Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, June 20
Sha Tin
Sunday, June 13
Sha Tin
Wednesday, June 9
Happy Valley
Sunday, June 6
Sha Tin
Wednesday, June 2
Happy Valley
Sunday, May 30
Sha Tin
Wednesday, May 26
Happy Valley
Sunday, May 23
Sha Tin

SHA TIN - Sunday, April 12

Race 1 - Yau Ma Tei Griffin Plate (1000m)
Class: Griffin Track: Good Time: 0:58.64 (23.62)
Prizemoney: $850,000
1
11/2
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (58.5)
11/2
3g flatter (USA) x suzee sunrise (USA) (chester house (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
5/4F
T: D Whyte
R: J Moreira (58.5)
5/4F
3g acclamation (GB) x enigmatique (GB) (arcano (IRE))
3
2.8
16/1
T: K W Lui
R: V Borges (58.5)
16/1
3c carpe diem (USA) x bliss (USA) (flashy bull (USA))
4
3
13/4
T: W Y So
R: K Teetan (58.5)
13/4
3g dandy man (IRE) x cucuma (FR) (invincible spirit (IRE))
5
5
5/2
T: J Moore
R: Z Purton (54.5)
5/2
2g akeed mofeed (GB) x calemore (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
15.8
40/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: N Callan (58.5)
40/1
3g dragon pulse (IRE) x regal beauty (IRE) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 2 - Tai Kok Tsui Hcp (C5) (1000m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 0:57.73 (23.34)
Prizemoney: $725,000
1
25/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: C Schofield (59.5)
25/1
5g commands (AUS) x alamantra (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Unsurpassed,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
4/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (57.5)
4/1
5g requinto (IRE) x afnoon (USA) (street cry (IRE))
3
2.1
4/1F
T: C H Yip
R: Z Purton (54.5)
4/1F
4
2.5
11/2
T: L Ho
R: J Moreira (52.5)
11/2
5
2.6
8/1
T: W Y So
R: K Teetan (60.5)
8/1
5g havana gold (IRE) x chanter (GB) (lomitas (GB))
6
3.3
25/1
T: T P Yung
R: K C Leung (58)
25/1
7g pins (AUS) x dandify (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
4
10/1
T: K L Man
R: M Chadwick (59.5)
10/1
8
5.3
11/2
T: Y S Tsui
R: N Callan (59.5)
11/2
3g wandjina (AUS) x pacific belle (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
9
5.8
40/1
T: A T Millard
R: C Wong (49)
40/1
4g tiger prawn (SAF) x je suis (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
10
6
30/1
T: C W Chang
R: V Borges (60)
30/1
8g alert (ARG) x miss love (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
11
6.5
10/1
T: P Yiu
R: Alex Lai (60.5)
10/1
4g ocean park (NZ) x batroun (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
12
7.5
11/1
T: K H Ting
R: M L Yeung (56)
11/1
4g guillotine (NZ) x hang seng (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
13
11.3
80/1
T: D Ferraris
R: A Hamelin (60)
80/1
3g whittington (AUS) x ghoom (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
14
13
150/1
T: F C Lor
R: A K Chan (57)
150/1
Race 3 - Tsim Sha Tsui Hcp (C5) (1800m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:47.75 (24.03)
Prizemoney: $725,000
1
4/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (58.5)
4/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
2/1F
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: J Moreira (60.5)
2/1F
4g sebring (AUS) x prostar (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
3
4.8
10/1
T: A T Millard
R: K Teetan (59.5)
10/1
6g rip van winkle (IRE) x gwyllion (USA) (red ransom (USA))
4
5.5
12/1
T: J Moore
R: C Schofield (59)
12/1
4g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x fairy tale (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
6
Wicker (12)
14/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: C Wong (52.5)
14/1
4g ocean park (NZ) x spiriting (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
6
6.3
40/1
T: W Y So
R: N Callan (59)
40/1
5g holy roman emperor (IRE) x sojitzen (FR) (great journey (JPN))
7
6.4
100/1
T: K H Ting
R: H N Wong (55)
100/1
8
6.5
30/1
T: T P Yung
R: K C Leung (58)
30/1
8g bertolini (USA) x starbeck (IRE) (spectrum (IRE))
9
7.3
16/1
T: C H Yip
R: A Hamelin (56)
16/1
10
7.8
20/1
T: D Ferraris
R: M L Yeung (51.5)
20/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x speedalot (NZ) (prized (USA))
11
8.8
20/1
T: K W Lui
R: M Chadwick (60.5)
20/1
8g holy roman emperor (IRE) x lacandona (USA) (septieme ciel (USA))
12
10.3
20/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (58)
20/1
4g niagara (AUS) x montjeu way (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
13
14
200/1
T: K L Man
