Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Wednesday, October 20
Happy Valley
Sunday, October 17
Sha Tin
Sunday, October 10
Sha Tin
Wednesday, October 6
Happy Valley
Friday, October 1
Sha Tin
Sunday, September 26
Sha Tin
Wednesday, September 22
Happy Valley
Sunday, September 19
Sha Tin

SHA TIN - Sunday, April 25

Race 1 - Fwd Insurance Jw Region Hcp-C4 (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:22.46 (22.74)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
15/2
T: C Fownes
R: B Shinn (60.5)
15/2
5g dark angel (IRE) x cadenza (FR) (dansili (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: P Yiu
R: K C Leung (55.5)
9/2
4g super easy (NZ) x stars (NZ) (pentire (GB))
3
3
80/1
T: D Whyte
R: H Bentley (56.5)
80/1
4g dandy man (IRE) x heard a whisper (GB) (new approach (IRE))
4
3.3
9/1
T: T P Yung
R: R Maia (57)
9/1
7g red giant (USA) x show exhibit (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
4.8
4/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: A Hamelin (56)
4/1
3g epaulette (AUS) x melancolia (AUS) (hard spun (USA))
6
5
40/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (53.5)
40/1
5g artie schiller (USA) x tarlaquena (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
7
5.5
13/4F
T: F C Lor
R: J Moreira (54)
13/4F
4g smart missile (AUS) x high above (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
8
6.5
200/1
T: K L Man
R: Alex Lai (52.5)
200/1
9
6.8
8/1
T: K W Lui
R: K Teetan (57)
8/1
4g brazen beau (AUS) x pintle (AUS) (pivotal (GB))
10
7
100/1
T: C W Chang
R: H N Wong (53.5)
100/1
11
10
200/1
T: C H Yip
R: M Chadwick (53)
200/1
4g captain al (SAF) x valor red (SAF) (western winter (USA))
12
10.3
100/1
T: W Y So
R: M L Yeung (52.5)
100/1
4g dandy man (IRE) x cucuma (FR) (invincible spirit (IRE))
13
12.8
9/2
T: C S Shum
R: Z Purton (59.5)
9/2
4g elzaam (AUS) x five fields (USA) (chester house (USA))
14
14.8
50/1
T: A S Cruz
R: T Piccone (53.5)
50/1
4g farhh (GB) x stoneacre sarah (GB) (cadeaux genereux (GB))
Race 2 - Fwd Insurance Forever Young-C4 (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.19 (22.96)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
8/1
T: D Whyte
R: K Teetan (54.5)
8/1
Winning siblings: Ozil, Queen Gina,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
10/1
T: W Y So
R: A Badel (56)
10/1
6g havana gold (IRE) x chanter (GB) (lomitas (GB))
3
1.9
12/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (55.5)
12/1
4g bianconi (USA) x marana majic (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
4
2.5
9/4
T: D J Hall
R: K C Leung (57)
9/4
3g per incanto (USA) x you little ripa (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
5
3.8
40/1
T: C S Shum
R: M F Poon (57)
40/1
4g star witness (AUS) x exceed and excite (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
3.9
100/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: T Piccone (56)
100/1
7
4
100/1
T: P Yiu
R: R Maia (56)
100/1
4g ferlax (NZ) x zaire (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
4.5
20/1
T: C Fownes
R: A K Chan (57)
20/1
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x watchful eyes (IRE) (street sense (USA))
9
5.5
200/1
T: T P Yung
R: H Bentley (54.5)
200/1
6g orpen (USA) x leni riefenstahl (IRE) (mull of kintyre (USA))
10
5.8
13/8F
T: D A Hayes
R: Z Purton (56.5)
13/8F
3g shamus award (AUS) x exchanges (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
11
6.5
6/1
T: A T Millard
R: A Hamelin (57)
6/1
4g deep field (AUS) x darazani (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
9.3
200/1
T: K L Man
R: M Chadwick (55.5)
200/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x thekatcamehome (USA) (sea of secrets (USA))
13
16.8
300/1
T: C H Yip
R: H N Wong (54.5)
300/1
3g press statement (AUS) x karata (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
14
17
200/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M L Yeung (53.5)
200/1
Race 3 - Fwd Insurance Icbc (Asia) (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.12 (22.83)
Prizemoney: $1,500,000
1
16/1
T: K L Man
