Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, September 26
Sha Tin
Wednesday, September 22
Happy Valley
Sunday, September 19
Sha Tin
Wednesday, September 15
Happy Valley
Sunday, September 12
Sha Tin
Wednesday, September 8
Happy Valley
Sunday, September 5
Sha Tin

SHA TIN - Wednesday, January 18

Race 1 - Kowloon Tsai Park Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:09.57 (23.38)
Prizemoney: $630,000
1
7/4F
T: C Fownes
R: J Moreira (59.5)
7/4F
4g nicconi (AUS) x obbligato (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Binding Force, I'm In Charge, Top Glory,
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
30/1
T: A Lee
R: M L Yeung (57)
30/1
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x rondalla (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
3
2.8
100/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: C Y Ho (52.5)
100/1
4g sebring (AUS) x imco resource (IRE) (bluebird (USA))
4
5.5
60/1
T: C S Shum
R: H T Mo (51)
60/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x goldsumware (NZ) (refuse to bend (IRE))
5
5.8
9/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: N Callan (58)
9/1
5g red giant (USA) x luz (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
6
7
10/1
T: D Ferraris
R: D Whyte (56)
10/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x danasia (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
7.1
25/1
T: C W Chang
R: O Doleuze (60)
25/1
8g golden lake (AUS) x western jade (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
8
7.3
25/1
T: C H Yip
R: O Murphy (57.5)
25/1
6g alamosa (NZ) x nikey davone (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
9
7.4
5/1
T: D Cruz
R: K Teetan (55.5)
5/1
7g clodovil (IRE) x jouel (FR) (machiavellian (USA))
10
8.3
12/1
T: T K Ng
R: S De Sousa (55)
12/1
9g ishiguru (USA) x jessika (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
11
8.8
13/4
T: W Y So
R: B Prebble (59)
13/4
8g gonski (AUS) x abbe cat (AUS) (campo catino (IRE))
12
13.8
16/1
T: L Ho
R: Alex Lai (59)
16/1
6g pastoral pursuits (GB) x tittle (GB) (tobougg (IRE))
Race 2 - Sha Tin Park Hcp (C5) (1800m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:50.01 (24.93)
Prizemoney: $630,000
1
11/1
T: C Fownes
R: B Prebble (58)
11/1
6g encosta de lago (AUS) x skates (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 146 runners; 104 winners; 7 SW. Details
2
0.1
25/1
T: D Cruz
R: C Y Ho (51)
25/1
4g congrats (USA) x mrs windsor (AUS) (king's best (USA))
3
2.9
7/1
T: P Yiu
R: N Callan (60)
7/1
4g bernardini (USA) x god love it (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
4
4
20/1
T: T K Ng
R: S De Sousa (53)
20/1
8g mizzen mast (USA) x quiet maria (USA) (maria's mon (USA))
5
4.3
16/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: C Schofield (60)
16/1
5g teofilo (IRE) x honor lap (NZ) (honor grades (USA))
6
4.5
9/2
T: C H Yip
R: J Moreira (60)
9/2
5g yes it's true (USA) x aucilla (USA) (relaunch (USA))
7
5
20/1
T: D Ferraris
R: O Murphy (59.5)
20/1
6g exceed and excel (AUS) x anse victorin (USA) (mt. livermore (USA))
8
6.3
30/1
T: K L Man
R: A Badel (54)
30/1
6g rock of gibraltar (IRE) x freedom (GER) (second empire (IRE))
9
7
6/1
T: C W Chang
R: O Doleuze (60)
6/1
6g commands (AUS) x from the cellar (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
10
9
7/4F
T: D Ferraris
R: D Whyte (58)
7/4F
5g windsor knot (IRE) x toy show (IRE) (danehill (USA))
11
12.3
66/1
T: D J Hall
R: K Teetan (51.5)
66/1
12
12.8
40/1
T: C W Chang
R: M L Yeung (50.5)
40/1
8g painted black (JPN) x validify (NZ) (kashani (USA))
13
14.3
Croatia (12)
100/1
T: C W Chang
R: M Chadwick (52.5)
100/1
7g tale of the cat (USA) x biosphere (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
14
45.3
60/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: Alex Lai (57)
60/1
8g bachelor duke (USA) x kadesa (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 3 - Penfold Park Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good Time: 1:08.65 (23.66)
Prizemoney: $2,500,000
1
Eroico (5)
11/2
T: J J Size
R: K Teetan (53)
11/2
6g starcraft (NZ) x collodi (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Charlie Royale, Easy Mover, Myboycolly,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H T Mo (47)
6/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x ennerdale (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
3
0.2
4/1
T: C Fownes
R: S De Sousa (60.5)
4/1
7g first defence (USA) x family (USA) (danzig (USA))
4
0.5
13/2
