Breednet Results

KYNETON - Thursday, December 3

Race 1 - Hygain Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.44 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Gutsy (3)
7/4F
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: M J Dee (59.5)
7/4F
4g Brazen Beau x True Malt (Elusive Quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Copper Fox,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Noorilim Park Arcadia Vic
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing
2
1.0
30/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: N Callow (59.5)
30/1
4g Warhorse (NZ) x Tiny Belle (Danehill (USA))
112018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: B McCarthy Jnr
3
1.2
11/4
T: Smiley Chan
R: Zac Spain (59.5)
11/4
5g Skilled x Forward (Street Cry (IRE))
4
1.4
25/1
T: K Hann
R: Jack Martin (59.5)
25/1
4g Zoustar x Royal Flirt (Royal Academy (USA))
5
1.6
7/1
T: A & S Freedman
R: Lachlan Neindorf (56)
7/1
3f Lonhro x Elfina (Redoute's Choice )
6
2.1
11/4
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Teodore Nugent (56)
11/4
3f Exceed And Excel x Bound For Earth (Northern Meteor )
7
4.3
30/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: J Noonan (57.5)
30/1
4m Redente x Echuca Jewels (Lonhro )
8
6.1
40/1
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (58)
40/1
3g Dissident x Ultima Carta (Choisir )
9
6.8
60/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Moor (56)
60/1
3f Sebring x Premeditated (Commands )
10
8.1
Zedess (5)
150/1
T: M & L Cerchi
R: J Maskiell (59.5)
150/1
4g Choisir x Zanova (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
11
12.1
80/1
T: S Morrish
R: John Allen (57.5)
80/1
4m Floral Pegasus x Itsanonna (Honours List (IRE))
Race 2 - Bet365 Top Tote Plus Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.00 (36.12)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
8/11F
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (56)
8/11F
3f Epaulette x Sweet Nothings (Falvelon )
Winning siblings: Casa Fortune,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: G M Begg Racing/Rohan Hughes Thoroughbred Services
2
1.3
7/1
T: A & S Freedman
R: Lachlan Neindorf (58)
7/1
3g Lonhro x She's A Vamp (High Chaparral (IRE))
112019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Passed in - $ 200,000
112018 MM National Weanling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Musk Creek Farm
3
2.3
16/1
T: G Eurell
R: Damien Thornton (58)
16/1
112019 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: Hancox Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
4.5
14/1
T: Cody Morgan
R: D Moor (58)
14/1
5
5.5
25/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Teodore Nugent (58)
25/1
3g Sizzling x Velvet Cream (Charge Forward )
6
5.7
40/1
T: Michael Trotter
R: Campbell Rawiller (58)
40/1
3g Dandino (GB) x Xaar Best (Xaar (GB))
7
5.8
20/1
T: J W Price
R: M J Dee (58)
20/1
3g Valentia x Racines Ruby (Rubiton )
8
6.3
9/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Michael Poy (56)
9/2
3f Rubick x Taylor's Command (Commands )
9
10.3
80/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Jack Hill (58)
80/1
10
11.5
66/1
T: M Sell
R: Dean Holland (56)
66/1
3f Sizzling x Zaraya Rose (Hawk Wing (USA))
Race 3 - Miranda Park Stud Mdn Plate (1450m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:28.38 (34.90)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
13/2
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Tatum Bull (55)
13/2
4m Written Tycoon x Morganza (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
Winning siblings: Who's Your Papy,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: P Diamond / Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA) / Cumani Racing
2
4.5
2/1F
T: G Eurell
R: Lewis German (56.5)
2/1F
112018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Passed in - $ 6,000
3
5.0
15/4
T: L & T Corstens
R: Lachlan King (56.5)
15/4
3f All Too Hard x Kakakakatie (Zeditave )
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $80000 Res $85000
4
6.0
