Breednet Results

SHA TIN - Monday, April 17

Race 1 - Cheung Lin Shan Griffin Plate (1000m)
Class: Griffin Track: Good Time: 0:57.17 (23.09)
Prizemoney: $820,000
1
13/2
T: J Moore
R: S Clipperton (54.5)
13/2
2g sebring (AUS) x amusements (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
This nick: 22 runners; 15 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/8
T: Richard Gibson
R: C Schofield (58.5)
11/8
3
2.6
5/4F
T: D Ferraris
R: N Callan (58.5)
5/4F
3g sir prancealot (IRE) x tides (GB) (bahamian bounty (GB))
4
7.5
40/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: K C Leung (57.5)
40/1
3g approve (IRE) x anything (IRE) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
11.8
6/1
T: C S Shum
R: N Rawiller (58.5)
6/1
6
18
25/1
T: C W Chang
R: U Rispoli (58.5)
25/1
3g kane hekili (JPN) x eureka chan (JPN) (gold allure (JPN))
Race 2 - D'Aguilar Peak Hcp (C5) (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:22.18 (23.87)
Prizemoney: $630,000
1
11/2
T: D Ferraris
R: N Callan (60.5)
11/2
7g perfectly ready (AUS) x lacy tops (NZ) (clay hero (AUS))
Winning siblings: Red Lucky Star, Sirrio,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/1
T: T K Ng
R: U Rispoli (54.5)
7/1
5g sufficient (NZ) x encantada (NZ) (black tuxedo (JPN))
3
1.5
9/4F
T: J Moore
R: S Clipperton (59.5)
9/4F
4g thorn park (AUS) x monte karlo (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
4
1.8
100/1
T: A T Millard
R: K K Chiong (57.5)
100/1
5g don eduardo (NZ) x just polly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
4.9
25/1
T: C Fownes
R: K Teetan (53.5)
25/1
4g manhattan rain (AUS) x appear (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
5
16/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (48.75)
16/1
7
5.1
15/2
T: A Lee
R: N Rawiller (60)
15/2
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x rondalla (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
8
6.8
40/1
T: L Ho
R: K C Leung (59)
40/1
4g makfi (GB) x starboard light (GB) (mark of esteem (IRE))
9
7
15/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M Chadwick (55.5)
15/1
4g excellent art (GB) x ashlyn (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
10
7.5
12/1
T: C S Shum
R: H T Mo (53.5)
12/1
6g alamosa (NZ) x tinkerbabu (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
11
7.8
40/1
T: C W Chang
R: W M Lai (58)
40/1
6g bernardini (USA) x reviewed (AUS) (double century (AUS))
12
8.5
10/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: M F Poon (54)
10/1
8g dylan thomas (IRE) x starship (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
13
14.5
60/1
T: D Cruz
R: C Y Ho (57.5)
60/1
4g sebring (AUS) x midnight queen (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
14
22
15/2
T: T P Yung
R: Z Purton (60)
15/2
6g patapan (USA) x victoria bay (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
Race 3 - High West Hcp (C4) (1800m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:48.42 (22.50)
Prizemoney: $840,000
1
7/1
T: C S Shum
R: K C Leung (53)
7/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x ocean pearl (GB) (galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Little Men, Nestus,
This nick: 50 runners; 40 winners; 11 SW. Details
2
2.5
7/2
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: Z Purton (59.5)
7/2
5g dutch art (GB) x barreda (IRE) (linamix (FR))
3
2.6
30/1
T: J Moore
R: U Rispoli (58.5)
30/1
4
2.8
9/2
T: K W Lui
R: K K Chiong (57)
9/2
5
4.5
66/1
T: J J Size
R: M Chadwick (55)
66/1
6g danehill dancer (IRE) x magnolia lane (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
6
4.6
15/2
T: D J Hall
R: S Clipperton (56.5)
15/2
4g lonhro (AUS) x speedy natalie (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
7
5
11/4F
T: P Yiu
R: N Callan (59)
11/4F
4g iffraaj (GB) x ruqqaya (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
8
5.3
10/1
T: A Lee
R: K Teetan (55.5)
10/1
5g cape cross (IRE) x chinese white (IRE) (dalakhani (IRE))
9
5.4
25/1
T: C Fownes
R: H N Wong (53)
25/1
10
7.5
20/1
T: C Fownes
R: H T Mo (51)
20/1
6g stratum (AUS) x hasty snip (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
