Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, June 19
Awapuni
Ruakaka
Friday, June 18
Oamaru
Thursday, June 17
Wanganui
Wednesday, June 16
Cambridge
Sunday, June 13
Phar Lap Raceway
Saturday, June 12
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, June 10
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, June 9
Matamata
Monday, June 7
Ellerslie
Sunday, June 6
Wingatui
Saturday, June 5
Ellerslie
Wanganui
Friday, June 4
Ashburton
Thursday, June 3
Awapuni
Wednesday, June 2
Cambridge
Saturday, May 29
Ellerslie
Trentham
Friday, May 28
Wingatui
Thursday, May 27
Pukekohe Park
Wednesday, May 26
Hastings
Sunday, May 23
Hawera
Saturday, May 22
Awapuni
Te Rapa
Thursday, May 20
Phar Lap Raceway

ELLERSLIE - Thursday, December 29

Race 1 - Viva.Co.Nz (Bm85) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.28
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
3/3
T: M Moroney and P Gerard
R: M T Coleman (58.5)
3/3
3c makfi (GB) x fleece (GB) (daylami (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.8
4/4
T: R D Collett
R: A J Sims (56.5)
4/4
8g colombia (NZ) x montage (NZ) (danske (NZ))
3
0.9
2/1
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: O P Bosson (55.5)
2/1
5m mastercraftsman (IRE) x down view (USA) (gone west (USA))
4
1.1
1/2F
T: A W Pike
R: L G Innes (54.5)
1/2F
5m northern meteor (AUS) x bahira (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
1.6
7/7
T: B Wallace and A Peard
R: D Prastiyou (54)
7/7
7g one cool cat (USA) x lady fashion (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
3.4
6/6
T: B Wallace and A Peard
R: C E Lammas (54)
6/6
4g o'reilly (NZ) x dame mapperley (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
5.5
5/5
T: Ms M and K Murdoch
R: T D Thornton (58)
5/5
6m don eduardo (NZ) x della mimosa (NZ) (generous (IRE))
Race 2 - Timeout Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.73
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/5
T: A W Pike
R: L G Innes (57.5)
4/5
2c pins (AUS) x rose red (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Purple Rain, Zamora,
This nick: 130 runners; 86 winners; 9 SW. Details
2
0.2
12/12
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (57.5)
12/12
2g dalghar (FR) x golden eve (NZ) (pins (AUS))
3
1
6/6
T: B W Hawtin
R: M R Du Plessis (57.5)
6/6
2g power (GB) x dane dancer (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
1.5
1/1F
T: N W Tiley
R: M J McNab (57.5)
1/1F
2g showcasing (GB) x zafonique (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
5
1.6
2/2
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: O P Bosson (55.5)
2/2
2f iffraaj (GB) x regal thrills (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
4.1
3/3
T: D G Greene
R: K A McCulloch (55.5)
3/3
2f domesday (AUS) x savont (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
4.3
5/4
T: T and M Cruz
R: M Cameron (57.5)
5/4
2g sepoy (AUS) x talista belle (NZ) (snippets (AUS))
8
5.3
7/7
T: M Moroney and P Gerard
R: S R Weatherley (55.5)
7/7
2c mastercraftsman (IRE) x comme tu veux (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
9
6.5
13/13
T: Jeremy Whale
R: C E Lammas (57.5)
13/13
2c bernardini (USA) x bulletin (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
6.7
Luxe (14)
10/10
T: E and D Browne
R: D S Johnson (55.5)
10/10
2f o'reilly (NZ) x gymnast (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
11
7.4
14/14
T: D R Wiles
R: S T Collett (55.5)
14/14
2f jimmy choux (NZ) x royal theatre (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
12
8.2
8/11
T: G N Richardson
R: S M McKay (55.5)
8/11
2f per incanto (USA) x only explosive (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
13
8.3
9/8
T: G and D Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (53.5)
9/8
2f bullbars (AUS) x di lusso (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
14
9.4
11/9
T: G and D Rogerson
R: T D Thornton (55.5)
11/9
2f alamosa (NZ) x gifted lass (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 3 - Canvas Magazine Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.59
