Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Wednesday, July 14
Happy Valley
Sunday, July 11
Sha Tin
Wednesday, July 7
Happy Valley
Sunday, July 4
Sha Tin
Thursday, July 1
Sha Tin

SHA TIN - Saturday, October 13

Race 1 - Chung On Rst (C4) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 0:57.08 (22.46)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
11/2
T: A T Millard
R: K Teetan (55)
11/2
3g stratum (AUS) x base paradise (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Winning siblings: Koonya, Mr Utopia, Paradini, Typhoon Henny,
This nick: 10 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
30/1
T: P Yiu
R: C Schofield (54.5)
30/1
3g exceed and excel (AUS) x patronyme (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
0.6
20/1
T: C S Shum
R: M L Yeung (53.5)
20/1
4
2
40/1
T: W Y So
R: D Whyte (56)
40/1
4g havana gold (IRE) x chanter (GB) (lomitas (GB))
6
4.3
12/1
T: L Ho
R: T H So (52.5)
12/1
7
4.4
7/2
T: D J Hall
R: Z Purton (54.5)
7/2
3c zoustar (AUS) x jessica rose (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
8
6.5
100/1
T: C Fownes
R: Callan Murray (54.5)
100/1
3g dreamscape (AUS) x ice cold crownie (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
9
7
30/1
T: J Moore
R: Grant Van Niekerk (54.5)
30/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x cyclone stacey (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
7.1
40/1
T: P Yiu
R: K C Leung (54.5)
40/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x quackquack (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
11
7.3
100/1
T: C H Yip
R: U Rispoli (56.5)
100/1
12
14
12/1
T: C H Yip
R: W M Lai (54.5)
12/1
3g sebring (AUS) x fete fille (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 2 - Hoi Pa Hcp (C3) (1800m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:48.35 (23.34)
Prizemoney: $1,380,000
1
6/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K Teetan (56.5)
6/1
This nick: 49 runners; 31 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.3
12/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: M L Yeung (54)
12/1
7g husson (ARG) x russian belle (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
0.6
12/1
T: D Ferraris
R: Grant Van Niekerk (53)
12/1
7g alamosa (NZ) x creil (NZ) (frenchpark (GB))
4
0.7
6/1
T: A T Millard
R: C Schofield (60.5)
6/1
5
0.8
5/2
T: F C Lor
R: Z Purton (58.5)
5/2
6
1.5
Kiram (4)
25/1
T: D Ferraris
R: D Whyte (55.5)
25/1
8g elusive city (USA) x king luna (FR) (king's best (USA))
7
5.5
10/9F
T: A S Cruz
R: K C Leung (53.5)
10/9F
Race 3 - Sha Tsui Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:09.84 (23.23)
Prizemoney: $690,000
1
12/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (56)
12/1
5g battle paint (USA) x limelight (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
Winning siblings: Easy Man, Kanjistar,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
30/1
T: C H Yip
R: U Rispoli (53.5)
30/1
5g darci brahma (NZ) x casual chick (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
3
0.2
12/1
T: C W Chang
R: M F Poon (56.5)
12/1
6g compton place (GB) x heliograph (GB) (ishiguru (USA))
4
1
2/1F
T: K H Ting
R: H T Mo (52)
2/1F
6g lope de vega (IRE) x dancescape (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
1.3
9/2
T: K L Man
R: D Whyte (59)
9/2
6
1.8
6/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: Z Purton (55.5)
6/1
5g oamaru force (AUS) x curzon dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
3.5
16/1
T: C S Shum
R: A Sanna (56.5)
16/1
5g rios (NZ) x bella boyd (NZ) (star way (GB))
8
4.8
40/1
T: W Y So
R: H N Wong (54.5)
40/1
9g clodovil (IRE) x jouel (FR) (machiavellian (USA))
9
5.3
Adonis (1)
11/2
T: L Ho
R: M Chadwick (59.5)
11/2
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x mythical play (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
10
5.8
15/1
T: T P Yung
R: C Wong (50)
15/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x dellwood diva (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
11
6.3
15/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: N Callan (55.5)
15/1
7g faltaat (USA) x trouville (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
12
6.8
Loaded (11)
50/1
T: M J Freedman
R: C Schofield (53.5)
50/1
6g kodiac (GB) x fikrah (GB) (medicean (GB))
Race 4 - Tai Ho Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.06 (23.41)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
4/1
T: J Moore
R: D Whyte (58)
4/1
4g star witness (AUS) x high aspirations (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/2F
T: C H Yip
R: Z Purton (59.5)
5/2F
5g smart missile (AUS) x dashie diva (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
3
0.7
Kirov (7)
10/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (54)
10/1
8g al maher (AUS) x fatoon (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
4
1
20/1
T: L Ho
R: H T Mo (56)
20/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x holiday in goa (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
5
1.5
11/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: Callan Murray (54)
11/1
5g elzaam (AUS) x jillolini (GB) (bertolini (USA))
6
2
25/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (54.5)
25/1
7
2.3
15/1
T: C S Shum
R: K C Leung (56.5)
15/1
6g shamardal (USA) x cape dollar (IRE) (cape cross (IRE))
8
2.8
9/1
T: T P Yung