9/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: Teodore Nugent (56.5)
9/1
3f Dissident x Cotillard (Flying Spur )
5
6.1
11/4
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (58)
11/4
4m Crackerjack King (IRE) x Evens (Get Square )
6
6.2
11/1
T: C J Davis
R: C Newitt (58)
11/1
4m Mawingo (GER) x Lake Sententia (California Dane )
7
6.3
60/1
T: M E Templeton
R: D Moor (58)
60/1
4m Tavistock (NZ) x British Dame (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
8
12.5
100/1
T: Mick Bath
R: Zac Spain (58)
100/1
5m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Infamous Caitey (Quest For Fame (GB))
9
12.8
100/1
T: A O Diggins
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
100/1
10
13.0
80/1
T: Ms H White
R: Juana Andreou (58)
80/1
Race 4 - Cams Security Mdn Plate (1850m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:55.58 (36.24)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
4/5F
T: Matthew Cumani
R: John Allen (57.5)
4/5F
4m Helmet x Bardego (Barathea (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Rushton Park Tatura Vic
Buyer: Randwick B'stock Agency (FBAA)/Mystery Downs
2
1.5
10/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Jordan Childs (58)
10/1
3g Olympic Glory (IRE) x Moorunda Lass (Montjeu (IRE))
112019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
Buyer: Passed in - $ 60,000
3
5.0
8/1
T: David & Coral Feek
R: J Noonan (58)
8/1
3g Bullet Train (GB) x Hosiery (Night Shift (USA))
4
5.5
4/1
T: G A Osborne
R: C Newitt (59.5)
4/1
5g Americain (USA) x Anniversary Belle (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
9.5
100/1
T: Ted Grogan
R: Zac Spain (59.5)
100/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x Le Clercq (Danasinga )
6
10.2
Petrus (7)
40/1
T: Ms B Dunn
R: J Maskiell (59.5)
40/1
5g Pierro x Gallica (Redoute's Choice )
7
10.4
16/1
T: E J Bourke
R: Dylan Dunn (59.5)
16/1
6g Moshe x Impudent (Xaar (GB))
8
10.6
15/2
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: D Moor (59.5)
15/2
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Starbelly (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
10.8
100/1
T: B M Cole
R: John Robertson (57.5)
100/1
4m Redente x Angels Star (King Of Kings (IRE))
10
12.1
150/1
T: Ted Grogan
R: Laura Lafferty (57.5)
150/1
5g God's Own x Regal Wish (Regal Shot )
11
12.6
100/1
T: Chris Diplock
R: J Benbow (57.5)
100/1
12
12.9
100/1
T: M E Templeton
R: Lewis German (59.5)
100/1
4g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Gypsy Whisper (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
Race 5 - Tac Be Races Ready (Bm64) (1850m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:55.72 (36.56)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/1
T: Anthony Cosgriff
R: John Allen (57.5)
8/1
Winning siblings: Tambora,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: A Cosgriff
2
3.0
11/4
T: Luke Oliver
R: W Egan (62)
11/4
8g Alamosa (NZ) x Golden Honey (Promontory Gold (USA))
112014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
3.1
9/2
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: D Moor (59.5)
9/2
5g Makfi (GB) x Penumbra (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
112016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
112017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$34,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing
4
3.3
16/1
T: Michael Jones
R: Laura Lafferty (54)
16/1
6g Lonhro x Brazen Babe (Fastnet Rock )
5
3.5
10/1
T: Jody Thompson
R: Teodore Nugent (56.5)
10/1
9g Golden Snake (USA) x Regal Cavern (Lion Cavern (USA))
6
5.2
8/1
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
R: M J Dee (57.5)
8/1
7
6.2
Locko (3)
5/2F
T: P E Kramer
R: J Benbow (58.5)
5/2F
6g Magnus x Princess Pindi (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
8
15.2
16/1
T: Brian McGrath
R: Chelsea Hall (58)
16/1
Race 6 - Prendergast Earthmoving (Bm58) (1450m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:28.93 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
T: N J Dyer
R: Jack Hill (60.5)
5/1