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
1/1F
T: A W Pike
R: L G Innes (57)
1/1F
3c swiss ace (AUS) x conferencia (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Gloria Eclipse, Qukes,
This nick: 17 runners; 11 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.3
4/4
T: Ms L Brennan
R: M T Coleman (57)
4/4
3g commands (AUS) x loch maryanne (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
2.8
8/8
T: S J McKee
R: A C Schwerin (55)
8/8
3g o'reilly (NZ) x breezy (NZ) (pins (AUS))
4
3.3
6/6
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: S T Collett (57)
6/6
3c o'reilly (NZ) x winsome kash (NZ) (kashani (USA))
5
3.5
5/5
T: M H Brooks
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
5/5
6g high chaparral (IRE) x creil (NZ) (frenchpark (GB))
6
4.3
7/7
T: D G Greene
R: K A McCulloch (56.5)
7/7
4m postponed (USA) x regally (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
4.6
3/2
T: G Thomas and N Smith
R: M Cameron (56.5)
3/2
4m strategic image (AUS) x ellington (NZ) (express duke (AUS))
8
5.8
Tobi (1)
2/3
T: G B Whitburn
R: O P Bosson (58.5)
2/3
4g tobique (AUS) x charming (NZ) (bold venture (NZ))
9
6.2
Avant (11)
9/9
T: P, D Williams and P Richards
R: M R Du Plessis (55)
9/9
3f shocking (AUS) x devant (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
11.5
11/11
T: Ms C Pomare
R: Ms M Vance (55.5)
11/11
3f thewayyouare (USA) x kula hula (AUS) (timber country (USA))
11
13
10/10
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (55)
10/10
Race 4 - Dunstan Feeds Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.65
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
1/1F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: O P Bosson (57)
1/1F
3c fastnet rock (AUS) x purde (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
3/3
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: A B Collett (57)
3/3
3g zacinto (GB) x avoid (NZ) (cullen (AUS))
3
3
4/4
T: P, D Williams and P Richards
R: D Prastiyou (55.5)
4/4
4m shocking (AUS) x marley magic (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
4
3.3
2/2
T: R A Yuill
R: S C Spratt (55)
2/2
3f fully fledged (NZ) x benefit (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
5
3.5
5/5
T: M V Evans
R: M Cameron (58.5)
5/5
4g nicconi (AUS) x mosscedes (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
6
6.8
7/7
T: S J Reid
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
7/7
4g paco boy (IRE) x palin (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
7.2
Ruction (12)
6/6
T: M H Brooks
R: V A Colgan (55)
6/6
3f falkirk (NZ) x shemozzle (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
8
8.3
9/9
T: R Patel
R: C Dell (56.5)
9/9
6m bel danoro (AUS) x balfour park (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
9
13
8/8
T: Ms D Waddell
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
8/8
4m gorky park (NZ) x capel lass (NZ) (gorky park (NZ))
Race 5 - Dunstan Feeds Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.93
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Nymph (14)
6/6
T: S B Marsh
R: K A McCulloch (56.5)
6/6
4m thorn park (AUS) x fairy oak (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
Winning siblings: Freddy Mac, Savvy Oak,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
2/2
T: S F Ritchie
R: S R Weatherley (54.5)
2/2
3
1.1
4/5
T: Ms L Brennan
R: M T Coleman (58.5)
4/5
4
1.6
5/3
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: M Cameron (57)
5/3
3g bullbars (AUS) x commendable (NZ) (the commander (NZ))
5
1.9
7/7
T: Ms S Logan
R: O P Bosson (57)
7/7
3g cape blanco (IRE) x burscay (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
6
2.4
Marshal (12)
1/1F
T: G Sanders and D Sweeney
R: M R Du Plessis (56.5)
1/1F
4m darci brahma (NZ) x gabana (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
7
2.9
12/13
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (57)
12/13
3g cecconi (AUS) x shezablonde (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
3.2
8/9
T: J P McKay
R: S M McKay (58.5)
8/9
