Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, June 13
Sha Tin
Wednesday, June 9
Happy Valley
Sunday, June 6
Sha Tin
Wednesday, June 2
Happy Valley
Sunday, May 30
Sha Tin
Wednesday, May 26
Happy Valley
Sunday, May 23
Sha Tin
Wednesday, May 19
Happy Valley
Sunday, May 16
Sha Tin

SHA TIN - Sunday, January 27

Race 1 - Hung Shui Kiu Hcp (C4) (2000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 2:05.80 (22.54)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
9/2
T: L Ho
R: J Moreira (56)
9/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
8/1
T: T P Yung
R: S De Sousa (60.5)
8/1
3
1.5
11/4F
T: C H Yip
R: J Bowman (60)
11/4F
6g arcano (IRE) x sassy gal (IRE) (king's best (USA))
4
1.6
13/4
T: W Y So
R: D Whyte (53.5)
13/4
6g acclamation (GB) x heavens peak (GB) (pivotal (GB))
5
1.8
6/1
T: F C Lor
R: C Y Ho (56)
6/1
7
2.8
25/1
T: C W Chang
R: K Teetan (51.5)
25/1
8
3
11/1
T: D J Hall
R: K C Leung (60.5)
11/1
5h holy roman emperor (IRE) x sarada (BRZ) (new colony (USA))
Race 2 - Kam Tin Hcp (C4) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 0:57.10 (23.14)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
8/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: A Sanna (56.5)
8/1
3g rothesay (AUS) x little big horse (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
6/4F
T: A T Millard
R: K Teetan (56.5)
6/4F
3g unencumbered (AUS) x more than pronto (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
3
40/1
T: A S Cruz
R: C Y Ho (52.5)
40/1
3g reward for effort (AUS) x stream royale (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
3.5
40/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K C Leung (55)
40/1
5
3.8
100/1
T: D Ferraris
R: H T Mo (55)
100/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x neuquen (IRE) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
4
15/2
T: C Fownes
R: Z Purton (56)
15/2
7
4.3
15/4
T: K H Ting
R: M Chadwick (56.5)
15/4
3g star witness (AUS) x considerable (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
8
4.8
60/1
T: L Ho
R: W M Lai (56)
60/1
4g moshe (AUS) x she's a sure thing (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
9
5.3
13/2
T: C H Yip
R: J Bowman (58)
13/2
7g domesday (AUS) x tintoretto (AUS) (commands (AUS))
10
5.4
11/1
T: K W Lui
R: M L Yeung (55)
11/1
11
5.8
12/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: H N Wong (54.5)
12/1
6g duporth (AUS) x snaps (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
12
6.8
100/1
T: D J Hall
R: C Schofield (54)
100/1
4g testa rossa (AUS) x bella vedera (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
13
10.3
100/1
T: C S Shum
R: P C Boudot (56.5)
100/1
Race 3 - Yuen Long Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:09.14 (22.48)
Prizemoney: $1,950,000
1
1/5F
T: C S Shum
R: Z Purton (60.5)
1/5F
3g pins (AUS) x sparkling (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Blesk, Dark Necessities, Espumoso,
This nick: 130 runners; 86 winners; 9 SW. Details
2
0.3
11/2
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (56)
11/2
5g shamardal (USA) x adja (IRE) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
1.6
30/1
T: A S Cruz
R: A Sanna (59.5)
30/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x mimi lebrock (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
4
1.8
20/1
T: J Moore
R: H T Mo (50.5)
20/1
5g red element (AUS) x trail of secrets (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
5
1.9
16/1
T: K W Lui
R: D Whyte (57.5)
16/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x kvarena (AUS) (arena (AUS))
6
2
9/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: C Y Ho (58)
9/1
4g swiss ace (AUS) x ugly betty (AUS) (high yield (USA))
7
2.5
100/1
T: P Yiu
R: M Chadwick (53.5)
100/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x riyaba (IRE) (dalakhani (IRE))
8
4.3
30/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: U Rispoli (57.5)
30/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x karedane (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 4 - Lam Tei Hcp (C5) (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:23.07 (24.18)
Prizemoney: $690,000
1
