Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Thursday, May 13
Wanganui
Wednesday, May 12
Ashburton
Sunday, May 9
Woodville
Saturday, May 8
Riccarton Park
Te Rapa
Thursday, May 6
Riverton
Wednesday, May 5
Ruakaka
Sunday, May 2
Phar Lap Raceway
Saturday, May 1
Hastings
Te Rapa
Thursday, April 29
Wingatui
Wednesday, April 28
Arawa Park
Monday, April 26
Avondale
Sunday, April 25
Awapuni
Saturday, April 24
Ellerslie
Riccarton Park
Thursday, April 22
Woodville
Wednesday, April 21
Tauranga
Sunday, April 18
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 17
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park

ARAWA PARK - Tuesday, November 19

Race 1 - Iscl (Bm72) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:23.82
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
3/1F
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (57.5)
3/1F
6m duelled (AUS) x rosa marada (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
Winning siblings: Cavestani, Marada, Maya, Square Off,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/2
T: K W Hawtin
R: M Cameron (55)
9/2
4m zoffany (IRE) x star of broadway (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
3
1.6
4/1
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
R: V A Colgan (55.5)
4/1
4m per incanto (USA) x mint (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
4
1.8
8/1
T: Ms K Fawcett
R: J J Fawcett (53.5)
8/1
6g bullbars (AUS) x lavender hill (NZ) (sovereign edition (IRE))
5
3.3
15/2
T: I C Marks
R: T Yanagida (53.5)
15/2
4m per incanto (USA) x cantsaymydadsname (NZ) (almutawakel (GB))
6
5.6
9/2
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: E A Mc Call (54)
9/2
5m redwood (GB) x marsh harbour (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
5.9
15/2
T: E & D Browne
R: S T Collett (54)
15/2
5m mastercraftsman (IRE) x genaffair (NZ) (generous (IRE))
8
45.5
30/1
T: K & G Opie
R: C M Burdan (51)
30/1
6m any suggestion (AUS) x dahling (NZ) (generous (IRE))
Race 2 - Macmillan Accountants Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:25.07
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/4
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M Cameron (55.5)
9/4
3f savabeel (AUS) x showileo (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Black Sav, Modern Fortune, Show And Tell,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
1.8
4/7F
T: P & D Williams
R: O P Bosson (57.5)
4/7F
3g iffraaj (GB) x temeraire (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
2.8
60/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: L H Satherley (55.5)
60/1
3f sweet orange (USA) x prime time (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
4
3
25/1
T: J W Bell
R: M T Coleman (55.5)
25/1
3f niagara (AUS) x herecomesthecat (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
5.3
20/1
T: G J Old
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
20/1
3g alamosa (NZ) x cross quarry (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
6
7.8
16/1
T: S B Marsh
R: J L Waddell (57.5)
16/1
3g sacred falls (NZ) x barbara ann (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
7
9.3
50/1
T: W P Hillis
R: L G Innes (57.5)
50/1
3g makfi (GB) x dontdyewonderin (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
9.4
Alamo (4)
25/1
T: G J Harvey
R: V A Colgan (57.5)
25/1
3g alamosa (NZ) x light majesty (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
10.1
Hardout (16)
100/1
T: M Lupton
R: S M Mc Kay (57.5)
100/1
3g he's remarkable (NZ) x stargino (AUS) (perugino (USA))
10
10.2
50/1
T: R P Liefting
R: C M Burdan (52.5)
50/1
3f tavistock (NZ) x alagant satin (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
12
12
60/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R Beemud (51.5)
60/1
Race 3 - Novara Park Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:04.67
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/4F
T: J C Collett
R: S T Collett (57.5)
7/4F
3g swiss ace (AUS) x kilderry (NZ) (mossman (AUS))
Winning siblings: Club Spirit,
This nick: 17 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$65,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer: Barbara Moore/Michael Lam
2
0.5
12/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: S C Spratt (57.5)
12/1
3g exceed and excel (AUS) x emotional circus (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
1
5/1
T: J W Bell
R: M T Coleman (55.5)
5/1
3f super easy (NZ) x north of sunset (NZ) (red ransom (USA))
4
1.5
30/1
T: S R Autridge
R: V A Colgan (55.5)
30/1
3f dalghar (FR) x rosearia (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
5
6.8
20/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M Cameron (55.5)
20/1
3f charm spirit (IRE) x prix du sang (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
9.3
2/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: C E Lammas (55.5)
2/1
3f showcasing (GB) x maakel (USA) (swain (IRE))
7
10.1
80/1
T: D R Weatherley
R: S M Mc Kay (57.5)
80/1
3g proisir (AUS) x kirra lass (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
8
11
Tyson (4)
30/1
T: R S Manning
R: T D Thornton (57.5)
30/1
3g proisir (AUS) x i'ma turner (NZ) (pyrus (USA))
9
13.5
11/1
T: F T Ritchie
R: L G Innes (55.5)
11/1
3f toronado (IRE) x northeast note (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
99
15/1
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
R: J L Waddell (57.5)
15/1
