Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Wednesday, June 23
Happy Valley
Sunday, June 20
Sha Tin
Sunday, June 13
Sha Tin
Wednesday, June 9
Happy Valley
Sunday, June 6
Sha Tin
Wednesday, June 2
Happy Valley
Sunday, May 30
Sha Tin
Wednesday, May 26
Happy Valley
Sunday, May 23
Sha Tin

SHA TIN - Sunday, September 3

Race 1 - Harcourt Hcp (C4) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 0:56.28 (22.33)
Prizemoney: $880,000
1
15/4
T: W Y So
R: J Moreira (58.5)
15/4
4g nicconi (AUS) x delarouze (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Adverbs, Joigny,
This nick: 11 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
9/1
T: C Fownes
R: M F Poon (52.5)
9/1
3
6.3
20/1
T: L Ho
R: M L Yeung (52.5)
20/1
6g elusive city (USA) x bellamina (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
6.5
15/4
T: A S Cruz
R: M Chadwick (56)
15/4
4g drumbeats (AUS) x lights off (AUS) (way of light (USA))
5
6.8
16/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: H N Wong (52)
16/1
8g strada (AUS) x dublin me bet (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
8.5
9/10F
T: C S Shum
R: N Rawiller (58.5)
9/10F
3g murtajill (AUS) x lady of laredo (AUS) (night shift (USA))
7
9
25/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: C Schofield (56)
25/1
8
9.1
60/1
T: P Yiu
R: Tommy Berry (54.5)
60/1
4g swiss ace (AUS) x perfect silhouette (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
9.8
100/1
T: D Ferraris
R: U Rispoli (58.5)
100/1
4g choisir (AUS) x rich ransom (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
10
11.8
100/1
T: K L Man
R: K C Leung (56.5)
100/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x dance on air (AUS) (perugino (USA))
Race 2 - Tim Wa Hcp (C5) (1600m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:36.17 (23.45)
Prizemoney: $660,000
1
9/2
T: C W Chang
R: J Moreira (60)
9/2
6g dane shadow (AUS) x sonette (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Lady Vega, Ross River,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock
2
2
10/1
T: P Yiu
R: B Prebble (57.5)
10/1
5g dark angel (IRE) x dawn chorus (IRE) (mukaddamah (USA))
3
2.1
8/1
T: A S Cruz
R: H T Mo (48.5)
8/1
5g excellent art (GB) x ashlyn (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
4
2.3
66/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (56)
66/1
7g encosta de lago (AUS) x skates (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
2.3
25/1
T: C H Yip
R: O Doleuze (56.5)
25/1
8g cadeaux genereux (GB) x meredith (GB) (medicean (GB))
6
2.5
12/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (54)
12/1
8g holy roman emperor (IRE) x night cam (IRE) (night shift (USA))
7
3.5
15/1
T: A Lee
R: M L Yeung (56.5)
15/1
5g acclamation (GB) x heavens peak (GB) (pivotal (GB))
8
3.8
20/1
T: C W Chang
R: K Teetan (51.5)
20/1
6g acclamation (GB) x aberavon (GB) (cadeaux genereux (GB))
9
4
40/1
T: A Lee
R: M F Poon (53.5)
40/1
8g patapan (USA) x golan's gift (NZ) (golan (IRE))
10
5.5
9/2
T: J Moore
R: Tommy Berry (60)
9/2
5g more than ready (USA) x holidazzle (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
9.5
13/8F
T: D J Hall
R: Z Purton (59.5)
13/8F
8g mujahid (USA) x nikita tango (FR) (sicyos (USA))
Race 3 - Hksar Chief Executive's Cup-C1 (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good Time: 1:08.32 (22.52)
Prizemoney: $2,500,000
1
3/1
T: C S Shum
R: J Moreira (53)
3/1
5g captain sonador (AUS) x pyramisa's lass (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ambitious Heart, Le Capitaine,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
11/2
T: P Yiu
R: Z Purton (60.5)
11/2
6g starcraft (NZ) x stormy choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1.8
7/2
T: W Y So
R: M F Poon (50)
7/2
4
2
2/1F
T: J Moore
R: Tommy Berry (53.5)
2/1F
4g red element (AUS) x trail of secrets (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
5
4.8
11/1
T: C Fownes
R: K Teetan (51.5)
11/1
6
5.5
Shamal (6)
8/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H T Mo (48.5)
8/1
6g siyouni (FR) x sagalix (FR) (linamix (FR))
7
12.5
16/1
T: A T Millard
