Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, June 23
Sha Tin
Saturday, June 15
Sha Tin
Wednesday, June 12
Happy Valley
Saturday, June 8
Sha Tin
Wednesday, June 5
Happy Valley
Sunday, June 2
Sha Tin
Thursday, May 30
Conghua Turf
Wednesday, May 29
Sha Tin
Sunday, May 26
Sha Tin
Wednesday, May 22
Happy Valley

HAPPY VALLEY - Wednesday, May 22

Race 1 - Chester Hcp (C5) (2200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 2:17.01
Prizemoney: $875,000
1
10. Arthur's Kingdom
53.5  - 11/2
R: K Teetan
T: Y S Tsui
7g camelot (GB) x madeira mist (IRE) (grand lodge (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
4. Go Go Go
59  - 7/2
R: Z Purton
T: W Y So
4g charm spirit (IRE) x guessed (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$30,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Mr SJ McKee
3
3
3. Classic Archi
59.5  - 16/1
R: H Bentley
T: D Whyte
6g archipenko (USA) x modesty's way (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
4
3.5
5. Happy Hero
59  - 7/2
R: Lyle Hewitson
T: Mark Newnham
5g pierro (AUS) x forty winks (GB) (kheleyf (USA))
5
3.8
1. Keen Unity
61  - 14/1
R: Luke Ferraris
T: K H Ting
5g belardo (IRE) x prudent approach (IRE) (new approach (IRE))
6
5.3
6. Ninja Derby
59  - 20/1
R: M Chadwick
T: A S Cruz
4g ocean park (NZ) x pastrana (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
7
12. Green Laser
52  - 9/1
R: M L Yeung
T: W Y So
7g gimmethegreenlight (AUS) x dance domain (SAF) (parade leader (USA))
8
9.5
11. Diamond Winner
52  - 9/1
R: A Badel
T: J J Size
5g toronado (IRE) x sapfo (FR) (peintre celebre (USA))
9
10.3
2. Colourful Baron
58.5  - 9/1
R: Y L Chung
T: J W Richards
5g dark angel (IRE) x tawayna (IRE) (invincible spirit (IRE))
10
11.3
9. Fastpass
55  - 30/1
R: K C Leung
T: C H Yip
5g reliable man (GB) x ziffel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
11
20.3
8. Circuit Elite
56.5  - 12/1
R: C Y Ho
T: W K Mo
6g mastercraftsman (IRE) x bridge note (USA) (stravinsky (USA))
12
22
7. Sunny Shines
58  - 30/1
R: A Atzeni
T: P C Ng
4g kingman (GB) x hunaina (IRE) (tamayuz (GB))
Race 2 - Hereford Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:10.52
Prizemoney: $1,170,000
1
10. New Power
55  - 7/4
R: M L Yeung
T: C W Chang
3g swiss ace (AUS) x river shannon (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fun For Me, Red River Lad,
This nick: 21 runners; 14 winners; 0 SW. Details
2022 Ready To Run Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Magus Equine
2
0.8
5. So Treasure
57  - 16/1
R: Luke Ferraris
T: Mark Newnham
4g impending (AUS) x lisboa (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$120,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Tartan Meadow Bloodstock
3
0.8
12. Tattenham
53.5  - 9/1
R: A Hamelin
T: P C Ng
4g hellbent (AUS) x sprout (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
2021 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Busuttin Racing
4
1.8
6. Talents Supremo
56  - 7/2
R: K Teetan
T: W K Mo
5g bated breath (GB) x tested (GB) (selkirk (USA))
5
1.8
1. California Cible
60  - 12/1
R: Y L Chung
T: A S Cruz
6g i am invincible (AUS) x magic harmony (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
3
2. Draco
58  - 25/1
R: Lyle Hewitson
T: K W Lui
3g deep field (AUS) x discreet (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
7
3.3
9. Shinkansen
55.5  - 7/1
R: Keagan De Melo
T: D Whyte
4g rubick (AUS) x irish teardrop (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
3.8
4. Victorythirtythree
58  - 20/1
R: H Bentley
T: P F Yiu
3g all too hard (AUS) x divergence (AUS) (big brown (USA))
9
4.5
3. Ivictoriam
58  - 30/1
R: B Thompson
T: J W Richards
3g toronado (IRE) x summerfest (NZ) (ocean park (NZ))
10
4.8
8. Mister Fox
55.5  - 20/1
R: A Atzeni
T: D J Hall
4g pierro (AUS) x ephemera (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
11
6.5
7. Valhalla
56  - 15/2
R: C Y Ho
T: C Fownes
6g ocean park (NZ) x eudora (NZ) (pins (AUS))
12
8
11. Travel Golf
54.5  - 15/1
R: M Chadwick
T: C H Yip
Race 3 - Lancashire Hcp (C4) (1650m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:40.47
Prizemoney: $1,170,000
1
1. Satirical Fan
58  - 25/1
R: E C W Wong
