Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Wednesday, July 14
Happy Valley
Sunday, July 11
Sha Tin
Wednesday, July 7
Happy Valley
Sunday, July 4
Sha Tin
Thursday, July 1
Sha Tin
Saturday, June 26
Sha Tin
Wednesday, June 23
Happy Valley

SHA TIN - Sunday, November 17

Race 1 - Morse Park Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.63 (22.50)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
15/8F
T: D J Hall
R: Z Purton (58)
15/8F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
20/1
T: C H Yip
R: N Callan (56)
20/1
8g domesday (AUS) x tintoretto (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
0.8
9/1
T: F C Lor
R: J Bowman (58)
9/1
5g per incanto (USA) x waiana gold (NZ) (gold centre (AUS))
5
2
7/1
T: D Whyte
R: S De Sousa (58.5)
7/1
5g show a heart (AUS) x exedra (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
2.1
9/2
T: L Ho
R: Grant Van Niekerk (58.5)
9/2
4g per incanto (USA) x lutine belle (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
3
30/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (60.5)
30/1
8
3.5
Gunnar (3)
4/1
T: C Fownes
R: J Moreira (59)
4/1
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x hot diamond (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
9
4.8
40/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: A Badel (58)
40/1
3g ocean park (NZ) x danex (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
10
5.8
Bingo (2)
25/1
T: J Moore
R: M Chadwick (59)
25/1
11
5.9
100/1
T: P Yiu
R: Alex Lai (58)
100/1
4g power (GB) x wanderov (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
12
8
200/1
T: K L Man
R: K C Leung (58)
200/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x electrical (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
13
8.5
300/1
T: C W Chang
R: H T Mo (56.5)
300/1
14
8.6
40/1
T: T P Yung
R: H N Wong (57)
40/1
4g guillotine (NZ) x next century (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 2 - Sha Tin Park Hcp (C4) (2000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 2:03.35 (22.94)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
Above (12)
9/10F
T: J Moore
R: J Moreira (52.5)
9/10F
4g tavistock (NZ) x once more (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
Winning siblings: Yes Boy,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/1
T: A T Millard
R: Grant Van Niekerk (56.5)
15/1
7g nadeem (AUS) x miss galileo (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
3
2.1
9/2
T: C H Yip
R: Z Purton (59)
9/2
4
4
14/1
T: L Ho
R: Alex Lai (53.5)
14/1
5
4.1
60/1
T: D Ferraris
R: N Callan (60.5)
60/1
5g motivator (GB) x alamagna (FR) (anabaa (USA))
6
4.3
20/1
T: C Fownes
R: K Teetan (57.5)
20/1
5g makfi (GB) x egeria (IRE) (daylami (IRE))
7
4.8
11/1
T: C W Chang
R: A K Chan (49)
11/1
6g hussonet (USA) x grantsville (GER) (trempolino (USA))
8
5
40/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (54.5)
40/1
7g o'reilly (NZ) x former glory (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
9
5.8
20/1
T: C H Yip
R: M F Poon (58)
20/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x celtic dream (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
10
6.3
15/2
T: C S Shum
R: S De Sousa (58)
15/2
6g artie schiller (USA) x vintage rock (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
11
7
30/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: U Rispoli (58.5)
30/1
4g frankel (GB) x jakonda (USA) (kingmambo (USA))
12
8.3
80/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Schofield (60)
80/1
7g shamardal (USA) x marine city (JPN) (carnegie (IRE))
Race 3 - Hong Kong Park Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:08.79 (23.29)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
6/1
T: P Yiu
R: Grant Van Niekerk (52)
6/1
4g makfi (GB) x raneen (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
Winning siblings: Artie's Rose, Run Naan,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/8F
T: D Whyte
R: A K Chan (49.5)
15/8F
5g moshe (AUS) x divine lady (AUS) (skalato (AUS))
3
2.8
50/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (56)
50/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x tara from the cape (USA) (leroidesanimaux (BRZ))