R: U Rispoli (53.5)
9/1
4g super easy (NZ) x charming elle (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
9
3.8
10/1
T: C W Chang
R: W M Lai (55.5)
10/1
10
4
30/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: C Wong (51)
30/1
11
6
9/1
T: K L Man
R: H N Wong (58.5)
9/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x classy fashion (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
12
7.8
8/1
T: J J Size
R: K Teetan (60)
8/1
7g exceed and excel (AUS) x silken song (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
Race 5 - Chinese Chamber Of Comm Cup-C4 (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:21.95 (23.34)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
7/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (54)
7/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x la campanella (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/1
T: J J Size
R: S Clipperton (56.5)
11/1
3
1.8
11/1
T: P Yiu
R: K Teetan (57)
11/1
4g denman (AUS) x kiss and cuddle (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
4
2
40/1
T: J Moore
R: Callan Murray (54.5)
40/1
3g sebring (AUS) x sensibility (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
3.3
14/1
T: J Moore
R: U Rispoli (55)
14/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x lagerphone (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
3.4
5/1
T: A S Cruz
R: H T Mo (49)
5/1
5g stryker (AUS) x fine stem (AUS) (devaraja (NZ))
7
3.8
25/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: N Callan (59)
25/1
4g dutch art (GB) x girl power (IRE) (key of luck (USA))
8
3.9
13/8F
T: F C Lor
R: Z Purton (60.5)
13/8F
4g thewayyouare (USA) x black beauty (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
9
4.3
10/1
T: C W Chang
R: D Whyte (60)
10/1
7g globetrotter (USA) x atomic dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
4.8
9/1
T: A T Millard
R: Grant Van Niekerk (54.5)
9/1
11
4.9
30/1
T: C S Shum
R: K C Leung (57)
30/1
5g rebel raider (AUS) x callipygian (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
12
8.5
Monica (3)
100/1
T: J Moore
R: M F Poon (57.5)
100/1
5g murtajill (AUS) x senorita de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
13
10.5
100/1
T: K L Man
R: A Sanna (54)
100/1
4g dalakhani (IRE) x sobraine (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
14
13
100/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: C Wong (49)
100/1
4g delago deluxe (AUS) x every man's dream (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Race 6 - Tak Wah Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.25 (22.70)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
11/1
T: C S Shum
R: C Schofield (56.5)
11/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x good weekend (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Hot Hussler, Super,
This nick: 14 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
13/2
T: C Fownes
R: S Clipperton (58.5)
13/2
5g dreamscape (AUS) x ditas (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
3
2.3
8/1
T: L Ho
R: Grant Van Niekerk (54)
8/1
4
3.5
4/7F
T: J J Size
R: Z Purton (57)
4/7F
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x panama (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
5
4
40/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (54)
40/1
4g pierro (AUS) x hosiery (AUS) (night shift (USA))
6
4.8
66/1
T: W Y So
R: H N Wong (59)
66/1
5g darci brahma (NZ) x grace and eva (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
5.3
100/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H T Mo (49)
100/1
4g testa rossa (AUS) x mosoru (AUS) (black minnaloushe (USA))
8
5.5
13/2
T: P Yiu
R: K Teetan (57.5)
13/2
4g foxwedge (AUS) x marjorie (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
9
5.6
50/1
T: C Fownes
R: A Sanna (59)
50/1
4g california dane (AUS) x deal or no deal (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
6
100/1
T: C W Chang
R: D Whyte (55)
100/1
4g zacinto (GB) x muffin coup (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
11
7
100/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (56.5)
100/1
5g nadeem (AUS) x nikki's bride (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
12
8
30/1
T: K L Man
R: M Chadwick (58.5)
30/1
7g guillotine (NZ) x alleyrun (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 7 - The Yan Chai Trophy (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:08.66 (23.40)
Prizemoney: $1,380,000
1
11/2
T: Y S Tsui
R: C Y Ho (58)
11/2
5g stratum (AUS) x placement (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Berkshire Lady, Girls Kick On,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
10/1
T: A T Millard
R: C Wong (53)
10/1
7g alert (ARG) x miss love (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
0.5
7/1
T: P Yiu
R: H T Mo (58)
7/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x miss bellezza (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
0.6
11/8F
T: J J Size
R: Z Purton (57.5)
11/8F
5g shamardal (USA) x adja (IRE) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
1.5
12/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (51)
12/1
5g equiano (FR) x miss rimex (IRE) (ezzoud (IRE))
6
2
60/1
T: L Ho
R: A Sanna (57.5)
60/1
4g power (GB) x bridge note (USA) (stravinsky (USA))
7
2.3
13/2
T: F C Lor
R: N Callan (56.5)
13/2
8g tale of the cat (USA) x santoya (NZ) (college chapel (GB))