7g Host (CHI) x Mrs. Bently (Euclase )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/2
T: Nick Ryan
R: R Mc Leod (59.5)
5/2
5m Fiorente (IRE) x Mustang Sally (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
112017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$45,000
Vendor: Kedarona Stud, Catani
Buyer: JJ Gordon Bloodstock Consultants (FBAA) / Aquanita Racing
112016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Kedarona Stud, Catani
Buyer: Passed $ 30,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
3
0.3
9/4F
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (59)
9/4F
4m Deep Field x Sticky Fingers (Duke Of Marmalade (IRE))
112018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park, Wingham
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing Pty Ltd
4
1.5
Goethe (6)
9/1
T: Ms T Cox
R: C Newitt (59)
9/1
7g Bel Esprit x Solarco (Desert Sun (GB))
5
1.9
Bolek (4)
8/1
T: N J Dyer
R: N Callow (60)
8/1
6g Swift Alliance x Dal Dal (Encosta De Lago )
6
2.1
11/2
T: Shay Keating
R: Jarrod Fry (56)
11/2
5m Power (GB) x Asterie (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
7
3.6
30/1
T: Neville Aulich
R: Campbell Rawiller (56)
30/1
7g Bushranger (IRE) x Cutie Bird (Black Hawk (GB))
8
4.1
40/1
T: N J Harnett
R: Teodore Nugent (56)
40/1
6m Pierro x Light Express (Fastnet Rock )
Race 7 - Bet365 Odds Protector (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.76 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
T: Luke Oliver
R: D Moor (60)
7/2
4m Reward For Effort x Star Lani (Testa Rossa )
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
7/1
T: Geon Singh
R: M J Dee (59)
7/1
8g Time Thief x Star Plume (Military Plume (NZ))
112014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$17,000
Vendor: Neila Thoroughbreds, Cowra
Buyer: G Singh
3
3.0
10/9F
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: L Nolen (59)
10/9F
3f Written Tycoon x Imtops (High Rolling )
112019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Ascot Park, Pitt Town
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing / Andrew Williams Bloodstock
4
3.1
12/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Lewis German (56.5)
12/1
7g Toorak Toff x Entango (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
5
6.3
9/2
T: L & T Corstens
R: Dylan Dunn (60)
9/2
4g Starspangledbanner x Krispy (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
6
8.8
25/1
T: J R Dore
R: J Benbow (56)
25/1
8m Golden Snake (USA) x Emily May (Torrential (USA))
7
9.8
16/1
T: Ted Grogan
R: Zac Spain (56)
16/1
3f Choisir x Fusaichi Rose (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 8 - Iron Jack (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.18 (36.46)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/4
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: D Moor (58.5)
13/4
4m Written Tycoon x Joyeuse (King's Best (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
6/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: Laura Lafferty (61.5)
6/1
8m Gonski x Ballamara Lily (Octagonal (NZ))
3
0.7
20/1
T: J Warren & D Krongold
R: Dylan Dunn (60)
20/1
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$15,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Grand Syndicates
4
0.9
100/1
T: Ted Grogan
R: Zac Spain (56)
100/1
4g Jimmy Creed (USA) x Purple Downs (Churchill Downs )
5
1.6
20/1
T: Ms H White
R: Juana Andreou (57.5)
20/1
6m Smart Missile x Foscat (Catrail (USA))
6
1.8
15/2
T: A & S Freedman
R: Lachlan Neindorf (60)
15/2
3g Zoustar x Rosie Quadrille (Exceed And Excel )
7
2.6
12/1
T: E Jusufovic
R: M J Dee (60)
12/1
4m Zoffany (IRE) x Sayetta (Rory's Jester )
8
3.0
25/1
T: M E Templeton
R: Lewis German (59)
25/1
9
4.0
5/2F
T: Ms W Kelly
R: Teodore Nugent (58)
5/2F
5m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Compton Rainbow (GB) (Exceed And Excel )
10
4.2
30/1
T: Ms E Haworth
R: N Callow (58.5)
30/1
6g God's Own x Our Nic (Nickelmine )
11
6.4
5/1
T: G A Osborne
R: C Newitt (61)
5/1
6g Equiano (FR) x Dazzling Rubi (Lion Hunter )