Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Wednesday, June 12
Cambridge
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Sunday, June 9
Phar Lap Raceway
Saturday, June 8
Otaki
Ruakaka
Thursday, June 6
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, June 5
Matamata
Monday, June 3
Te Aroha
Sunday, June 2
Wingatui
Saturday, June 1
Pukekohe Park
Wanganui
Friday, May 31
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Thursday, May 30
Awapuni Synthetic
Wednesday, May 29
Cambridge
Sunday, May 26
Woodville
Saturday, May 25
Pukekohe Park
Trentham
Friday, May 24
Wingatui
Wednesday, May 22
Taupo
Sunday, May 19
Hawera
Saturday, May 18
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, May 16
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 15
Cambridge
Sunday, May 12
Ascot Park

AWAPUNI - Friday, February 11

Race 1 - A O'Donnell Property Brokers (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:22.82
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2
T: W J Thurlow
R: C J Grylls (56)
5/2
3g proisir (AUS) x pinot grieve (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Super Vino,
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
10/9F
T: J G Bary
R: T Yanagida (54.5)
10/9F
3f belardo (IRE) x elusive bliss (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
3
6
Whiskey (1)
11/2
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: C M Burdan (55.5)
11/2
3g burgundy (NZ) x likeapins (NZ) (pins (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$21,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Mr SF Ritchie
4
8.3
12/1
T: Peter Didham
R: J Parkes (57.5)
12/1
5
10.6
5/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: W F Pinn (54.5)
5/1
3f proisir (AUS) x shahbab (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
6
12.9
50/1
T: A C Baker
R: M Mudhoo (52)
50/1
3f swiss ace (AUS) x gibraltar diva (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
13.4
30/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: S J Macnab (54)
30/1
3f vadamos (FR) x singleraine (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Race 2 - Chris Gommans Contracting Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:24.40
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
25/1
T: D B Jensen
R: M Mudhoo (56.5)
25/1
4g shocking (AUS) x scarlet letter (NZ) (sir percy (GB))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
8/1
T: G R Vile
R: R J Hannam (58.5)
8/1
4g benfica (AUS) x fastbeat (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$95,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Mr GR Vile
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Woburn Farm
3
2.8
5/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: J K Riddell (58)
5/1
3g sir prancealot (IRE) x abdaan (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
2020 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Cannon Hayes Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Lisa Latta
2019 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$22,500
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Pinhook Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
3.3
Elite (12)
4/1
T: D & E Haworth
R: R T Elliot (57)
4/1
4m per incanto (USA) x alchemy's flight (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
5
3.4
Albufeira (10)
13/2
T: M P Breslin
R: F W Lazet (53.5)
13/2
4m alamosa (NZ) x dancing diva (NZ) (dance floor (USA))
6
5.7
Hikon (6)
20/1
T: R J Bergerson
R: J Kamaruddin (56.5)
20/1
4g ghibellines (AUS) x checkpoint (NZ) (per incanto (USA))
7
5.8
9/2
T: C A Bambry
R: C Dell (58.5)
9/2
4g unencumbered (AUS) x mamasan (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
8
7.1
15/4F
T: K Gray
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
15/4F
4g tavistock (NZ) x high heels (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
9
7.6
Quatorze (11)
40/1
T: Joshua Shaw
R: C L O'Beirne (54.5)
40/1
4m dalghar (FR) x nikki's bride (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
7.8
30/1
T: G D Innes
R: M Singh (58.5)
30/1
4g jakkalberry (IRE) x oceania (NZ) (pins (AUS))
11
8.2
50/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: S J Macnab (58.5)
50/1
5g sweet orange (USA) x la pearl (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
12
17.7
80/1
T: Barry Coxhead
