel (AUS) x gradara (GB) (montjeu (IRE))
5
3.5
16/1
T: D Whyte
R: H Bentley (54.5)
16/1
5g so you think (NZ) x laylia (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
4
15/2
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (54)
15/2
4g toronado (IRE) x angelic air (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
7
4.8
30/1
T: D A Hayes
R: M L Yeung (53.5)
30/1
7g acclamation (GB) x pediment (GB) (desert prince (IRE))
8
5.8
4/1
T: F C Lor
R: B Shinn (55)
4/1
9
7.3
60/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K C Leung (54)
60/1
10
8.5
40/1
T: P Yiu
R: A Hamelin (53.5)
40/1
6g sebring (AUS) x aeronwy (IRE) (dylan thomas (IRE))
Race 4 - Tong Shui Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.69 (23.95)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
20/1
T: K H Ting
R: C Y Ho (60.5)
20/1
3g denman (AUS) x red magnum (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
8/1
T: C Fownes
R: B Shinn (56.5)
8/1
4g whittington (AUS) x anakalinka (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
3
0.4
9/2
T: Y S Tsui
R: K Teetan (60)
9/2
6g tavistock (NZ) x far far away (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
4
0.8
5/2F
T: K W Lui
R: Z Purton (55)
5/2F
4g burgundy (NZ) x devil's melody (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
5
1.5
30/1
T: C H Yip
R: M Chadwick (55.5)
30/1
4g toronado (AUS) x moretti (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
2
14/1
T: D A Hayes
R: R Maia (60.5)
14/1
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x kidman (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
7
2.3
40/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K C Leung (54)
40/1
6g casino prince (AUS) x military gal (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
3
3/1
T: D Whyte
R: A Badel (55)
3/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x exquisite (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
9
3.1
30/1
T: D J Hall
R: A Hamelin (55)
30/1
5g harbour watch (IRE) x an ghalanta (IRE) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
10
3.5
40/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (56)
40/1
4g reset (AUS) x rhodamine (AUS) (success express (USA))
11
5
40/1
T: P Yiu
R: T Piccone (54)
40/1
5g denman (AUS) x alluring belle (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
5.3
15/2
T: T P Yung
R: M F Poon (51)
15/2
6g starspangledbanner (AUS) x gibraltar range (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 5 - Westlands Hcp (C4) (1650m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:39.23 (24.01)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
9/1
T: K L Man
R: M Chadwick (51.5)
9/1
6g dragon pulse (IRE) x salydora (FR) (peintre celebre (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Fa Fa (2)
6/4F
T: F C Lor
R: C Y Ho (57.5)
6/4F
3
0.2
8/1
T: C H Yip
R: J Moreira (54.5)
8/1
4
0.5
4/1
T: C S Shum
R: Z Purton (59.5)
4/1
5g planteur (IRE) x pianiste (FR) (anabaa (USA))
5
2
10/1
T: A T Millard
R: A Hamelin (57.5)
10/1
4g deep field (AUS) x darazani (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
2.8
8/1
T: P Yiu
R: K Teetan (53)
8/1
3g dundeel (NZ) x the golden dane (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
3.3
25/1
T: C W Chang
R: R Maia (53.5)
25/1
8
5
40/1
T: K W Lui
R: A Badel (55.5)
40/1
9
5.8
20/1
T: W Y So
R: M F Poon (53)
20/1
7g lope de vega (IRE) x inchberry (GB) (barathea (IRE))
10
5.9
8/1
T: D Ferraris
R: K C Leung (56)
8/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x mygoodgrace (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
11
6
100/1
T: K H Ting
R: H N Wong (51.5)
100/1
12
12
100/1
T: J J Size
R: T Piccone (54)
100/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x bayargal (USA) (bernstein (USA))
Race 6 - Tong Shui Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.56 (23.33)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
11/1
T: T P Yung
R: Z Purton (59.5)
11/1
5g danerich (AUS) x destiny lady (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
Winning siblings: It's Meant To Be, Trooper's Ploy,
This nick: 12 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/4F
T: Y S Tsui
R: K Teetan (60)
7/4F
4g smart missile (AUS) x ocelot (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
3
0.6
12/1
T: K L Man
R: K C Leung (58)
12/1
5g kaphero (AUS) x winning betsy (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
1.3
5/1
T: A T Millard
R: M F Poon (59.5)
5/1
6g nicconi (AUS) x queen of the falls (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
2
Loriz (5)
7/1
T: P Yiu
R: A Hamelin (59.5)
7/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x negotiate (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
2.5
30/1
T: C Fownes
R: A Badel (57.5)
30/1
3g swiss ace (AUS) x kilderry (NZ) (mossman (AUS))
7
2.8
5/1
T: W Y So
R: C Y Ho (56.5)
5/1
3c time for war (AUS) x kagami (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
3.8
8/1
T: D A Hayes
R: J Moreira (56)
8/1
3g dundeel (NZ) x starzel (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
