Breednet Results

ELLERSLIE - Friday, January 1

Race 1 - Auckland Co-Op Taxis (Bm74) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.04 (35.05)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
6/1
T: C E Goss
R: J K Riddell (57)
6/1
4g swiss ace (AUS) x trudy tee (NZ) (chief bearhart (CAN))
Winning siblings: Dragon Force, Finding Nemo,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/2
T: R D Collett
R: A J Calder (59.5)
7/2
4g proisir (AUS) x pristino (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: Landsdowne Park Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1
14/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: V A Colgan (57.5)
14/1
4g husson (ARG) x lohan (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$52,500
Vendor: Barador Stud, Denman
Buyer: Waterford Bloodstock
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan
Buyer: N Holland
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Prima Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
4
1.1
8/1
T: R Autridge
R: S R Weatherley (59)
8/1
5g niagara (AUS) x alberta (NZ) (magic albert (AUS))
5
2.1
12/1
T: Jared Prangley
R: S C Spratt (57)
12/1
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x sacsayhuaman (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
2.4
16/1
T: Ms D Guy
R: D J Danis (54.5)
16/1
5m jakkalberry (IRE) x explosive girl (NZ) (san luis (AUS))
7
3.4
20/1
T: T W Cole
R: S T Collett (57)
20/1
7g lucky unicorn (AUS) x penumbra (NZ) (pentire (GB))
8
3.5
5/2F
T: P & D Williams
R: A C Goindasamy (56)
5/2F
9
5.1
10/1
T: Ms M Saunders
R: M Hashizume (53.5)
10/1
5m super easy (NZ) x sky rocket (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
10
5.9
11/1
T: W K Pomare
R: Callum Jones (54)
11/1
5m battle paint (USA) x fastnfree (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
Race 2 - Mainstream Plumbing (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.38 (33.88)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
7/1
4m per incanto (USA) x rochfort (NZ) (cecconi (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
2
0.8
8/1
T: S Ralph
R: T L Newman (57.5)
8/1
5g shocking (AUS) x flying babe (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
1
25/1
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: M Hashizume (54.5)
25/1
4m shocking (AUS) x belle joie (NZ) (mellifont (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Archer Equine Investments
4
1.2
9/2
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
9/2
4g dissident (AUS) x certitude (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
5
1.3
12/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: L G Innes (57.5)
12/1
3g jimmy choux (NZ) x ametsis (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
2.1
30/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (59)
30/1
6g darci brahma (NZ) x flying firebird (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
2.7
12/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: V A Colgan (57)
12/1
4m written tycoon (AUS) x brambling (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
4
Najah (12)
13/8F
T: C K Ormsby
R: M J Mc Nab (55.5)
13/8F
3f power (GB) x belle chantecler (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
4.4
30/1
T: M, M L & M F Rogers
R: A J Calder (57.5)
30/1
8g swiss ace (AUS) x joiya (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
10
4.7
30/1
T: F T Ritchie
R: S R Weatherley (55)
30/1
11
5.3
100/1
T: Ms C Pomare
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
100/1
6g hinchinbrook (AUS) x our kitty (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
12
13.5
10/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (58)
10/1
7m pins (AUS) x lasting luck (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
Race 3 - Barneswood Farm Eclipse Stakes (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.40 (34.11)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/1
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (54.5)
11/1
2f i am invincible (AUS) x berimbau (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
Buyer: David Ellis
2
0.2
Stormy (1)
15/4
T: A W Pike
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
15/4
2c telperion (AUS) x silent night (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
3
4.7
8/11F
T: J W Richards
R: O P Bosson (56.5)
8/11F
2c snitzel (AUS) x in the vanguard (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$600,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen, NSW
Buyer: David Ellis
4
7.7
20/1
T: J W Richards
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
20/1
2c belardo (IRE) x real angel (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
10
50/1
T: P N McKay
R: S M Mc Kay (56.5)
50/1
2c puccini (NZ) x navy beach (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
6
12.5
15/4
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (56.5)
15/4
7
19.8
Brix (6)
25/1
T: G J Harvey
R: S T Collett (54.5)
25/1
2f sweynesse (AUS) x somethymesoon (NZ) (postponed (USA))
Race 4 - Valachi Downs Royal Stakes (2000m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:03.09 (34.78)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/2
