Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui
Sunday, March 21
Te Aroha
Saturday, March 20
Tauranga
Trentham
Thursday, March 18
Ashburton
Wednesday, March 17
Matamata
Sunday, March 14
Gore
Saturday, March 13
Ellerslie
Trentham
Friday, March 12
Pukekohe Park

AWAPUNI - Thursday, April 25

Race 1 - Fjc Stewards Mdn (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 2:17.96
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/4F
T: Nz-David Hayes
R: H R Andrew (55.5)
9/4F
5m fully fledged (NZ) x very english (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
Winning siblings: Carnaby, Talk The Torque,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
4/1
T: R R Manning
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
4/1
4g zed (NZ) x pistol packin mama (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
3
6.8
20/1
T: P D Pascoe
R: D L Turner (56.5)
20/1
6m perfectly ready (AUS) x the bod (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
4
8.6
25/1
T: Tara Fisher
R: J A Baillie (56.5)
25/1
4m road to rock (AUS) x octette (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
5
8.7
Mataro (4)
10/1
T: Ms S Kay
R: C W Johnson (58.5)
10/1
5g road to rock (AUS) x our shiraz (NZ) (nediym (IRE))
6
13
60/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: L T Hemi (56)
60/1
3f jimmy choux (NZ) x habitual (NZ) (pentire (GB))
7
13.3
3/1
T: S T Wenn
R: R J Myers (56.5)
3/1
4m sebring (AUS) x kathern's cat (USA) (catienus (USA))
8
13.6
40/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: Z W Moki (56)
40/1
3g ekraar (USA) x willow park (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
9
13.8
8/1
T: T R Gillies
R: A F Jones (58.5)
8/1
10
23.6
40/1
T: Glenn Hacche
R: C L O'Beirne (55.5)
40/1
5g postponed (USA) x ekstra dane (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
11
24.9
11/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
11/1
4m ocean park (NZ) x jacqwin (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
Race 2 - P & C Insurance (Bm65) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(6) Time: 2:18.23
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
10/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: L T Hemi (56)
10/1
Winning siblings: Little Hottie, Veuve Clicquot,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
Veneto (10)
20/1
T: Ms S Kay
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
20/1
5m per incanto (USA) x pensive (NZ) (pentire (GB))
3
3.8
11/1
T: G R Vile
R: M Singh (57)
11/1
4g alamosa (NZ) x sharp chance (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
4
5.1
8/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: Z W Moki (56)
8/1
5g encosta de lago (AUS) x bellerama (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
5.2
20/1
T: G J Haigh
R: R T Elliot (58)
20/1
6g sir percy (GB) x superb (NZ) (his royal highness (NZ))
6
6.5
7/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: R J Hannam (57)
7/1
5m shocking (AUS) x allegory (AUS) (woodman (USA))
7
6.7
10/1
T: R R Manning
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
10/1
4g alamosa (NZ) x priorite (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
7
6/1
T: G J Haigh
R: J Parkes (57.5)
6/1
6g raise the flag (GB) x anam cara (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
9
9
7/2F
T: J Benner and H Wynyard
R: D L Turner (57)
7/2F
4m tavistock (NZ) x shamrox (NZ) (pyrus (USA))
10
10.3
40/1
T: C G Humphries
R: R J Myers (56.5)
40/1
11
10.4
66/1
T: Ms L Tanner
R: D A Hirini (53)
66/1
5m nadeem (AUS) x song (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
12
10.6
4/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: Timothy Johnson (58.5)
4/1
3g jakkalberry (IRE) x hula bar (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
Race 3 - Carrfields Livestock (Bm72) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:36.53
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
15/4
T: S A Sharrock
R: L J Allpress (56)
15/4
4g dalghar (FR) x rattle (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Mr AR Campbell
2
1
9/2
T: F J Auret
R: J Parkes (55.5)
9/2
4m zed (NZ) x crichele (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
3
1.8
14/1
T: P and T Ebbett
R: H R Andrew (56)
14/1
6m per incanto (USA) x proof (NZ) (maroof (USA))
4
2.2
7/2F
T: Ms L Latta
R: C W Johnson (55.5)
7/2F
4m ocean park (NZ) x fiaba (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
5
2.4
16/1
T: J W Richards
R: J Kamaruddin (55)
16/1
7g oasis dream (GB) x cascata (IRE) (montjeu (IRE))
6
2.5
Myrtle (13)
14/1
T: D M Goldsbury
R: R J Myers (55.5)
14/1
5m keeper (AUS) x granuaile (NZ) (postponed (USA))
7
2.7
12/1
T: M P Breslin
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
12/1
6m stravinsky (USA) x pristino (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
6.5
11/2
T: S Ramsay and J Ritchie
R: R T Elliot (55.5)
11/2
4m makfi (GB) x lafleur (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
