Breednet Results

MACKAY - Friday, July 31

Race 1 - Laser Clinics Mackay Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.13 (35.71)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
13/8F
T: Clinton Taylor
R: Justin P Stanley (58.5)
13/8F
3f Real Saga x Dulacca Diva (Lion Hunter )
2
0.8
16/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Adin Thompson (56.5)
16/1
2f Ferlax (NZ) x Sister Phenomenon (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
3
1.0
20/1
T: Joshua Manzelmann
R: Adam Sewell (58.5)
20/1
3f Shooting To Win x Rosmarino (Langfuhr (CAN))
4
1.1
Imali (15)
11/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Elyce Smith (55)
11/1
2f Domesday x Snip It Fast (Fastnet Rock )
5
1.6
8/1
T: M A Bannon
R: C Whiteley (60)
8/1
3g Zoustar x Transonic (Casino Prince )
6
1.8
8/1
T: Ms Z Hohn
R: Ms S Wiseman (59.5)
8/1
3f Dawn Approach (IRE) x Fizzy (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
2.3
15/1
T: Tim Cook
R: Zoe White (58)
15/1
3f Golden Archer x Marni (Galileo (IRE))
8
2.4
Ripova (11)
11/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: R Wiggins (57)
11/1
2f Better Than Ready x Zaripova (Testa Rossa )
9
2.6
6/1
T: I P Prizeman
R: Dakota Graham (57.5)
6/1
3f Rothesay x Pekan Flight (Sri Pekan (USA))
10
2.8
14/1
T: G R Schwenke
R: Leslie Tilley (58.5)
14/1
11
2.9
50/1
T: A J Seymour
R: Girish Goomany (56.5)
50/1
3f Spirit Of Boom x Areeba Areeba (Victory Note (USA))
12
5.8
100/1
T: T P Rowe
R: W D'Avila (58)
100/1
3g Instinction x Our Shadow (Canadian Silver (CAN))
13
15.3
30/1
T: Adrian Coome
R: Ashley Butler (59)
30/1
2g Golden Archer x Hexagonal (Shamardal (USA))
Race 2 - Stomping Elephants Plate (C6) (1200m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.59 (34.34)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
11/4
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Justin P Stanley (55)
11/4
3g Stratum x Dubonnet (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Kepi Blanc,
2
2.0
13/8F
T: Trinity Bannon
R: C Whiteley (55.5)
13/8F
5g Nicconi x Not That Innocent (Foxhound (USA))
3
2.2
7/2
T: J Wehlow
R: R Wiggins (60)
7/2
4g Your Song x Sweet Hollow (GB) (Beat Hollow (GB))
4
5.9
11/2
T: Ms Z Hohn
R: Leslie Tilley (55.5)
11/2
5g War Front (USA) x Sassy Image (USA) (Broken Vow (USA))
5
6.4
30/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Elyce Smith (58.5)
30/1
6g Starcraft (NZ) x Fashion Police (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
6.6
11/1
T: D J Hansen
R: B Pengelly (58.5)
11/1
4g Hinchinbrook x Schipper (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
7.4
80/1
T: Ms Z Hohn
R: Adin Thompson (57)
80/1
5g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Desert Trick (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
8
10.6
60/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Ashley Butler (58.5)
60/1
6g Kaphero x Prospect Royale (Royal Academy (USA))
9
40.1
Kahuna (2)
100/1
T: A J Seymour
R: Ms C Jokic (60)
100/1
7g Written Tycoon x Lady Somers (Belong To Me (USA))
Race 3 - Key Solutions Group (Bm69) (1560m)
Class: Benchmark 69 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:33.21 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
20/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Elyce Smith (55)
20/1
4m Not A Single Doubt x Daralara (FR) (Barathea (IRE))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Kendrick Racing / Andrew Williams Bloodstock
2
1.3
6/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Aidan Holt (61.5)