T: W Y So
R: O Murphy (59)
13/2
5
0.6
25/1
T: D Ferraris
R: M L Yeung (50.5)
25/1
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x montelimar (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
4.3
25/1
T: K W Lui
R: A Badel (56.5)
25/1
6g shamardal (USA) x pearl dance (USA) (nureyev (USA))
7
7.8
9/2
T: J Moore
R: D Whyte (55.5)
9/2
6g mastercraftsman (IRE) x save the table (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
8
10.3
9/4F
T: A S Cruz
R: J Moreira (53)
9/4F
5g martino alonso (IRE) x rosemary girl (IRE) (celtic swing (GB))
Race 4 - Kowloon Park Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.62 (23.91)
Prizemoney: $840,000
1
11/1
T: T K Ng
R: O Murphy (55.5)
11/1
5g intense focus (USA) x kayak (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/4F
T: J Moore
R: J Moreira (56)
5/4F
4g northern meteor (AUS) x mellow elle (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
3
1.6
10/1
T: D J Hall
R: S Clipperton (57.5)
10/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x she's swan lake (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
4
1.8
7/1
T: C S Shum
R: H T Mo (51.5)
7/1
5g swiss ace (AUS) x broadway queen (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
5
1.9
13/2
T: J J Size
R: K Teetan (53)
13/2
4g champions gallery (GB) x bevagna (AUS) (ombra della sera (AUS))
6
4
30/1
T: C H Yip
R: C Schofield (56.5)
30/1
3g darci brahma (NZ) x casual chick (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
7
4.3
30/1
T: A Lee
R: M L Yeung (59.5)
30/1
8
4.5
16/1
T: L Ho
R: Alex Lai (59)
16/1
9
7.3
9/1
T: K L Man
R: S De Sousa (57)
9/1
4g stratum (AUS) x dash for gretna (SAF) (sportsworld (USA))
10
20
20/1
T: A T Millard
R: N Callan (56.5)
20/1
6g bernardini (USA) x tears roll down (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
11
20.3
100/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: C Y Ho (52.5)
100/1
3g dalghar (FR) x winds of conquest (USA) (quest for fame (GB))
12
22.8
14/1
T: D Cruz
R: O Doleuze (58.5)
14/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x lisa anne (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 5 - Kowloon Park Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.61 (23.51)
Prizemoney: $840,000
1
15/2
T: J J Size
R: C Y Ho (55.5)
15/2
3g hard spun (USA) x la italia (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Italian Alps, Mameli, Minetti,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
66/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: A Badel (56.5)
66/1
3g manhattan rain (AUS) x zipanese (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
3
0.2
11/8F
T: W Y So
R: J Moreira (54.5)
11/8F
4
1
11/1
T: C H Yip
R: N Callan (59)
11/1
6g towkay (AUS) x melanie (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
5
1.5
Kirov (4)
8/1
T: D J Hall
R: B Prebble (57)
8/1
6g al maher (AUS) x fatoon (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
6
1.6
50/1
T: L Ho
R: H T Mo (56)
50/1
6g mossman (AUS) x oh so royal (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
7
3.3
5/1
T: C Fownes
R: K Teetan (54.5)
5/1
8
3.4
8/1
T: K W Lui
R: S De Sousa (54.5)
8/1
7g kheleyf (USA) x catching stars (IRE) (halling (USA))
9
3.5
14/1
T: C W Chang
R: O Doleuze (60.5)
14/1
10
8.5
200/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: T H So (55)
200/1
4g o'reilly (NZ) x former glory (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
11
13.3
40/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (54.5)
40/1
3g magic albert (AUS) x little evie (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
12
16
12/1
T: D Ferraris
R: D Whyte (53.5)
12/1
7g kyllachy (GB) x up and about (GB) (barathea (IRE))
Race 6 - Hong Kong Park Hcp (C3) (1650m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:38.05 (23.79)
Prizemoney: $1,235,000
1
13/2
T: C Fownes
R: D Whyte (57)
13/2
4g jet spur (AUS) x gold lottey (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 18 runners; 17 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
15/1
T: J Moore
R: N Callan (60)
15/1
5g arcano (IRE) x singed (GB) (zamindar (USA))
3
3.3
30/1
T: W Y So
R: S Clipperton (60)
30/1
6g tale of the cat (USA) x santoya (NZ) (college chapel (GB))
4
4
20/1
T: C H Yip
R: B Prebble (55)
20/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x plastic lady (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
4.3
5/1
T: T P Yung
R: S De Sousa (55)
5/1
6g new approach (IRE) x hope island (IRE) (titus livius (FR))
6
4.5
7/2
T: L Ho