11
7.8
100/1
T: W Y So
R: Alex Lai (51)
100/1
5g kodiac (GB) x dancing prize (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
12
8.5
16/1
T: T P Yung
R: N Rawiller (57.5)
16/1
5g bertolini (USA) x starbeck (IRE) (spectrum (IRE))
13
9.8
100/1
T: D Cruz
R: C Y Ho (58)
100/1
3g all american (AUS) x jarada (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 4 - Ma Kong Shan Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:08.94 (23.14)
Prizemoney: $840,000
1
9/1
T: D Ferraris
R: M F Poon (49.5)
9/1
5g choisir (AUS) x la rumba (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
2/1F
T: A S Cruz
R: M Chadwick (57)
2/1F
3g drumbeats (AUS) x lights off (AUS) (way of light (USA))
3
4.1
8/1
T: T P Yung
R: Z Purton (60.5)
8/1
4g lonhro (AUS) x ballet society (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
4.8
9/1
T: J J Size
R: K K Chiong (55)
9/1
5
5.8
9/1
T: K W Lui
R: D Whyte (57)
9/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x change of control (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
6
6
Bossiee (12)
16/1
T: D Cruz
R: H N Wong (48.75)
16/1
6g break the vault (AUS) x bermuda rose (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
7
9.8
100/1
T: D J Hall
R: C Schofield (56.5)
100/1
4g choisir (AUS) x russian classic (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
8
11.8
12/1
T: C H Yip
R: N Callan (54.5)
12/1
3g choisir (AUS) x a class act (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
9
23.5
100/1
T: A Lee
R: K C Ng (56)
100/1
4g acclamation (GB) x heavens peak (GB) (pivotal (GB))
300
0
25/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: K Teetan (60.5)
25/1
5g dane shadow (AUS) x cavities (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
300
0
14/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (51.5)
14/1
400
0
7/2
T: A T Millard
R: N Rawiller (57.5)
7/2
3g nadeem (AUS) x loose lill (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
Race 5 - Mount Butler Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:23.07 (23.68)
Prizemoney: $840,000
1
13/2
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (52)
13/2
This nick: 50 runners; 40 winners; 11 SW. Details
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$225,000
Vendor: Bell View Park Stud Meroo Meadow NSW
Buyer: Robbie Laing
2
1.3
7/4F
T: T P Yung
R: Z Purton (60.5)
7/4F
3g red giant (USA) x show exhibit (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
1.6
7/2
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: N Callan (60.5)
7/2
4
2.5
15/1
T: K L Man
R: U Rispoli (57)
15/1
7g casino prince (AUS) x zazie (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
5
3
Wingold (10)
8/1
T: A Lee
R: S Clipperton (54.5)
8/1
5g duporth (AUS) x flying babe (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
3.3
Ah Bo (13)
100/1
T: A T Millard
R: M Chadwick (53)
100/1
6g towkay (AUS) x dancing daze (NZ) (dance floor (USA))
7
4.3
9/1
T: J Moore
R: C Schofield (57)
9/1
4g excellent art (GB) x cheap thrills (GB) (bertolini (USA))
8
5
30/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: D Whyte (54)
30/1
4g zizou (AUS) x mokaraba (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
9
5.5
10/1
T: J J Size
R: K K Chiong (57)
10/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x la collina (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
10
6.3
100/1
T: P Yiu
R: H N Wong (54)
100/1
11
7.3
100/1
T: D Ferraris
R: K Teetan (54)
100/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x sweet maggie (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
12
15.3
100/1
T: K W Lui
R: K C Leung (55)
100/1
5g equiano (FR) x poyle meg (GB) (dansili (GB))
13
23
40/1
T: C Fownes
R: Alex Lai (54)
40/1
7g written tycoon (AUS) x mrs shine (AUS) (marquetry (USA))
300
0
15/1
T: L Ho
R: H T Mo (48)
15/1
6g encosta de lago (AUS) x superior star (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
Race 6 - The Hong Kong Lions Cup (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.43 (23.31)
Prizemoney: $1,235,000
1
11/1
T: T P Yung
R: K C Leung (53.5)
11/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/2