6/1
3
3.3
25/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Dakota Graham (60)
25/1
7g Tickets x Secret Walk (Secret Savings (USA))
4
3.4
2/1F
T: Clinton Taylor
R: Justin P Stanley (56)
2/1F
5g Smart Missile x Calamba (Bernardini (USA))
5
5.4
5/2
T: D J Hansen
R: R Wiggins (56)
5/2
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Tempest Bay (Savoire Vivre (GB))
6
7.7
20/1
T: G R Green
R: Leslie Tilley (57)
20/1
4g Rothesay x Equilly Ours (Desert King (IRE))
7
7.9
25/1
T: B J Richardson
R: Ms B Richardson (57.5)
25/1
5g Star Witness x Majeed (Fastnet Rock )
8
8.1
5/1
T: J E McConachy
R: B Pengelly (59.5)
5/1
5g Commands x Quidnunc (Lonhro )
9
11.1
Casta (3)
100/1
T: M A Bannon
R: Adam Sewell (62.5)
100/1
6g Dane Shadow x Apocrypha (Octagonal (NZ))
10
12.6
100/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: S Sheargold (62)
100/1
6g Hinchinbrook x Saint Minerva (Galileo (IRE))
11
16.1
30/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Beau Appo (60.5)
30/1
7g High Chaparral (IRE) x Sky Queen (NZ) (Hey Baba Riba (NZ))
12
20.8
20/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Ashley Butler (63.5)
20/1
6g Pressday x Sheer Opulence (Elusive Quality (USA))
Race 4 - Jetson Salvage Metal (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.13 (34.21)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
10/1
T: M A Bannon
R: Emma Bell (60)
10/1
4g Your Song x Discretion (Canny Lad )
2
0.3
20/1
T: Darryl Johnston
R: Zoe White (58)
20/1
4m Mossman x Delta Shower (Redoute's Choice )
3
1.8
6/1
T: Adrian Coome
R: Leslie Tilley (58.5)
6/1
4m Zoustar x Elegant Jewel (Mister C. (USA))
4
1.9
9/1
T: Tim Cook
R: B Pengelly (59.5)
9/1
4m Wicked Style (USA) x Estielle The Great (Semipalatinsk (USA))
5
2.1
50/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: W D'Avila (58)
50/1
6m I Am Invincible x Morecora (More Than Ready (USA))
6
2.2
Bondage (10)
13/4F
T: Clinton Taylor
R: N Day (58.5)
13/4F
4m Spirit Of Boom x Tied Up (Woodman (USA))
7
2.3
13/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: R Wiggins (59)
13/2
4m Starspangledbanner x Fupeg Magic (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
2.6
15/4
T: J Wehlow
R: Ashley Butler (60)
15/4
3g Time For War x Kianben (Jan Murray (USA))
9
3.6
50/1
T: Toni Schofield
R: Aidan Holt (60.5)
50/1
6m Hard Spun (USA) x Dawn Sun (USA) (Gone West (USA))
10
3.8
12/1
T: Chris Attard
R: Ms S Wiseman (60)
12/1
5g Fastnet Rock x Livealifeoflove (USA) (Hennessy (USA))
11
4.2
30/1
T: Adrian Coome
R: Adin Thompson (57)
30/1
3f Time For War x Hello Doctor (Dr Johnson (USA))
12
4.4
50/1
T: R M Adair
R: Girish Goomany (59.5)
50/1
5g Excelebration (IRE) x De Lago Flash (Encosta De Lago )
13
7.6
14/1
T: J E McConachy
R: Justin P Stanley (61)
14/1
7m Dubai's Choice x Eyewina (Marwina )
Race 5 - Ibis M.M Whitsunday Guineas (1560m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:33.74 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/1
T: A G Malliff
R: S Sheargold (58)
11/1
2
1.5
Stubai (15)
30/1
T: Ricky Vale
R: R Wiggins (58)
30/1
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Antillanca (Street Cry (IRE))
3
2.5
9/4F
T: Clinton Taylor
R: Ashley Butler (58)
9/4F
3g Rothesay x Classic Heart (Show A Heart )
4
2.9
30/1
T: T P Rowe
R: W D'Avila (58)
30/1
3g Mahisara x Syncopated Groove (Rhythm (USA))
5
3.3
40/1
T: P J Fleming
R: Beau Appo (58)
40/1
3g Excelebration (IRE) x Flinders Chase (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