9
30/1
T: D and E Haworth
R: C L O'Beirne (55)
30/1
5m o'reilly (NZ) x qwikchik (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
10
9.1
40/1
T: J M Bliss
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
40/1
5g fully fledged (NZ) x ziggyinthemiddle (NZ) (fantastic light (USA))
11
12.4
10/1
T: R J Patterson
R: Z W Moki (54.5)
10/1
12
19.4
50/1
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (55.5)
50/1
6g st reims (NZ) x lovely honey (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
Race 4 - Wenham Grain & Seed Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:12.35
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Pluton (3)
12/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (57.5)
12/1
3g swiss ace (AUS) x dancesteps (NZ) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 27 runners; 21 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/8F
T: Ms L Latta
R: R J Hannam (57.5)
11/8F
4
2.4
9/2
T: K Gray
R: L J Allpress (55.5)
9/2
3f tartan bearer (IRE) x jungletime (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
5
4.4
20/1
T: W R Jones
R: J A Baillie (55.5)
20/1
3f charge forward (AUS) x ziva (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
6
4.6
16/1
T: J W Richards
R: J Kamaruddin (51.5)
16/1
3f sebring (AUS) x irish belle (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
5.9
30/1
T: G R Vile
R: Z W Moki (55.5)
30/1
3g alamosa (NZ) x hell yeah (NZ) (pyrus (USA))
8
7.7
20/1
T: B C McDermott
R: J Parkes (57.5)
20/1
9
8.7
25/1
T: J G Bary
R: C W Johnson (57.5)
25/1
3g jimmy choux (NZ) x platinum polly (NZ) (sandtrap (USA))
10
11.2
50/1
T: S Nickalls
R: S J Macnab (53.5)
50/1
3f dalghar (FR) x absolut (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
Race 5 - Power Farming (Bm72) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:11.69
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
Magico (11)
11/1
T: J Benner and H Wynyard
R: E A Wright (52)
11/1
4m per incanto (USA) x our aspiration (NZ) (mi preferido (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/1F
T: Ms L Latta
R: C W Johnson (57.5)
5/1F
4g all too hard (AUS) x hickory hills (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
1.6
9/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: L J Allpress (55.5)
9/1
5m dylan thomas (IRE) x midnight van damme (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
4
2.6
13/2
T: J W Richards
R: J Parkes (59)
13/2
4g snitzel (AUS) x malibu road (USA) (malibu moon (USA))
5
2.8
11/1
T: S Ramsay and J Ritchie
R: R T Elliot (54)
11/1
4m darci brahma (NZ) x love connection (JPN) (sunday silence (USA))
6
3
16/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: C L O'Beirne (55)
16/1
5g alamosa (NZ) x jessie street (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
3.2
7/1
T: Peter Didham
R: Z W Moki (57)
7/1
4m exceed and excel (AUS) x abeautifulred (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
8
4.2
12/1
T: K Gray
R: S J Macnab (55.5)
12/1
4g rip van winkle (IRE) x all in black (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
9
4.6
11/2
T: R J Patterson
R: R J Myers (58)
11/2
4g burgundy (NZ) x precious (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
10
4.9
40/1
T: G R Vile
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
40/1
5m nom du jeu (NZ) x cape rose (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
11
5.1
20/1
T: J G Bary
R: H R Andrew (55.5)
20/1
4g burgundy (NZ) x silk slipper (AUS) (woodman (USA))
12
7.6
11/1
T: W J Thurlow
R: D A Hirini (54.5)
11/1
5m road to rock (AUS) x miss daphne (NZ) (diamond express (NZ))
13
9.6
20/1
T: F J Auret
R: M Singh (58)
20/1
5g ekraar (USA) x julinsky blue (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 6 - Feilding New World Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:25.31
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
25/1
T: R R Manning
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
25/1
4g nadeem (AUS) x nikki's bride (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
1.8
60/1
T: K Gray
R: H R Andrew (56)
60/1
3g pins (AUS) x heineken lass (NZ) (golan (IRE))
4
2.1
66/1
T: J M Simons
R: D G Bradley (58.5)
66/1
5g benfica (AUS) x rubimill (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
5
2.2
12/1
T: L W Somervell
R: R J Myers (56.5)
12/1
5m civics (AUS) x azurebelle (NZ) (bluebird (USA))
6
2.3
7/4F
T: J W Richards
R: J Parkes (56)
7/4F
3f dundeel (NZ) x mirovaya (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
2.4
8/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: D L Turner (58)
8/1
3g per incanto (USA) x semper fidelis (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
8
2.8
40/1
T: G R Vile
R: M Singh (54)
40/1
3f shamexpress (NZ) x argante (NZ) (star way (GB))
9
3
11/2
T: G R Vile
R: R J Hannam (56.5)
11/2
4m castledale (IRE) x forest bronze (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
10
3.3
15/4