4g lonhro (AUS) x miss bax (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
3.4
9/10
T: S T Wenn
R: A B Collett (58.5)
9/10
5g nadeem (AUS) x honorjeu (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
10
4.5
3/4
T: P, D Williams and P Richards
R: D Prastiyou (54)
3/4
3f sebring (AUS) x crystal fairy (AUS) (perugino (USA))
11
5.8
14/14
T: M H Brooks
R: S T Collett (58.5)
14/14
4g raise the flag (GB) x cherry creek (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
12
7.1
13/12
T: Ms C Cameron
R: Jason Jago (58.5)
13/12
4g roc de cambes (NZ) x imperial ivory (AUS) (imperial prince (IRE))
13
7.3
10/8
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
10/8
4g ekraar (USA) x rockandready (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
14
11
11/11
T: T W Cole
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
11/11
6m falkirk (NZ) x evviva (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
15
12.3
15/15
T: A J Morley
R: C Dell (56.5)
15/15
5m roc de cambes (NZ) x adrenallyn (NZ) (bijou d'inde (GB))
Race 6 - Living Magazine (Bm85) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.57
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
2/2
T: A W Pike
R: D S Johnson (58)
2/2
5m guillotine (NZ) x good reflections (NZ) (st. petersburg (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
1/3F
T: L W Somervell
R: E J Farr (55)
1/3F
4g stravinsky (USA) x kapsjoy (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
3
1.3
5/6
T: R and R Rogers
R: M D Hills (54)
5/6
6g postponed (USA) x miss monolith (NZ) (monolith (AUS))
4
1.5
6/5
T: S J McKee
R: C J Grylls (54.5)
6/5
5
1.7
4/1
T: G and D Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (55.5)
4/1
5g swiss ace (AUS) x eclaircissement (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
6
1.9
3/4
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (56.5)
3/4
6m don eduardo (NZ) x fascinator (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
Race 7 - The New Zealand Herald (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.52
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
Julius (1)
1/1F
T: J W Bell
R: M Cameron (60)
1/1F
5g swiss ace (AUS) x oh so royal (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
13/12
T: Ms M Saunders
R: G L Cooksley (57.5)
13/12
5g mastercraftsman (IRE) x voli court (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
1.3
7/7
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: C J Grylls (59.5)
7/7
4g high chaparral (IRE) x zink (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
1.4
10/8
T: P N McKay
R: S M McKay (60)
10/8
5g alamosa (NZ) x diamond schwarz (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
5
1.6
4/5
T: A W Pike
R: V A Colgan (59)
4/5
4g sir percy (GB) x calm courage (NZ) (spectacular love (USA))
6
2.4
6/6
T: M Moroney and P Gerard
R: C E Lammas (57.5)
6/6
4m iffraaj (GB) x colourfast (NZ) (pentire (GB))
7
2.5
8/9
T: S J McKee
R: S T Collett (58.5)
8/9
4g alamosa (NZ) x fellowship (AUS) (success express (USA))
8
2.6
3/4
T: C M Chipperfield
R: A B Collett (57.5)
3/4
3g redwood (GB) x goldie thorn (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
9
2.7
11/10
T: N W Tiley
R: K A McCulloch (55.5)
11/10
5m nom du jeu (NZ) x la pucelle (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
10
2.9
12/13
T: R A Yuill
R: S C Spratt (55)
12/13
3f fully fledged (NZ) x status quo (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
11
5.3
9/11
T: S and E Clotworthy
R: M T Coleman (58.5)
9/11
5g brilliance (USA) x lady flossie (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
12
5.7
2/2
T: R A James
R: D S Johnson (59.5)
2/2
4g teofilo (IRE) x bright beauty (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
13
5.9
14/14
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: A F Jones (54.5)
14/14
5m patapan (USA) x posporre (NZ) (postponed (USA))
14
6.2
Elfee (9)
5/3
T: P, D Williams and P Richards
R: M R Du Plessis (57.5)
5/3
5m iffraaj (GB) x elf queene (IRE) (fairy king (USA))
15
7.5
15/15