T: K W Lui
R: U Rispoli (57)
7/2
5g churchill downs (AUS) x caralowe (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
3
0.7
9/1
T: C S Shum
R: H T Mo (53)
9/1
4g makfi (GB) x high cross (IRE) (cape cross (IRE))
4
2
100/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: K C Ng (55)
100/1
7g testa rossa (AUS) x lindalay (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
5
2.3
100/1
T: A T Millard
R: Alex Lai (54.5)
100/1
4g pins (AUS) x nahayan (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
2.5
9/4F
T: W Y So
R: M F Poon (56)
9/4F
5g bel esprit (AUS) x vegas show (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
7
2.6
11/4
T: C H Yip
R: Z Purton (56.5)
11/4
3c dash for cash (AUS) x letter from france (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
3.8
30/1
T: J Moore
R: S Clipperton (60.5)
30/1
4g northern meteor (AUS) x feelers (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
9
4.3
100/1
T: D J Hall
R: K Teetan (53.5)
100/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x paint by numbers (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
10
5
8/1
T: J J Size
R: N Callan (57)
8/1
4g charge forward (AUS) x joy ride (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
5.8
Raphael (12)
40/1
T: C Fownes
R: D Whyte (53.5)
40/1
4g o'reilly (NZ) x tropical beat (NZ) (hurricane sky (AUS))
12
6.3
25/1
T: A S Cruz
R: C Schofield (56)
25/1
5g commands (AUS) x sing song girl (NZ) (generous (IRE))
Race 7 - Mount Collinson Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:08.88 (23.16)
Prizemoney: $1,235,000
1
4/1
T: C H Yip
R: Z Purton (55.5)
4/1
5g domesday (AUS) x tintoretto (AUS) (commands (AUS))
This nick: 21 runners; 15 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
40/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M Chadwick (52.5)
40/1
3
1.6
14/1
T: A T Millard
R: U Rispoli (53)
14/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x dance on fire (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
2.3
20/1
T: J Moore
R: S Clipperton (59.5)
20/1
5
3.5
9/2
T: K L Man
R: C Schofield (56)
9/2
3g snitzel (AUS) x at ease (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
4
7/1
T: J J Size
R: K Teetan (51.5)
7/1
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x kianben (AUS) (jan murray (USA))
7
4.1
8/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (48.5)
8/1
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x county mayo (USA) (grand slam (USA))
8
4.5
13/2
T: T P Yung
R: H T Mo (48)
13/2
3g per incanto (USA) x viking angel (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
9
4.8
20/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (50.5)
20/1
4g dream ahead (USA) x arabian art (USA) (e dubai (USA))
10
5
40/1
T: C Fownes
R: D Whyte (56)
40/1
4g align (AUS) x annalee (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
11
7
100/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: K C Leung (54)
100/1
3g famous name (GB) x agnetha (GER) (big shuffle (USA))
12
9
13/4F
T: C S Shum
R: K K Chiong (58)
13/4F
4g blackfriars (AUS) x line of flight (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
Race 8 - Nam Long Shan Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:08.64 (22.36)
Prizemoney: $1,750,000
1
7/4F
T: J Moore
R: D Whyte (57.5)
7/4F
3g red element (AUS) x trail of secrets (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/1
T: A T Millard
R: K C Leung (59.5)
15/1
3
0.8
15/2
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: M F Poon (52)
15/2
4
0.9
60/1
T: J Moore
R: S Clipperton (54)
60/1
6g mastercraftsman (IRE) x save the table (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
1.5
2/1
T: W Y So
R: Z Purton (59.5)
2/1
5g duporth (AUS) x calibre cut (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
2.5
7/1
T: J J Size
R: K Teetan (53)
7/1
4g starcraft (NZ) x freestyle (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
7
2.9
40/1
T: C S Shum
R: H T Mo (51.5)
40/1
5g keeper (AUS) x mumtaz (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
8
3
40/1
T: A S Cruz
R: C Schofield (54)
40/1