R: K R Hercock (56.5)
80/1
4m dalghar (FR) x twice shy (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
Race 3 - Ash Diaries/D Wareham Mem. Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:25.20
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Pinsk (7)
13/4
T: J R Wheeler
R: S J Macnab (56.5)
13/4
4m pins (AUS) x princessabeel (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Principle, Telecom Cheetah,
This nick: 26 runners; 20 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$37,500
Vendor: I. G. & S. A. Wright Partnership
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
2
0.1
11/2
T: R J Bergerson
R: C J Grylls (58)
11/2
3g iffraaj (GB) x sunette (NZ) (pins (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$67,500
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Mr RJ Bergerson / Chris Rutten Bloodstock
3
0.2
11/1
T: G R Vile
R: L T Hemi (56)
11/1
3f charm spirit (IRE) x myminkcoat (NZ) (coats choice (AUS))
4
0.4
Sailor (3)
14/1
T: Ms I Kelly
R: J Mudhoo (54.5)
14/1
4g ocean park (NZ) x carib (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
5
0.7
66/1
T: K Gray
R: M K Hudson (56.5)
66/1
4m jakkalberry (IRE) x all in black (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
6
1.5
Raccourci (12)
9/2
T: Ms L Latta
R: T Yanagida (55)
9/2
3f vespa (NZ) x cut off (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
7
3
14/1
T: Joanne Roylands
R: F W Lazet (55.5)
14/1
5g proisir (AUS) x pique (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
4.5
3/1F
T: Peter Didham
R: J Parkes (58.5)
3/1F
4g teofilo (IRE) x fain (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
9
5.3
Script (5)
20/1
T: C Connors
R: M Mudhoo (56)
20/1
3g wrote (IRE) x desiree (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
10
6.3
Lindt (10)
40/1
T: Joshua Shaw
R: C L O'Beirne (54.5)
40/1
4m shocking (AUS) x fudge (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
11
6.7
50/1
T: T C Bishop
R: D L Turner (56)
50/1
12
7.2
St John (6)
30/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: W F Pinn (57)
30/1
3g alamosa (NZ) x jessie street (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
13
14.7
30/1
T: P D Jeffcoat
R: R J Hannam (56.5)
30/1
5m niagara (AUS) x pit a pat (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
Race 4 - Carters Ashhurst Pohangina Cup (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:22.74
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
13/2
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
13/2
6g mossman (AUS) x wonderworld (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 13 runners; 11 winners; 1 SW. Details
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Team Rogerson
2
0.1
15/4
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: J Kamaruddin (56)
15/4
7g snitzel (AUS) x subsequent (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$800,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Wexford Stables
3
1.1
12/1
T: Ms S Gordon
R: M Mudhoo (54.5)
12/1
7g pins (AUS) x burnzees magic (NZ) (kinjite (NZ))
4
1.3
2/1
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
R: W F Pinn (53)
2/1
5m pins (AUS) x miss bling (NZ) (golan (IRE))
5
2.3
7/4F
T: J W Richards
R: N S Parmar (54)
7/4F
5g savabeel (AUS) x corsage (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
2.6
10/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: C Dell (60)
10/1
9g per incanto (USA) x ages past (NZ) (slavic (USA))
Race 5 - The Pavemasters (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:10.27
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Beltoy (10)
8/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: W F Pinn (54)
8/1
7m per incanto (USA) x gee baby (NZ) (exploding prospect (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.8
9/2
T: J W Richards
R: J Kamaruddin (54.5)
9/2
4m savabeel (AUS) x tempo manor (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$95,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
3
5.1
4/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (57.5)
4/1
3f power (GB) x night fever (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
4
5.6
Steptoe (2)
9/2
T: S G Lennox
R: C J Grylls (59)
9/2
5g atlante (AUS) x lutry (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
5
6.9
Bradman (1)
13/4F
T: R J Bergerson
