Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, September 19
Sha Tin
Wednesday, September 15
Happy Valley
Sunday, September 12
Sha Tin
Wednesday, September 8
Happy Valley
Sunday, September 5
Sha Tin

SHA TIN - Saturday, July 1

Race 1 - Racing Goes On Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:10.11 (23.03)
Prizemoney: $840,000
1
2/1F
T: W Y So
R: B Prebble (57.5)
2/1F
3g savabeel (AUS) x quatro (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Hee's Ego, Money Cafe, Quatromosa,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
8/1
T: A Lee
R: H N Wong (56)
8/1
6g iffraaj (GB) x fitzy (NZ) (kingsttenham (USA))
3
1.6
11/2
T: T P Yung
R: K C Leung (55)
11/2
3g darci brahma (NZ) x leigh valley (NZ) (bianconi (USA))
4
2.3
15/2
T: J Moore
R: M F Poon (49)
15/2
4g more than ready (USA) x holidazzle (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
2.5
60/1
T: A T Millard
R: M L Yeung (57.5)
60/1
4g acclamation (GB) x affirmative (GB) (pivotal (GB))
6
2.8
8/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H T Mo (57.5)
8/1
5g dane shadow (AUS) x cavities (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
4.3
9/1
T: D Ferraris
R: C Schofield (54.5)
9/1
5g commands (AUS) x suzy smart (USA) (smart strike (CAN))
8
4.8
25/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (57.5)
25/1
3g more than ready (USA) x jujube (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
5.3
100/1
T: C Fownes
R: O Doleuze (57.5)
100/1
3g starcraft (NZ) x biancalaura (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
10
5.4
66/1
T: L Ho
R: D Whyte (57.5)
66/1
3g rip van winkle (IRE) x molly dear (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
11
5.5
100/1
T: C S Shum
R: K Teetan (57.5)
100/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x now the world (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
12
6
9/2
T: K L Man
R: U Rispoli (57.5)
9/2
3g savabeel (AUS) x sotela (AUS) (commands (AUS))
13
7.5
100/1
T: M J Freedman
R: N Callan (57.5)
100/1
3g bernardini (USA) x montaza (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
14
14.8
100/1
T: C H Yip
R: K C Ng (56)
100/1
3g happy giggle (AUS) x out there (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
Race 2 - World-Class Leadership Hcp-C5 (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:09.71 (23.16)
Prizemoney: $630,000
1
9/2
T: C W Chang
R: J Moreira (60)
9/2
4g compton place (GB) x heliograph (GB) (ishiguru (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/2
T: D Ferraris
R: D Whyte (60.5)
15/2
3
0.8
9/1
T: L Ho
R: U Rispoli (56.5)
9/1
8g handsome ransom (AUS) x sea shells (NZ) (paris opera (AUS))
4
1.5
11/4F
T: K W Lui
R: M F Poon (50.5)
11/4F
5g danzero (AUS) x dance hit (NZ) (tights (USA))
5
2.3
20/1
T: C Fownes
R: K Teetan (51.5)
20/1
4g manhattan rain (AUS) x appear (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
2.4
40/1
T: F C Lor
R: C Schofield (57)
40/1
7
2.8
6/1
T: T P Yung
R: Z Purton (59)
6/1
8g hussonet (USA) x san century (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
8
3.8
13/2
T: K L Man
R: K C Leung (52)
13/2
5g alamosa (NZ) x superb melody (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
9
4.3
66/1
T: D Cruz
R: C Y Ho (54.5)
66/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x mistrale (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
5
15/1
T: W Y So
R: H N Wong (51)
15/1
6g hidden dragon (AUS) x grieger girl (AUS) (agincourt (USA))
11
6.8
14/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H T Mo (57)
14/1
3g foxwedge (AUS) x sunday service (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
12
7
25/1
T: A Lee
R: M L Yeung (50.5)
25/1
5g astronomer royal (USA) x zugat (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
13
12.8
100/1
T: A T Millard
R: K C Ng (50)
100/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x intierra (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 3 - Uncompromising Integrity (C5) (1650m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:40.38 (23.77)
Prizemoney: $630,000
1
40/1
T: L Ho
R: H T Mo (55)
40/1
4g makfi (GB) x starboard light (GB) (mark of esteem (IRE))
Winning siblings: Billie Jean King, Steffi's Secret,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/1
T: D Ferraris
R: N Callan (60.5)
9/1
4g lookin at lucky (USA) x rhode island red (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
3
1.1
8/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: C Y Ho (52.5)
8/1