T: C S Shum
4g so you think (NZ) x satirical lady (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Passed in - $ 100,000
2021 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds, Beaudesert, Qld
Buyer: Psd $200000 Res $250000
2
0.2
5. Atomic Beauty
57.5  - 7/4
R: B Avdulla
T: A S Cruz
5g wootton bassett (GB) x loyale (FR) (turtle bowl (IRE))
3
1.8
3. Comet Splendido
58  - 11/2
R: Y L Chung
T: C S Shum
4
2.3
2. Fighting Machine
60  - 8/1
R: Z Purton
T: P C Ng
4g war decree (USA) x udiditagain (NZ) (d'cash (AUS))
5
2.5
8. Courier Magic
56  - 8/1
R: B Thompson
T: J W Richards
4g savabeel (AUS) x karla bruni (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
3.8
11. Amazing Boy
53  - 30/1
R: M Chadwick
T: C W Chang
7
4
10. Palace Pal
55  - 8/1
R: H Bentley
T: D J Hall
6g mongolian khan (AUS) x dolce bella (NZ) (postponed (USA))
8
4.5
9. Harry's Hero
54  - 9/1
R: M F Poon
T: P F Yiu
4g hawkbill (USA) x flora medici (GB) (sir percy (GB))
9
7
4. Beer Palace
58  - 12/1
R: Luke Ferraris
T: Mark Newnham
5g vanbrugh (AUS) x schooner bay (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
10
7.8
12. Dragon Pride
53  - 100/1
R: Lyle Hewitson
T: T P Yung
7g sebring (AUS) x lady krovanh (AUS) (dehere (USA))
11
8.3
7. Super Taichi
56  - 50/1
R: C Y Ho
T: C Fownes
3g iffraaj (GB) x quick choice (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
12
74
6. Master Tornado
56.5  - 9/1
R: K Teetan
T: W Y So
5g toronado (IRE) x beltija (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
Race 4 - Hereford Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:10.12
Prizemoney: $1,170,000
1
10. Lean Master
56  - 9/10
R: H Bentley
T: C H Yip
4g havana grey (GB) x fair maiden (JPN) (carnegie (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5. Scotch Tycoon
59  - 9/1
R: Luke Ferraris
T: Mark Newnham
5g rich enuff (AUS) x champagne flute (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
2020 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Leneva Park Thoroughbreds, Longwood, Vic
Buyer: Upper Bloodstock
3
1.8
3. Amazing Ace
60  - 25/1
R: Z Purton
T: T P Yung
4g i am invincible (AUS) x take pride (AUS) (reward for effort (AUS))
4
2.8
7. Flying Wrote
56  - 8/1
R: Y L Chung
T: A S Cruz
3g wrote (IRE) x o'sabrina (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
5
3.3
8. Sweet Smile
57.5  - 40/1
R: J Bowman
T: J J Size
3g time test (GB) x bella rosalia (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
6
3.8
9. Sky Prophet
56.5  - 40/1
R: K Teetan
T: C Fownes
3g divine prophet (AUS) x leopard skin (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
7
4
11. Speedy Chariot
54  - 9/1
R: A Atzeni
T: D Whyte
4g zacinto (GB) x napa sky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
4
1. Exuberant
60.5  - 12/1
R: Jerry Chau
T: C S Shum
6g free eagle (IRE) x coablo (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
9
5.8
6. Ernest Feeling
58  - 40/1
R: A Hamelin
T: J W Richards
6g epaulette (AUS) x melancolia (AUS) (hard spun (USA))
10
7.5
12. So Awesome
53.5  - 14/1
R: Lyle Hewitson
T: K L Man
11
9.3
4. Excel Wongchoy
59  - 15/2
R: C Y Ho
T: P C Ng
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x dream play (IRE) (in the wings (GB))
12
11
2. Floof
60.5  - 66/1
R: H T Mo
T: K W Lui
4g tavistock (NZ) x here we come (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 5 - The St George's Challenge Cup (C4) (1650m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:40.49
Prizemoney: $1,170,000
1
6. Forever Glorious
57  - 5/1
R: K Teetan
T: K W Lui
6g archipenko (USA) x aksaya (GB) (sea the stars (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
12. Gold Tack
55  - 14/1
R: Keagan De Melo
T: D J Hall
5g preferment (NZ) x wild rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
0.4
3. Kasa Papa
58  - 13/2
R: J Bowman
T: A S Cruz
6g savabeel (AUS) x lady chaparral (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$190,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications
4
0.5
7. Can't Go Wong
56  - 15/1
R: M F Poon
T: F C Lor
5
2.5
11. The Khan
55.5  - 8/1
R: A Atzeni
T: C Fownes
4g acclamation (GB) x above the mark (USA) (street cry (IRE))
6
5
5. To Infinity
