Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, July 24
New Plymouth Raceway
Te Rapa
Thursday, July 22
Hastings
Wednesday, July 21
Avondale
Saturday, July 17
Ruakaka
Friday, July 16
Phar Lap Raceway
Thursday, July 15
Wanganui
Wednesday, July 14
Cambridge
Sunday, July 11
Te Aroha
Saturday, July 10
Awapuni
Te Rapa
Friday, July 9
Waverley
Thursday, July 8
Ashburton
Wednesday, July 7
Arawa Park
Saturday, July 3
Hastings
Ruakaka
Friday, July 2
Wingatui
Wednesday, June 30
Cambridge
Sunday, June 27
Te Aroha
Saturday, June 26
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, June 25
Otaki
Thursday, June 24
Phar Lap Raceway
Wednesday, June 23
Pukekohe Park

HASTINGS - Saturday, September 21

Race 1 - Nz Punter Of The Yr 5/10-Bm72 (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:09.82
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/2
T: Ms D Guy
R: M T Coleman (54)
9/2
4m ocean park (NZ) x flirting (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
This nick: 42 runners; 26 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
3/1F
T: A W Pike
R: T N Harris (57.5)
3/1F
6g northern meteor (AUS) x fairytale dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
4.5
13/2
T: J Lupton
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
13/2
7m shocking (AUS) x evaline (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
4
4.7
Yamuna (8)
5/1
T: Jacob McKay
R: S M Mc Kay (54)
5/1
5m iffraaj (GB) x yamanna (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
5
7.7
9/1
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
R: L J Allpress (55.5)
9/1
4m ekraar (USA) x happiness rules (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
6
7.8
6/1
T: S Ralph
R: M Hashizume (51)
6/1
7g ekraar (USA) x sweet geisha (AUS) (pompeii court (USA))
7
8.8
30/1
T: E & D Browne
R: C L O'Beirne (52)
30/1
4m bernardini (USA) x flighty (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
8
9.6
20/1
T: G & T Shaw
R: D A Mansour (59.5)
20/1
8g iffraaj (GB) x geordie girl (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
9
9.9
60/1
T: Anita Gardner
R: M Singh (54)
60/1
5g ocean park (NZ) x dorotea dior (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
11.2
50/1
T: J K Ruddell
R: L H Satherley (54)
50/1
6g gorky park (NZ) x te awa rose (NZ) (prized (USA))
11
12.5
9/1
T: J G Bary
R: L G Innes (54)
9/1
5m roc de cambes (NZ) x traditional bride (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
Race 2 - Fasttrack Insurance Hcp (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:03.60
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Peso (3)
7/2
T: P Nelson & C McDougal
R: R J Myers (58.5)
7/2
8g colombia (NZ) x all magic (NZ) (victory dance (IRE))
Winning siblings: No Quota,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/1
T: J K Mason
R: C J Grylls (53.5)
9/1
7g notnowcato (GB) x red blossom (GB) (green desert (USA))
3
1
5/1
T: G N Nicholson
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
5/1
8g tavistock (NZ) x grove nymph (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
4
2
5/2F
T: J W Richards
R: O P Bosson (57)
5/2F
5
3.5
3/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
3/1
4m reliable man (GB) x nostalgic (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
6
4.5
30/1
T: G R Vile
R: S M Mc Kay (58.5)
30/1
8g zed (NZ) x star guest (NZ) (pentire (GB))
7
4.8
10/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: R J Hannam (60)
10/1
8
26.1
20/1
T: V A Prendergast
R: T D Thornton (53)
20/1
6m shocking (AUS) x the general's lady (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 3 - Windsor Pk Stud Stallions-(65) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.10
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
14/1
T: L R Noble
R: L G Innes (54)
14/1
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
12/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: J Kam (51.5)
12/1
3f el roca (AUS) x cullcha (NZ) (cullen (AUS))
3
0.2
2/5F
T: B W Hawtin
R: T N Harris (57.5)
2/5F
3g darci brahma (NZ) x double image (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$60,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Neerim Lodge
4
0.4
Serena (8)
20/1
T: J G Bary
R: V A Colgan (55.5)
20/1
3f swiss ace (AUS) x beach road (NZ) (kilimanjaro (GB))
5
1.9
15/1
T: Ms L Brennan
R: D S Johnson (55.5)
15/1
3f more than ready (USA) x speedboat (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
2.2
9/1
T: J G Bary
R: D A Mansour (54)
9/1
3f dalghar (FR) x al sareeh (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
7
4
60/1
T: P N McKay
R: S M Mc Kay (54)
60/1
3f sacred falls (NZ) x miss purrfection (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
8
4.8
16/1
T: A W Pike
R: R T Elliot (56)
16/1
3g sacred falls (NZ) x neraan (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
9
8.1
80/1
T: G D Innes
R: M Singh (56)
80/1
3g atlante (AUS) x pew (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
10
9.6
15/1
T: T G Autridge
R: M T Coleman (57.5)
15/1
3g burgundy (NZ) x waitoki flower (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Race 4 - Hastings Spec Mdn (1300m)
Class: Special Condition Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.17
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/2
T: J G Bary
R: C J Grylls (55.5)
13/2
3g atlante (AUS) x raadisi (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Elegant Assassin, Sea Major,
This nick: 7 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/8F