3g iffraaj (GB) x erbe (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
Race 4 - Arawa Park Function Rooms Mdn (1560m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:35.21
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/2
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M Cameron (56.5)
7/2
4m declaration of war (USA) x lacada (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
Winning siblings: Giant Turtle, Iking, Show Maccool, Showada, Zacada,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
7/4F
T: J W Richards
R: O P Bosson (58.5)
7/4F
4g reliable man (GB) x lumir (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
3.1
4/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: L H Satherley (57)
4/1
3c written tycoon (AUS) x herberina (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
4
7.1
11/1
T: A W Pike
R: R T Elliot (55)
11/1
3f power (GB) x dover beach (NZ) (thewayyouare (USA))
5
8.1
15/1
T: J W Bell
R: J L Waddell (57)
15/1
5m sufficient (NZ) x fletcher baybe (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
6
8.3
15/1
T: P & D Williams
R: D S Johnson (58.5)
15/1
7
8.5
30/1
T: R P Liefting
R: A J Calder (56.5)
30/1
4m move faster (NZ) x radiant jewel (NZ) (painted black (JPN))
8
9.4
30/1
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: C M Burdan (53.5)
30/1
4m roc de cambes (NZ) x letspraisekate (NZ) (prince of praise (NZ))
9
9.8
Razor (2)
15/2
T: S Ralph
R: T Yanagida (56.5)
15/2
4g roc de cambes (NZ) x meadows (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
10
14.5
40/1
T: F T Ritchie
R: V A Colgan (56.5)
40/1
4m epaulette (AUS) x annie daly (IRE) (spinning world (USA))
Race 5 - Campbells Infrastructure Mdn (1215m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:12.59
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
2/5F
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
2/5F
4m makfi (GB) x dame claire (NZ) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Maclairey,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/1
T: G J Harvey
R: A J Calder (57)
15/1
3g showcasing (GB) x cut off (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
3
2
Chalk (4)
30/1
T: R C McKenzie
R: J A Bassett (54.5)
30/1
4g showcasing (GB) x emerald (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
4
2.2
16/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M Cameron (56.5)
16/1
6m pins (AUS) x lasting luck (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
5
4.2
20/1
T: R C Lang
R: V A Colgan (56.5)
20/1
5m azamour (IRE) x lassy fox (NZ) (foxbay (NZ))
6
5
12/1
T: C R McCarroll
R: T Yanagida (56.5)
12/1
5g teofilo (IRE) x cellist (NZ) (stark south (USA))
7
5.5
30/1
T: M H Brooks
R: S T Collett (58.5)
30/1
4g ekraar (USA) x el bimbo (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
8
6
40/1
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (55)
40/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x appiel (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
9
6.8
Cheers (9)
30/1
T: R R Manning
R: J J Fawcett (55.5)
30/1
4m align (AUS) x tons of bubbles (NZ) (generous (IRE))
10
7.3
60/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
60/1
4g swiss ace (AUS) x cinemascope (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
11
7.5
7/1
T: C & K Ormsby
R: J L Waddell (58.5)
7/1
4g burgundy (NZ) x ambaarun (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
12
37.1
80/1
T: Ms D Fleming
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
80/1
4m shocking (AUS) x azdiaz (NZ) (danske (NZ))
Race 6 - Pomare Electrical Mdn (1215m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:13.55
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/1
T: C R McCarroll
R: S M Mc Kay (56.5)
11/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x cappy rix (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
8/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: M Cameron (57)
8/1
3
0.7
12/1
T: M J Murray
R: S T Collett (58.5)
12/1
4g align (AUS) x easy street (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
4
3
15/2
T: I B Kennedy
R: C M Burdan (53.5)
15/2
4m tavistock (NZ) x evenaduchess (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
5
4
20/1
T: D R Weatherley
R: J Kamaruddin (52.5)
20/1
6
6
8/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
8/1
4m redwood (GB) x dane promise (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
6.3
8/11F
T: S B Marsh
R: J L Waddell (56.5)
8/11F
4m ocean park (NZ) x illuminate (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
8
7.3
30/1
T: R R Manning
R: N Alam (52.5)
30/1
4m ekraar (USA) x hazynite (AUS) (encounter (AUS))
9
14.3
25/1
T: N & T Elliott
R: V A Colgan (58.5)
25/1
5g onceuponatime (NZ) x replete (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
Race 7 - Holiday Inn Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:24.21
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
13/4
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M Cameron (56.5)
13/4
4m tavistock (NZ) x pride of tralee (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Crystal Fountain,
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$50,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Qiji Bloodstock / Logan Racing
2
0.2
13/2
T: G F Brick
R: J L Waddell (56.5)
13/2
4m jakkalberry (IRE) x the minder (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
3
2.5
8/1
T: J W Bell
R: T Yanagida (54.5)
8/1