6
4.0
10/1
T: I P Prizeman
R: Dakota Graham (58)
10/1
3g Albrecht x Magistra (NZ) (Swiss Ace )
7
6.0
15/2
T: L J Hatch
R: Justin P Stanley (58)
15/2
3g Seidnazar x Picabelle (Piccolo (GB))
8
6.1
16/1
T: Tom Smith
R: Elyce Smith (58)
16/1
3g Tycoon Ruler x Princess Cinders (Outback Prince )
9
6.2
20/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: B Pengelly (58)
20/1
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Harpers (Exceed And Excel )
10
9.0
80/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Leslie Tilley (58)
80/1
3g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Phocis (Encosta De Lago )
11
9.1
25/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Adam Sewell (56)
25/1
12
9.8
15/4
T: D J Hansen
R: C Whiteley (56)
15/4
3f Shamus Award x Be Happy (Bernardini (USA))
13
10.6
13/2
T: Chris Attard
R: Zoe White (58)
13/2
3g Sebring x Fastongrass (USA) (Forest Wildcat (USA))
14
10.9
50/1
T: Adrian Coome
R: N Day (58)
50/1
3g Denmarket x Tricky Tilly (Favorite Trick (USA))
Race 6 - McDonald Murphy Machinery-C3 (1300m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.51 (35.31)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
4/5F
T: D J Hansen
R: R Wiggins (58.5)
4/5F
5g Stratum x Combat Kitty (General Nediym )
Winning siblings: Amiens, Task And Purpose,
2
0.2
15/2
T: Tracy Simmons
R: Ms S Wiseman (55)
15/2
4m Not A Single Doubt x Banri Maeve (Magic Albert )
3
2.5
Brad (4)
2/1
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Justin P Stanley (59.5)
2/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Miss Fidler (Royal Academy (USA))
4
2.7
Ruler (2)
20/1
T: A G Malliff
R: S Sheargold (61.5)
20/1
5g Sebring x Dorf Command (Commands )
5
4.5
66/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: W D'Avila (55)
66/1
6
6.7
40/1
T: Alby Molino
R: Ms C Jokic (55)
40/1
4m Charge Forward x In The Clear (Redoute's Choice )
7
9.2
12/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Beau Appo (58)
12/1
4g Eurozone x Dance Hit (NZ) (Tights (USA))
8
13.0
30/1
T: G R Schwenke
R: Leslie Tilley (55)
30/1
Race 7 - Tab Mackay Newmarket (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:15.49 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
25/1
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Justin P Stanley (55)
25/1
8g Onemorenomore x Rock Revival (Flying Spur )
Winning siblings: Alvesta, Solid Azza, Wee Cent,
2
1.3
20/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Elyce Smith (55)
20/1
7g Drumbeats x Priced (Alannon )
3
1.8
40/1
T: Tracy Simmons
R: Adin Thompson (55)
40/1
4
1.9
8/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Ashley Butler (60.5)
8/1
7g Al Maher x Saigon Moonlight (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
2.0
30/1
T: K E Hansen
R: Ms S Wiseman (55)
30/1
7g Casino Prince x Saldiym (General Nediym )
6
2.3
20/1
T: D J Hansen
R: C Whiteley (55)
20/1
7g Lonhro x Talus (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
2.4
9/4F
T: J Wehlow
R: R Wiggins (61.5)
9/4F
7
2.4
10/1
T: A M Comerford
R: N Day (57.5)
10/1
9
2.5
200/1
T: J E McConachy
R: Beau Appo (55)
200/1
9g Hidden Dragon x Northern Friends (Distinctly North (USA))
10
2.6
20/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: W D'Avila (56)
20/1
7g Tickets x Autumnconcerto (Hussonet (USA))
11
2.7
7/1
T: Mark Lehmann
R: Leslie Tilley (55)
7/1
5g Falvelon x Regal Megan (Knowledge )
12
3.5
20/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Zoe White (55)
20/1
