Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, July 21
Oamaru
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, July 13
Ruakaka
Trentham
Friday, July 12
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Thursday, July 11
Wanganui
Wednesday, July 10
Cambridge
Sunday, July 7
Tauranga
Saturday, July 6
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, July 5
Awapuni Synthetic
Thursday, July 4
Ashburton
Wednesday, July 3
Arawa Park
Sunday, June 30
Wingatui
Saturday, June 29
Hastings
Ruakaka
Friday, June 28
Otaki
Thursday, June 27
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Te Aroha
Wednesday, June 26
Cambridge
Saturday, June 22
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, June 21
Awapuni Synthetic
Thursday, June 20
Oamaru

ELLERSLIE - Sunday, October 4

Race 1 - Eastern Earthmovers Mdn Hrdl (2760m)
Class: Maiden Hurdle Track: Dead(4) Time: 3:09.22 (37.99)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4. Cleaver
68  - 4/1
R: E J Farr
T: J R Wheeler
5g guillotine (NZ) x plaza doree (FR) (saumarez (GB))
Winning siblings: ADORABEEL, Miss Lincoln, Powerwolf, Vanguard,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$17,500
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock
2
0.5
8. Raucous
68  - 5/2F
R: A N Kuru
T: P Nelson & C McDougal
7g nom du jeu (NZ) x dizzie limit (NZ) (star way (GB))
3
2.5
1. Richard Of Yorke (GB)
66  - 15/4
R: M J Roustoby
T: J W Richards
9g oasis dream (GB) x cascata (IRE) (montjeu (IRE))
4
4.8
10. Vincentius
68  - 60/1
R: G J Walsh
T: M Van Lierde
6g captain rio (GB) x electracute (NZ) (postponed (USA))
5
5.1
6. Buddy Perfect
66  - 60/1
R: B M Donoghue
T: Ms S Logan
5g makfi (GB) x perfect paradise (GB) (giant's causeway (USA))
6
10.6
3. Londonderry Air
68  - 3/1
R: M R Cropp
T: M K Oulaghan
9g raise the flag (GB) x rubiette (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
7
12.5
9. The Rolling Stone
65  - 30/1
R: D M Parker
T: K T Myers
6g road to rock (AUS) x rotogravure (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
8
13.8
5. Aongatete Express
68  - 7/1
R: I A Lupton
T: G I Alton
7g civics (AUS) x rush'n red (NZ) (soviet star (USA))
9
15.2
7. Call Me Royal
67  - 20/1
R: N H Downs
T: Tarissa Macdonald
9h civics (AUS) x autumn queen (NZ) (take your partner (AUS))
Race 2 - Pakuranga Landowners Mdn Hrdl (2760m)
Class: Maiden Hurdle Track: Dead(4) Time: 3:10.50
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
1. El Luchador
66  - 7/2
R: B M Donoghue
T: M H Brooks
9g el hermano (NZ) x entwine (AUS) (twining (USA))
Winning siblings: El Tyson,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
3. Azabeat
68  - 10/1
R: E J Farr
T: W P Hillis
6g azamour (IRE) x art beat (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
3
1.8
4. Brawler
67  - 5/1
R: N H Downs
T: C R Isdale
5g ocean park (NZ) x knockout (NZ) (pins (AUS))
2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$13,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mapperley Stud
4
2.1
9. Mizzena
63  - 15/8F
R: D M Parker
T: K T Myers
6m zed (NZ) x moonlighter (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
5
4.1
7. Prized Pins (AUS)
68  - 30/1
R: B R Lammas
T: K M Duncan
7g pins (AUS) x tesoro (NZ) (prized (USA))
6
9.6
11. Keepella Heights
66  - 40/1
R: S Karnicnik
T: S N Rees
7m keeper (AUS) x senorita heights (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
7
11.5
6. Prediction
68  - 66/1
R: M R Cropp
T: Ms S Logan
8g coats choice (AUS) x situation (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
8
22.3
5. Pierian Spring
67  - 20/1
R: J Seivwright
T: Team Rogerson
7g cape blanco (IRE) x pierian (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
9
29
2. Kion
68  - 7/1
R: I A Lupton
T: R M Connors
8g no excuse needed (GB) x nala (NZ) (khozaam (USA))
10
31.7
10. Tittletattle
64  - 12/1
R: H A Mc Neill
T: D F Cunningham
8m faltaat (USA) x regal swift (NZ) (his royal highness (NZ))
99
8. Trueman
68  - 16/1
R: A N Kuru
T: P Nelson & C McDougal
8g keeper (AUS) x play me (GB) (nashwan (USA))