T: S Autridge & K Shailer
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
9/2
3f makfi (GB) x fleece (GB) (daylami (IRE))
Winning siblings: All Knitted Up, Aranmore, Savile Row,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
4.5
12/1
T: S Autridge & K Shailer
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
12/1
3
4.6
11/2
T: P & D Williams
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
11/2
3f dundeel (NZ) x pennacchio (NZ) (align (AUS))
4
4.9
40/1
T: E & D Browne
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
40/1
3f kermadec (NZ) x san cristobel (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
4.9
15/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: V A Colgan (56.5)
15/1
3f jimmy choux (NZ) x ouzo (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
6
5
11/2
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M J Mc Nab (56.5)
11/2
3f tavistock (NZ) x sara ann (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
5.7
7/4F
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: A J Calder (56.5)
7/4F
8
6.1
80/1
T: C W Gibbs
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
80/1
3f contributer (IRE) x lilly belle (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
9
6.2
Ezdara (13)
150/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
150/1
3f sacred falls (NZ) x ezra (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
10
9.3
30/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
30/1
11
11.1
40/1
T: L R Noble
R: L G Innes (56.5)
40/1
12
15.2
50/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: J K Riddell (56.5)
50/1
3f deep field (AUS) x snow petal (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
13
27.1
12/1
T: J W Richards
R: O P Bosson (56.5)
12/1
3f pure champion (IRE) x phantom of paris (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
Race 5 - Dunstan Feeds C'ship Final (2400m)
Class: Special Condition Track: Good(3) Time: 2:26.49 (37.76)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/4F
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: T N Harris (58.5)
9/4F
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x zarzuela (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Danzie, Serious Satire,
This nick: 60 runners; 40 winners; 7 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Trelawney Stud, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.5
30/1
T: Ms S Hale
R: S T Collett (54)
30/1
6g ocean park (NZ) x winsome (NZ) (housebuster (USA))
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Sedgmere Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
3
2.3
40/1
T: N P Bishara
R: J J Fawcett (55)
40/1
5g redwood (GB) x vickichristina (NZ) (oratorio (IRE))
4
2.8
Cassio (8)
40/1
T: S Ralph
R: Callum Jones (52)
40/1
6g guillotine (NZ) x classic babe (NZ) (classic fame (USA))
5
3.1
20/1
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: S R Weatherley (56)
20/1
6m tavistock (NZ) x phillipa glass (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
4.4
6/1
T: C W Gibbs
R: A C Goindasamy (53.5)
6/1
7
5
60/1
T: G & T Shaw
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
60/1
6g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x russian (USA) (tribunal (USA))
8
5.6
100/1
T: W P Hillis
R: S C Spratt (54)
100/1
4m shamoline warrior (AUS) x kate (NZ) (st reims (NZ))
9
5.7
Mozzie (10)
20/1
T: Ms J Rayner
R: C J Grylls (55)
20/1
5g dawn approach (IRE) x glitter woman (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
10
5.8
16/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: M Hashizume (52)
16/1
5g rip van winkle (IRE) x shylo (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
11
8.7
40/1
T: A J Sims
R: A J Calder (54)
40/1
5g jakkalberry (IRE) x divine rio (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
12
9.8
25/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: K Asano (56)
25/1
6m o'reilly (NZ) x zaza top (GER) (lomitas (GB))
13
9.9
20/1
T: F T Ritchie
R: S M Mc Kay (55.5)
20/1
5m pierro (AUS) x mydanehillprincess (AUS) (danehill (USA))
14
10
10/1
T: C D Cromarty
R: L J Allpress (59)
10/1
5g road to rock (AUS) x ascolini (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
15
19.7
5/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: D S Johnson (59)
5/1
4g zed (NZ) x celtic rose (NZ) (pins (AUS))
16
20
20/1
T: J W Richards
R: M J Mc Nab (55.5)
20/1
5g camelot (GB) x chorus of angels (GB) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
17
22.3
150/1
T: A J Dravitzki
R: L H Satherley (54)
150/1
18
24.4
16/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: J K Riddell (57)
16/1
4g reliable man (GB) x it's eleanor (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
Race 6 - Skycity Auckland Guineas (1600m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:34.62 (34.53)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
13/2
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
13/2
3c fastnet rock (AUS) x affairoftheheart (NZ) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Colonel Klink,