R: M Chadwick (53)
16/1
4g declaration of war (USA) x arms wide open (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Credit Card Miss,
This nick: 8 runners; 8 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.5
8/11F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (60.5)
8/11F
3g swiss ace (AUS) x funhouse (NZ) (mossman (AUS))
3
1
25/1
T: K W Lui
R: A Badel (60.5)
25/1
5g akeed mofeed (GB) x saramenha (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
4
1.3
40/1
T: K H Ting
R: M L Yeung (51.5)
40/1
5
1.8
25/1
T: A S Cruz
R: Z Purton (59)
25/1
4g anjaal (GB) x generous gesture (IRE) (fasliyev (USA))
6
2.8
9/1
T: F C Lor
R: K C Leung (54)
9/1
3g akeed mofeed (GB) x calemore (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
3.3
50/1
T: T P Yung
R: C Schofield (55.5)
50/1
4g toorak toff (AUS) x doubtful diva (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
8
4.8
Trader (10)
2/1
T: D A Hayes
R: K Teetan (52.5)
2/1
9
4.9
200/1
T: P Yiu
R: H Bentley (55.5)
200/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x champagne crystal (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
10.8
300/1
T: C H Yip
R: M F Poon (52.5)
300/1
4g raven's pass (USA) x fashion statement (GB) (rainbow quest (USA))
11
12.8
300/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: Alex Lai (56)
300/1
3c holy roman emperor (IRE) x alleviate (IRE) (indian ridge (IRE))
Race 4 - Fwd Insurance Bocom Hcp (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:34.84 (23.04)
Prizemoney: $1,500,000
1
8/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (58)
8/1
Winning siblings: Dark Confidant, Saif, Sense Of Honour,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
11/2
T: D J Hall
R: Z Purton (56)
11/2
4g burgundy (NZ) x celtic dream (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$22,500
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Mr J Miller
3
0.4
15/2
T: F C Lor
R: M F Poon (57)
15/2
4g magnus (AUS) x so enticing (AUS) (ice point (ARG))
4
1
20/1
T: C S Shum
R: M Chadwick (53.5)
20/1
5g rip van winkle (IRE) x shared experience (GB) (raven's pass (USA))
5
1.8
25/1
T: K W Lui
R: K C Leung (56.5)
25/1
4g pivotal (GB) x adore (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
6
1.9
9/2F
T: J J Size
R: C Schofield (59)
9/2F
4g ilovethiscity (AUS) x feesforus (AUS) (legal opinion (AUS))
7
2
40/1
T: T P Yung
R: A K Chan (53.5)
40/1
8
2.1
6/1
T: T P Yung
R: A Badel (54)
6/1
4g the factor (USA) x new moves (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
9
2.3
5/1
T: W Y So
R: J Moreira (56)
5/1
5g nathaniel (IRE) x royal empress (IRE) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
10
2.8
15/2
T: C Fownes
R: K Teetan (60.5)
15/2
4g unencumbered (AUS) x half a minute (AUS) (half hennessy (AUS))
11
5
9/1
T: C W Chang
R: R Maia (58)
9/1
5g havana gold (IRE) x zindana (IRE) (dalakhani (IRE))
12
10.8
66/1
T: C H Yip
R: H Bentley (56)
66/1
6g ilovethiscity (AUS) x ruparani (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 5 - The Chairman's Sprint (1200m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:08.64 (22.18)
Prizemoney: $18,000,000
1
3/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: A Badel (57)
3/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x mihiri (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Turnstar,
This nick: 48 runners; 35 winners; 3 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Blueblood Thoroughbreds
2
1.5
20/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M Chadwick (57)
20/1
3
1.6
11/1
T: C Fownes
R: B Shinn (57)
11/1
4g deep field (AUS) x laravissante (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
2.3
50/1
T: P Yiu
R: R Maia (57)
50/1
5g declaration of war (USA) x chaleur (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
2.8
50/1
T: C H Yip
R: K C Leung (57)
50/1
7g i am invincible (AUS) x zebithea (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
6
4
5/4F
T: Takayuki Yasuda
R: J Moreira (57)
5/4F
7
4.1
6/1
T: D Whyte
R: C Y Ho (57)
6/1
8
5
Rattan (5)
50/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: C Schofield (57)