R: C Schofield (52.5)
16/1
Race 4 - Lung Wui Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.98 (22.90)
Prizemoney: $880,000
1
5/4F
T: C S Shum
R: J Moreira (58.5)
5/4F
4g hussonet (USA) x almah (SAF) (al mufti (USA))
Winning siblings: Duxeva, Ourkhani, Wilari,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
15/2
T: J Moore
R: Tommy Berry (54.5)
15/2
5g thorn park (AUS) x monte karlo (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
3
2.8
50/1
T: C S Shum
R: N Rawiller (58.5)
50/1
4g artie schiller (USA) x vintage rock (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
4
3.5
20/1
T: D Cruz
R: C Y Ho (52.5)
20/1
5g tickets (AUS) x opera serenade (AUS) (opera prince (AUS))
5
4
50/1
T: A Lee
R: M L Yeung (58.5)
50/1
10g byron (GB) x reunion (IRE) (be my guest (USA))
6
5.5
5/1
T: A S Cruz
R: D Whyte (58.5)
5/1
4g street cry (IRE) x la sizeranne (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
6.5
15/1
T: W Y So
R: B Prebble (55.5)
15/1
7g pentire (GB) x splendid in spring (USA) (best of luck (USA))
8
8
100/1
T: K L Man
R: K Teetan (56.5)
100/1
4g starcraft (NZ) x accomplishment (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
8.3
100/1
T: L Ho
R: N Callan (57)
100/1
4g red element (AUS) x bokissa (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
10
9
7/2
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: Z Purton (60)
7/2
6g oratorio (IRE) x lajourn (AUS) (good journey (USA))
11
10.3
66/1
T: C H Yip
R: K C Ng (53)
66/1
6g kaphero (AUS) x frustration (AUS) (charnwood forest (IRE))
12
10.8
100/1
T: C S Shum
R: H T Mo (55.5)
100/1
4g bel esprit (AUS) x tiger storm (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
13
12.3
15/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: Alex Lai (59)
15/1
6g dane shadow (AUS) x cavities (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Race 5 - Tim Mei Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:10.19 (23.48)
Prizemoney: $660,000
1
6/4F
T: F C Lor
R: J Moreira (54.5)
6/4F
6g sufficient (NZ) x encantada (NZ) (black tuxedo (JPN))
Winning siblings: Just Call Me Ray,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
60/1
T: D Ferraris
R: N Callan (58.5)
60/1
4g sebring (AUS) x sequential (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
3
1.7
66/1
T: C W Chang
R: W M Lai (51.5)
66/1
4
2
12/1
T: A Lee
R: B Prebble (58)
12/1
9g lawman (FR) x rye (IRE) (charnwood forest (IRE))
5
2.1
11/2
T: L Ho
R: M F Poon (49.5)
11/2
8g court command (AUS) x catnipped (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
2.5
16/1
T: C H Yip
R: C Schofield (57)
16/1
4g hidden dragon (AUS) x fantastic flo jo (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
7
2.8
20/1
T: D Cruz
R: C Y Ho (53.5)
20/1
6g sandtrap (USA) x scuderia (NZ) (minardi (USA))
8
3.8
11/2
T: T P Yung
R: Z Purton (60)
11/2
4g choisir (AUS) x absolute dream (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
4
12/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (49.5)
12/1
10
4.3
40/1
T: J Moore
R: Tommy Berry (60.5)
40/1
4g starcraft (NZ) x salutations (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
6.3
20/1
T: K W Lui
R: K C Leung (52)
20/1
6g danzero (AUS) x dance hit (NZ) (tights (USA))
12
8
30/1
T: A Lee
R: M L Yeung (50.5)
30/1
13
8.1
7/1
T: C Fownes
R: N Rawiller (59.5)
7/1
Race 6 - Tamar Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:22.56 (24.15)
Prizemoney: $880,000
1
8/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: N Rawiller (57.5)
8/1
5g thorn park (AUS) x la serenissime (IRE) (machiavellian (USA))
Winning siblings: Esteem,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/1
T: W Y So
R: S Clipperton (59.5)
7/1
5g thorn park (AUS) x miss distinction (NZ) (bletchencore (AUS))
3
0.4
9/4F
T: J Moore
R: Tommy Berry (60.5)
9/4F
4
1.8
8/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Schofield (56.5)
8/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x change of control (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
5
2.3
40/1
T: C H Yip
R: D Whyte (54.5)
40/1
5g flying spur (AUS) x vivacious spirit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