4
2.9
13/4
T: C S Shum
R: Z Purton (59)
13/4
6g exceed and excel (AUS) x clinical (GB) (motivator (GB))
5
4.8
150/1
T: D Ferraris
R: Lyle Hewitson (60)
150/1
5g curved ball (AUS) x damascus charmer (SAF) (damascus gate (USA))
6
6
16/1
T: F C Lor
R: J Bowman (57.5)
16/1
4g love conquers all (AUS) x orient success (AUS) (success express (USA))
7
6.3
9/1
T: J Moore
R: S De Sousa (59.5)
9/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x fullazz (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
6.8
7/1
T: T P Yung
R: K Teetan (52)
7/1
9
6.9
66/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: Regan Bayliss (56)
66/1
4g uncle mo (USA) x redtruth (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
10
7.3
300/1
T: C W Chang
R: H N Wong (54.5)
300/1
4g archipenko (USA) x malhadinha (IRE) (new approach (IRE))
11
9.3
20/1
T: W Y So
R: C Schofield (59.5)
20/1
5g strategic (AUS) x forget ima lady (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
12
11
100/1
T: C H Yip
R: M F Poon (58)
100/1
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x soul mama (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
13
11.5
12/1
T: K L Man
R: A Badel (60.5)
12/1
5g helmet (AUS) x sadler's girl (FR) (sadler's wells (USA))
14
12.5
25/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K C Leung (55)
25/1
6g manhattan rain (AUS) x zipanese (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
Race 4 - Kowloon Tsai Park Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:22.06 (22.75)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
13/2
T: K L Man
R: Z Purton (59.5)
13/2
Winning siblings: Aerobatics, Alverta, Revolte, Seine Net,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.5
20/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: A Badel (57)
20/1
6g elzaam (AUS) x jillolini (GB) (bertolini (USA))
3
2.7
9/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: Alex Lai (51.5)
9/1
5g not a single doubt (AUS) x evoked (AUS) (song of tara (IRE))
4
2.8
9/4F
T: A T Millard
R: K Teetan (56)
9/4F
5g savabeel (AUS) x hyades (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
3.3
3/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: B Shinn (60.5)
3/1
6g castledale (IRE) x indy star (NZ) (indian danehill (IRE))
6
3.8
40/1
T: K H Ting
R: Lyle Hewitson (52.5)
40/1
7
4.3
12/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (57)
12/1
4g more than ready (USA) x generosity (USA) (unbridled's song (USA))
8
5.5
60/1
T: C H Yip
R: H T Mo (50.5)
60/1
7g zebedee (GB) x break of dawn (USA) (mt. livermore (USA))
9
5.8
200/1
T: C Fownes
R: H N Wong (50.5)
200/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x sutology (NZ) (straussbrook (AUS))
10
6.3
9/1
T: A S Cruz
R: S De Sousa (59.5)
9/1
5g red dazzler (AUS) x pardees (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
11
6.4
30/1
T: J Moore
R: N Callan (58.5)
30/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x cyclone stacey (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
7
40/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (57)
40/1
13
7.5
11/1
T: D Ferraris
R: U Rispoli (53)
11/1
6g echoes of heaven (AUS) x flightime (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
14
10.5
60/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (56.5)
60/1
4g mossman (AUS) x eve angelene (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
Race 5 - Kowloon Park Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:21.37 (23.47)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
7/4F
T: A T Millard
R: S De Sousa (52)
7/4F
4g pierro (AUS) x princess quality (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Psd $190000 Res $200000
2
0.5
9/1
T: K L Man
R: C Y Ho (57)
9/1
4g makfi (GB) x c'mon cuba (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
3
1.8
11/1
T: D Whyte
R: A Sanna (58)
11/1
4g dark angel (IRE) x love in the desert (GB) (lemon drop kid (USA))
4
2.5
11/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (59.5)
11/1
5
2.8
9/1
T: K H Ting
R: H T Mo (59)
9/1
6
3.5
13/2
T: P Yiu
R: Grant Van Niekerk (56.5)
13/2
4g reliable man (GB) x quenching (IRE) (street cry (IRE))