R: A K Chan (50)
200/1
8g tavistock (NZ) x keep alight (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
14
52.3
4/1
T: L Ho
R: Z Purton (60.5)
4/1
Race 4 - King's Park Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.47 (22.81)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
1/1F
T: C H Yip
R: Z Purton (59)
1/1F
3g i am invincible (AUS) x andromache (NZ) (charge forward (AUS))
Winning siblings: Brooks Battle, Farthing Wood, Pageantry,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
4/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (57.5)
4/1
5g siyouni (FR) x storma (FR) (starborough (GB))
3
1
6/1
T: D Ferraris
R: N Callan (60.5)
6/1
5g per incanto (USA) x our foil (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
4
3.5
12/1
T: D J Hall
R: B Shinn (58.5)
12/1
4g testa rossa (AUS) x makaha (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
5
3.6
100/1
T: T P Yung
R: K C Leung (56)
100/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x celebrity appeal (AUS) (one cool cat (USA))
6
4.5
9/1
T: D Whyte
R: J Moreira (58)
9/1
7
4.6
20/1
T: A T Millard
R: C Schofield (55)
20/1
3c sebring (AUS) x lady krovanh (AUS) (dehere (USA))
8
4.8
11/1
T: P Yiu
R: M Chadwick (56.5)
11/1
3g per incanto (USA) x kendoka (NZ) (reset (AUS))
9
4.9
20/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (53)
20/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x savabeel star (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
10
6.5
30/1
T: C Fownes
R: H N Wong (51)
30/1
Race 5 - Mong Kok Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:22.16 (24.68)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
11/2
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (54)
11/2
4g siyouni (FR) x nayara (FR) (nayef (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
2/1F
T: D Whyte
R: Z Purton (56.5)
2/1F
3
0.4
11/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K C Leung (55.5)
11/1
4g zoustar (AUS) x annlea (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
1
30/1
T: P Yiu
R: M F Poon (55)
30/1
3g dissident (AUS) x tempting delight (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
5
1.8
6/1
T: A S Cruz
R: B Shinn (58)
6/1
7g shocking (AUS) x zaquabeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
2.8
25/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (60.5)
25/1
5g pierro (AUS) x hosiery (AUS) (night shift (USA))
7
3.5
6/1
T: C H Yip
R: M Chadwick (52.5)
6/1
4g ferlax (NZ) x gatestopper (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
8
3.6
40/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (55.5)
40/1
3g pierro (AUS) x amaliehaven (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
5
80/1
T: K L Man
R: Alex Lai (54.5)
80/1
4g choisir (AUS) x couredge (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
10
7.3
20/1
T: C S Shum
R: K Teetan (55.5)
20/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x lady chaparral (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
11
9
11/1
T: K H Ting
R: C Wong (50.5)
11/1
12
9.3
Loriz (2)
10/1
T: P Yiu
R: V Borges (60)
10/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x negotiate (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
13
16
30/1
T: C H Yip
R: A K Chan (55)
30/1
14
16.5
100/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: A Hamelin (55.5)
100/1
Race 6 - King's Park Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.52 (23.78)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
13/2
T: C W Chang
R: K Teetan (60.5)
13/2
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
40/1
T: T P Yung
R: N Callan (59)
40/1
3
1.5
50/1
T: F C Lor
R: M Chadwick (57.5)
50/1
3g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x zoe spice (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
1.6
1/2F
T: P Yiu
R: Z Purton (58)
1/2F
3g ferlax (NZ) x outrageous fortune (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
2.3
12/1
T: K H Ting
R: C Schofield (60)
12/1
4g requinto (IRE) x maraglen (IRE) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
2.4
15/2
T: L Ho
R: B Shinn (58)
15/2
4g pins (AUS) x genius (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
7
3.3
20/1
T: D J Hall
R: V Borges (56)
20/1
8
3.5
40/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (57.5)
40/1
5g henrythenavigator (USA) x kykuit (IRE) (green desert (USA))
9
4
40/1
T: A T Millard
R: C Wong (52)
40/1
6g casamento (IRE) x three times (GB) (bahamian bounty (GB))
10
6
12/1
T: D Whyte
