KEMBLA GRANGE - Tuesday, April 7

Race 1 - Duck Creek Dash Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:57.39 (33.33)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/4
C Maher & D Eustace
Brodie Loy (55)
15/4
2f Snitzel (AUS) x Zenaida (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
2
0.8
5/1
G Portelli
S Guymer (57)
5/1
2c Better Than Ready (AUS) x Blessed Anna (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 198 2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$61,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm
Lot 20 2019 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella, Vic
Buyer: Darby Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
3.3
9/1
Mark Newnham
Travis Wolfgram (57)
9/1
2c Written Tycoon (AUS) x Off The Planet (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 357 2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$160,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Mark Newnham Bloodstock
Lot 25 2018 Inglis Chairmans Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden, Vic
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
5.1
30/1
P & P Snowden
A Layt (55)
30/1
2f Dissident (AUS) x Harlem Shuffle (AUS) (Oratorio (IRE))
5
5.2
10/9
James Cummings
B Mc Dougall (55)
10/9
2f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Matilija (AUS) (Medaglia D'Oro (USA))
6
6.2
20/1
J G Sargent
Ms J Taylor (57)
20/1
2g Denman (AUS) x Reiby Roulette (AUS) (Casino Prince (AUS))
7
6.7
20/1
James Cummings
Ms K Nisbet (55)
20/1
2f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Viennese (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
6.9
Azraq (5)
40/1
James Cummings
C Lever (55)
40/1
2f Lonhro (AUS) x Shaumari (AUS) (Medaglia D'Oro (USA))
9
13.2
Exodia (6)
100/1
Brad Widdup
Brock Ryan (53.5)
100/1
2f Exosphere (AUS) x Claudia Jean (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
10
13.6
Saimaa (13)
9/1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Ms W Costin (55)
9/1
2f Pride Of Dubai (AUS) x Eyre (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 2 - Muddy Gully Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:10.64 (34.40)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/5
P & P Snowden
A Layt (58.5)
4/5
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Madame Andree (AUS) (War Emblem (USA))
Winning siblings: Anders, Madame Pauline,
Lot 52 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$900,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
2
4.3
5/2
Clare Cunningham
Brodie Loy (58.5)
5/2
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Tapenade (AUS) (Barely A Moment (AUS))
Lot 2055 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Taghadoe Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Roger Cooksley
Lot 167 2018 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock Warwick Qld
Buyer:
3
4.8
8/1
J C Coyle
Ms J Taylor (58.5)
8/1
4
4.9
20/1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Ms W Costin (58.5)
20/1
3g Olympic Glory (IRE) x Ballet Blue (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
5.9
Uprise (7)
20/1
Brad Widdup
Travis Wolfgram (58.5)
20/1
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Miss Rangoon (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
7
7.9
Zoumaze (17)
30/1
J G Sargent
Brock Ryan (55)
30/1
3f Zoustar (AUS) x Be Amazed (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
9.2
20/1
A J Denham
S Guymer (59)
20/1
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Hestia (GB) (Machiavellian (USA))
9
9.4
100/1
K J Parker
Ms R Freeman-Key (56.5)
100/1
3f Choisir (AUS) x Miss Conception (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
10
11.9
150/1
Joseph Pride
C Lever (58.5)
150/1
3g Shooting To Win (AUS) x Lunar Eclipse (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
Race 3 - Corrimal Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:10.04 (35.57)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/1
John Thompson
S Guymer (58)
6/1
Winning siblings: Brix, Liam's The Boss,
Lot 188 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: John Thompson Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.3
3/1
Ms G Markwell
Travis Wolfgram (59)
3/1
5g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Winter Chalet (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
3
0.6
15/1
T J Robinson
S Pollard (55)
15/1
5m Stryker (AUS) x Allinfrontofher (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
4
1.6
80/1
M & D Kearney
Ms K Nisbet (55)
80/1
5g Tickets (AUS) x Fabulash (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
5
1.8
14/1
C Maher & D Eustace
Brodie Loy (58.5)
14/1
4g Tapit (USA) x Touch Love (USA) (Not For Love (USA))
6
2.0
8/1
Brad Widdup
B Griffiths (54)
8/1
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Heart Ashley (USA) (Lion Heart (USA))
7
3.3
12/1
Ms G Markwell
Ms R Freeman-Key (55.5)
12/1
5g Rothesay (AUS) x Thunderunder (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
8
4.3
16/1
K J Parker
R Brewer (59)
16/1
4g Dream Ballad (AUS) x Wild Goose (AUS) (Grandera (IRE))
9
4.5
12/1
Ms A Turner
Ms J Taylor (55.5)
12/1
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Port Isabel (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
4.6
100/1
N Mayfield-Smith
Brock Ryan (54.5)
100/1
4g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Beauty Belle (AUS) (Ideal Planet (AUS))
11
4.7
15/4
David Pfieffer
C Lever (59)
15/4
12
5.2
7/1
James Cummings
B Mc Dougall (57.5)
7/1
3g Lonhro (AUS) x Margham (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
13
8.7
66/1
Craig Carmody
Ms W Costin (56)
66/1
4g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Beryl (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
Race 4 - Mullet Creek Mile Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:39.35 (34.08)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Mohican (14)
10/1
R & L Price
Brock Ryan (53.5)
10/1
6g Authorized (IRE) x Zaroyale (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 495 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Foxslow Lodge, Hoskinstown
Buyer: Passed $ 47,500 / Reserve $ 50,000
2
0.2
10/1
J C Coyle
