Breednet Results

SHA TIN - Sunday, May 28

Race 1 - Precision Hcp (C3) (2000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 2:02.34 (23.66)
Prizemoney: $1,235,000
1
7/4F
T: C S Shum
R: J Moreira (57.5)
7/4F
5g war front (USA) x photograph (USA) (unbridled's song (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/2
T: M J Freedman
R: M F Poon (51.5)
5/2
3
0.4
40/1
T: A Lee
R: Alex Lai (51.5)
40/1
6g champs elysees (GB) x puzzling (GB) (peintre celebre (USA))
4
1
5/2
T: A S Cruz
R: C Y Ho (56)
5/2
6g galileo (IRE) x luas line (IRE) (danehill (USA))
5
4
13/4
T: C W Chang
R: H N Wong (57.5)
13/4
4g areion (GER) x goonda (GB) (darshaan (GB))
6
4.5
9/1
T: J J Size
R: S Clipperton (57.5)
9/1
4g shocking (AUS) x mostly (NZ) (strategic image (AUS))
7
5.8
50/1
T: C Fownes
R: N Callan (56)
50/1
4g paco boy (IRE) x tereshkina (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
8
9.5
7/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (51.5)
7/1
5g raven's pass (USA) x generous lady (GB) (generous (IRE))
Race 2 - Cheers Hong Kong Hcp (C4) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 0:57.58 (23.67)
Prizemoney: $840,000
1
9/10F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (57)
9/10F
3g medaglia d'oro (USA) x idriess (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/2
T: T P Yung
R: K C Leung (52.5)
15/2
3g commands (AUS) x gemadaily (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
3
1.5
6/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: M F Poon (49.5)
6/1
7g strada (AUS) x dublin me bet (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
2
25/1
T: D J Hall
R: K Teetan (54)
25/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x i que (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
2.3
7/1
T: A T Millard
R: H N Wong (57.5)
7/1
6
2.4
9/1
T: P Yiu
R: N Callan (55.5)
9/1
3g exceed and excel (AUS) x nandi (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
7
4.8
100/1
T: A Lee
R: Callan Murray (57)
100/1
3g falkirk (NZ) x sorbello (NZ) (golan (IRE))
8
4.9
100/1
T: K W Lui
R: Alex Lai (54)
100/1
9
5
100/1
T: C H Yip
R: W M Lai (51.5)
100/1
3g hidden dragon (AUS) x fantastic flo jo (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
10
5.1
30/1
T: D Ferraris
R: S De Sousa (52)
30/1
11
5.3
100/1
T: L Ho
R: K C Ng (49)
100/1
12
6.3
100/1
T: W Y So
R: C Y Ho (55)
100/1
4g turffontein (AUS) x allapattah (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
14
10.8
100/1
T: C H Yip
R: T H So (56)
100/1
3g ekraar (USA) x keeperinthemyst (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
Race 3 - Mighty High Hcp (C4) (1600m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:35.99 (23.40)
Prizemoney: $840,000
1
3/1
T: D Ferraris
R: D Whyte (55.5)
3/1
3c not a single doubt (AUS) x plain crazy (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
11/4F
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (54)
11/4F
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$225,000
Vendor: Bell View Park Stud Meroo Meadow NSW
Buyer: Robbie Laing
3
2.5
100/1
T: K W Lui
R: Callan Murray (54.5)
100/1
5g equiano (FR) x poyle meg (GB) (dansili (GB))
4
2.8
40/1
T: C W Chang
R: W M Lai (52.5)
40/1
5g dane shadow (AUS) x sonette (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
3
9/2
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: J Moreira (59.5)
9/2
5g guillotine (NZ) x reflection (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
6
3.3
12/1
T: P Yiu
R: C Schofield (53.5)
12/1
5g elusive city (USA) x bygrosve (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
7
4
9/1
T: C H Yip
R: U Rispoli (56.5)
9/1
4g globetrotter (USA) x rumbalara (GB) (intikhab (USA))
8
4.1
50/1
T: A Lee
R: Alex Lai (55.5)
50/1
5g cape cross (IRE) x chinese white (IRE) (dalakhani (IRE))