R: N S Parmar (57)
13/4F
4g pins (AUS) x baggy green (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
6
7
16/1
T: G R Vile
R: A C Goindasamy (54)
16/1
6m burgundy (NZ) x another call (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
7
8.5
11/1
T: K Gray
R: K Asano (56)
11/1
3f sidestep (AUS) x prime appeal (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
8
9.8
30/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: R J Hannam (54)
30/1
5m deep field (AUS) x dark delilah (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
9
9.9
12/1
T: Ms S Gordon
R: K R Hercock (58.5)
12/1
5g pins (AUS) x my fiancee (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
10
52.7
20/1
T: D & E Haworth
R: S J Macnab (56)
20/1
5m pins (AUS) x now and forever (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
Race 6 - Murray Free Contract. (Bm74) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:16.46
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
16/1
T: Ms T Bliss
R: J Mudhoo (53.5)
16/1
5g keano (NZ) x latino lady (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: J K Riddell (60)
7/1
5g kuroshio (AUS) x myskina (AUS) (xaar (GB))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$55,000
Vendor: Flinders Park Stud, Flinders
Buyer: Woburn Farm
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$150,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Lisa Latta Racing
3
1.6
16/1
T: G R Vile
R: A C Goindasamy (54.5)
16/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x regal ash (GB) (green desert (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$35,000
Vendor: Fairdale Stud
Buyer: Mr GR Vile
4
1.7
Magness (8)
10/1
T: Nicola Marshall
R: C Dell (56.5)
10/1
5g nadeem (AUS) x woodbury belle (NZ) (woodbury lad (USA))
5
2.7
16/1
T: M P Breslin
R: F W Lazet (53)
16/1
6m niagara (AUS) x surf patrol (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
6
3.2
15/4F
T: R J Bergerson
R: J Kamaruddin (54)
15/4F
4m tavistock (NZ) x the speaker (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
3.3
10/1
T: Ms G Temperton
R: N S Parmar (56)
10/1
5m proisir (AUS) x pirinitete (NZ) (johar (USA))
8
3.5
10/1
T: R M Connors
R: M Mudhoo (55.5)
10/1
5m zed (NZ) x fyra satin (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
9
4.5
Sumi (6)
7/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: S J Macnab (56.5)
7/1
4m atlante (AUS) x seek a fortune (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
10
6.3
10/1
T: G R Vile
R: K R Hercock (56.5)
10/1
5g proisir (AUS) x ace of hearts (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
11
7.1
Mahoe (5)
4/1
T: K Gray
R: D G Bradley (57.5)
4/1
4g alamosa (NZ) x jungletime (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Race 7 - Pro Slab/M'watu Shearing-Bm74 (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:33.15
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/1
T: J W Richards
R: N S Parmar (59)
8/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x rosetti bay (NZ) (pins (AUS))
This nick: 13 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$165,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
3.5
Chase (5)
6/1
T: S Nickalls
R: D L Turner (59)
6/1
5g zed (NZ) x dantessa (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
$9,000
Vendor: Grangewilliam Stud
Buyer: Miss L Knight
3
3.6
14/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
14/1
4g vespa (NZ) x outlay (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
4
3.7
12/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
12/1
4g zacinto (GB) x the dewdrop (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
4.5
10/9F
T: S A Sharrock
R: J Kamaruddin (59)
10/9F
4g proisir (AUS) x miss relentless (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
6
4.6
13/2
T: R J Bergerson
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
13/2
7
4.7
8/1
T: P N McKay
R: S M Mc Kay (59.5)
8/1
6g helmet (AUS) x shortblackmini (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
8
8.5
16/1
T: Joshua Shaw
R: A C Goindasamy (56)
16/1
7m darci brahma (NZ) x harinui (NZ) (generous (IRE))
9
10.5
40/1
T: Kennedy Moore
R: M K Hudson (59)
40/1
8g remind (USA) x opera dancer (AUS) (rigoletto (AUS))
10
13
50/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: S J Macnab (57)
50/1