6g Bagger Vance x Destin (Mujahid (USA))
13
3.7
7/2
T: D J Hansen
R: B Pengelly (57)
7/2
4g Zoustar x Cautious (Lonhro )
14
4.1
50/1
T: L A Reys
R: Adam Sewell (55)
50/1
7g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Joyeuse (King's Best (USA))
Race 8 - Taylors Solicitors Mackay Cup (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:01.70 (35.57)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
11/1
T: Alby Molino
R: P Romeo (55)
11/1
7g Bon Hoffa x Ribollita (Kenny's Best Pal )
Winning siblings: I'm Ablaze,
2
4.3
15/1
T: Peter Cullen
R: P Cullen (55)
15/1
6g Reset x Glorious Dee (Celtic Swing (GB))
3
4.8
5/2F
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Elyce Smith (55)
5/2F
4g Bernardini (USA) x Permeate (GB) (Rail Link (GB))
4
5.3
25/1
T: Ms G Bell
R: N Day (55)
25/1
9g Husson (ARG) x Overspeed (Fastnet Rock )
5
5.4
6/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Justin P Stanley (55)
6/1
7g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Allinfrontofher (Street Cry (IRE))
6
6.2
Proane (15)
15/1
T: Tracy Simmons
R: Ms S Wiseman (55)
15/1
7g Dane Shadow x Prophet Jewel (Encosta De Lago )
7
7.0
40/1
T: P W O'Toole
R: Beau Appo (55)
40/1
10g Zabeel (NZ) x Chalonne (Rubiton )
8
7.2
20/1
T: J Wehlow
R: P Hamblin (60)
20/1
9
8.5
6/1
T: G B Boyd
R: W D'Avila (55)
6/1
7g Iffraaj (GB) x True Star (NZ) (Ishiguru (USA))
10
10.3
7/2
T: K M Schweida
R: Leslie Tilley (55)
7/2
7g Tavistock (NZ) x Magravine (Last Tycoon (IRE))
11
10.5
150/1
T: Tracy Simmons
R: Adam Sewell (55)
150/1
7g Excellent Art (GB) x Nesnas (Danewin )
12
11.5
50/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Ms B Richardson (59)
50/1
13
14.5
25/1
T: Allan A Clark
R: Adin Thompson (55)
25/1
6g Denmarket x Novotaine (NZ) (Centaine )
14
56.5
50/1
T: Michael Geaney
R: Ms C Jokic (55)
50/1
6m Skilled x Lady Green (Grandera (IRE))
Race 9 - Stylish Filly (Bm60) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:50.94 (34.68)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
7/2
T: J Wehlow
R: R Wiggins (63)
7/2
5g Starcraft (NZ) x Willow (Woodman (USA))
2
1.5
5/2F
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Justin P Stanley (61.5)
5/2F
4g So You Think (NZ) x Fantastic Angel (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
3
3.0
11/1
T: Tim Cook
R: Ashley Butler (58.5)
11/1
6m Pentire (GB) x Sand Skipper (USA) (Sligo Bay (IRE))
4
3.5
Rhyola (6)
50/1
T: P W O'Toole
R: P Hamblin (60.5)
50/1
5
4.0
40/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: B Pengelly (58.5)
40/1
4g Testa Rossa x Alamea (Fastnet Rock )
6
5.0
20/1
T: Ricky Vale
R: Elyce Smith (59.5)
20/1
4g Fastnet Rock x Elite Circle (Encosta De Lago )
7
5.8
Bromes (3)
16/1
T: Shannon Richards
R: Girish Goomany (61)
16/1
8
6.0
5/1
T: J Wehlow
R: Beau Appo (56)
5/1
9
6.5
30/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Aidan Holt (61)
30/1
6g Captain Sonador x Pearly Way (Coolong Road (NZ))
10
7.3
60/1
T: B J Richardson
R: Ms B Richardson (61)
60/1
11
7.4
13/2
T: Ms O Cairns
R: N Day (56)
13/2
6m Love Conquers All x Athena Mana Mou (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
12
11.2
16/1
T: Chris Attard
R: Zoe White (57)
16/1
4m Fighting Sun x Knead The Dough (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
13
11.4
20/1
T: Tracy Simmons
R: P Cullen (58.5)
20/1
5g Sidereus x Miss Floozy (Hussonet (USA))
14
11.6
Resort (7)
40/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: W D'Avila (60)
40/1
6g Domesday x Nusa Dua (Encosta De Lago )