9
7.3
60/1
T: J Moore
R: C Y Ho (52.5)
60/1
3g stratum (AUS) x new edition (USA) (stormy atlantic (USA))
10
7.4
25/1
T: A T Millard
R: K Teetan (60.5)
25/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x dance on fire (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
11
7.5
100/1
T: T P Yung
R: K C Leung (53.5)
100/1
12
9.5
9/2
T: Richard Gibson
R: N Callan (60)
9/2
5g pins (AUS) x jeanetta cochrane (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
13
10.5
20/1
T: W Y So
R: O Doleuze (55)
20/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x homegrown (IRE) (mujadil (USA))
14
13.8
60/1
T: D Ferraris
R: S De Sousa (53)
60/1
8g oratorio (IRE) x bluebell wood (IRE) (bluebird (USA))
Race 4 - Packing Winner Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:21.93 (23.87)
Prizemoney: $1,235,000
1
9/1
T: C H Yip
R: D Whyte (58)
9/1
4g bachelor duke (USA) x bianca bay (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (54)
7/1
3
1.6
40/1
T: K W Lui
R: K Teetan (53.5)
40/1
4
2.5
3/1
T: D Cruz
R: N Callan (60.5)
3/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x thunder belle (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
5
3.3
9/4F
T: J Moore
R: J Bowman (59.5)
9/4F
4g youmzain (IRE) x lady fashion (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
6
4
60/1
T: M J Freedman
R: Callan Murray (59)
60/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x shemiyra (IRE) (in the wings (GB))
7
4.3
30/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: T H So (50.5)
30/1
4g starcraft (NZ) x red flair (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
5.3
7/1
T: P Yiu
R: U Rispoli (54.5)
7/1
6g myboycharlie (IRE) x mabadi (USA) (sahm (USA))
9
8.5
Agree (12)
11/2
T: J Moore
R: S Clipperton (53)
11/2
4g zebedee (GB) x refuse to give up (IRE) (refuse to bend (IRE))
10
13.3
20/1
T: C S Shum
R: K C Leung (53.5)
20/1
5g caradak (IRE) x topita (IRE) (daggers drawn (USA))
11
15
100/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (54)
100/1
4g fath (USA) x jeunes knight (AUS) (jeune (GB))
12
17
20/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (51.5)
20/1
3g roc de cambes (NZ) x lim's rainbow (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 5 - Viva Pataca Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:21.71 (23.48)
Prizemoney: $1,750,000
1
4/5F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (58.5)
4/5F
4g mossman (AUS) x syrian bride (NZ) (golan (IRE))
Winning siblings: Damascus Dame,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
8/1
T: W Y So
R: K Teetan (54)
8/1
5g postponed (USA) x bislieri (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $45,000
3
2.3
8/1
T: L Ho
R: K C Leung (52.5)
8/1
4g per incanto (USA) x irish magic (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
2.8
25/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: Alex Lai (53.5)
25/1
6g sakhee's secret (GB) x dantessa (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
5
3.3
30/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K C Ng (51)
30/1
6g soldier hollow (GB) x desabina (GER) (big shuffle (USA))
6
3.8
7/1
T: C S Shum
R: S Clipperton (54)
7/1
5g husson (ARG) x altiero (NZ) (kashani (USA))
7
5.8
40/1
T: A S Cruz
R: C Y Ho (54)
40/1
6g shaft (AUS) x play loud (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
6.5
50/1
T: C H Yip
R: U Rispoli (58.5)
50/1
7g thorn park (AUS) x molly dear (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
9
9
7/1
T: J Moore
R: M F Poon (56)
7/1
5g clang (AUS) x mezentseva (AUS) (defecting dancer (GB))
10
13
30/1
T: A S Cruz
R: D Whyte (55)
30/1
4g strategic prince (GB) x eroica (GER) (highest honor (FR))
11
19
12/1
T: A S Cruz
R: S De Sousa (59)
12/1
5g lope de vega (IRE) x mundus novus (USA) (unbridled's song (USA))