5m man of power (AUS) x go beauty (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
4
3.3
30/1
T: M Lupton
R: S M Mc Kay (58.5)
30/1
4g niagara (AUS) x alberta (NZ) (magic albert (AUS))
5
3.8
13/8F
T: J W Richards
R: O P Bosson (56.5)
13/8F
4m ocean park (NZ) x ruud van slaats (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
6
4.1
10/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M T Coleman (56.5)
10/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x exquisite choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
4.3
12/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
12/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x sardonyx (NZ) (ebony grosve (NZ))
8
4.6
50/1
T: Ms D Fleming
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
50/1
4g shocking (AUS) x azkoolaz (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
9
4.7
100/1
T: K W Hawtin
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
100/1
4m jakkalberry (IRE) x elle tresor (NZ) (le bec fin (NZ))
10
5.3
50/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: C M Burdan (53.5)
50/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x day tripper (NZ) (bin ajwaad (IRE))
11
5.6
60/1
T: G N Richardson
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
60/1
4m fiorente (IRE) x marie rose (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
12
9.8
15/1
T: A Oliveira
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
15/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x strictly time (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
13
18.1
80/1
T: W P Hillis
R: V A Colgan (58.5)
80/1
4g battle paint (USA) x elaia (NZ) (elvstroem (AUS))
Race 8 - Laser Electrical Mdn (1950m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 2:00.52
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/2
T: L R Noble
R: L G Innes (56.5)
5/2
4m pivotal (GB) x quenelle (GB) (nayef (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/2
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
9/2
4m ekraar (USA) x penthouse sweet (NZ) (pentire (GB))
3
5.3
2/1F
T: R Autridge
R: O P Bosson (58.5)
2/1F
4g fiorente (IRE) x clearly foxy (USA) (volponi (USA))
4
5.4
25/1
T: Anita Gardner
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
25/1
5g ocean park (NZ) x dorotea dior (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
5.9
20/1
T: R P Liefting
R: C Dell (55)
20/1
3f el roca (AUS) x requiem moss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
6
6
25/1
T: Ms E L Holmes
R: S T Collett (56.5)
25/1
6m towkay (AUS) x thundabel (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
7
7
8/1
T: Jacob McKay
R: S M Mc Kay (58.5)
8/1
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x fast fame (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
8
7.1
Uluaki (15)
80/1
T: E & D Browne
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
80/1
4g zed (NZ) x optical illusion (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
9
8.5
9/1
T: I B Kennedy
R: M T Coleman (58.5)
9/1
4g power (GB) x dontdyewonderin (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
9.7
100/1
T: K G Harrison
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
100/1
5m raise the flag (GB) x the bindi girl (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
11
10.6
40/1
T: N P Bishara
R: R L Smyth (58.5)
40/1
4g redwood (GB) x vickichristina (NZ) (oratorio (IRE))
12
16.1
50/1
T: W K Pomare
R: C E Lammas (58.5)
50/1
4g battle paint (USA) x beau casual (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
Race 9 - Atkinson Donaldson (Bm65) (1950m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:59.62
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/1
T: T & M Carter
R: V A Colgan (58)
7/1
5g alfred nobel (IRE) x miss whirl (AUS) (pricelessly (USA))
Winning siblings: Go Baby Go,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
50/1
T: T & M Carter
R: T D Thornton (57.5)
50/1
3
0.7
Malik (2)
9/4
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: J K Riddell (59)
9/4
4g makfi (GB) x millenium star (NZ) (octagonal (NZ))
4
1.1
6/1
T: L R Noble
R: L G Innes (56)
6/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x dancing attendance (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
1.2
Vannoss (12)
25/1
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
R: C E Lammas (56)
25/1
6g sufficient (NZ) x traditional bride (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
6
3.7
16/1
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
R: M Cameron (57.5)
16/1
5g uncle mo (USA) x uno sayuri (JPN) (scatter the gold (CAN))
7
6.4
12/1
T: E & D Browne
R: C Dell (57)
12/1
4m bernardini (USA) x flighty (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
8
8.1
66/1
T: I C Marks
R: T Yanagida (55)
66/1
10g perfectly ready (AUS) x hurricane lil (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
9
8.3
Taree (11)
20/1
T: Tarissa Mitchell
R: S C Spratt (56)
20/1
4m pins (AUS) x blush (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
9.3
Zamax (1)
2/1F
T: Ms L Brennan
R: O P Bosson (59.5)
2/1F
4g ferlax (NZ) x zafonique (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
11
14.6
40/1
T: Ms K A Little
R: L H Satherley (57.5)
40/1
6g jimmy choux (NZ) x pesky (NZ) (paris opera (AUS))
12
17.4
40/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
40/1
4g roc de cambes (NZ) x cavestani (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.