This nick: 39 runners; 27 winners; 4 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$425,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks
Buyer: Hermitage Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd / Wexford Stables
2
0.8
5/2
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: L G Innes (56.5)
5/2
3c ferlax (NZ) x warren's sister (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Regal Farm
Buyer: Mr R Suzuki
3
1.8
25/1
T: D A Walker
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
25/1
3g showcasing (GB) x gatestopper (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Brookby Stables
4
2.1
8/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: D S Johnson (54.5)
8/1
3f sweynesse (AUS) x happy endings (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
5
2.3
40/1
T: Ms D Guy
R: A J Calder (56.5)
40/1
3g pins (AUS) x youtoofast (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
6
2.4
10/9F
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (56.5)
10/9F
3g spill the beans (AUS) x devil's angel (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
3
25/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
25/1
3g tavistock (NZ) x wonderworld (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
6.6
30/1
T: S D Cole
R: S M Mc Kay (56.5)
30/1
9
10.4
60/1
T: M K Farmer
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
60/1
3g showcasing (GB) x lullaby (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
15.4
20/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: J K Riddell (56.5)
20/1
3g zacinto (GB) x the dewdrop (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 7 - Rich Hill Mile (1600m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:33.94 (33.60)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
15/2
T: Ms J Surgenor
R: V A Colgan (57)
15/2
4m showcasing (GB) x rodrigo rose (NZ) (rodrigo de triano (USA))
Winning siblings: Concerto, Fullinbloom,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
12/1
T: N W Tiley
R: L G Innes (54.5)
12/1
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: 888 Bloodstock
2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$65,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$220,000
Vendor: Mana Park
Buyer: N & P Balia Family Trust
3
0.9
11/4
T: R J Patterson
R: S T Collett (55)
11/4
5m shamexpress (NZ) x coventina (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
4
1.4
Pierina (10)
8/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (52)
8/1
6m savabeel (AUS) x quizzical (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
5
1.5
25/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: L J Allpress (52)
25/1
5g zed (NZ) x adriatico (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
2.3
20/1
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (55.5)
20/1
7g pour moi (IRE) x baltika (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
2.5
5/2F
T: J W Richards
R: O P Bosson (60)
5/2F
5g savabeel (AUS) x foiled (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
8
2.6
15/2
T: J & B Vance
R: A C Goindasamy (52)
15/2
8g medicean (GB) x quadri (GB) (polish precedent (USA))
9
4.9
50/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: K Asano (52)
50/1
7g smart missile (AUS) x ballet society (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
10
7.2
20/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: S R Weatherley (57.5)
20/1
8g bachelor duke (USA) x queen cha cha (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
11
7.4
25/1
T: Ms S Hale
R: J K Riddell (56.5)
25/1
9g danroad (AUS) x witches britches (NZ) (exploding prospect (USA))
12
10.2
50/1
T: P N McKay
R: S M Mc Kay (56)
50/1
8g thorn park (AUS) x shortblackmini (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
Race 8 - Skycity City Of Auckland Cup (2400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:26.25 (35.14)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
13/4
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (54.5)
13/4
5m savabeel (AUS) x ampin (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Adelaide Ace,
This nick: 107 runners; 75 winners; 15 SW. Details
2
0.1
12/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
12/1
5g redwood (GB) x atomic dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Lisa Latta Racing
3
1.4
20/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: L J Allpress (54)
20/1
6m zed (NZ) x adriatico (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
2.1
25/1
T: D G Greene
R: A J Calder (53.5)
25/1
6g guillotine (NZ) x arthena (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
6
2.6
60/1
T: J W Richards
R: M J Mc Nab (55)
60/1
6g camelot (GB) x enchanted evening (IRE) (high chaparral (IRE))
7
2.7
9/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: L G Innes (54)
9/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x j'adane (NZ) (danehill (USA))
8
4.7
12/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: S R Weatherley (53)
12/1
5g camelot (GB) x sarvon (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
9
5.4
Yatima (13)
20/1
T: S B Marsh
R: K Asano (53)
20/1
6m savabeel (AUS) x cancun (NZ) (flying spur (AUS))
10
9.6
25/1
T: Ms L Brennan
R: V A Colgan (54)