15/2
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (60)
15/2
This nick: 166 runners; 112 winners; 11 SW. Details
2
0.5
25/1
T: D Ferraris
R: M Chadwick (60)
25/1
5g show a heart (AUS) x kamiri (AUS) (king ivor (AUS))
3
1.3
13/2
T: P Yiu
R: C Y Ho (58)
13/2
4g o'reilly (NZ) x flutter (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
4
2.5
7/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: S De Sousa (59)
7/1
5
2.8
5/2F
T: C H Yip
R: K C Leung (58.5)
5/2F
5g ekraar (USA) x keeperinthemyst (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
6
3.5
60/1
T: D J Hall
R: T H So (53)
60/1
8g strada (AUS) x eugenie gold (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
7
4
16/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: A Badel (53.5)
16/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x dakota sue (USA) (pollard's vision (USA))
8
4.3
11/2
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: J Moreira (58)
11/2
7g red giant (USA) x sweet vibes (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
5.3
100/1
T: W Y So
R: M L Yeung (52)
100/1
4g your song (AUS) x hidden spirit (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
10
5.5
15/1
T: T P Yung
R: C Schofield (55.5)
15/1
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x bronislava (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
11
5.8
100/1
T: C W Chang
R: Callan Murray (59)
100/1
4g zacinto (GB) x muffin coup (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
12
6
60/1
T: J Moore
R: A Sanna (59.5)
60/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x thebe (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
13
12
Adonis (4)
11/2
T: L Ho
R: N Callan (59)
11/2
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x mythical play (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
14
12.8
30/1
T: K L Man
R: Z Purton (59)
30/1
4g myboycharlie (IRE) x blue fairy wren (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
Race 5 - The Pok Oi Cup (Hcp) (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:08.75 (23.15)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
15/8F
T: F C Lor
R: Z Purton (58.5)
15/8F
6g commands (AUS) x terrenora (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 26 runners; 18 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.8
6/1
T: T P Yung
R: M Chadwick (53.5)
6/1
5g darci brahma (NZ) x wildcat woman (USA) (forest wildcat (USA))
3
5.3
14/1
T: P Yiu
R: N Callan (60)
14/1
5g sepoy (AUS) x pivotal drive (IRE) (pivotal (GB))
4
5.5
9/1
T: D J Hall
R: C Y Ho (52.5)
9/1
4g street boss (USA) x brooklyn roads (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
5
7.5
3/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (54)
3/1
5g anacheeva (AUS) x aurora's hot (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
6
10.3
100/1
T: K W Lui
R: K C Leung (56)
100/1
7
10.4
8/1
T: K L Man
R: D Whyte (58)
8/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x classy fashion (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
10.5
30/1
T: D Ferraris
R: U Rispoli (56)
30/1
7g dr fong (USA) x sommerflora (GER) (pivotal (GB))
9
15.8
100/1
T: C S Shum
R: Grant Van Niekerk (57)
100/1
3g jimmy choux (NZ) x selenus (NZ) (pentire (GB))
10
17.5
100/1
T: C Fownes
R: Callan Murray (58)
100/1
4g rogano (AUS) x irish hut (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
11
29
7/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: S De Sousa (60.5)
7/1
6g exceed and excel (AUS) x lune rouge (USA) (malibu moon (USA))
12
99.9
30/1
T: C W Chang
R: M L Yeung (55)
30/1
8g domesday (AUS) x nomadic princess (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
Race 6 - Lau Fau Shan Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:08.89 (23.78)
Prizemoney: $1,380,000
1
6/1
T: F C Lor
R: S De Sousa (54)
6/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: H T Mo (50)
9/1
3
0.5
30/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: C Wong (53.5)
30/1
7g sequalo (AUS) x cheer girl (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
4
2.5
25/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (52.5)
25/1
