Breednet Results

MOE - Monday, September 28

Race 1 - Ladbrokes Switch Mdn Plate (1117m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:07.73 (36.04)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
4/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: Beau Mertens (56)
4/1
3f Written Tycoon x Shamalia (Shamardal (USA))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Platinum Breeding & Racing / Pinhook Bloodstock (FBAA) / Suman Hedge Bloodstock
2
1.5
40/1
T: Paul & Tracey Templeton
R: C Newitt (58)
40/1
3c Stryker x Vanity Sky (Mossman )
2019 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
$56,000
Vendor: Shadow Hill Thoroughbreds, Avenel
Buyer: P & T Templeton
3
3.0
11/4
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: N Callow (58)
11/4
3c Star Witness x Seamstress (Rory's Jester )
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Byron Cozamanis
4
3.4
4/5F
T: Clayton Douglas
R: Jamie Kah (58)
4/5F
3g Magnus x Gotta Dance (Quest For Fame (GB))
5
7.1
12/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (56)
12/1
3f Rubick x Magnesic (Magnus )
6
15.1
30/1
T: Ms R Waymouth
R: J Noonan (56)
30/1
3f Master Of Design x Azzcool (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
15.5
100/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: Laura Lafferty (56)
100/1
3g Ready For Victory x Fire Song (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
8
18.3
100/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: J Benbow (58)
100/1
3g Squamosa x Kiss Me First (Swamp King (USA))
Race 2 - Hydro Australia Mdn Plate (1217m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:15.67 (36.64)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/4F
T: G Eurell
R: N Callow (59.5)
7/4F
5g Master Of Design x Ellexcell (Octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: Aurelius Hero, Blazejowski, Bossed, Super Six,
2
1.8
5/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Teodore Nugent (55)
5/1
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$42,500
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Flying Start Syndications / Pinhook Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
2.3
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: Damian Lane (57)
4/1
3c Press Statement x Bearish (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$120,000
Vendor: Carlaw Park
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing / Mulcaster Bloodstock
4
2.6
8/1
T: P Stokes
R: D W Stackhouse (57.5)
8/1
4m Dissident x Street Allure (Street Boss (USA))
5
2.8
7/2
T: Mark Stephenson
R: Ben Allen (59.5)
7/2
4g Warhorse (NZ) x Mukda Moonlight (Mukddaam (USA))
6
3.6
60/1
T: John Pascoe
R: B Park (59.5)
60/1
4g Magnus x Yasey San (Yasey (JPN))
7
6.3
25/1
T: Ms D Clover
R: J Bowditch (59.5)
25/1
4g Domesday x Play Loud (Canny Lad )
8
10.3
100/1
T: M E Templeton
R: B Higgins (57.5)
100/1
5m Skilled x Amy May (Dehere (USA))
9
10.5
30/1
T: Ms J E Taylor
R: J Benbow (57.5)
30/1
4m Rubick x Seonia (Sebring )
10
12.5
150/1
T: C F Butcher
R: Laura Lafferty (57.5)
150/1
4g Sizzling x Sarawak (Hussonet (USA))
11
20.5
150/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (57.5)
150/1
Race 3 - Tac Be Races Ready Mdn Plate (2447m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:41.79 (39.44)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
6/4F
T: Logan McGill
R: Chris Symons (58.5)
6/4F
5g Savabeel x La Praline (Anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Chocolatier,
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Loburn Farm
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$310,000
Vendor: Kilmore Farm
Buyer: Mr Eric HP Wong
2
0.1
9/4
T: Tim Hughes
R: J Benbow (58.5)
9/4
4g O'Lonhro x Yule Luvit (Al Maher )
3
2.9
11/1
T: Patrick Keane
R: C Newitt (58.5)
11/1
4g Smart Missile x Rain Special (Galileo (IRE))
4
3.3
100/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: M Carson (58.5)
100/1
5
7.8
16/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (56.5)
16/1
4m Ocean Park (NZ) x Classy Choice (Redoute's Choice )
6
11.8
9/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: W Gordon (58.5)
9/1
6g Road To Rock x Dhariat (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
7
11.9
50/1
T: S G Noble
R: Ms J Da Rose (58.5)
50/1
5g Love Conquers All x Just Great (Great Dane (IRE))
8
12.7
13/2
T: Mark Stephenson
R: Ben Allen (58.5)
13/2
9
27.7
12/1
T: Julius Sandhu
R: N Callow (58.5)
12/1
5g Strada x Weekend Bounty (Any Given Saturday (USA))
10
35.6
100/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: A Lynch (58.5)
100/1
5g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Applegate (Exceed And Excel )