Race 3 - Corson Maize Pakuranga Ht Hrdl (3350m)
Class: Hurdle Track: Dead(4) Time: 3:52.68
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
2. Aigne
67  - 10/9F
R: D M Parker
T: K T Myers
8g sufficient (NZ) x emlajay (NZ) (johar (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9. Delegate
65  - 50/1
R: J Seivwright
T: S & E Clotworthy
8g raise the flag (GB) x river bear (NZ) (chief bearhart (CAN))
2014 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Archer Park
Buyer: Oaklands Thoroughbreds
3
2.7
8. The Cossack
65  - 5/2
R: M J Roustoby
T: P Nelson & C McDougal
4
6.7
11. Lake Superior
65  - 30/1
R: S Karnicnik
T: S & E Clotworthy
6g thewayyouare (USA) x lago rider (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
7
1. Tommyra
69  - 9/1
R: S Phelan
T: T G Autridge
9g raise the flag (GB) x hippo priscilla (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
6
11.5
3. No Tip
66.5  - 20/1
R: B M Donoghue
T: P Nelson & C McDougal
9g mettre en jeu (NZ) x grosveness (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
7
12.1
12. Macklemore
65  - 20/1
R: E J Farr
T: J R Wheeler
9g edenwold (CAN) x jane deans (NZ) (daggers drawn (USA))
8
13.5
10. Each Way
65  - 25/1
R: H A Mc Neill
T: S & E Clotworthy
6g pour moi (IRE) x fifty fifty (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
9
14.1
5. Bigredmoon
65  - 50/1
R: G J Walsh
T: Ms G Temperton
10g viking ruler (AUS) x danceonthemoon (NZ) (victory dance (IRE))
10
19.5
4. Gallante (IRE)
65  - 20/1
R: I A Lupton
T: Team Rogerson
10g montjeu (IRE) x crazy volume (IRE) (machiavellian (USA))
11
27
13. Izymydaad
67  - 50/1
R: N H Downs
T: Ken Duncan
8g istidaad (USA) x savannah lil (NZ) (prized (USA))
12
28.2
6. Revolution
65  - 16/1
R: M R Cropp
T: P Nelson & C McDougal
10g guillotine (NZ) x kettle hill (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
Race 4 - Veterinary Associates Mdn (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:13.27 (37.28)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
10. Colossal
55.5  - 10/1
R: M Hashizume
T: P & D Williams
4g foxwedge (AUS) x cutting remark (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 31 runners; 23 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
2
0.1
4. Rising Risk
57.5  - 11/2
R: T Yanagida
T: Jared Prangley
5g ekraar (USA) x reward (NZ) (pins (AUS))
3
0.4
2. Wind Chimes
58.5  - 15/4
R: M J Mc Nab
T: E & D Browne
5g gorky park (NZ) x pouri chimes (NZ) (occidental tourist (USA))
4
1.2
1. Reliable Hunter
58.5  - 11/4F
R: S R Weatherley
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
4g reliable man (GB) x gypsy jewels (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
5
1.5
14. Knock On Wood
56.5  - 20/1
R: T D Thornton
T: C Gibbs & M Bradley
4m redwood (GB) x gwynedd (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
6
5
13. Black Eyed Sue
54.5  - 11/1
R: C M Burdan
T: J R Wheeler
4m makfi (GB) x i gotta feeling (NZ) (his royal highness (NZ))
7
6.2
3. Cautious Approach (AUS)
58.5  - 4/1
R: L G Innes
T: M A Treweek
4g dawn approach (IRE) x balmarossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
9.2
11. Fourchoux
58.5  - 40/1
R: L H Satherley
T: M H Brosnan
5g jimmy choux (NZ) x heather's magic (NZ) (magic of sydney (AUS))
9
9.7
5. Cassio
56.5  - 16/1
R: D J Danis
T: S Ralph
6g guillotine (NZ) x classic babe (NZ) (classic fame (USA))
10
10.5
8. Te Tuhi Road
56.5  - 15/1
R: A C Goindasamy
T: B W Foote
4g shocking (AUS) x jodie (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
Race 5 - The Patron's Mdn Stpl (4150m)
Class: Maiden Steeple Track: Dead(4) Time: 4:54.90
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4. Mesmerize
68  - 9/4F
R: I A Lupton
T: R M Connors
11g yamanin vital (NZ) x tiger rose (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
2. Drumgold
68  - 9/2
R: G J Walsh
T: A D Fuller
12g st reims (NZ) x drumyellow (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
3
6.5
7. Te Kahu
68  - 9/2
R: M R Cropp
T: D M O'Leary
7g zacinto (GB) x midnight owl (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
4
11.8