7g redwood (GB) x fantasy rose (NZ) (marceau (AUS))
Race 8 - Powerworx Taranaki Cup (2000m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 2:03.86
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
Hypnos (1)
6/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: R T Elliot (57)
6/1
6g reliable man (GB) x quality dream (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Junzi, Well Chosen, Whisky Train,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr RA James
2
1.8
13/2
T: Ms J Millar
R: C Dell (53.5)
13/2
5m shamexpress (NZ) x zolana (NZ) (golan (IRE))
3
2
20/1
T: P N McKay
R: S M Mc Kay (55)
20/1
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Trent Busuttin
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Kilmore Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
4
2.5
Mohaka (14)
8/1
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
R: K R Hercock (53.5)
8/1
6m nadeem (AUS) x diplomacy (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
5
3.3
11/8F
T: S A Sharrock
R: K Asano (54)
11/8F
6m ocean park (NZ) x repenting (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
6
4.6
15/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: S J Macnab (55)
15/1
5g zed (NZ) x celtic rose (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
5.9
25/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: T Yanagida (55)
25/1
6g camelot (GB) x sarvon (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
8
7.2
20/1
T: S Autridge & K Shailer
R: C J Grylls (54)
20/1
4m makfi (GB) x fleece (GB) (daylami (IRE))
9
7.7
40/1
T: R M Connors
R: L T Hemi (55)
40/1
9g nom du jeu (NZ) x yodel (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
10
8.1
40/1
T: J W Richards
R: N S Parmar (55)
40/1
7g camelot (GB) x enchanted evening (IRE) (high chaparral (IRE))
11
9.6
20/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: W F Pinn (55.5)
20/1
7g azamour (IRE) x musical magic (GB) (mozart (IRE))
12
14.9
60/1
T: Ms K Lawrence
R: C L O'Beirne (55)
60/1
8g nadeem (AUS) x cosmic flight (NZ) (star way (GB))
13
16.7
25/1
T: J W Richards
R: J Kamaruddin (55)
25/1
7g street cry (IRE) x flower fairy (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
14
20.2
20/1
T: Chris Rauhihi
R: D G Bradley (55)
20/1
7g zed (NZ) x pentavale (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Race 9 - Dl Tree Specialist (Bm65) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:32.81
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: J Kamaruddin (57)
11/1
5g duelled (AUS) x saveadance (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: SASSY MERLOT, Get Up, Texas Dolly,
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
11/4F
T: Ms J Millar
R: C Dell (57)
11/4F
6m battle paint (USA) x royal queen (NZ) (his royal highness (NZ))
3
1.1
7/1
T: T J Russell
R: L T Hemi (58.5)
7/1
3g jakkalberry (IRE) x love actually (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
4
2.4
25/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: N S Parmar (53.5)
25/1
5
3.2
7/1
T: G R Vile
R: C L O'Beirne (55)
7/1
5m power (GB) x hell yeah (NZ) (pyrus (USA))
6
3.3
Du'blues (13)
25/1
T: Ms S Gordon
R: K R Hercock (56.5)
25/1
7
3.5
Tramore (14)
14/1
T: J H Scott
R: W F Pinn (55)
14/1
5m shocking (AUS) x willow park (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
8
5.3
30/1
T: L H W Mudgway
R: D L Turner (56.5)
30/1
6g jakkalberry (IRE) x red alert (NZ) (red giant (USA))
9
10.1
10/1
T: M T Dixon
R: J Parkes (60)
10/1
7g bel esprit (AUS) x venezuela (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
10
13.4
20/1
T: Ms T Bliss
R: J Mudhoo (53.5)
20/1
6g roc de cambes (NZ) x latino lady (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
11
14.4
12/1
T: C Connors
R: M Mudhoo (57)
12/1
4g ghibellines (AUS) x whare creek (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
12
15.2
10/1
T: Kennedy Moore
R: M K Hudson (58)
10/1
5m shamoline warrior (AUS) x goolagong (IRE) (giant's causeway (USA))
13
15.4
50/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: S J Macnab (57)
50/1
6g shocking (AUS) x ginella (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
14
18.4
9/1
T: Ms J Rayner
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
9/1
5g alamosa (NZ) x tintintinette (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.