57.5  - 8/1
R: H Bentley
T: J W Richards
5g darci brahma (NZ) x italic (GB) (medicean (GB))
7
5
9. Flying Phantom
56  - 16/1
R: A Badel
T: J J Size
8
5.8
8. Packing Wisher
56  - 4/1
R: Jerry Chau
T: C S Shum
4g so you think (NZ) x our squeezer (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
8
10. Young Victory
56  - 60/1
R: B Thompson
T: W Y So
7g smart missile (AUS) x above perfection (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
9.8
2. Midori Burly
61  - 40/1
R: B Avdulla
T: P F Yiu
4g smart missile (AUS) x red beret (USA) (red ransom (USA))
11
15.8
4. Jumbo Fortune
57.5  - 4/1
R: Z Purton
T: P C Ng
12
19.3
1. Cordyceps One
58  - 11/1
R: E C W Wong
T: C H Yip
Race 6 - Hereford Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:10.43
Prizemoney: $1,170,000
1
8. The Perfect Match
57  - 11/2
R: J Bowman
T: C S Shum
3c complacent (AUS) x thunderchine (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
2022 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Hannover Lodge
2022 Inglis Ready2Race Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Hannover Lodge, Wilberforce
Buyer: Golden River Investments Ltd
2
0.2
1. Telecom Speed
60  - 2/1
R: Y L Chung
T: Y S Tsui
6g street boss (USA) x chinchilla (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
2.8
12. Falcon Court
53  - 16/1
R: A Atzeni
T: D A Hayes
4g deep field (AUS) x caliente (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
2021 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale
$135,000
Vendor: Noorilim Park, Arcadia
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
4
4.5
11. Team Happy
55.5  - 30/1
R: A Hamelin
T: P C Ng
3g deep field (AUS) x alberton park (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
5
5.3
10. Super Sixty
56.5  - 15/1
R: C Y Ho
T: C Fownes
3g written by (AUS) x tina melina (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
6
5.3
3. Golden Luck
59  - 20/1
R: Lyle Hewitson
T: K L Man
4g per incanto (USA) x creil (NZ) (frenchpark (GB))
7
7
6. Golden Link
54.5  - 9/1
R: E C W Wong
T: P F Yiu
7g per incanto (USA) x kendoka (NZ) (reset (AUS))
8
7.3
9. Wood On Fire
57  - 8/1
R: K Teetan
T: C W Chang
8g per incanto (USA) x lutine belle (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
8.8
2. High Percentage
61  - 15/4
R: Z Purton
T: T P Yung
10
9.8
4. Togepi
59  - 25/1
R: B Avdulla
T: W K Mo
11
20
5. Brother Cheng
56.5  - 20/1
R: H T Mo
T: K W Lui
4g iffraaj (GB) x voliera (AUS) (keeper (AUS))
12
44.8
7. Beauty Destiny
57  - 10/1
R: M Chadwick
T: F C Lor
4g star turn (AUS) x cocoexcel (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 7 - Renfrew Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 0:56.99
Prizemoney: $1,860,000
1
11. Midori Glory
53  - 10/1
R: M F Poon
T: P F Yiu
3g shooting to win (AUS) x bella deluxe (AUS) (delago deluxe (AUS))
2022 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Highway Session
$50,000
Vendor: Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong
Buyer: Magus Equine
2
0.2
1. Beauty Waves
61  - 5/4
R: Z Purton
T: P C Ng
3
0.8
8. Fast Serve
56  - 5/1
R: Luke Ferraris
T: D J Hall
4g swiss ace (AUS) x nahele (NZ) (red giant (USA))
4
1
7. Atomic Force
56.5  - 15/2
R: H Bentley
T: W K Mo
5g cotai glory (GB) x atlas silk (GB) (dansili (GB))
5
1
4. Sports Legend
58  - 20/1
R: Y L Chung
T: C S Shum
4g deep field (AUS) x twist tops (AUS) (beneteau (AUS))
6
1.5
3. Sugar Sugar
57.5  - 16/1
R: A K Chan
T: C Fownes
5g star turn (AUS) x in the moment (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
7
3
10. Youthful Spirits
55  - 9/1
R: A Badel
T: Mark Newnham
8
3
6. Heroic Master
57  - 50/1
R: K Teetan
T: F C Lor
5g not a single doubt (AUS) x jacquetta (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
4.3
9. Super Fortune
55  - 14/1
R: B Avdulla
T: A S Cruz
6g zoustar (AUS) x madamesta (AUS) (estambul (ARG))
10
5.3
2. Celestial Colours
61  - 60/1
R: J Bowman
T: J W Richards
4g zoustar (AUS) x blazing snitzel (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
11
6
5. Brave Star
58  - 12/1
R: C Y Ho
T: K W Lui
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x isador amore (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