R: J Moreira (57.5)
12/1
11
6.3
200/1
T: K L Man
R: K C Leung (54.5)
200/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x electrical (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
6.4
30/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: A Hamelin (56)
30/1
Race 7 - Mong Kok Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:22.06 (24.12)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
13/4
T: Y S Tsui
R: A Hamelin (54.5)
13/4
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
10/1
T: C W Chang
R: B Shinn (58)
10/1
5g denman (AUS) x gingerbread (AUS) (kempinsky (AUS))
3
0.6
12/1
T: D Whyte
R: J Moreira (57)
12/1
3g deep field (AUS) x darazani (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
0.7
40/1
T: P Yiu
R: M F Poon (54)
40/1
5g equiano (FR) x blue dune (GB) (invincible spirit (IRE))
5
1.3
20/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: M Chadwick (58.5)
20/1
8g dane shadow (AUS) x borobodur (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
6
1.4
20/1
T: K W Lui
R: K C Leung (55.5)
20/1
8g churchill downs (AUS) x caralowe (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
7
2.8
5/2F
T: F C Lor
R: Z Purton (58.5)
5/2F
8
3.5
11/2
T: A S Cruz
R: C Y Ho (59.5)
11/2
4g smart missile (AUS) x mitzi (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
4.3
11/2
T: C H Yip
R: A K Chan (56.5)
11/2
10
4.4
100/1
T: C Fownes
R: N Callan (55)
100/1
4g shamexpress (NZ) x comic song (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
11
4.8
66/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: C Wong (57.5)
66/1
6g mayson (GB) x noble one (GB) (primo dominie (GB))
12
6.8
12/1
T: T P Yung
R: V Borges (59)
12/1
8g o'reilly (NZ) x the dazzler (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
13
7.8
400/1
T: K H Ting
R: H N Wong (59)
400/1
5g shamardal (USA) x angelita (IRE) (alzao (USA))
14
15.5
200/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: M L Yeung (53.5)
200/1
3g glass harmonium (IRE) x the lions rule (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
Race 8 - Jordan Hcp (C3) (1800m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:46.85 (24.26)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
7/4F
T: D Whyte
R: J Moreira (54.5)
7/4F
5g zoffany (IRE) x fifer (IRE) (soviet star (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/1
T: D Ferraris
R: Z Purton (55.5)
7/1
4g ambidexter (AUS) x lifting (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
1.3
20/1
T: C S Shum
R: K C Leung (58.5)
20/1
4
1.5
5/1
T: K H Ting
R: K Teetan (56)
5/1
5g teofilo (IRE) x stole (NZ) (desert fox (GB))
5
1.8
13/2
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (57)
13/2
5g casino prince (AUS) x private (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
2.8
4/1
T: J Moore
R: N Callan (58.5)
4/1
4g denman (AUS) x future choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
4
15/2
T: A S Cruz
R: A Hamelin (55)
15/2
5g red dazzler (AUS) x pardees (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
8
4.8
Vincy (3)
25/1
T: D Whyte
R: C Schofield (57.5)
25/1
6g elzaam (AUS) x instant memories (IRE) (ad valorem (USA))
9
6.5
80/1
T: J Moore
R: M Chadwick (56)
80/1
4g elzaam (AUS) x diamond circle (GB) (halling (USA))
10
7.3
60/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: H N Wong (52)
60/1
11
8.8
150/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: V Borges (56)
150/1
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x queen of troy (IRE) (storm cat (USA))
Race 9 - Ho Man Tin Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 0:55.99 (22.54)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
10/1
T: C S Shum
R: A Hamelin (57.5)
10/1
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x madame pedrille (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
7/2
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (56.5)
7/2
3g all too hard (AUS) x sacha royale (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
3
5
2/1F
T: K W Lui
R: B Shinn (60.5)
2/1F
4g magnus (AUS) x captivating lady (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
4
5.8
20/1
T: J J Size
R: C Y Ho (55)
20/1
6g medaglia d'oro (USA) x idriess (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
6
7
100/1
T: L Ho
R: M Chadwick (59)
100/1
7
7.5
Kurpany (12)
11/2
T: J Moore
R: Z Purton (54.5)
11/2
3g mayson (GB) x one river (FR) (stormy river (FR))
8
7.6
300/1
T: D Ferraris
R: M L Yeung (54.5)
300/1