T: S F Ritchie
R: S R Weatherley (57)
13/8F
4g camelot (GB) x sarvon (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
3
3.1
Ranger (12)
11/2
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: M Cameron (54.5)
11/2
3g ghibellines (AUS) x turn the page (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 3
$22,000
Vendor: White Robe Lodge
Buyer: Markwood Lodge
4
3.3
5/1
T: Ms D Guy
R: T N Harris (58)
5/1
5
3.7
7/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: C E Lammas (57)
7/1
4m redwood (GB) x mother (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
4.5
100/1
T: J W Bridge
R: J K Riddell (57)
100/1
5g nom du jeu (NZ) x miss vita (USA) (alleged (USA))
7
4.7
40/1
T: E & D Browne
R: R T Elliot (54.5)
40/1
3g charm spirit (IRE) x very musical (IRE) (green tune (USA))
8
5.7
30/1
T: Jacob McKay
R: D S Johnson (57)
30/1
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x fast fame (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
9
6.5
12/1
T: T J Miller
R: S C Spratt (58)
12/1
4g swiss ace (AUS) x vibe (AUS) (king's best (USA))
10
8
80/1
T: G D Innes
R: L G Innes (57)
80/1
11
8.2
20/1
T: P N McKay
R: S M Mc Kay (57)
20/1
4g o'reilly (NZ) x queen sabeel (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
12
14.5
Razor (6)
40/1
T: S Ralph
R: D L Turner (57)
40/1
4g roc de cambes (NZ) x meadows (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
13
15
80/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: Shiarna Johnson (50.5)
80/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x the first lady (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 5 - Te Awa Winery Restaurant-Bm65 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.53
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/4
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: D A Mansour (57)
15/4
4m cape blanco (IRE) x zarvana (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Pin Your Hopes, Tia D'or,
This nick: 20 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
25/1
T: G C McKay
R: C L O'Beirne (57)
25/1
5g fully fledged (NZ) x sandra dee (NZ) (sandtrap (USA))
3
2.7
15/1
T: J P Mc Kay
R: D S Johnson (58.5)
15/1
6g saperavi (NZ) x fast fame (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
4
2.8
5/2F
T: J G Bary
R: L G Innes (60)
5/2F
5
3.8
30/1
T: S L Brown
R: T N Harris (59.5)
30/1
5g nadeem (AUS) x pukalee (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
4.8
Ladylax (11)
4/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: C J Grylls (57)
4/1
4m ferlax (NZ) x this is your life (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
5.6
13/2
T: Jason Price
R: V A Colgan (60)
13/2
5g guillotine (NZ) x mia bambino (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
8
5.8
30/1
T: G R Vile
R: R J Hannam (58.5)
30/1
4g the factor (USA) x sicilia (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
6.1
14/1
T: Ms M Falconer
R: L H Satherley (58.5)
14/1
5g rothesay (AUS) x joan's best (AUS) (gold brose (AUS))
10
6.6
30/1
T: L W Somervell
R: H R Andrew (55.5)
30/1
11
6.7
16/1
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
R: R J Myers (56.5)
16/1
4m niagara (AUS) x laced up (NZ) (keeninsky (NZ))
12
7.2
20/1
T: J W Richards
R: O P Bosson (58)
20/1
6g rip van winkle (IRE) x visique (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
Race 6 - Hawkes Bay Breeders Gold Trail (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.55
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
Aretha (1)
4/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M Cameron (56.5)
4/1
3f charm spirit (IRE) x tsikory (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
12/1
T: L R Noble
R: L G Innes (56.5)
12/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x zonza (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
0.6
Loire (10)
12/1
T: A W Pike
R: M T Coleman (56.5)
12/1
3f redoute's choice (AUS) x syrah (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
4
0.7
5/1
T: S F Ritchie
R: D A Mansour (56.5)
5/1
5
2.2
20/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
20/1
3f per incanto (USA) x don't dilly dally (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
6
2.4
On Show (12)
20/1
T: J G Bary
R: V A Colgan (56.5)
20/1
3f showcasing (GB) x bondi beauty (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
7
2.9
Kali (7)
5/2F
T: A W Pike
R: T N Harris (56.5)
5/2F
3f darci brahma (NZ) x race empress (AUS) (st. petersburg (AUS))
8
3.7
50/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: R J Hannam (56.5)
50/1
3f el roca (AUS) x kirra (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
9
3.8
80/1
T: J G Bary
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
80/1
3f showcasing (GB) x kelly jane (NZ) (decies (GB))
10
4
25/1
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
25/1
3f atlante (AUS) x chaparella (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
11
5.3
40/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
40/1
12
5.5
9/1
T: F J Auret
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
9/1
3f krupt (AUS) x in the clover (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
13
7
40/1
T: Jason Price
R: A F Jones (56.5)
40/1
3f rios (NZ) x diamond lindauer (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
14
8.8
12/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: O P Bosson (56.5)
12/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x scintillula (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