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: T D Thornton (57.5)
15/15
6m bel esprit (AUS) x aranta (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 8 - Weekend Herald (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.54
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
Spindle (13)
6/6
T: S J McKee
R: A B Collett (54)
6/6
3f pins (AUS) x under and over (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
This nick: 41 runners; 30 winners; 2 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
1/1F
T: M G Forbes
R: M J McNab (55.5)
1/1F
3f snitzel (AUS) x zephyria (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
3.5
7/7
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: O P Bosson (56.5)
7/7
4m tavistock (NZ) x rattle (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
3.8
Veearma (12)
3/4
T: P, D Williams and P Richards
R: M R Du Plessis (55)
3/4
3f darci brahma (NZ) x la quinta gold (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
4.8
9/9
T: Ms A Herbert
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
9/9
5g chinese dragon (USA) x chatham high (NZ) (his royal highness (NZ))
6
5
2/2
T: A W Pike
R: D S Johnson (59)
2/2
4g showcasing (GB) x taylor's park (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
7
5.5
12/12
T: Cindy Mortimer
R: A F Jones (53.5)
12/12
6m classic de lago (AUS) x simple fibre (AUS) (carbonfibre (NZ))
8
6.5
Dougie (6)
4/3
T: P W Lock
R: S C Spratt (57.5)
4/3
3g keeper (AUS) x deverra (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
6.8
8/8
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M T Coleman (55.5)
8/8
3f pins (AUS) x blue yonder (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
10
7
10/10
T: M Moroney and P Gerard
R: C J Grylls (57)
10/10
4g makfi (GB) x silken power (AUS) (woodman (USA))
11
9.8
5/5
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: K A McCulloch (56.5)
5/5
3g dalghar (FR) x jazzmatazz (NZ) (citidancer (IRE))
12
11.3
11/11
T: C B Stevenson
R: S T Collett (56.5)
11/11
6m stravinsky (USA) x sequential (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
Race 9 - N Z Herald Super Sport (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:11.99
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
Zacada (2)
1/1F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (60)
1/1F
4g zabeel (NZ) x lacada (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
5
9/9
T: Ms C Pomare
R: Ms M Vance (56.5)
9/9
8g st. petersburg (AUS) x astoria (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
3
6
5/4
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: O P Bosson (58)
5/4
4
6.2
7/7
T: M, M F and M L Rogers
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
7/7
3g guillotine (NZ) x ice cap (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
5
7
2/2
T: P A Stevens
R: C E Lammas (56.5)
2/2
4m high chaparral (IRE) x fairygem (NZ) (viscount (AUS))
6
7.3
11/11
T: Ms M and K Murdoch
R: C J Grylls (57)
11/11
5g tavistock (NZ) x darcey bussell (NZ) (rhythm (USA))
7
7.4
4/6
T: L R Noble
R: M T Coleman (56.5)
4/6
5g more than ready (USA) x riverine (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
8.3
8/8
T: E and D Browne
R: M J McNab (55.5)
8/8
4m thewayyouare (USA) x tell tale (USA) (capote (USA))
9
8.6
6/5
T: S J McKee
R: A C Schwerin (58)
6/5
4g darci brahma (NZ) x the grin (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
10
10
10/10
T: Ms A Herbert
R: M R Du Plessis (56)
10/10
4m postponed (USA) x trojan lass (AUS) (helissio (FR))
11
10.9
13/13
T: R D Collett
R: K A McCulloch (57)
13/13
4g perfectly ready (AUS) x cataari (NZ) (manntari (IRE))
12
13.6
3/3
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
3/3
4m shocking (AUS) x utmost caution (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
13
14.2
12/12
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: A F Jones (55.5)
12/12
4m patapan (USA) x starkella (NZ) (stark south (USA))
14
17.9
14/14
T: Ms D Waddell
R: A B Collett (55)
14/14
6m shinko king (IRE) x black anna (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.