T: S A Sharrock
R: L J Allpress (56)
15/4
3f ocean park (NZ) x floridita (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
11
3.7
40/1
T: M N Eales
R: L T Hemi (58)
40/1
3g sizzling (AUS) x seattle storm (AUS) (consolidator (USA))
12
4
Rigel (1)
15/1
T: B R Lammas
R: C W Johnson (58.5)
15/1
4g nom du jeu (NZ) x betels (NZ) (his royal highness (NZ))
13
6.3
Maclin (17)
100/1
T: J P Macmillan
R: S J Macnab (56.5)
100/1
5g any suggestion (AUS) x chevally (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
14
12.3
100/1
T: Ms J Chell
R: J A Baillie (56.5)
100/1
4m eighth wonder (NZ) x pete's choice (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
15
14.3
50/1
T: A J Meadows
R: D A Hirini (55.5)
50/1
5m shocking (AUS) x katie's dream (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
16
20.1
100/1
T: Glenn Hacche
R: C L O'Beirne (55.5)
100/1
4g onemorenomore (AUS) x douraya (FR) (sendawar (IRE))
Race 7 - Manawatu Itm Anzac Mile (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:35.88
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/4F
T: Ms L Elliot
R: R T Elliot (53)
9/4F
4g redwood (GB) x rock on rye (AUS) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
Winning siblings: Youvebeenlitup,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/2
T: M K Oulaghan
R: J Parkes (60)
15/2
6g per incanto (USA) x ages past (NZ) (slavic (USA))
3
1.4
25/1
T: R R Manning
R: J J Fawcett (53)
25/1
6g per incanto (USA) x lutine belle (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
3.2
13/2
T: Ms S Kay
R: R J Myers (56.5)
13/2
6g per incanto (USA) x our shiraz (NZ) (nediym (IRE))
5
4
12/1
T: S G Lennox
R: L J Allpress (53)
12/1
6
4.8
15/1
T: F J Auret
R: R J Hannam (53)
15/1
5m zacinto (GB) x udiditagain (NZ) (d'cash (AUS))
7
5.1
20/1
T: T R Gillies
R: A F Jones (53)
20/1
7g mastercraftsman (IRE) x silkwood (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
8
5.4
30/1
T: J Hatton
R: D G Bradley (53)
30/1
9
6.7
16/1
T: F P Campbell
R: D A Hirini (53)
16/1
10
6.8
9/1
T: S and E Clotworthy
R: S J Macnab (53)
9/1
6g darci brahma (NZ) x huluava (NZ) (pins (AUS))
11
7.3
Glimpse (16)
25/1
T: J G Bary
R: C W Johnson (53)
25/1
5m rip van winkle (IRE) x taitanium (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
12
8.6
20/1
T: W S Gulliver
R: L T Hemi (53.5)
20/1
8g keeninsky (NZ) x foxy boss (NZ) (oregon (USA))
13
9.9
15/1
T: F J Auret
R: M Singh (53)
15/1
6m sir percy (GB) x shinko princess (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
14
17.4
25/1
T: G Thomas and M Gillies
R: S O'Malley (55)
25/1
8g el hermano (NZ) x kirkebi (NZ) (vyner's orb (AUS))
14
17.4
50/1
T: S T Wenn
R: C L O'Beirne (53)
50/1
6m high chaparral (IRE) x mrs kipling (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
16
17.6
80/1
T: Ms K A Little
R: Z W Moki (53.5)
80/1
7m zed (NZ) x miss akebono (NZ) (gold and ivory (USA))
Race 8 - The Pavemasters (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:25.72
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/1
T: Ms S Walsh
R: M Singh (55)
15/1
6g thano (ARG) x tamahere star (NZ) (star way (GB))
Winning siblings: Tokyo Star,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
16/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: D L Turner (59.5)
16/1
6g patapan (USA) x hula bar (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
3
1.1
14/1
T: A J Meadows
R: S J Macnab (56)
14/1
4
1.4
13/2
T: K Gray
R: H R Andrew (55.5)
13/2
3f tavistock (NZ) x a'guin ace (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
1.6
3/1F
T: J W Richards
R: J Parkes (57)
3/1F
4m savabeel (AUS) x now the world (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
3.1
12/1
T: H G Marsh
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
12/1
9g patapan (USA) x hope (NZ) (jahafil (GB))
7
3.2
11/1
T: R J Patterson
R: Z W Moki (56)
11/1
4m mastercraftsman (IRE) x casual chick (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
8
4.2
11/1
T: F J Auret
R: L J Allpress (60)
11/1
5g perfectly ready (AUS) x censitive (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
9
5.5
9/1
T: Ms S Gordon
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
9/1
4g buffalo man (CAN) x pentango (NZ) (pentire (GB))
10
6
7/1
T: L W Somervell
R: R J Myers (58)
7/1
3g rip van winkle (IRE) x kapsjoy (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
11
6.2
Wafer (9)
12/1
T: M P Breslin
R: L T Hemi (58)
12/1
6m alamosa (NZ) x salada (NZ) (sandtrap (USA))
12
13.5
40/1
T: M P Breslin
R: D A Hirini (57)
40/1
4g alamosa (NZ) x cindylotz (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
13
14.8
La Foi (16)
40/1
T: G Thomas and M Gillies
R: J J Fawcett (54.5)
40/1
5m pour moi (IRE) x lady cavalier (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
14
16
60/1
T: Ms K Buttimore
R: J A Baillie (55)
60/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x dame mapperley (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.