Brodie Loy (56)
10/1
Lot 999 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Fairhill Farm Mulbring NSW
Buyer: Psd $100000 Res $110000
3
0.7
11/2
J M Austin
Nick Heywood (59)
11/2
6g Authorized (IRE) x Undolla (AUS) (Brocco (USA))
4
0.8
8/1
James Cummings
B Mc Dougall (58)
8/1
3g Shooting To Win (AUS) x Mead (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
5
1.0
25/1
Ms G Markwell
S Pollard (55)
25/1
5m Nicconi (AUS) x Skybound (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
6
1.7
7/4
Daniel Robinson
S Guymer (59)
7/4
4g Eurozone (AUS) x That's Karma (AUS) (Pendragon (NZ))
7
2.0
20/1
Ms T Bateup
Ms J Taylor (55)
20/1
3g Rubick (AUS) x Hudoo (GB) (Halling (USA))
8
6.0
7/1
Kevin Moses
Travis Wolfgram (55)
7/1
4g Denman (AUS) x Heart Strings (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
9
8.0
9/2
P & P Snowden
C Lever (60.5)
9/2
3c Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Silla Regalis (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 5 - Berkeley Harbour (Bm64) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:05.65 (34.67)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/4
John Thompson
B Mc Dougall (57.5)
9/4
Winning siblings: Bocelli, King Of Navarre,
2
3.5
40/1
J A Steinmetz
A Layt (56.5)
40/1
3
3.7
5/1
Ms G Markwell
Travis Wolfgram (58)
5/1
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Skybound (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Lot 462 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Manx Park Sutton Forest NSW
Buyer:
4
4.2
Buba (3)
6/1
G A Ryan
S Guymer (57.5)
6/1
3f Adelaide (IRE) x Kylie (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
4.5
10/1
J N Englebrecht
B Griffiths (55)
10/1
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Very Speed (USA) (Silver Hawk (USA))
6
4.6
100/1
Ms T Bateup
Ms J Taylor (55)
100/1
6m Stryker (AUS) x Hudoo (GB) (Halling (USA))
7
4.7
16/1
Ms G Markwell
Brock Ryan (53.5)
16/1
4g Salade (AUS) x No Chic Leica (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
9
5.4
12/1
A J Cummings
Brodie Loy (61)
12/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x A Fairy's Kiss (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
10
7.0
40/1
T J Robinson
S Pollard (56)
40/1
6g Authorized (IRE) x Sol Mere (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
11
7.2
15/1
M & D Kearney
Ms K Nisbet (56.5)
15/1
4r Tapit (USA) x Euphrosyne (USA) (Harlan's Holiday (USA))
12
10.5
14/1
Lauri Parker
Ms W Costin (55.5)
14/1
3g Dissident (AUS) x Larenco (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
13
11.0
9/1
Bjorn Baker
Donovan Yeo (57.5)
9/1
5g Congrats (USA) x Purrpurrlena (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Race 6 - Mount Keira Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:24.49 (34.88)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
History (10)
11/4
James Cummings
Brock Ryan (54.5)
11/4
3f Sidestep (AUS) x Hosannah (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
2
2.5
6/1
J G Sargent
C Lever (55.5)
6/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Norbows Delight (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Lot 263 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services Pty Ltd (FBAA)
3
4.3
2/1
John Thompson
B Mc Dougall (57.5)
2/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Lacara (GER) (Medicean (GB))
Lot 1887 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer:
Lot 193 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: John Thompson Racing Pty Ltd
4
5.8
11/1
R & L Price
Madison Waters (51.5)
11/1
4g Time Thief (AUS) x Stand By Your Man (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
5
6.1
14/1
John Thompson
S Guymer (58)
14/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Holly Zou (AUS) (Hotel Grand (AUS))
6
6.9
20/1
Ms G Markwell
S Pollard (57)
20/1
4g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Miss Amsterdam (AUS) (Good Journey (USA))
7
7.1
7/1
Ms G Markwell
Ms J Taylor (55.5)
7/1
4m Dundeel (NZ) x Miss Pageantry (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
8
8.1
12/1
James Cummings
Brodie Loy (56)
12/1
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Genteel (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
10
13.4
100/1
Peter D Green
Travis Wolfgram (56.5)
100/1
3g The Fatman (AUS) x Mysinga (AUS) (Danasinga (AUS))
11
42.5
100/1
K J Parker
A Layt (57.5)
100/1
Race 7 - Cataract Creek Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:24.58 (36.48)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/1
R J Quinton
S Guymer (56.5)
6/1
3f Excelebration (IRE) x Zuccotto (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
2
0.5
7/1
Ms G Markwell
Travis Wolfgram (55.5)
7/1
3f Olympic Glory (IRE) x Easy To Read (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 304 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$1,500
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
3
0.7
15/1
J C Coyle
B Griffiths (54.5)
15/1
5m Teofilo (IRE) x So Much Joy (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 566 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$50,000
Vendor: Twin Palms Stud, Kulnura
Buyer: J Coyle
4
3.1
20/1
Bjorn Baker
Donovan Yeo (56)
20/1
3g Savabeel (AUS) x High Fashion (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
3.2
8/1
R & L Price
Brock Ryan (54.5)
8/1
4g Americain (USA) x Halleys (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
3.6
10/1
P & P Snowden
A Layt (56.5)
10/1
3f Olympic Glory (IRE) x Hussterics (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
7
4.9
7/2
James Cummings
B Mc Dougall (61)
7/2
8
5.1
100/1
J G Sargent
Ms J Taylor (56.5)
100/1
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Italian Princess (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
9
5.2
Buzz (3)
14/1
Craig Carmody
Ms W Costin (58.5)
14/1
4g Denman (AUS) x Siren (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
10
6.5
7/2
Joseph Pride
Brodie Loy (57)
7/2
4m Zoustar (AUS) x Nishaani (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
11
11.8
7/1
C E Conners
C Lever (56.5)
7/1
3f Swiss Ace (AUS) x Wonderworld (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))