5g exchange rate (USA) x ruby's realm (USA) (empire maker (USA))
5
2.8
1/2F
T: C S Shum
R: Z Purton (56.5)
1/2F
4g snitzel (AUS) x good weekend (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
6
3
Goko (10)
100/1
T: C H Yip
R: W M Lai (53)
100/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x miraculous miss (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
3.8
14/1
T: W Y So
R: D Whyte (57)
14/1
7g i am invincible (AUS) x lucky beauty (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
8
5
40/1
T: A T Millard
R: Grant Van Niekerk (60.5)
40/1
4h zoffany (IRE) x green mirage (AUS) (green desert (USA))
9
6.8
Eagle (2)
40/1
T: P Yiu
R: C Y Ho (56)
40/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x hush up (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
10
10
12/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: U Rispoli (54)
12/1
6g alfred nobel (IRE) x matilda grace (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
11
10.3
100/1
T: D Ferraris
R: N Callan (55)
100/1
4g red dazzler (AUS) x pardees (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
12
11.5
60/1
T: K H Ting
R: H N Wong (52)
60/1
4g align (AUS) x english kath (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
Race 7 - The Centenary Vase (1800m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:45.68 (23.72)
Prizemoney: $3,250,000
1
5/4F
T: A S Cruz
R: Z Purton (60)
5/4F
5g teofilo (IRE) x contrary (IRE) (mark of esteem (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
40/1
T: J J Size
R: H N Wong (51.5)
40/1
6g lilbourne lad (IRE) x nisriyna (IRE) (intikhab (USA))
3
1.8
80/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M Chadwick (51.5)
80/1
8g northern meteor (AUS) x dearness (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
4
3.5
13/2
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (52.5)
13/2
5g rajj (IRE) x imitation (GB) (darshaan (GB))
5
4.5
9/2
T: A T Millard
R: K Teetan (56)
9/2
5g philanthropist (USA) x sing dixie sing (SAF) (western winter (USA))
6
5.5
40/1
T: T P Yung
R: K C Leung (55.5)
40/1
6g mastercraftsman (IRE) x sharp point (USA) (point given (USA))
7
6
100/1
T: C H Yip
R: W M Lai (51.5)
100/1
8g stronghold (GB) x sweet virginia (SAF) (casey tibbs (IRE))
8
8.3
9/4
T: F C Lor
R: S De Sousa (59.5)
9/4
5g archipenko (USA) x here to eternity (USA) (stormy atlantic (USA))
9
10.8
11/1
T: A S Cruz
R: C Y Ho (60.5)
11/1
6g archipenko (USA) x here to eternity (USA) (stormy atlantic (USA))
Race 8 - The Hong Kong Classic Mile (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:34.28 (22.81)
Prizemoney: $10,000,000
1
Furore (3)
9/2
T: F C Lor
R: J Bowman (57)
9/2
4g pierro (AUS) x stormy choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Blizzard, Smart Supreme, Stormy Elect,
This nick: 44 runners; 32 winners; 9 SW. Details
2
2.5
100/1
T: F C Lor
R: K C Leung (57)
100/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x lakemba gold (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
3
2.6
13/2
T: A S Cruz
R: C Y Ho (57)
13/2
4g cityscape (GB) x casual glance (GB) (sinndar (IRE))
4
2.8
7/4F
T: F C Lor
R: S De Sousa (57)
7/4F
4g all american (AUS) x buchanan girl (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
5
3.5
12/1
T: C S Shum
R: A Badel (57)
12/1
4g public purse (USA) x flower fest (BRZ) (crimson tide (IRE))
6
3.8
66/1
T: C Fownes
R: M Chadwick (57)
66/1
4g street cry (IRE) x damah lady (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
7
4
15/4
T: F C Lor
R: Z Purton (57)
15/4
4g red giant (USA) x daly charm (AUS) (best western (AUS))
8
4.1
15/2
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (57)
15/2
4g so you think (NZ) x danesty (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
5.5
80/1
T: C Fownes
R: D Whyte (57)
80/1
4r le havre (IRE) x allmia (FR) (johann quatz (FR))
10
6
30/1
T: C S Shum
R: P C Boudot (57)
30/1
11
6.1
40/1
T: A S Cruz
R: A Sanna (57)
40/1
4g dabirsim (FR) x next holy (IRE) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
12
6.2
100/1
T: F C Lor
R: Grant Van Niekerk (57)
100/1
4g so you think (NZ) x god love it (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
13
6.5
25/1
T: J Moore