Race 7 - L I Redshaw Memorial Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.06
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
20/1
T: L W Somervell
R: M Singh (53)
20/1
7g stravinsky (USA) x kapsjoy (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.4
5/2F
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (53)
5/2F
5m duelled (AUS) x dancing song (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
4
1.1
13/2
T: W P Hillis
R: D J Danis (58)
13/2
5
2.4
25/1
T: D B Hollinshead
R: T D Thornton (53)
25/1
7m mastercraftsman (IRE) x vinskible (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
2.5
Heni (4)
30/1
T: M P Breslin
R: R J Myers (56)
30/1
9m towkay (AUS) x bahhzaar (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
7
3.5
20/1
T: G R Vile
R: C L O'Beirne (51)
20/1
6m fully fledged (NZ) x our aspiration (NZ) (mi preferido (USA))
8
3.7
15/2
T: M P Breslin
R: L J Allpress (56)
15/2
6m alamosa (NZ) x st jessie (AUS) (jetball (AUS))
9
4.1
5/1
T: S Ralph
R: M Hashizume (57)
5/1
6m per incanto (USA) x monarch (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
7.4
12/1
T: J G Bary
R: C J Grylls (53.5)
12/1
6g stratum (AUS) x dressed (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
11
7.6
25/1
T: E & D Browne
R: D G Bradley (54.5)
25/1
8g mastercraftsman (IRE) x very musical (IRE) (green tune (USA))
12
9.1
16/1
T: F P Campbell
R: D A Hirini (53)
16/1
7g shocking (AUS) x grandissima (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Race 8 - Windsor Park Plate (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:34.17
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
4/7F
T: J W Richards
R: O P Bosson (57)
4/7F
5m commands (AUS) x meleka belle (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
Winning siblings: Exaltation, Tutukaka,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.8
30/1
T: S F Ritchie
R: S R Weatherley (59)
30/1
7g bachelor duke (USA) x queen cha cha (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
3
2.9
20/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M Cameron (59)
20/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x ardeche (NZ) (dehere (USA))
4
3.3
8/1
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
R: D G Bradley (59)
8/1
6h iffraaj (GB) x western star (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
5
4.1
9/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: J K Riddell (59)
9/1
7g per incanto (USA) x ages past (NZ) (slavic (USA))
6
5.9
80/1
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
R: T N Harris (57)
80/1
5m bullbars (AUS) x flame of atlanta (NZ) (clay hero (AUS))
7
6.2
16/1
T: C Gibbs & M Bradley
R: C E Lammas (57)
16/1
8
7.2
15/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M T Coleman (58.5)
15/1
4g dundeel (NZ) x dineeta (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
9
7.5
14/1
T: Ms L Brennan
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
14/1
4g declaration of war (USA) x savont (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
10
7.6
40/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
40/1
4g mossman (AUS) x wonderworld (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
11
8.1
30/1
T: J R Lynds
R: L J Allpress (57)
30/1
12
8.9
40/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
40/1
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x riptide (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 9 - Farewell & Thanks B Howe-Bm82 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.38
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Hartley (11)
10/1
T: C Connors
R: R J Myers (55)
10/1
5g azamour (IRE) x madam butterfly (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
9/2
T: A M Clement
R: L J Allpress (54)
9/2
4g tavistock (NZ) x keep her free (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
3
2
20/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
20/1
4g nadeem (AUS) x just diamonds (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
4
2.1
13/4F
T: P N McKay
R: S M Mc Kay (58.5)
13/4F
4h o'reilly (NZ) x giant mystique (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
2.9
5/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (57.5)
5/1
6g align (AUS) x street law (NZ) (street cry (IRE))
6
3
20/1
T: D G Greene
R: S C Spratt (58)
20/1
5g guillotine (NZ) x arthena (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
7
4
25/1
T: L W Somervell
R: M Singh (54)
25/1
8
4.3
60/1
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
R: C L O'Beirne (52)
60/1
6m alamosa (NZ) x awesome (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
9
5.6
15/1
T: A R Macgregor
R: H R Andrew (56.5)
15/1
7g per incanto (USA) x miss sarah (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
10
5.7
20/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: R J Hannam (54.5)
20/1
5g all too hard (AUS) x hickory hills (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
11
5.9
50/1
T: Ms K Lawrence
R: T D Thornton (54)
50/1
6g nadeem (AUS) x cosmic flight (NZ) (star way (GB))
12
6.2
9/2
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (60)
9/2
5g bullbars (AUS) x belle femme (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
13
6.3
Felaar (1)
30/1
T: S B Marsh
R: O P Bosson (61)
30/1
6g ekraar (USA) x felt that (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
14
7.6
40/1
T: Ms D Guy
R: C E Lammas (54)
40/1
5m mastercraftsman (IRE) x spray (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.