Race 4 - Moe Optical (Bm58) (2447m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:42.28 (39.44)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Onset (9)
2/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
2/1
6m Reset x Olnistto (Giant's Causeway (USA))
2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Ken King Thoroughbreds
2
0.3
15/8F
T: Patrick Payne
R: Laura Lafferty (56)
15/8F
5m Tavistock (NZ) x Clear Blue (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Heritage Bloodstock
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$115,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Euroa
Buyer: Heritage Bloodstock
2020 Inglis 2020 FEBRUARY (Early) Online Sale
$3,000
3
2.1
12/1
T: Ms M Cid
R: J Bowditch (56)
12/1
7m Domesday x Vestabaa (Anabaa (USA))
2015 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Alva Stud Pty Ltd, Hagley, Tas
Buyer: Ken Keys
4
3.5
12/1
T: Michael Trotter
R: Emily Brown (53.5)
12/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Bavarian Belle (Clangalang )
5
4.5
16/1
T: Shane Stockdale
R: B Higgins (60.5)
16/1
7g Daliapour (IRE) x Dragon Lass (Danehill (USA))
6
6.0
20/1
T: G Eurell
R: N Callow (57.5)
20/1
6g Reset x Stoke (Catbird )
7
7.3
11/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (57)
11/1
8g Teofilo (IRE) x Miss Martika (NZ) (Brief Truce (USA))
8
7.7
14/1
T: S G Noble
R: Ms J Da Rose (57)
14/1
7m Arlington x Shivering (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
9.9
12/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: M Carson (59)
12/1
10
12.7
60/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Alana Kelly (54)
60/1
Race 5 - Office National Moe (Bm58) (1017m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:01.89 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/2
T: Lisa Jones
R: W Egan (59.5)
13/2
5g Foreplay x Landuc (Written Tycoon )
2
1.3
6/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: M Carson (56.5)
6/1
6g Bullet Train (GB) x Champagnat (Easy Rocking )
2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$3,250
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: B Stanaway
3
1.4
11/2
T: R J Besanko
R: Ms A Bryan (58)
11/2
4g Nicconi x Was Meant To Be (Kitten's Joy (USA))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: R Besanko
4
1.8
20/1
T: L Xuereb
R: Carleen Hefel (54)
20/1
6m Volitant x Lady Serendipity (Fomalhaut (USA))
5
2.0
15/2
T: Alexander Rae
R: B Park (59)
15/2
5m Danerich x Sky Shower (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
2.4
13/2
T: Luke Oliver
R: C Newitt (60)
13/2
6m Bullet Train (GB) x Capitalism (Royal Academy (USA))
7
4.2
Locko (2)
7/2F
T: P E Kramer
R: B Werner (61.5)
7/2F
6g Magnus x Princess Pindi (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
8
4.9
10/1
T: C J Cassar
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
10/1
5g Swiss Ace x Confidante (NZ) (Conatus )
9
6.9
6/1
T: M A Bell
R: M Aitken (59)
6/1
6g Zariz x Looksgoodinblack (Bureaucracy (NZ))
10
10.4
100/1
T: M M Moser
R: Ms Yoko Ota (56)
100/1
9g Mossman x Hyperinflation (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 6 - Tm&H Mitre 10 Moe (Bm58) (1017m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:02.18 (36.66)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2F
T: J F Moloney
R: Tayla Childs (58.5)
5/2F
2
0.2
3/1
T: P E Kramer
R: B Werner (59.5)
3/1
5g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Ready Charm (Encosta De Lago )
3
2.2
7/1
T: G M Carson
R: M Carson (60)
7/1
9m Golden Snake (USA) x Hero's Gold (Gold Carat (USA))
4
3.2
11/1
T: Sally Wynne
R: Ms S Wynne (59)
11/1
4m Magnus x Chinon (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
5
3.3
12/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Clayton Douglas (61.5)
12/1
5g Delightful Choice x Distorted Crown (Any Given Saturday (USA))
6
4.8
6/1
T: Adam McCabe
R: Nathan Punch (61)
6/1
4g Unencumbered x Orchestra (Red Ransom (USA))
7
5.3
25/1
T: K T Bourke
R: Alana Kelly (57)
25/1
6m Lago Delight x Bluegrass Danni (Danetime (IRE))
8
6.0
100/1
T: M Farrugia
R: Carleen Hefel (54)
100/1
7g Al Maher x Hill Street Blues (Octagonal (NZ))
9
10.5
9/2
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Jack Hill (57.5)
9/2
3f Starspangledbanner x Girl De Bois (High Chaparral (IRE))
Race 7 - Ladbrokes Backs Moe (Bm64) (1217m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:15.11 (36.74)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/8F
T: P Stokes
R: Ms A Bryan (59)
13/8F
4g Shamus Award x Zombie Dancer (Encosta De Lago )
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Golden Grove Stud Denman NSW
Buyer: Zeb Broadbent
2
1.3
9/1
T: Alexander Rae
R: A Lynch (59)
9/1
4g Rebel Raider x Queen Anchor (Jugah (USA))