8
2.8
15/1
T: C Fownes
R: Grant Van Niekerk (59.5)
15/1
7g hidden dragon (AUS) x tycoon rhythm (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
9
3.5
60/1
T: D Ferraris
R: M Chadwick (52.5)
60/1
9g keeper (AUS) x mrs zoff (AUS) (zoffany (USA))
10
3.6
15/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: T H So (51.5)
15/1
11
4.3
30/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (53.5)
30/1
7g perfectly ready (AUS) x rattle (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
12
5.3
60/1
T: J Moore
R: Callan Murray (55.5)
60/1
5g raven's pass (USA) x mowazana (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
Race 8 - Tsuen Fu Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:33.93 (22.92)
Prizemoney: $1,950,000
1
8/1
T: D J Hall
R: Z Purton (55.5)
8/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/1
T: A T Millard
R: Grant Van Niekerk (56.5)
7/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x run brony run (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Goodwood Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $120,000
3
1.4
5/2F
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (55)
5/2F
4g teofilo (IRE) x fain (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
4
1.5
25/1
T: J J Size
R: S Clipperton (54)
25/1
4g teofilo (IRE) x lovingthelimelight (USA) (lemon drop kid (USA))
5
2
3/1
T: C S Shum
R: U Rispoli (56)
3/1
4g public purse (USA) x flower fest (BRZ) (crimson tide (IRE))
6
4
40/1
T: T P Yung
R: M Chadwick (55.5)
40/1
5g foxwedge (AUS) x bright heart (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
7
4.3
8/1
T: J J Size
R: C Schofield (53.5)
8/1
4g so you think (NZ) x danesty (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
4.5
9/2
T: A S Cruz
R: M F Poon (51.5)
9/2
6g shocking (AUS) x zaquabeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
4.8
12/1
T: F C Lor
R: K C Leung (55.5)
12/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x some girls do (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
10
11.3
100/1
T: J Moore
R: N Callan (56.5)
100/1
Race 9 - Tsuen Lok Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:08.35 (23.67)
Prizemoney: $1,950,000
1
4/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: C Y Ho (54.5)
4/1
4g swiss ace (AUS) x ugly betty (AUS) (high yield (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
6/1
T: J J Size
R: K Teetan (58.5)
6/1
5g dandy man (IRE) x piece unique (GB) (barathea (IRE))
3
1.6
80/1
T: K L Man
R: M Chadwick (53.5)
80/1
5g dandy man (IRE) x royal majestic (GB) (tobougg (IRE))
4
2
3/1F
T: C S Shum
R: Z Purton (56)
3/1F
5
2.1
40/1
T: J Moore
R: C Wong (52.5)
40/1
7g arcano (IRE) x singed (GB) (zamindar (USA))
6
2.3
7/2
T: F C Lor
R: S Clipperton (54)
7/2
4g more than ready (USA) x rock of fortune (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
3
60/1
T: C W Chang
R: Callan Murray (54)
60/1
8
3.1
15/2
T: J Moore
R: K C Leung (58.5)
15/2
9
3.3
30/1
T: W Y So
R: D Whyte (56.5)
30/1
5g congrats (USA) x secover (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
5.8
100/1
T: L Ho
R: T H So (53)
100/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x paramount (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
11
5.9
6/1
T: A S Cruz
R: N Callan (59.5)
6/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x mimi lebrock (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
12
6.8
25/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (52.5)
25/1
8g balmont (USA) x novosibirsk (USA) (distant view (USA))
Race 10 - Yeung Uk Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:22.15 (22.90)
Prizemoney: $1,380,000
1
12/1
T: P Yiu
R: K Teetan (56)
12/1
8g footstepsinthesand (GB) x princess serena (USA) (unbridled's song (USA))
Winning siblings: His Majesty, Puissance De Lune,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/2
T: K H Ting
R: Grant Van Niekerk (52)
13/2
5g zacinto (GB) x avoid (NZ) (cullen (AUS))
3
0.9
9/2
T: F C Lor
R: Z Purton (58.5)
9/2
5g smart missile (AUS) x goldfinger (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
4
1
5/2F
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (51.5)
5/2F
5g street cry (IRE) x extension of time (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
5
1.5
9/1
T: W Y So
R: K C Leung (53.5)
9/1
6
2
9/1
T: C S Shum
R: C Wong (54)
9/1
6g rip van winkle (IRE) x teardrop island (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
3.3
10/1
T: K H Ting
R: A Sanna (54.5)
10/1
6g hinchinbrook (AUS) x truly kissed (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
8
3.5
20/1
T: D Ferraris
R: N Callan (57.5)
20/1
4g red dazzler (AUS) x pardees (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
9
3.6
20/1
T: C H Yip
R: D Whyte (54)
20/1
5g dash for cash (AUS) x letter from france (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
10
4
20/1
T: J J Size
R: S Clipperton (60)
20/1
11
5.3
11/1
T: D J Hall
R: T H So (50.5)
11/1
12
5.5
50/1
T: C Fownes
R: M F Poon (58)
50/1
4g sebring (AUS) x firemaid (USA) (machiavellian (USA))
13
6.8
100/1
T: C W Chang
R: Callan Murray (56)
100/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x althea rose (IRE) (green desert (USA))
14
9.3
80/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: H N Wong (56.5)
80/1
7g sequalo (AUS) x cheer girl (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.