9
5.3
100/1
T: K H Ting
R: M L Yeung (56)
100/1
10
5.8
Zelus (11)
150/1
T: C W Chang
R: T Piccone (54.5)
150/1
3g the factor (USA) x dollars not sense (AUS) (onemorenomore (AUS))
11
8
30/1
T: D J Hall
R: B Shinn (60.5)
30/1
12
8.5
14/1
T: C S Shum
R: M Chadwick (53)
14/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x lady fleming (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 7 - Java Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 0:56.09 (22.77)
Prizemoney: $1,500,000
1
7/4F
T: C Fownes
R: J Moreira (58.5)
7/4F
5g zoustar (AUS) x permaiscuous (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
3/1
T: D A Hayes
R: B Shinn (56)
3/1
4g magnus (AUS) x fly to win (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
3
2.5
Larson (2)
11/2
T: F C Lor
R: Z Purton (59)
11/2
4
2.8
20/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: T Piccone (56)
20/1
5g akeed mofeed (GB) x heart to fear (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
5
4
4/1
T: K L Man
R: K Teetan (54)
4/1
5g swiss ace (AUS) x primadonna girl (NZ) (edenwold (CAN))
6
4.3
15/1
T: D Whyte
R: A Badel (54)
15/1
6g keeper (AUS) x heartache (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
7
5.3
60/1
T: C S Shum
R: R Maia (56)
60/1
8
5.8
20/1
T: J J Size
R: A Hamelin (52.5)
20/1
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x thump (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
9
6.5
80/1
T: C W Chang
R: K C Leung (54)
80/1
3g siyouni (FR) x pollyana (IRE) (whipper (USA))
10
10.3
50/1
T: P Yiu
R: H Bentley (56)
50/1
6g foxwedge (AUS) x marjorie (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
11
12
40/1
T: W Y So
R: Alex Lai (60.5)
40/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x phaedra (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Race 8 - Fort Hcp (C2) (1650m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:37.97 (24.00)
Prizemoney: $2,200,000
1
Tsar (12)
4/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: M Chadwick (54)
4/1
4g kingman (GB) x kilo alpha (GB) (king's best (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/4F
T: C Fownes
R: J Moreira (59.5)
11/4F
6g street cry (IRE) x damah lady (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
2
0.8
15/4
T: J J Size
R: Z Purton (58.5)
15/4
4g savabeel (AUS) x sequin (NZ) (pins (AUS))
4
2.5
80/1
T: K W Lui
R: R Maia (55.5)
80/1
5
4
25/1
T: D A Hayes
R: A Hamelin (56)
25/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x diademe (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
6
4.3
13/4
T: K H Ting
R: K Teetan (56)
13/4
6g zebedee (GB) x barathea dancer (IRE) (barathea (IRE))
7
4.8
30/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (55)
30/1
8g alamosa (NZ) x enchant (NZ) (pentire (GB))
8
6
10/1
T: A S Cruz
R: A Badel (60.5)
10/1
9
6.3
80/1
T: W Y So
R: C Y Ho (58)
80/1
5g dundeel (NZ) x incredulous (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
10
6.5
30/1
T: P Yiu
R: B Shinn (58)
30/1
5g makfi (GB) x raneen (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
11
8
66/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: H Bentley (55.5)
66/1
6g trippi (USA) x gone wild (SAF) (western winter (USA))
12
9.3
11/1
T: F C Lor
R: K C Leung (60)
11/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x cape princess (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
Race 9 - Marble Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.21 (23.37)
Prizemoney: $1,500,000
1
16/1
T: A T Millard
R: A Hamelin (60.5)
16/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x shining light (NZ) (star way (GB))
Winning siblings: Light Em Up,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
13/2
T: Richard Gibson
R: A Badel (60.5)
13/2
6g acclamation (GB) x elektra marino (GB) (mount nelson (GB))
3
0.6
7/2
T: C S Shum
R: K Teetan (51.5)
7/2
3g free eagle (IRE) x coablo (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
4
0.8
16/1
T: K H Ting
R: Z Purton (59.5)
16/1
4g equiano (FR) x galleta (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
5
1.8
7/2
T: C Fownes
R: M Chadwick (52.5)
7/2
4g showcasing (GB) x mary agnes (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
6
2.3
30/1
T: L Ho
R: K C Leung (53.5)
30/1
5g per incanto (USA) x lutine belle (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
2.5
100/1
T: K W Lui
R: M L Yeung (56)
100/1
7g street cry (IRE) x extension of time (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
8
3
100/1
T: J J Size
R: B Shinn (56.5)
100/1
3g territories (IRE) x quiet queen (GB) (sulamani (IRE))
9
3.1
20/1
T: F C Lor
R: M F Poon (54.5)
20/1
6g per incanto (USA) x waiana gold (NZ) (gold centre (AUS))
10
5.3
80/1
T: W Y So
R: Alex Lai (55.5)
80/1
6g delago deluxe (AUS) x aemilee (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
11
6
7/4F
T: P Yiu
R: J Moreira (57.5)
7/4F
12
6.1
16/1
T: T P Yung
R: R Maia (57)
16/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x gold anthem (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.