13. Florence Ivy
65  - 8/1
R: H A Mc Neill
T: S & E Clotworthy
8m nom du jeu (NZ) x vermillion (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
5
21.8
9. Donardo
67  - 12/1
R: J Seivwright
T: Ms L De Lautour
8g don eduardo (NZ) x devil in red (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
29.3
3. Little Macs
65  - 7/1
R: D M Parker
T: K T Myers
7
31.5
14. Medini
66  - 40/1
R: E J Farr
T: Team Rogerson
8m duelled (AUS) x maya (NZ) (giant's causeway (USA))
8
41.1
6. Raaj
67  - 11/1
R: N H Downs
T: Ms S Houston
9g iffraaj (GB) x lilly pilly (NZ) (jahafil (GB))
9
68.6
10. Lothbrok
66  - 20/1
R: B M Donoghue
T: Samantha Matthews
6g azamour (IRE) x worship (USA) (irish river (FR))
99
11. Daad
68  - 60/1
R: S Karnicnik
T: P & J Brosnan
8g istidaad (USA) x tsarina's joy (NZ) (norman pentaquad (USA))
99
12. Grandiscoccymelums
68  - 20/1
R: B R Lammas
T: K M Duncan
8g istidaad (USA) x angeca (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 6 - Clc Pakuranga Hunt Cup Stpl (4900m)
Class: Steeple Track: Dead(4) Time: 5:49.31
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
8. Magic Wonder
65.5  - 6/1
R: B M Donoghue
T: Ms J L Rathbone
8m eighth wonder (NZ) x magic flight (NZ) (magic of sydney (AUS))
Winning siblings: Boydy's Flight,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6.5
12. Southern Cool
65  - 16/1
R: M R Cropp
T: Niall Quinn
3
6.8
6. Napoleon
65  - 3/1F
R: D M Parker
T: K T Myers
8g shinko king (IRE) x gironde (NZ) (val d'arno (USA))
2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Millfield Stud
Buyer: Ms RA Frost
4
10.1
14. Grinner
65  - 13/2
R: E J Farr
T: J R Wheeler
8g iffraaj (GB) x all smiles (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
17.1
2. Shamal
70.5  - 8/1
R: B R Lammas
T: K M Duncan
10g zabeel (NZ) x mistrale (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
17.9
7. Des De Jeu
65  - 14/1
R: J Seivwright
T: M K Oulaghan
8g mettre en jeu (NZ) x desiderata (NZ) (four seasons (GB))
7
18.2
4. Delacroix
66  - 6/1
R: S Phelan
T: J & K Parsons
11g zabeel (NZ) x la madelina (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
8
21.9
10. Zamora
67.5  - 100/1
R: N H Downs
T: B B Beatson
9g no excuse needed (GB) x rose red (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
41.4
9. The Arabian Duke
65  - 20/1
R: M J Roustoby
T: Ms K McQuade
10g bachelor duke (USA) x saadiyat (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
10
46.2
1. Wise Men Say
71  - 13/2
R: I A Lupton
T: R M Connors
11g yamanin vital (NZ) x vaguely famous (NZ) (famous star (GB))
11
54.6
11. Zedman
65  - 16/1
R: H A Mc Neill
T: Ms D C Kennedy
8g zed (NZ) x sazerac (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
99
5. Old Countess
65  - 40/1
R: G J Walsh
T: P & J Brosnan
11m zed (NZ) x the governess (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
99
13. That's How It Goes
65  - 66/1
R: S Karnicnik
T: P & J Brosnan
10g istidaad (USA) x hepburn (NZ) (prized (USA))
Race 7 - Pakuranga Hunt Supporters Mdn (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:11.26 (36.53)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3. Mister Mosey
58.5  - 4/1
R: M J Mc Nab
T: D G Greene
4g iffraaj (GB) x moselle (NZ) (align (AUS))
Winning siblings: Aliraaj, Mossraaj,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$160,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Archer Equine Investments
2
0.2
1. Abu Dhabi
55.5  - 5/4F
R: M Hashizume
T: S & E Clotworthy
5g haradasun (AUS) x tunzi (NZ) (mcginty (NZ))
3
0.4
8. Camping (AUS)
58.5  - 25/1
R: R T Elliot
T: M G Forbes
5g camelot (GB) x preventable (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
4
7.7
5. Monbeau
56.5  - 40/1
R: C M Burdan
T: Ms S Houston
5
11
7. El Zita
57.5  - 25/1
R: T Yanagida
T: S T Wenn
5g el hermano (NZ) x zevita (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
6
12.5
13. C'est Une Star
56.5  - 30/1
R: M Cameron
T: C Gibbs & M Bradley
4m star witness (AUS) x sesenta (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
17.8
4. Border Leicester
56.5  - 20/1
R: A C Goindasamy