6
2.5
100/1
T: C W Chang
R: O Doleuze (58.5)
100/1
5g onemorenomore (AUS) x krysia (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
7
2.8
20/1
T: A Lee
R: H T Mo (49)
20/1
7g handsome ransom (AUS) x catfight (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
4
12/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (56.5)
12/1
9
5.5
My Gift (13)
100/1
T: P Yiu
R: Alex Lai (52)
100/1
5g notnowcato (GB) x red blossom (GB) (green desert (USA))
10
5.8
9/2
T: L Ho
R: K Teetan (52.5)
9/2
4g o'reilly (NZ) x holiday in goa (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
11
7.3
5/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (54)
5/1
5g champions gallery (GB) x bevagna (AUS) (ombra della sera (AUS))
12
18
25/1
T: C S Shum
R: Z Purton (55.5)
25/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x now the world (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
13
26.5
100/1
T: T P Yung
R: M Chadwick (54.5)
100/1
4g domesday (AUS) x true charm (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
Race 7 - Cotton Tree Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 0:56.61 (22.89)
Prizemoney: $1,310,000
1
7/1
T: J Moore
R: Tommy Berry (54)
7/1
Winning siblings: Titanium,
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: Passed in - $ 80,000
2
0.5
2/1
T: J J Size
R: K Teetan (53.5)
2/1
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x kianben (AUS) (jan murray (USA))
3
1
12/1
T: C W Chang
R: O Doleuze (60)
12/1
4h charge forward (AUS) x cortina gal (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
2
11/2
T: A S Cruz
R: Z Purton (57.5)
11/2
5g nicconi (AUS) x divine choice (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
3.3
14/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: K C Leung (53.5)
14/1
5g duporth (AUS) x snaps (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
4.3
66/1
T: C S Shum
R: N Rawiller (57.5)
66/1
5g swiss ace (AUS) x goldie thorn (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
7
6.3
100/1
T: A Lee
R: M L Yeung (54)
100/1
8
6.4
13/8F
T: W Y So
R: J Moreira (56)
13/8F
5g oamaru force (AUS) x desert gardens (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
9
6.8
40/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (54.5)
40/1
10
7.3
100/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (53)
100/1
5g alfred nobel (IRE) x matilda grace (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
11
12.5
100/1
T: L Ho
R: B Prebble (56)
100/1
6g captain gerrard (IRE) x lilac dreams (GB) (second set (IRE))
12
14.8
25/1
T: C S Shum
R: S Clipperton (60)
25/1
5g swiss ace (AUS) x more assertive (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
Race 8 - Albert Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:21.97 (23.11)
Prizemoney: $1,860,000
1
5/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: U Rispoli (54.5)
5/1
5g sufficient (NZ) x albacora (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/2
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (54)
11/2
3
1.4
13/4F
T: L Ho
R: K Teetan (53.5)
13/4F
5g per incanto (USA) x irish magic (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
3.8
11/2
T: A S Cruz
R: N Callan (60)
11/2
5
4.3
9/1
T: C S Shum
R: H N Wong (51)
9/1
6g husson (ARG) x altiero (NZ) (kashani (USA))
6
5
5/1
T: W Y So
R: B Prebble (59)
5/1
6g postponed (USA) x bislieri (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
5.1
60/1
T: C S Shum
R: S Clipperton (54)
60/1
6g war front (USA) x photograph (USA) (unbridled's song (USA))
8
5.8
40/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M Chadwick (57)
40/1
6g lope de vega (IRE) x mundus novus (USA) (unbridled's song (USA))
9
6.5
60/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: Alex Lai (57.5)
60/1
7g savabeel (AUS) x ennerdale (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
10
9.3
7/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (57)
7/1
5g zoffany (IRE) x attalea (IRE) (monsun (GER))
11
9.5
50/1
T: P Yiu
R: H T Mo (50.5)
50/1
6g postponed (USA) x ballyalla (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