8g bachelor duke (USA) x kadesa (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
2.5
4/1
T: T P Yung
R: J Moreira (60.5)
4/1
6g street sense (USA) x gold lyric (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
5
3.5
13/2
T: A Lee
R: Z Purton (56)
13/2
4g holy roman emperor (IRE) x open book (GB) (mark of esteem (IRE))
6
3.8
7/1
T: C W Chang
R: O Doleuze (57.5)
7/1
5g holy roman emperor (IRE) x tralanza (IRE) (traditionally (USA))
7
4
25/1
T: A T Millard
R: C Schofield (59)
25/1
5g alamosa (NZ) x effloresce (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
8
4.1
40/1
T: F C Lor
R: K Teetan (58)
40/1
6g intense focus (USA) x novelina (IRE) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
4.3
7/2F
T: P Yiu
R: M F Poon (52)
7/2F
4g bernardini (USA) x god love it (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
10
5.8
16/1
T: C H Yip
R: S Clipperton (55.5)
16/1
5g battle paint (USA) x triage (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
11
7.5
30/1
T: M J Freedman
R: D Whyte (55.5)
30/1
6g exceed and excel (AUS) x anse victorin (USA) (mt. livermore (USA))
12
8
100/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: M L Yeung (52.5)
100/1
4g lonhro (AUS) x selwan (USA) (mt. livermore (USA))
13
8.8
13/2
T: C Fownes
R: B Prebble (56)
13/2
5g all american (AUS) x illusionary (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
14
10.5
100/1
T: D Cruz
R: K C Ng (50)
100/1
6g charge forward (AUS) x soprana (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
Race 4 - Serving The Community Hcp (C3) (2000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 2:01.80 (23.10)
Prizemoney: $1,235,000
1
8/1
T: A S Cruz
R: C Y Ho (56.5)
8/1
6g galileo (IRE) x luas line (IRE) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 50 runners; 36 winners; 6 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/4
T: C S Shum
R: K C Leung (52.5)
11/4
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x ocean pearl (GB) (galileo (IRE))
3
0.3
16/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: M L Yeung (51.5)
16/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x dantessa (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
4
1.3
7/2
T: F C Lor
R: J Moreira (60)
7/2
6g new approach (IRE) x dynacam (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
5
2
12/1
T: C S Shum
R: H T Mo (53.5)
12/1
6
2.3
12/1
T: A S Cruz
R: D Whyte (60)
12/1
4g roderic o'connor (IRE) x biz bar (GB) (tobougg (IRE))
7
2.8
20/1
T: C W Chang
R: O Doleuze (60)
20/1
4g areion (GER) x goonda (GB) (darshaan (GB))
8
4.3
100/1
T: C Fownes
R: K Teetan (53.5)
100/1
4g paco boy (IRE) x tereshkina (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
9
7.5
100/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (52.5)
100/1
4h zamindar (USA) x solar pursuit (GB) (galileo (IRE))
10
9.8
7/4F
T: W Y So
R: Z Purton (56)
7/4F
5g holy roman emperor (IRE) x raydaniya (IRE) (in the wings (GB))
Race 5 - Continuous Development Hcp-C4 (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.45 (23.07)
Prizemoney: $840,000
1
9/2
T: Richard Gibson
R: C Schofield (59)
9/2
3g danerich (AUS) x metung belle (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/1
T: K L Man
R: M F Poon (53.5)
9/1
5g guillotine (NZ) x alleyrun (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
1.4
7/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: H T Mo (57.5)
7/1
5g dane shadow (AUS) x lady frisco (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
4
2.5
100/1
T: C H Yip
R: K C Leung (54.5)
100/1
3g ekraar (USA) x keeperinthemyst (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
5
2.8
15/1
T: L Ho
R: D Whyte (57.5)
15/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x harinui (NZ) (generous (IRE))
6
3
25/1
T: D J Hall
R: Z Purton (57.5)
25/1
4g castledale (IRE) x gulfstream (NZ) (yachtie (AUS))
7
3.8
10/1
T: C W Chang
R: K Teetan (58.5)
10/1
8
4.3
8/1
T: J J Size
R: S Clipperton (56.5)
8/1
9
4.5
100/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (51.5)
100/1
6g royal applause (GB) x naizak (GB) (medicean (GB))
10
6
Foxbat (13)
100/1
T: F C Lor
R: K C Ng (52)
100/1
3g foxwedge (AUS) x come fly with me (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
11
6.8
11/8F
T: A S Cruz
R: J Moreira (56.5)
11/8F
3g drumbeats (AUS) x lights off (AUS) (way of light (USA))
12
6.9
50/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (52.5)
50/1
6g iffraaj (GB) x rijeka (NZ) (sound reason (CAN))
13
13.8
80/1
T: T P Yung
R: N Callan (57)
80/1