T: E & D Browne
4g redwood (GB) x sabino creek (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
18.6
11. Crimson Star
53.5  - 15/1
R: T L Newman
T: C R Isdale
4m burgundy (NZ) x red tulip (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
9
21.6
2. Our Cuzzie
58.5  - 9/2
R: D S Johnson
T: R M Connors
5g ekraar (USA) x our sista (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
10
21.9
6. Prince Solari
58.5  - 60/1
R: T D Thornton
T: Ms D Waddell
6g echoes of heaven (AUS) x solaris (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
11
70.2
12. Gracies Gold
56.5  - 8/1
R: S C Spratt
T: S B Marsh
5m dalghar (FR) x leti (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 8 - Fixine For Equine Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:11.19 (34.44)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
13. Embers
54  - 5/4F
R: D S Johnson
T: A W Pike
3f darci brahma (NZ) x smoulder (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
Winning siblings: BURN TO SHINE, Lite My Cigar,
This nick: 19 runners; 12 winners; 2 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
2
2.3
8. Locomotion
56.5  - 8/1
R: M Cameron
T: S B Marsh
4m super easy (NZ) x minori express (AUS) (green line express (USA))
3
2.8
6. Lady De Winter
56.5  - 25/1
R: T D Thornton
T: Ms D Jeffcoat
6m ego (NZ) x manderley (NZ) (postponed (USA))
4
3.1
7. Shibuya Kosaten (AUS)
56.5  - 7/1
R: S C Spratt
T: S J McKee
4m sizzling (AUS) x great cross (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
5
6.4
1. Seven Aajes
58.5  - 15/4
R: S R Weatherley
T: S F Ritchie
4g iffraaj (GB) x all the world (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
6.6
11. Precision Shooter (AUS)
53  - 13/2
R: M Hashizume
T: D A Walker
3g shooting to win (AUS) x miss elvee (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
7
6.8
3. Linoleum (AUS)
58.5  - 30/1
R: M J Mc Nab
T: E & D Browne
4g pierro (AUS) x rollout the carpet (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
8
7.8
9. Addicted To You
56.5  - 20/1
R: L H Satherley
T: C R Isdale
4m per incanto (USA) x marie de france (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
9
9.7
10. Mi Sky
54.5  - 60/1
R: C M Burdan
T: P P Mirabelli
7m stravinsky (USA) x chico (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
10
9.9
2. Implicit
56.5  - 25/1
R: A C Goindasamy
T: Ms J Dalley
4g sufficient (NZ) x pure timing (NZ) (jahafil (GB))
Race 9 - Tiley Family (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:24.62 (34.67)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
3. Makzabeel
59  - 6/4F
R: L G Innes
T: A W Pike
4g makfi (GB) x annzabeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 24 runners; 11 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
1.5
6. Livvy Lass
55.5  - 15/1
R: A C Goindasamy
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
6m reliable man (GB) x stella doro (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Milan Park
Buyer: Tidal Waters
2021 Inglis August (Late) Online Sale
$20,000
2022 MM 2022 Magic Millions Online Sale (19-20 Apr)
$7,500
3
1.8
4. Lord Polonius
55.5  - 7/1
R: M Hashizume
T: C Gibbs & M Bradley
4
2.1
14. Spoil Sport (AUS)
55.5  - 7/1
R: S C Spratt
T: N W Tiley
5m unencumbered (AUS) x show bling (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
2.9
11. Call Me Bob
53.5  - 30/1
R: Callum Jones
T: N W Tiley
8g gold mine (USA) x ath luan (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
6
3.7
13. Spelterini
55.5  - 50/1
R: T D Thornton
T: Ms D Waddell
6m niagara (AUS) x bay point (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
7
4
5. My World
57  - 8/1
R: T Yanagida
T: Jared Prangley
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x sacsayhuaman (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
4.3
12. Deels Done
56.5  - 11/1
R: M J Mc Nab
T: S B Marsh
5g dundeel (NZ) x entrancement (NZ) (danehill (USA))
9
5.2
1. Monlula
60  - 7/1
R: R T Elliot
T: R James & R Wellwood
10
5.3
10. Darcee Que
56.5  - 12/1
R: M Cameron
T: M Baker & A Forsman