50/1
7g savabeel (AUS) x grand princess (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
9
6.5
60/1
T: F C Lor
R: K Teetan (57)
60/1
10
6.6
150/1
T: F C Lor
R: A Hamelin (57)
150/1
6g smart missile (AUS) x pilya (USA) (gulch (USA))
11
7.5
60/1
T: P Yiu
R: M F Poon (57)
60/1
9g lonhro (AUS) x valkyrie diva (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
12
9.3
8/1
T: J J Size
R: Z Purton (57)
8/1
5g stratum (AUS) x easy step (AUS) (arena (AUS))
13
11.8
50/1
T: K H Ting
R: V Borges (57)
50/1
6g darci brahma (NZ) x bright abyss (USA) (royal academy (USA))
Race 6 - Fwd Insurance Ccb (Asia) (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:22.00 (22.56)
Prizemoney: $1,500,000
1
E Star (2)
12/1
T: K L Man
R: K C Leung (60)
12/1
5g ferlax (NZ) x duck for cover (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
25/1
T: D Whyte
R: H Bentley (55.5)
25/1
5g excelebration (IRE) x kerisa (IRE) (azamour (IRE))
3
1.5
12/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M F Poon (55)
12/1
5g per incanto (USA) x star guest (NZ) (pentire (GB))
4
1.6
4/13F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (52)
4/13F
5
1.7
20/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (59.5)
20/1
4g shooting to win (AUS) x victory cry (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
1.8
40/1
T: C W Chang
R: A Badel (52)
40/1
4g war front (USA) x agreeable miss (USA) (speightstown (USA))
7
2
30/1
T: F C Lor
R: K Teetan (60)
30/1
6g ocean park (NZ) x hope so (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
8
2.5
12/1
T: P Yiu
R: M Chadwick (54.5)
12/1
4g per incanto (USA) x kendoka (NZ) (reset (AUS))
9
5
60/1
T: W Y So
R: A Hamelin (60.5)
60/1
6g shocking (AUS) x princess biscotte (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
10
6
100/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: H T Mo (51)
100/1
6g dutch art (GB) x girl power (IRE) (key of luck (USA))
11
7.5
40/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (54.5)
40/1
9g husson (ARG) x russian belle (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
12
8.5
150/1
T: C Fownes
R: T Piccone (53)
150/1
5g all american (AUS) x mixed emotions (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
13
13.3
200/1
T: P Yiu
R: R Maia (56.5)
200/1
4g gutaifan (IRE) x oh sedulous (IRE) (lawman (FR))
14
14.5
150/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: B Shinn (56)
150/1
5g niagara (AUS) x la campanella (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
Race 7 - The Fwd Champions Mile (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:33.45 (22.52)
Prizemoney: $20,000,000
1
1/5F
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (57)
1/5F
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x gaudeamus (USA) (distorted humor (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/1
T: K W Lui
R: J Moreira (57)
8/1
5g dutch art (GB) x striving (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
3.5
8/1
T: C Fownes
R: K Teetan (57)
8/1
4
4
20/1
T: F C Lor
R: A Badel (57)
20/1
4g zoustar (AUS) x lady lakshmi (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
4.1
14/1
T: A S Cruz
R: Z Purton (57)
14/1
6g cityscape (GB) x casual glance (GB) (sinndar (IRE))
6
5.8
30/1
T: P Yiu
R: A Hamelin (57)
30/1
5g power (GB) x wanderov (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
Race 8 - The Fwd Qeii Cup (2000m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 2:01.22 (23.01)
Prizemoney: $25,000,000
1
5/1
T: Yoshito Yahagi
R: C Y Ho (55.5)
5/1
5m deep impact (JPN) x loves only me (USA) (storm cat (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/4
T: Tomohito Ozeki
R: K Teetan (57)
15/4
6h deep impact (JPN) x mejiro tsubone (JPN) (swept overboard (USA))
3
1.3
6/4F
T: Haruki Sugiyama
R: K Matsuyama (55.5)
6/4F
4m epiphaneia (JPN) x daring bird (JPN) (king kamehameha (JPN))
4
2.8
Kiseki (4)
9/1
T: Katsuhiko Sumii
R: C Schofield (57)
9/1
7h rulership (JPN) x blitz finale (JPN) (deep impact (JPN))
5
3
15/4
T: A S Cruz
R: Z Purton (57)
15/4