3g lucky owners (NZ) x rich n prestigious (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
14
31
100/1
T: A Lee
R: B Prebble (55.5)
100/1
Race 6 - World City Hcp (C4) (1800m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:48.22 (23.82)
Prizemoney: $840,000
1
6/1
T: C H Yip
R: C Schofield (54.5)
6/1
4g hard spun (USA) x royal tour (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.8
9/1
T: J J Size
R: H N Wong (50.5)
9/1
4g champions gallery (GB) x bevagna (AUS) (ombra della sera (AUS))
3
5.3
8/1
T: C W Chang
R: K Teetan (56)
8/1
4
6
80/1
T: F C Lor
R: D Whyte (54.5)
80/1
5
6.3
40/1
T: P Yiu
R: N Callan (57.5)
40/1
5g showcasing (GB) x armanda (GER) (acatenango (GER))
6
6.5
6/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (48)
6/1
7g mujahid (USA) x nikita tango (FR) (sicyos (USA))
7
7
9/1
T: J Moore
R: S Clipperton (56)
9/1
4g excellent art (GB) x cheap thrills (GB) (bertolini (USA))
8
7.3
20/1
T: C Fownes
R: B Prebble (58)
20/1
5g thorn park (AUS) x deceit (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
9
7.8
80/1
T: A Lee
R: M L Yeung (59.5)
80/1
6g champs elysees (GB) x puzzling (GB) (peintre celebre (USA))
10
8.3
2/1F
T: L Ho
R: J Moreira (57)
2/1F
4g mastercraftsman (IRE) x opus four (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
11
9.3
60/1
T: A T Millard
R: U Rispoli (59)
60/1
5g tapit (USA) x dress rehearsal (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
12
11.3
14/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: O Doleuze (58.5)
14/1
4g i am invincible (AUS) x royal wit (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
13
12.5
7/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: Z Purton (56)
7/1
14
25.3
100/1
T: K L Man
R: C Y Ho (53)
100/1
6g dehere (USA) x crackle dash (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
Race 7 - Hong Kong Reunification Cup-C2 (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:20.31 (22.81)
Prizemoney: $1,750,000
1
14/1
T: W Y So
R: K C Leung (54.5)
14/1
5g postponed (USA) x bislieri (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 20 runners; 14 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
15/1
T: A S Cruz
R: H T Mo (48.5)
15/1
4g shocking (AUS) x zaquabeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
2.8
5/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: U Rispoli (53)
5/1
4g sufficient (NZ) x albacora (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
4
3.8
25/1
T: A T Millard
R: C Schofield (55)
25/1
5
4.5
15/4
T: C Fownes
R: Z Purton (59)
15/4
4g lope de vega (IRE) x portelet (GB) (night shift (USA))
6
4.6
5/4F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (60.5)
5/4F
4g mossman (AUS) x syrian bride (NZ) (golan (IRE))
7
6.5
100/1
T: C S Shum
R: S Clipperton (54)
100/1
8
7
Dukedom (14)
40/1
T: C H Yip
R: D Whyte (52.5)
40/1
4g bachelor duke (USA) x bianca bay (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
9
8.5
20/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (52)
20/1
3c my risk (FR) x sikkim (FR) (linamix (FR))
10
9
15/2
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: M F Poon (56)
15/2
11
10.8
100/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: C Y Ho (56)
100/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x ennerdale (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
12
16
100/1
T: P Yiu
R: K C Ng (50.5)
100/1
5g postponed (USA) x ballyalla (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
13
18.5
100/1
T: D J Hall
R: M L Yeung (52.5)
100/1
6g gallant guru (AUS) x enzed (NZ) (anziyan (USA))
14
21.8
100/1
T: C W Chang
R: H N Wong (49.5)
100/1
3c charge forward (AUS) x cortina gal (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 8 - Guangdong-Hong Kong Cup Hcp-C3 (1650m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:38.51 (23.97)
Prizemoney: $1,235,000
1
11/4F
T: L Ho
R: H T Mo (48.5)
11/4F
7g medaglia d'oro (USA) x with patience (USA) (with approval (CAN))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
6/1
T: J Moore
R: D Whyte (57)
6/1
3
2.1
9/2
T: F C Lor
R: M F Poon (53)
9/2
6g choisir (AUS) x apolina (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
4
2.2
14/1
T: C W Chang
R: K C Leung (53)
14/1
5
2.5
7/2
T: A T Millard
R: C Schofield (53.5)
7/2
5g dutch art (GB) x black belt shopper (IRE) (desert prince (IRE))
6
4
9/1
T: A S Cruz
R: Z Purton (60)
9/1
7
5.5
14/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (59.5)
14/1
6g hurricane cat (USA) x realdad (ARG) (victory speech (USA))
8
5.8