Race 6 - Liberator Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:22.55 (23.81)
Prizemoney: $840,000
1
5/1
T: A T Millard
R: C Schofield (56)
5/1
4g nadeem (AUS) x miss galileo (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Galaxy Gardens,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
13/4F
T: T P Yung
R: N Callan (57.5)
13/4F
3g savabeel (AUS) x kim possible (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
1
40/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: C Y Ho (55)
40/1
4g thorn park (AUS) x la serenissime (IRE) (machiavellian (USA))
5
1.8
12/1
T: D Ferraris
R: D Whyte (56)
12/1
3g captain sonador (AUS) x pyramisa's lass (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
6
2
Bossiee (12)
20/1
T: D Cruz
R: S Clipperton (54)
20/1
6g break the vault (AUS) x bermuda rose (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
7
2.8
25/1
T: J Moore
R: U Rispoli (54)
25/1
4g more than ready (USA) x holidazzle (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
3.5
66/1
T: C W Chang
R: O Doleuze (57.5)
66/1
7g akhadan (AUS) x ambolene (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
9
3.8
7/2
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (55)
7/2
6g danerich (AUS) x pentatonic (NZ) (pentire (GB))
10
4.3
16/1
T: F C Lor
R: K Teetan (56)
16/1
4g commands (AUS) x terrenora (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
7.3
50/1
T: C H Yip
R: K C Leung (54)
50/1
3g bullbars (AUS) x tricilo (NZ) (sandtrap (USA))
12
8.3
Autopay (10)
50/1
T: C S Shum
R: Callan Murray (54.5)
50/1
13
9.3
9/1
T: A Lee
R: H N Wong (51.5)
9/1
5g commands (AUS) x oh so discreet (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
14
19.8
100/1
T: P Yiu
R: W M Lai (53.5)
100/1
Race 7 - Standard Chartered Chater Cup (2400m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 2:29.26 (22.37)
Prizemoney: $10,000,000
1
2/1
T: J Moore
R: J Bowman (57)
2/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x bagalollies (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Gobstopper, Milseain, Toffee Tongue,
This nick: 83 runners; 52 winners; 8 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
2
3
8/1
T: A S Cruz
R: N Callan (57)
8/1
8g dylan thomas (IRE) x leukippids (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
3
3.1
1/1F
T: J Moore
R: J Moreira (57)
1/1F
4
7
11/2
T: J Moore
R: D Whyte (57)
11/2
4h air chief marshal (IRE) x lidana (IRE) (king's best (USA))
5
7.5
8/1
T: A S Cruz
R: S De Sousa (57)
8/1
4g excellent art (GB) x dolcetto (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
11.5
100/1
T: J Moore
R: K C Leung (57)
100/1
6
11.5
66/1
T: J Moore
R: S Clipperton (57)
66/1
Race 8 - The Sha Tin Vase (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:09.27 (22.36)
Prizemoney: $3,000,000
1
100/1
T: C S Shum
R: Callan Murray (52.5)
100/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/2
T: J J Size
R: S De Sousa (52.5)
5/2
3
1.1
12/1
T: J J Size
R: C Schofield (58)
12/1
5g redoute's choice (AUS) x princess coup (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
1.2
7/4F
T: J Moore
R: K Teetan (51.5)
7/4F
3g red element (AUS) x trail of secrets (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
5
1.3
30/1
T: J J Size
R: U Rispoli (54.5)
30/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x tan tat star (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
6
1.4
9/1
T: J Moore
R: J Bowman (59)
9/1
6g dylan thomas (IRE) x flame of sydney (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
1.8
20/1
T: W Y So
R: K C Leung (52.5)
20/1
8
2.8
11/4
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (60.5)
11/4
9
4
40/1
T: J J Size
R: S Clipperton (59.5)
40/1
5g falkirk (NZ) x cadence (NZ) (rhythm (USA))
10
5.5