13
40/1
T: C S Shum
R: K C Leung (53)
40/1
Race 9 - Drake Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.59 (22.58)
Prizemoney: $1,310,000
1
5/2
T: L Ho
R: K Teetan (58.5)
5/2
5g thorn park (AUS) x udiditagain (NZ) (d'cash (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
20/1
T: T P Yung
R: C Schofield (54.5)
20/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x the dazzler (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
3
2.1
100/1
T: K W Lui
R: M L Yeung (59)
100/1
8g compton place (GB) x guermantes (GB) (distant relative (GB))
4
2.8
20/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: K C Leung (53.5)
20/1
5g holy roman emperor (IRE) x sharapova (IRE) (elusive quality (USA))
5
3.5
9/2
T: J Moore
R: Tommy Berry (60)
9/2
5g all american (AUS) x cristallo (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
3.8
7/4F
T: C S Shum
R: J Moreira (52.5)
7/4F
4g duporth (AUS) x baby corn (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
4
11/2
T: C H Yip
R: Z Purton (60)
11/2
4h dash for cash (AUS) x letter from france (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
4.3
25/1
T: W Y So
R: B Prebble (58)
25/1
6g commands (AUS) x la silva (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
9
5.3
100/1
T: C S Shum
R: H T Mo (52)
100/1
5g thewayyouare (USA) x alleyrun (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
6
40/1
T: D Cruz
R: C Y Ho (59.5)
40/1
6g snitzel (AUS) x thunder belle (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
11
6.3
30/1
T: K L Man
R: M F Poon (49.5)
30/1
7g northern meteor (AUS) x flying object (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
12
10.5
100/1
T: C W Chang
R: M Chadwick (53)
100/1
7g danerich (AUS) x magical slice (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
13
13.3
100/1
T: A Lee
R: Alex Lai (55)
100/1
4g kodiac (GB) x defined feature (IRE) (nabeel dancer (USA))
14
14.3
100/1
T: P Yiu
R: U Rispoli (59)
100/1
6g exceed and excel (AUS) x loose caboose (AUS) (success express (USA))
Race 10 - Garden Road Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:22.07 (24.13)
Prizemoney: $1,310,000
1
Rattan (11)
4/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: C Schofield (53)
4/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x grand princess (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
Winning siblings: Aladdin Prince, Her Royal Highness,
This nick: 12 runners; 12 winners; 2 SW. Details13 runners; 12 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/4
T: A S Cruz
R: Z Purton (57.5)
15/4
4g denman (AUS) x tsukioka (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
2.6
50/1
T: A T Millard
R: K Teetan (56.5)
50/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x kushnarenkovo (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
4
3.8
11/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: N Rawiller (56)
11/1
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x truly kissed (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
5
5.3
14/1
T: C S Shum
R: B Prebble (53.5)
14/1
5g bachelor duke (USA) x tithe (NZ) (maroof (USA))
6
5.4
60/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: M L Yeung (52)
60/1
8g mossman (AUS) x concertino (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
5.8
50/1
T: P Yiu
R: H N Wong (53)
50/1
7g kyllachy (GB) x regent's park (GB) (green desert (USA))
8
6
20/1
T: J Moore
R: Tommy Berry (59.5)
20/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x lodore mystic (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
9
8.3
20/1
T: C H Yip
R: K C Leung (51.5)
20/1
5g arcano (IRE) x sassy gal (IRE) (king's best (USA))
10
9.5
100/1
T: C S Shum
R: S Clipperton (54.5)
100/1
4g star witness (AUS) x my central (ITY) (central park (IRE))
11
13.8
12/1
T: C S Shum
R: H T Mo (48.5)
12/1
6g magnus (AUS) x diamond orchid (AUS) (final card (AUS))
12
16
5/4F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (60.5)
5/4F
4g dandy man (IRE) x piece unique (GB) (barathea (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.