50/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: K C Ng (50)
50/1
6g encosta de lago (AUS) x myrrh (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
9
13.3
40/1
T: K L Man
R: M L Yeung (57)
40/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x singadablues (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
10
14
8/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (52.5)
8/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x lucida (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
11
48.8
60/1
T: C W Chang
R: O Doleuze (56.5)
60/1
Race 9 - Sporting Exchange Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:21.71 (23.23)
Prizemoney: $1,235,000
1
10/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (49)
10/1
7g aussie rules (USA) x aqua velva (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
Winning siblings: Diraja Jewel, Puteri Jewel,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
4/1
T: K W Lui
R: N Callan (57)
4/1
3g medaglia d'oro (USA) x pouter (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
3
3.6
40/1
T: C H Yip
R: D Whyte (56)
40/1
4g teofilo (IRE) x hairicin (IRE) (hurricane run (IRE))
4
3.6
5/1
T: J Moore
R: Z Purton (59.5)
5/1
4g youmzain (IRE) x lady fashion (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
5
4.8
25/1
T: F C Lor
R: K Teetan (56.5)
25/1
5g darci brahma (NZ) x sweet caroline (NZ) (lake coniston (IRE))
6
4.9
14/1
T: T P Yung
R: C Schofield (56)
14/1
3g choisir (AUS) x uno sayuri (JPN) (scatter the gold (CAN))
7
5.3
20/1
T: K L Man
R: H N Wong (51)
20/1
4g street sense (USA) x angora (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
8
6
14/1
T: A S Cruz
R: B Prebble (60.5)
14/1
4g danehill dancer (IRE) x alchemilla (GB) (dubai destination (USA))
9
7.3
9/4F
T: C H Yip
R: J Moreira (52.5)
9/4F
3g smart missile (AUS) x dashie diva (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
10
10.5
12/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: U Rispoli (56)
12/1
4g danzero (AUS) x li'l miss hayley (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
11
11.8
15/2
T: C S Shum
R: H T Mo (54)
15/2
5g road to rock (AUS) x hanabananah (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
12
12.5
100/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (58.5)
100/1
4g jet spur (AUS) x gold lottey (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
13
17
100/1
T: A Lee
R: M L Yeung (55)
100/1
14
20.3
100/1
T: C H Yip
R: K C Ng (50)
100/1
4g vale of york (IRE) x kinnego (IRE) (sri pekan (USA))
Race 10 - Riding High Together Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.50 (22.76)
Prizemoney: $1,235,000
1
11/4
T: P Yiu
R: U Rispoli (54.5)
11/4
3g duporth (AUS) x delorosa (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bougatsa, Maid To Measure,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/1
T: A S Cruz
R: N Callan (60)
9/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x so in need (AUS) (nediym (IRE))
3
1
9/1
T: C Fownes
R: O Doleuze (60.5)
9/1
4g darci brahma (NZ) x shi kin fly (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
4
1.3
6/4F
T: W Y So
R: J Moreira (57)
6/4F
5
3.5
12/1
T: K L Man
R: D Whyte (54.5)
12/1
6g northern meteor (AUS) x flying object (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
6
4
11/1
T: T P Yung
R: K C Leung (51.5)
11/1
3g medaglia d'oro (USA) x princesa (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
4.1
30/1
T: J J Size
R: S Clipperton (60)
30/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x ardere (USA) (el prado (IRE))
8
4.3
30/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (53)
30/1
4g alamosa (NZ) x enchant (NZ) (pentire (GB))
9
4.5
8/1
T: C H Yip
R: Z Purton (59)
8/1
5g domesday (AUS) x tintoretto (AUS) (commands (AUS))
10
6.5
100/1
T: C S Shum
R: C Schofield (57)
100/1
3g star witness (AUS) x my central (ITY) (central park (IRE))
11
6.8
66/1
T: K W Lui
R: K Teetan (56.5)
66/1
4g lookin at lucky (USA) x shasmecka (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
12
7.5
100/1
T: C H Yip
R: M L Yeung (56)
100/1
3g myboycharlie (IRE) x aloha charm (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
13
7.8
100/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: C Y Ho (56)
100/1
4g alfred nobel (IRE) x matilda grace (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
14
13.8
100/1
T: C W Chang
R: H N Wong (50.5)
100/1
3c approve (IRE) x cuilaphuca (IRE) (danetime (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.