60/1
T: A T Millard
R: C Y Ho (51.5)
60/1
Race 9 - Mr Medici Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:22.44 (23.28)
Prizemoney: $1,235,000
1
7/4F
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (52)
7/4F
6g bianconi (USA) x susie mine (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Kingsgrove, Oamaru Lad, Tambang Besi,
This nick: 18 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
13/4
T: J Moore
R: J Bowman (58)
13/4
4g all american (AUS) x cristallo (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
2.1
15/1
T: W Y So
R: D Whyte (54)
15/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x diagonal (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
3.3
5/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (55)
5/1
3g hat trick (JPN) x asuncion (USA) (powerscourt (GB))
5
3.8
9/1
T: K W Lui
R: U Rispoli (57)
9/1
5g churchill downs (AUS) x caralowe (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
6
3.9
20/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (57.5)
20/1
7g stratum (AUS) x duchess cara (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
7
4
25/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: Callan Murray (60.5)
25/1
5g street cry (IRE) x la guichet (AUS) (al hareb (USA))
8
4.1
100/1
T: C H Yip
R: T H So (54)
100/1
9
4.3
80/1
T: K L Man
R: Alex Lai (56)
80/1
10
5
14/1
T: P Yiu
R: C Schofield (53.5)
14/1
6g kyllachy (GB) x regent's park (GB) (green desert (USA))
11
5.5
20/1
T: C H Yip
R: H N Wong (54)
20/1
4g bel danoro (AUS) x marendez (AUS) (marquetry (USA))
12
5.8
100/1
T: C S Shum
R: K Teetan (53)
100/1
4g red arrow (AUS) x song dynasty (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
13
7
20/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K C Ng (57.5)
20/1
5g vale of york (IRE) x endless peace (IRE) (russian revival (USA))
14
8
50/1
T: C S Shum
R: K C Leung (54.5)
50/1
4g thewayyouare (USA) x alleyrun (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 10 - California Memory Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:09.50 (23.52)
Prizemoney: $1,750,000
1
Shamal (10)
15/2
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (51.5)
15/2
5g siyouni (FR) x sagalix (FR) (linamix (FR))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
80/1
T: P Yiu
R: Alex Lai (54)
80/1
6g nayef (USA) x strut (GB) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
0.3
9/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: M F Poon (56)
9/1
4
0.8
9/1
T: T P Yung
R: U Rispoli (56)
9/1
4g commands (AUS) x tampiko (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
1
13/2
T: W Y So
R: K Teetan (53.5)
13/2
5g denman (AUS) x lady cat (CHI) (sir cat (USA))
6
1.5
12/1
T: A T Millard
R: C Schofield (54.5)
12/1
5g time thief (AUS) x stand by your man (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
7
1.6
25/1
T: A S Cruz
R: N Callan (56)
25/1
6g show a heart (AUS) x jessepic (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
2.8
20/1
T: C S Shum
R: K C Leung (58)
20/1
5g keeper (AUS) x mumtaz (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
9
4.8
40/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: T H So (51.5)
40/1
5g dane shadow (AUS) x borobodur (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
10
4.9
40/1
T: A S Cruz
R: S De Sousa (53.5)
40/1
4g danehill dancer (IRE) x alchemilla (GB) (dubai destination (USA))
11
5
5/1
T: J Moore
R: J Bowman (57)
5/1
6g mastercraftsman (IRE) x save the table (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
12
5.5
100/1
T: J Moore
R: S Clipperton (54.5)
100/1
6g northern meteor (AUS) x tactfully (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
14
8.8
100/1
T: F C Lor
R: Callan Murray (57.5)
100/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.