7g teofilo (IRE) x contrary (IRE) (mark of esteem (IRE))
6
3.8
9/1
T: K W Lui
R: M F Poon (57)
9/1
6g teofilo (IRE) x tipperary honor (FR) (highest honor (FR))
7
5.5
25/1
T: A S Cruz
R: J Moreira (57)
25/1
8g archipenko (USA) x here to eternity (USA) (stormy atlantic (USA))
Race 9 - Fwd Insurance Act Champion-C2 (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:34.86 (22.55)
Prizemoney: $2,200,000
1
5/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (52.5)
5/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x sequin (NZ) (pins (AUS))
This nick: 115 runners; 86 winners; 15 SW. Details
2
0.3
7/4F
T: C S Shum
R: Z Purton (57.5)
7/4F
4g olympic glory (IRE) x modave (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
3
1.3
Maximus (10)
10/1
T: A T Millard
R: K Teetan (51.5)
10/1
4h ivawood (IRE) x coco demure (IRE) (titus livius (FR))
4
1.4
15/2
T: K H Ting
R: M Chadwick (51.5)
15/2
4g more than ready (USA) x raziyya of sydney (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
1.5
8/1
T: C S Shum
R: A Badel (52.5)
8/1
6
2
13/2
T: F C Lor
R: M F Poon (50.5)
13/2
4g star witness (AUS) x askari (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
2.1
16/1
T: D Whyte
R: H Bentley (60.5)
16/1
5g anodin (IRE) x insan mala (IRE) (bahhare (USA))
8
2.3
80/1
T: F C Lor
R: K C Leung (56)
80/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x cape princess (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
9
4
16/1
T: A S Cruz
R: C Schofield (55)
16/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x forty two below (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
4.3
150/1
T: K W Lui
R: H N Wong (50)
150/1
11
4.4
40/1
T: C Fownes
R: M L Yeung (51.5)
40/1
7g requinto (IRE) x talkin kate (IRE) (talkin man (CAN))
12
4.5
30/1
T: W Y So
R: T Piccone (55)
30/1
5g dundeel (NZ) x incredulous (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
13
4.8
16/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (54)
16/1
5g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x not sure (NZ) (masterclass (USA))
14
5.8
150/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: Alex Lai (51.5)
150/1
4h camelot (GB) x madeira mist (IRE) (grand lodge (USA))
Race 10 - Fwd Insurance My Legend (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:08.24 (22.78)
Prizemoney: $2,200,000
1
8/11F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (53)
8/11F
3g sacred falls (NZ) x fabulist (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
This nick: 18 runners; 11 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
9/2
T: K W Lui
R: Z Purton (56.5)
9/2
4g el roca (AUS) x gould (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$32,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Wexford Stables
3
3.8
9/1
T: F C Lor
R: C Y Ho (59)
9/1
4g deep field (AUS) x markisa (NZ) (danehill (USA))
4
4
40/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M Chadwick (57)
40/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x radharcnafarraige (IRE) (distorted humor (USA))
5
4.3
11/2
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K Teetan (60.5)
11/2
5g per incanto (USA) x swan lake (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
6
4.5
50/1
T: K W Lui
R: H N Wong (50.5)
50/1
5g coats choice (AUS) x blue blond (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
4.8
30/1
T: W Y So
R: T Piccone (53)
30/1
5g darci brahma (NZ) x surreptitiously (GB) (machiavellian (USA))
8
5
25/1
T: J J Size
R: H Bentley (52.5)
25/1
5g lawman (FR) x roystonea (GB) (polish precedent (USA))
9
5.8
40/1
T: K H Ting
R: V Borges (52)
40/1
10
5.9
80/1
T: K W Lui
R: M F Poon (51)
80/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x quality impulse (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
11
6
50/1
T: C Fownes
R: A Badel (58)
50/1
12
6.3
150/1
T: C H Yip
R: K C Leung (53.5)
150/1
6g mastercraftsman (IRE) x comme tu veux (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
13
7
66/1
T: A T Millard
R: A Hamelin (54)
66/1
14
8.3
100/1
T: C S Shum
R: H T Mo (50)
100/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.