25/1
11
12.7
60/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: J J Fawcett (53)
60/1
5g darci brahma (NZ) x della lobra (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
12
13.9
40/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: S C Spratt (53)
40/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x ana zeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
13
15
11/1
T: C W Gibbs
R: C J Grylls (53)
11/1
6g shocking (AUS) x prize lady (NZ) (prized (USA))
14
15.6
30/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: S T Collett (53)
30/1
6g azamour (IRE) x musical magic (GB) (mozart (IRE))
15
16
16/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: T N Harris (58)
16/1
7g myboycharlie (IRE) x giant mystique (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
Race 9 - Sistema Railway (1200m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.91 (32.54)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
10/9F
T: J W Richards
R: O P Bosson (57)
10/9F
5m fastnet rock (AUS) x asavant (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Asathought, Morrellmac,
This nick: 60 runners; 40 winners; 7 SW. Details
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
0.3
Julius (1)
20/1
T: J W Bell
R: M J Mc Nab (58)
20/1
9g swiss ace (AUS) x oh so royal (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$44,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: John Bell Bloodstock & Racing
3
1.1
Levante (10)
7/4
T: K & B Kelso
R: S T Collett (53.5)
7/4
4m proisir (AUS) x island doy (GB) (doyoun (IRE))
5
2
30/1
T: J & B Vance
R: A J Calder (54)
30/1
7m castledale (IRE) x it's my destiny (NZ) (magic ring (IRE))
6
2.1
10/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: D S Johnson (54)
10/1
6m more than ready (USA) x emaurismo (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
2.7
25/1
T: S B Marsh
R: L J Allpress (53.5)
25/1
6m ocean park (NZ) x pretty (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
3.1
66/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: A C Goindasamy (55)
66/1
7g per incanto (USA) x just casual (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
9
3.2
80/1
T: S Ralph
R: J J Fawcett (55)
80/1
5g niagara (AUS) x shesalljazz (NZ) (coats choice (AUS))
10
3.9
Monaco (3)
100/1
T: S Ralph
R: T L Newman (55)
100/1
6g per incanto (USA) x monarch (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
11
5.6
14/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: C J Grylls (55)
14/1
6g snitzel (AUS) x subsequent (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 10 - Barfoot & Thompson (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:34.58 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Rusavy (16)
20/1
T: C J Wood
R: S T Collett (56.5)
20/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x kahurangi (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Stilton,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
2
0.1
7/4F
T: J W Richards
R: O P Bosson (58)
7/4F
4m niagara (AUS) x my secret (NZ) (sakhee's secret (GB))
3
0.3
50/1
T: Ms J Entwisle
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
50/1
4m jakkalberry (IRE) x fast arrival (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
4
0.4
20/1
T: M H Brooks
R: J K Riddell (59.5)
20/1
4g charm spirit (IRE) x so royal (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
5
0.8
6/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M J Mc Nab (60)
6/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x hy fuji (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
6
1.3
11/1
T: G J Old
R: J J Fawcett (60)
11/1
4g dissident (AUS) x valourina (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
7
1.4
11/1
T: B J Dyke
R: K Asano (59)
11/1
6g red giant (USA) x sheza gem (NZ) (danehill (USA))
8
1.5
8/1
T: A W Pike
R: L G Innes (59)
8/1
4g excelebration (IRE) x arlington rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
2.5
50/1
T: D R Weatherley
R: S R Weatherley (57)
50/1
4m proisir (AUS) x la vitesse (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
10
2.7
11/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (58)
11/1
4m reliable man (GB) x veva girl (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
11
2.9
Honesty (17)
66/1
T: Ms L A German
R: A J Calder (56)
66/1
6m postponed (USA) x requiem moss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
12
3.2
16/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: D S Johnson (57.5)
16/1
5m power (GB) x dancers world (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
13
5
20/1
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: M Hashizume (56.5)
20/1
5g pierro (AUS) x miss sivivatu (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
14
7
30/1
T: Ms J Rayner
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
30/1
4m niagara (AUS) x miss daphne (NZ) (diamond express (NZ))
15
8.8
20/1
T: G J Old
R: T N Harris (59.5)
20/1
6g dandy man (IRE) x nutshell (GB) (dubai destination (USA))
16
8.9
100/1
T: P & D Williams
R: A C Goindasamy (53.5)
100/1
6m azamour (IRE) x chasing mammon (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.