7
4
9/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (53)
9/1
4g testa rossa (AUS) x makaha (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
9
5
20/1
T: C Fownes
R: B Shinn (60)
20/1
4g sebring (AUS) x raise (AUS) (arena (AUS))
10
5.3
20/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (54.5)
20/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x celebria (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
11
5.4
9/1
T: W Y So
R: C Schofield (54.5)
9/1
5g darci brahma (NZ) x minori express (AUS) (green line express (USA))
12
5.8
150/1
T: C H Yip
R: Regan Bayliss (56.5)
150/1
4g dawn approach (IRE) x clothilde (AUS) (danehill (USA))
13
5.9
100/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (55.5)
100/1
14
6.5
200/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: N Callan (58.5)
200/1
4g high chaparral (IRE) x gliding (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 6 - The Jockey Club Mile (1600m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:32.89 (22.51)
Prizemoney: $4,250,000
1
13/4
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (56)
13/4
5g harbour watch (IRE) x london plane (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/2
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (56)
15/2
5g cityscape (GB) x casual glance (GB) (sinndar (IRE))
3
1.6
4/13F
T: J Moore
R: Z Purton (58)
4/13F
7g road to rock (AUS) x stylish bel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Northern Farm
Buyer: Mr SA Sharrock
2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$2,500
Vendor: Race4U Stables
Buyer: Dr SR Sativeloo
4
2
60/1
T: F C Lor
R: A Badel (56)
60/1
6g frankel (GB) x red bloom (GB) (selkirk (USA))
5
2.3
60/1
T: P Yiu
R: M F Poon (56)
60/1
8g invincible spirit (IRE) x citron presse (USA) (lemon drop kid (USA))
6
5
20/1
T: T P Yung
R: J Bowman (56)
20/1
5g zacinto (GB) x compact pussycat (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
7
6.5
30/1
T: A T Millard
R: S De Sousa (56)
30/1
6g all american (AUS) x jarada (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 7 - The Jockey Club Cup (2000m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:59.77 (22.83)
Prizemoney: $4,250,000
1
9/10F
T: A S Cruz
R: Z Purton (58)
9/10F
6g teofilo (IRE) x contrary (IRE) (mark of esteem (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
Furore (8)
15/1
T: F C Lor
R: J Bowman (56)
15/1
5g pierro (AUS) x stormy choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
2.6
11/1
T: C Fownes
R: A Sanna (56)
11/1
4
4.3
3/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (56)
3/1
5
6
50/1
T: D J Hall
R: A Badel (56)
50/1
5h makfi (GB) x china choice (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
9
20/1
T: J Moore
R: Grant Van Niekerk (56)
20/1
7
14.5
16/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (56)
16/1
7g archipenko (USA) x here to eternity (USA) (stormy atlantic (USA))
8
21.3
25/1
T: F C Lor
R: J Moreira (56)
25/1
5g all american (AUS) x buchanan girl (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
9
22.3
13/2
T: F C Lor
R: S De Sousa (58)
13/2
6g archipenko (USA) x here to eternity (USA) (stormy atlantic (USA))
Race 8 - The Jockey Club Sprint (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:07.58 (22.29)
Prizemoney: $4,250,000
1
Aethero (14)
7/4F
T: J Moore
R: K Teetan (51.5)
7/4F
3g sebring (AUS) x pinocchio (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Classique Legend, Puppet Master,
This nick: 77 runners; 46 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
2
10/1
T: J J Size
R: Grant Van Niekerk (56)
10/1
5g denman (AUS) x de chorus (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
3
3
9/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (58)
9/1
6g hinchinbrook (AUS) x flion fenena (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
4
3.8
30/1
T: J J Size
R: C Y Ho (56)
30/1
5
4
12/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: S De Sousa (56)
12/1
6g i am invincible (AUS) x zebithea (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
6
4.1
50/1
T: J J Size
R: C Schofield (56)
50/1
7
4.5
100/1
T: J J Size
R: A Sanna (56)
100/1