3g bated breath (GB) x bounty box (GB) (bahamian bounty (GB))
9
7.7
200/1
T: D Whyte
R: T H So (53.5)
200/1
3g epaulette (AUS) x shall we tell (GB) (intikhab (USA))
10
9.5
60/1
T: T P Yung
R: V Borges (57.5)
60/1
11
10
400/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Wong (51.5)
400/1
12
10.8
11/2
T: C H Yip
R: C Schofield (56.5)
11/2
4g guillotine (NZ) x cassie may (NZ) (red clubs (IRE))
13
12
150/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (53)
150/1
4g shamexpress (NZ) x stella livia (GB) (titus livius (FR))
14
13.5
300/1
T: J Moore
R: K C Leung (59)
300/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x summery (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
Race 10 - Hung Hom Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:21.27 (23.58)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
7/4F
T: Y S Tsui
R: J Moreira (53)
7/4F
5g not a single doubt (AUS) x evoked (AUS) (song of tara (IRE))
Winning siblings: Serenity Bay,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
11/1
T: A S Cruz
R: Z Purton (59)
11/1
3c free eagle (IRE) x pale orchid (IRE) (invincible spirit (IRE))
3
1.3
9/2
T: F C Lor
R: C Schofield (54.5)
9/2
4g smart missile (AUS) x snowy world (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Ohukia Lodge
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$75,000
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Macau Jockey Club
4
1.5
16/1
T: J Moore
R: C Wong (55)
16/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x fullazz (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
1.8
9/2
T: A T Millard
R: K Teetan (55.5)
9/2
4g pierro (AUS) x princess quality (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
6
2
150/1
T: T P Yung
R: V Borges (53)
150/1
7
2.1
11/1
T: D Whyte
R: A Hamelin (57)
11/1
4g dark angel (IRE) x love in the desert (GB) (lemon drop kid (USA))
8
2.5
100/1
T: D J Hall
R: M Chadwick (56)
100/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x princess of wales (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
9
2.8
16/1
T: K W Lui
R: N Callan (57)
16/1
7g high chaparral (IRE) x sarasota (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
4.8
9/1
T: C S Shum
R: K C Leung (55)
9/1
4g your song (AUS) x breezing home (AUS) (war pass (USA))
11
4.9
25/1
T: K H Ting
R: M F Poon (55)
25/1
12
5
Picken (4)
25/1
T: J J Size
R: H N Wong (56)
25/1
5g duporth (AUS) x baby boom (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
13
13.3
400/1
T: L Ho
R: T H So (59.5)
400/1
14
13.5
Anonyma (12)
500/1
T: D Ferraris
R: M L Yeung (53.5)
500/1
5g silvano (GER) x nothing but silk (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
Race 11 - Austin Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:20.74 (23.48)
Prizemoney: $2,100,000
1
13/2
T: K H Ting
R: K Teetan (51.5)
13/2
5g commands (AUS) x adulterer (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
Winning siblings: Higgins, Wandering Eye,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/4
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (60.5)
15/4
4g fiorente (IRE) x rosa perlato (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
2.3
7/2
T: F C Lor
R: Z Purton (58)
7/2
4
2.5
3/1F
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (54.5)
3/1F
6g magic albert (AUS) x kvarena (AUS) (arena (AUS))
5
2.8
10/1
T: D Whyte
R: M Chadwick (52)
10/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x miss jakeo (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
6
2.9
40/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: V Borges (56)
40/1
8g reaan (AUS) x grey deceiver (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
3.3
25/1
T: A S Cruz
R: H N Wong (50)
25/1
8
3.4
30/1
T: W Y So
R: N Callan (56)
30/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x phaedra (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
9
4.8
30/1
T: D Ferraris
R: K C Leung (53)
30/1
5g trippi (USA) x gone wild (SAF) (western winter (USA))
10
5.3
25/1
T: J Moore
R: B Shinn (60)
25/1
6g artie schiller (USA) x elahi (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
11
5.5
13/2
T: C S Shum
R: A Hamelin (58)
13/2
12
9
80/1
T: A T Millard
R: Alex Lai (53)
80/1
13
9.3
150/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Wong (52)
150/1
5g street cry (IRE) x damah lady (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
14
11.3
100/1
T: T P Yung
R: M F Poon (53)
100/1
5g towkay (AUS) x eutrophy (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.