R: C Schofield (55)
7/2
7g medaglia d'oro (USA) x with patience (USA) (with approval (CAN))
7
5
10/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: O Doleuze (57)
10/1
5g areion (GER) x sun valley (GER) (lando (GER))
8
5.5
20/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: K Teetan (60.5)
20/1
6g encosta de lago (AUS) x myrrh (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
9
5.6
5/2F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (57)
5/2F
10
5.8
40/1
T: C W Chang
R: M Chadwick (54.5)
40/1
10g shamardal (USA) x nouvelle noblesse (GER) (singspiel (IRE))
11
18.5
150/1
T: C S Shum
R: H T Mo (54.5)
150/1
5g caradak (IRE) x topita (IRE) (daggers drawn (USA))
12
20.8
100/1
T: C Fownes
R: M L Yeung (53)
100/1
13
22
10/1
T: K L Man
R: A Badel (53)
10/1
4g street sense (USA) x angora (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
14
32.8
200/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (53.5)
200/1
4g acclamation (GB) x heavens peak (GB) (pivotal (GB))
Race 7 - Morse Park Hcp (C4) (1800m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:47.54 (23.64)
Prizemoney: $840,000
1
11/2
T: C Fownes
R: M L Yeung (59.5)
11/2
7g host (CHI) x soorena (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 11 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
10
14/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: C Schofield (57.5)
14/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x bombay (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
10.5
50/1
T: T P Yung
R: M Chadwick (51.5)
50/1
6g street sense (USA) x gold lyric (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
4
11
8/1
T: W Y So
R: O Murphy (54)
8/1
5g kodiac (GB) x dancing prize (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
5
11.1
100/1
T: T K Ng
R: C Y Ho (53.5)
100/1
6g intense focus (USA) x novelina (IRE) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
11.8
25/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K Teetan (60)
25/1
8g speightstown (USA) x kenza (USA) (menifee (USA))
7
12
300/1
T: D J Hall
R: T H So (52.5)
300/1
5g dutch art (GB) x highland starlight (USA) (dixieland band (USA))
8
12.8
14/1
T: K W Lui
R: S De Sousa (56)
14/1
9
13
5/1
T: J J Size
R: B Prebble (60)
5/1
4g dutch art (GB) x czarna roza (GB) (polish precedent (USA))
10
14.5
12/1
T: C W Chang
R: O Doleuze (55.5)
12/1
11
16.8
15/8F
T: J Moore
R: J Moreira (56)
15/8F
4g testa rossa (AUS) x electric dreams (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
17.5
16/1
T: P Yiu
R: A Badel (54)
16/1
6g dutch art (GB) x stravie (IRE) (stravinsky (USA))
13
21.5
9/1
T: D Ferraris
R: N Callan (57.5)
9/1
14
31.5
Kitaya (6)
150/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: Alex Lai (56.5)
150/1
7g lawman (FR) x dookus (IRE) (linamix (FR))
Race 8 - Victoria Park Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:08.45 (23.58)
Prizemoney: $1,235,000
1
13/8
T: A S Cruz
R: N Callan (60.5)
13/8
Winning siblings: Mount Tabora,
This nick: 12 runners; 11 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
2.8
6/4F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (60.5)
6/4F
4g shocking (AUS) x our chickaroonie (NZ) (groom dancer (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$15,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Eales Racing
3
4.1
15/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: Alex Lai (60)
15/1
6g footstepsinthesand (GB) x jarhes (IRE) (green desert (USA))
4
4.3
10/1
T: P Yiu
R: S De Sousa (60)
10/1
5g thorn park (AUS) x rip trice (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
5
4.5
11/1
T: J Moore
R: S Clipperton (60.5)
11/1
6g northern meteor (AUS) x tactfully (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
6.3
30/1
T: T K Ng
R: T H So (51)
30/1
6g domesday (AUS) x nomadic princess (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
7
6.5
12/1
T: C W Chang
R: K Teetan (59)
12/1
4g darci brahma (NZ) x surreptitiously (GB) (machiavellian (USA))
8
6.6
100/1
T: C S Shum
R: H T Mo (47)
100/1
4g lookin at lucky (USA) x rhode island red (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
9
6.8
12/1
T: A T Millard
R: C Schofield (52)
12/1
5g dutch art (GB) x black belt shopper (IRE) (desert prince (IRE))
10
7.3
30/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: M Chadwick (55.5)
30/1
4g duporth (AUS) x snaps (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
13.5
200/1
T: A Lee
R: M L Yeung (51.5)
200/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.