6g mossman (AUS) x inca lagoon (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
8
5
16/1
T: F C Lor
R: J Bowman (58)
16/1
9
6
9/1
T: J Moore
R: N Callan (56)
9/1
4g duporth (AUS) x cinecitta (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
10
6.1
5/2
T: C S Shum
R: Z Purton (56)
5/2
4g pins (AUS) x sparkling (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
11
9.8
30/1
T: D J Hall
R: A Badel (56)
30/1
7g swiss ace (AUS) x princess carolina (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
12
15.8
150/1
T: K W Lui
R: M L Yeung (56)
150/1
6g dylan thomas (IRE) x more than sum (USA) (more than ready (USA))
99
14/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: B Shinn (56)
14/1
7g shamardal (USA) x nina celebre (IRE) (peintre celebre (USA))
Race 9 - Penfold Park Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:08.56 (22.67)
Prizemoney: $2,100,000
1
13/4
T: W Y So
R: C Y Ho (54.5)
13/4
4g darci brahma (NZ) x surreptitiously (GB) (machiavellian (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
30/1
T: K W Lui
R: M L Yeung (59.5)
30/1
7g equiano (FR) x check in time (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing P/L
3
1.1
7/1
T: C S Shum
R: Grant Van Niekerk (54.5)
7/1
4
1.3
11/1
T: K L Man
R: M Chadwick (60)
11/1
6g dandy man (IRE) x royal majestic (GB) (tobougg (IRE))
6
3.5
25/1
T: J J Size
R: C Schofield (59.5)
25/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x carry on cutie (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
4.8
11/2
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (56.5)
11/2
5g zacinto (GB) x in the mood (IRE) (hawk wing (USA))
8
5
150/1
T: A T Millard
R: A Sanna (57)
150/1
8g time thief (AUS) x stand by your man (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
9
5.5
30/1
T: A T Millard
R: A Badel (53.5)
30/1
5g power (GB) x wanaka (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
10
6.8
7/1
T: P Yiu
R: K Teetan (59)
7/1
4g declaration of war (USA) x chaleur (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
11
7
300/1
T: C H Yip
R: U Rispoli (56)
300/1
4g akeed mofeed (GB) x saramenha (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
12
7.8
150/1
T: C S Shum
R: S De Sousa (56)
150/1
13
9.3
66/1
T: J J Size
R: Regan Bayliss (54)
66/1
4g oasis dream (GB) x capichera (GER) (shirocco (GER))
14
10.5
40/1
T: J Moore
R: M F Poon (53.5)
40/1
5g kodiac (GB) x hurricane emma (USA) (mr. greeley (USA))
Race 10 - Victoria Park Hcp (C2) (1800m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:47.22 (22.91)
Prizemoney: $2,100,000
1
9/2
T: J J Size
R: C Schofield (54.5)
9/2
5g nicconi (AUS) x rhandara (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Limbering,
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Chefano (13)
5/1
T: J Moore
R: C Y Ho (54)
5/1
5g silvano (GER) x valdovino (SAF) (al mufti (USA))
3
0.8
9/1
T: A S Cruz
R: Grant Van Niekerk (57.5)
9/1
5g wanted (AUS) x defy the odds (GB) (galileo (IRE))
4
1.3
25/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M L Yeung (59.5)
25/1
6g pour moi (IRE) x rosenreihe (IRE) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
5
1.4
40/1
T: L Ho
R: A Sanna (56)
40/1
6
1.8
2/1F
T: W Y So
R: Z Purton (58)
2/1F
5g shocking (AUS) x princess biscotte (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
7
2
20/1
T: K W Lui
R: Regan Bayliss (54.5)
20/1
5g stratum (AUS) x enciamo (AUS) (encounter (AUS))
8
3
30/1
T: F C Lor
R: A K Chan (54.5)
30/1
6g domesday (AUS) x ruddigore (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
9
3.1
14/1
T: J J Size
R: Lyle Hewitson (55)
14/1
5g teofilo (IRE) x lovingthelimelight (USA) (lemon drop kid (USA))
10
3.5
60/1
T: J Moore
R: N Callan (56.5)
60/1
5g elzaam (AUS) x big swifty (IRE) (intikhab (USA))
11
3.6
14/1
T: C Fownes
R: J Moreira (55)
14/1
12
3.8
30/1
T: D Whyte
R: A Badel (53.5)
30/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x tootsie (NZ) (pins (AUS))
13
4.5
40/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (55.5)
40/1
5g teofilo (IRE) x fain (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
14
6.5
12/1
T: F C Lor
R: S De Sousa (57)
12/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.