3
2.6
6/1
T: Craig Blackshaw
R: Tayla Childs (62)
6/1
7g Magnus x Pharoah's Spirit (Catrail (USA))
2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: Tippredorran Thoroughbreds Seymour Vic
Buyer: Ricky Maund Racing
4
4.5
13/4
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (60)
13/4
5g Reset x Tortoni (Strategic )
5
8.2
15/1
T: Brian McGrath
R: D W Stackhouse (59)
15/1
5g Burgundy (NZ) x Paraiba (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
6
8.7
30/1
T: Paul & Tracey Templeton
R: J Maskiell (59)
30/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Donelmi (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
9.7
20/1
T: Tim Hughes
R: Ben Allen (57.5)
20/1
8
11.0
11/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Matthew Cartwright (58)
11/1
4m Your Song x Space Odyssey (Stratum )
9
11.5
100/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: J Bowditch (62)
100/1
8g Commands x Chartreuse (NZ) (St. Petersburg )
10
13.2
8/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Zac Spain (56)
8/1
3f Choisir x Gypsy Princess (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Race 8 - S&S Equipment Hire (Bm58) (1628m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:44.52 (37.96)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/2
T: S McCusker
R: Ms Yoko Ota (59.5)
13/2
7m Shocking x Shahbab (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Big Red Farm
2
0.3
9/4F
T: L Xuereb
R: Carleen Hefel (56.5)
9/4F
4m Delightful Choice x Distorted Crown (Any Given Saturday (USA))
3
1.1
12/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: B Higgins (59.5)
12/1
4g Wordsmith x Perfectly Poised (More Than Ready (USA))
2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Kingsley Park Thoroughbreds Cygnet Tas
Buyer: Matthew Brown
4
1.2
12/1
T: John McArdle
R: Matthew Cartwright (58)
12/1
4m Smart Missile x Zamazeu (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
5
1.3
60/1
T: Greg Hayes
R: Celine Gaudray (57)
60/1
10g Testafiable x Nancy's Gold Dream (USA) (Valid Appeal (USA))
6
2.0
11/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (61)
11/1
4h Redoute's Choice x Happy Hussy (Hussonet (USA))
7
2.5
16/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Lachlan Neindorf (60)
16/1
4m Makfi (GB) x Scattered Dreams (Redoute's Choice )
8
4.0
16/1
T: T Kilgower
R: B Park (58.5)
16/1
7m Reward For Effort x Encargo (Encosta De Lago )
9
4.5
13/4
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (59)
13/4
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Mansera (FR) (Manduro (GER))
10
4.9
12/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Laura Lafferty (62.5)
12/1
5g Pierro x Messenger (Choisir )
11
5.0
12/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: D W Stackhouse (61)
12/1
6g So You Think (NZ) x Margobelle (Barathea (IRE))
Race 9 - Moe Optical Moe Cup 16/10-Bm58 (2088m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:15.27 (39.86)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/1
T: C Gafa
R: Matthew Cartwright (56)
7/1
5m Rebel Raider x Silent Savannah (Barely A Moment )
2
1.8
30/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: C Newitt (56)
30/1
7m Redwood (GB) x Sun Chariot (Desert King (IRE))
2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Grand Syndicates
3
3.6
11/4F
T: D P Blackshaw
R: Ben Allen (61.5)
11/4F
4g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Could Be Gold (Thunder Gulch (USA))
2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$3,500
Vendor: Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks, NSW
Buyer: B Blackshaw
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$1,500
Vendor: Mockingbird Hill, Longwood
Buyer: Jazcom Thoroughbreds
4
4.2
4/1
T: S C Bottomley
R: Emily Brown (54)
4/1
6m Wanted x Miss Pavlova (Blevic )
5
6.0
40/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (56.5)
40/1
10g Hard Spun (USA) x Baldaque (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
6
7.2
Dandre (2)
10/1
T: I M Pankhurst
R: J Bowditch (61)
10/1
7g Wanted x Miss Pavlova (Blevic )
7
9.0
5/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Patrick Moloney (60.5)
5/1
6g Written Tycoon x Edikeni (NZ) (Johannesburg (USA))
8
9.1
40/1
T: Shane Stockdale
R: A Lynch (58)
40/1
4m Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Our Dancing Babe (USA) (Belong To Me (USA))
9
11.1
30/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: B Higgins (58)
30/1
4m Magnus x Spin The Bottle (Spinning World (USA))
10
13.8
13/4
T: Christine Sexton
R: Teodore Nugent (60)
13/4
8m Delightful Choice x Forever (Pasakos (USA))
11
28.8
150/1
T: S G Noble
R: Ms J Da Rose (56)
150/1
7g Moshe x Gemabaa (Anabaa (USA))