4m darci brahma (NZ) x quintette (NZ) (alamosa (NZ))
11
6
9. Chillax
56.5  - 30/1
R: S R Weatherley
T: S D Cole
3g ferlax (NZ) x orinto (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
Race 10 - Bridges Insurances Serv.-Bm74 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:35.78 (34.72)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
10. Now Is Now
54.5  - 10/1
R: S C Spratt
T: N W Tiley
4m battle paint (USA) x cape treasure (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
Winning siblings: Casey, Mozart Eclipse, Therapeutic,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
7. James Barrie
56.5  - 5/2F
R: S R Weatherley
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
4g reliable man (GB) x it's eleanor (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
3
0.6
13. Iago
51  - 3/1
R: M Hashizume
T: Ms S Logan
6g savabeel (AUS) x passchendaele (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
4
2.1
6. Civilised
57  - 14/1
R: L H Satherley
T: F P Cornege
6g civics (AUS) x donna majella (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
2.3
3. The Buzz
57  - 13/2
R: T Yanagida
T: M & K Murdoch
5g darci brahma (NZ) x della lobra (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
3.1
5. Nomoathaj (IRE)
55  - 8/1
R: C M Burdan
T: M G Forbes
6m dubawi (IRE) x jadhwah (GB) (nayef (USA))
7
3.4
9. Kaareraway
51.5  - 16/1
R: Callum Jones
T: C Gibbs & M Bradley
4m makfi (GB) x kaarera (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
8
4.1
12. Lily D'Or
52  - 7/1
R: A C Goindasamy
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
5m cape blanco (IRE) x zarvana (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
10
14. Critics Choice
51  - 100/1
R: E A Mc Call
T: K M Dell
8g buffalo man (CAN) x critique (NZ) (drama critic (USA))
10
12.1
2. Creative Genius (AUS)
60  - 30/1
R: R T Elliot
T: S D Cole
11
16.5
11. Locally Sauced
52.5  - 80/1
R: D J Danis
T: G & T Shaw
9g iffraaj (GB) x geordie girl (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
Race 11 - Wade Equine Coaches (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:11.10 (36.70)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
11. Tunzagutz
54.5  - 11/1
R: T L Newman
T: S Ralph
6m redwood (GB) x riverina girl (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
Winning siblings: Digger, Galaxy Belle, Gocara, Lady Lockhart,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
9. Judy's Song
56.5  - 9/4F
R: T Yanagida
T: D G Greene
4m niagara (AUS) x imperial dragon (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
3
1.2
10. Just Treasure
55.5  - 7/1
R: A C Goindasamy
T: C R McCarroll
6m redwood (GB) x evviva (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$3,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Mr H Douglas
4
2.7
1. Beaudz Well
57.5  - 10/1
R: C M Burdan
T: J R Wheeler
4g zed (NZ) x celtic rose (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
3.1
13. Sir Aglovale (AUS)
57  - 12/1
R: L G Innes
T: N W Tiley
5g camelot (GB) x justine coup (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
6
3.5
14. Shotgun Sally (AUS)
56  - 7/1
R: D S Johnson
T: C Gibbs & M Bradley
4m shooting to win (AUS) x fast gal (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
4.2
5. Piggy Malone
58.5  - 15/1
R: L H Satherley
T: Ms D Waddell
6g guillotine (NZ) x courting (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
8
4.8
6. Rapidz
58.5  - 10/1
R: C Dell
T: T W Cole
6g niagara (AUS) x mumzwon (NZ) (corrupt (USA))
9
6.2
8. Renegade Fighter
55  - 100/1
R: E A Mc Call
T: J K Ruddell
6g zed (NZ) x te awa rose (NZ) (prized (USA))
10
6.7
12. Tahuroa Height
54.5  - 30/1
R: M Hashizume
T: S Ralph
5g zed (NZ) x matangi (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
11
7.7
3. La Casa
59  - 11/2
R: M J Mc Nab
T: A W Pike
12
10.8
4. Mr Bazamour
58.5  - 20/1
R: S C Spratt
T: D W Letcher
6g azamour (IRE) x hot in black (NZ) (pyrus (USA))
13
15.5
16. Mr Big
53  - 100/1
R: D J Danis
T: K M Dell
7g ego (NZ) x daads girl (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.