12
7.3
12. Majestic Express
53  - 66/1
R: A Hamelin
T: J J Size
3g i am invincible (AUS) x unassailed (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 8 - Selkirk Hcp (C3) (1650m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:40.24
Prizemoney: $2,050,000
1
6. Romantic Laos
55  - 5/1
R: K C Leung
T: W K Mo
5g pins (AUS) x zaburn (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Princess Elly,
This nick: 58 runners; 39 winners; 4 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$210,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: The Hong Kong Jockey Club
2
0.3
1. Red Hare King
58  - 7/2
R: J Bowman
T: A S Cruz
4g so you think (NZ) x fragrance (AUS) (commands (AUS))
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$800,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: George Moore Bloodstock
3
0.5
3. Ivy League
56  - 15/1
R: Keagan De Melo
T: D Whyte
5g galileo (IRE) x timbuktu (IRE) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
2.3
4. Sweet Briar
56  - 15/4
R: Z Purton
T: K W Lui
5g shamexpress (NZ) x allawara (AUS) (von costa de hero (AUS))
5
2.8
11. Jumbo Legend
53  - 10/1
R: A Atzeni
T: C Fownes
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x morinda (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
6
2.8
7. Silver Up
54.5  - 6/1
R: Lyle Hewitson
T: C S Shum
4g caravaggio (USA) x causeway lass (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
7
3.3
2. Giddy Up
56  - 8/1
R: H Bentley
T: J W Richards
4g fiorente (IRE) x socarada (AUS) (strada (AUS))
8
5
5. Glorious Journey
55.5  - 40/1
R: M Chadwick
T: F C Lor
4g sacred falls (NZ) x la praline (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
9
5
9. Red Majesty
54  - 20/1
R: B Thompson
T: D A Hayes
7g ferlax (NZ) x little tee (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
7.8
10. Escape Route
53.5  - 13/2
R: K Teetan
T: J J Size
6g dandy man (IRE) x elaysa (GB) (shamardal (USA))
11
9
8. Wah May Wai Wai
53  - 66/1
R: Y L Chung
T: A S Cruz
3c churchill (IRE) x jira (GB) (medicean (GB))
12
10.3
12. Oriental Tycoon
52  - 100/1
R: M F Poon
T: P C Ng
4g written tycoon (AUS) x noondie (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 9 - Wiltshire Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:09.80
Prizemoney: $2,840,000
1
8. Superb Capitalist
56  - 9/2
R: M Chadwick
T: A S Cruz
4g capitalist (AUS) x shamana (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
Winning siblings: My Shamana,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$340,000
Vendor: Element Hill, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Cham Kuen Li/Golden River Investments
2
1.3
7. Gummy Gummy
55  - 13/4
R: Jerry Chau
T: T P Yung
4g snitzel (AUS) x nayeli (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2021 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: China Horse Club / Newgate Bloodstock
3
2
9. Harmony N Blessed
55.5  - 11/2
R: A Atzeni
T: D A Hayes
7g magnus (AUS) x fly to win (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$60,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
2.3
5. Colourful Emperor
56  - 6/1
R: Y L Chung
T: A S Cruz
4g holy roman emperor (IRE) x elaysa (GB) (shamardal (USA))
5
2.8
4. Tomodachi Kokoroe
58.5  - 4/1
R: K Teetan
T: D A Hayes
5g written tycoon (AUS) x rainbeam (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
3.5
11. Nordic Dragon
52.5  - 14/1
R: M F Poon
T: C S Shum
7
5
12. Humble Star
53  - 11/1
R: C Y Ho
T: P C Ng
5g star witness (AUS) x nautical (AUS) (niello (AUS))
8
6
1. Bundle Of Charm
61  - 66/1
R: A Badel
T: J J Size
5g all too hard (AUS) x dubleanny (AUS) (dubleo (USA))
9
6
3. Kurpany
56.5  - 20/1
R: E C W Wong
T: C Fownes
7g mayson (GB) x one river (FR) (stormy river (FR))
10
6
6. Seasons Wit
57.5  - 100/1
R: Keagan De Melo
T: J W Richards
4g capitalist (AUS) x grand gesture (AUS) (starspangledbanner (AUS))
11
9
2. Majestic Knight
61  - 9/1
R: J Bowman
T: D Whyte
5g redoute's choice (AUS) x negotiate (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
12
11
10. We Are Hero
54.5  - 100/1
R: B Thompson
T: K L Man
6g headwater (AUS) x kinsella (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.