R: C Schofield (57)
25/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x tootsie (NZ) (pins (AUS))
14
23.8
100/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (57)
100/1
4g showcasing (GB) x schlague (FR) (pulpit (USA))
Race 9 - Nam Sang Wai Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.34 (22.77)
Prizemoney: $1,380,000
1
11/2
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K Teetan (52.5)
11/2
5g manhattan rain (AUS) x zipanese (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
Winning siblings: Manhattan Zip,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
7/4F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (52)
7/4F
4g zacinto (GB) x in the mood (IRE) (hawk wing (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$230,000
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
3
0.4
11/2
T: T P Yung
R: S De Sousa (54.5)
11/2
4
1
9/2
T: C Fownes
R: C Schofield (52.5)
9/2
4g showcasing (GB) x princess amidala (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
5
1.3
Alcari (6)
16/1
T: P Yiu
R: C Y Ho (55)
16/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x cariad (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
6
1.5
14/1
T: D Ferraris
R: Grant Van Niekerk (53.5)
14/1
4g per incanto (USA) x our foil (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
7
2
25/1
T: K H Ting
R: M L Yeung (55.5)
25/1
4g captain sonador (AUS) x just hilda (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
2.8
11/1
T: F C Lor
R: J Bowman (60.5)
11/1
4g archipenko (USA) x desert berry (GB) (green desert (USA))
9
3.3
20/1
T: J Moore
R: Z Purton (54.5)
20/1
7g clang (AUS) x mezentseva (AUS) (defecting dancer (GB))
10
4.3
100/1
T: C S Shum
R: P C Boudot (58.5)
100/1
11
5.3
30/1
T: W Y So
R: D Whyte (55)
30/1
4g show a heart (AUS) x exedra (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
5.5
50/1
T: D J Hall
R: K C Leung (55.5)
50/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x queen of the falls (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
13
7
100/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (57)
100/1
5g kendargent (FR) x forever midnight (IRE) (night shift (USA))
14
10.8
100/1
T: C H Yip
R: W M Lai (56)
100/1
Race 10 - Tai Tong Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:22.22 (22.87)
Prizemoney: $1,380,000
1
5/1
T: F C Lor
R: Grant Van Niekerk (59)
5/1
4g ocean park (NZ) x hope so (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
15/8F
T: C S Shum
R: Z Purton (55.5)
15/8F
3
1.6
9/1
T: K H Ting
R: A Badel (52.5)
9/1
6g hinchinbrook (AUS) x truly kissed (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Millford Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: B Meade
4
2.5
20/1
T: J Moore
R: J Bowman (56.5)
20/1
4g hard spun (USA) x lush liaison (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
5
2.8
11/4
T: W Y So
R: D Whyte (52)
11/4
4g master of design (AUS) x rose syrah (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
3
40/1
T: K L Man
R: C Y Ho (51.5)
40/1
7
3.3
16/1
T: L Ho
R: T H So (55)
16/1
8
3.4
100/1
T: D J Hall
R: S Clipperton (60.5)
100/1
4g makfi (GB) x pineau (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
9
3.5
16/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (57)
16/1
6g shocking (AUS) x zaquabeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
3.8
9/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: M Chadwick (56)
9/1
4g acclamation (GB) x elektra marino (GB) (mount nelson (GB))
11
5
100/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: A Sanna (55)
100/1
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x al's magic miss (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
12
5.5
100/1
T: K W Lui
R: H N Wong (57)
100/1
7g churchill downs (AUS) x caralowe (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
13
7.5
100/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: M L Yeung (57)
100/1
6g danzero (AUS) x li'l miss hayley (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
14
9.8
40/1
T: P Yiu
R: K C Leung (56.5)
40/1
4g poet's voice (GB) x maziona (GB) (dansili (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.