6g show a heart (AUS) x jessepic (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
3.1
20/1
T: C Fownes
R: N Callan (56)
20/1
5g hidden dragon (AUS) x tycoon rhythm (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
10
3.5
20/1
T: W Y So
R: M Chadwick (51.5)
20/1
5g denman (AUS) x lady cat (CHI) (sir cat (USA))
11
5.3
12/1
T: A S Cruz
R: U Rispoli (53.5)
12/1
Race 9 - Pottinger Peak Hcp (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:34.33 (23.08)
Prizemoney: $1,235,000
1
20/1
T: C W Chang
R: K Teetan (56)
20/1
6g virtual (GB) x takarna (IRE) (mark of esteem (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
15/2
T: C Fownes
R: D Whyte (56.5)
15/2
4g medicean (GB) x quadri (GB) (polish precedent (USA))
3
0.4
5/2F
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (51.5)
5/2F
6g bianconi (USA) x susie mine (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
0.8
Rattan (14)
7/2
T: Richard Gibson
R: C Schofield (52.5)
7/2
3g savabeel (AUS) x grand princess (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
3
40/1
T: T P Yung
R: N Callan (60.5)
40/1
6g coats choice (AUS) x asiana (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
6
3.8
100/1
T: J J Size
R: M Chadwick (55)
100/1
7
5.8
100/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K C Ng (49.5)
100/1
6g dunkerque (FR) x grenade (FR) (bering (GB))
8
5.9
16/1
T: C S Shum
R: H T Mo (52.5)
16/1
5g road to rock (AUS) x hanabananah (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
9
6.3
13/4
T: J Moore
R: Z Purton (57)
13/4
4g o'reilly (NZ) x lodore mystic (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
10
8.8
20/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: U Rispoli (56)
20/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x dantessa (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
11
9
40/1
T: K W Lui
R: K K Chiong (52)
40/1
4g star witness (AUS) x strikeline (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
12
10.5
100/1
T: A T Millard
R: Alex Lai (52.5)
100/1
5g tapit (USA) x dress rehearsal (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
13
13.8
100/1
T: K L Man
R: H N Wong (54)
100/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x keep alight (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
14
15
10/1
T: L Ho
R: K C Leung (55)
10/1
4g northern meteor (AUS) x morwell (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 10 - Siu Ma Shan Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:22.05 (23.55)
Prizemoney: $1,235,000
1
25/1
T: J Moore
R: Z Purton (57)
25/1
4g youmzain (IRE) x lady fashion (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
50/1
T: C Fownes
R: M Chadwick (58.5)
50/1
7g stratum (AUS) x duchess cara (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
3
1
2/1F
T: A T Millard
R: S Clipperton (57)
2/1F
4g savabeel (AUS) x run brony run (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
1.1
8/1
T: C W Chang
R: U Rispoli (53.5)
8/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x kaimana (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
2.3
40/1
T: C S Shum
R: H T Mo (51.5)
40/1
5g caradak (IRE) x topita (IRE) (daggers drawn (USA))
6
3
16/1
T: J J Size
R: K K Chiong (58)
16/1
4g shocking (AUS) x mostly (NZ) (strategic image (AUS))
7
3.5
7/2
T: C H Yip
R: K Teetan (55.5)
7/2
4g arcano (IRE) x sassy gal (IRE) (king's best (USA))
8
3.8
40/1
T: W Y So
R: H N Wong (54)
40/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x diagonal (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
3.9
50/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K C Leung (53)
50/1
4g husson (ARG) x ourkohinoor (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
10
6.5
5/1
T: K W Lui
R: M F Poon (56)
5/1
11
9
30/1
T: P Yiu
R: K C Ng (50)
30/1
12
11.5
20/1
T: A Lee
R: C Schofield (54.5)
20/1
5g nadeem (AUS) x market leader (GB) (marju (IRE))
13
11.8
20/1
T: K L Man
R: N Callan (59.5)
20/1
4g war chant (USA) x innsbruck (AUS) (commands (AUS))
14
12.3
15/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: D Whyte (54)
15/1
4g starcraft (NZ) x red flair (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.