Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Thursday, April 22
Woodville
Wednesday, April 21
Tauranga
Sunday, April 18
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 17
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui

HASTINGS - Sunday, February 21

Race 1 - Nzb Ins. Pearl Series Race Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:25.71
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/1
T: M P Breslin
R: L J Allpress (57)
3/1
3f vespa (NZ) x madamoiselle (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/2
T: Ms L Latta
R: W F Pinn (55.5)
11/2
4m deep field (AUS) x dark delilah (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Daandine Stud Goomburra Qld
Buyer: Lisa Latta
3
1
16/1
T: S L Brown
R: K R Hercock (57.5)
16/1
4m road to rock (AUS) x sunlit (NZ) (kreisler (IRE))
4
1.2
4/1
T: J W Richards
R: J Kamaruddin (54)
4/1
3f darci brahma (NZ) x quintette (NZ) (alamosa (NZ))
5
5.5
30/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: R T Elliot (57)
30/1
3f makfi (GB) x pin up lae (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
5.8
2/1F
T: A W Pike
R: J Parkes (57)
2/1F
3f power (GB) x beaudamiss (NZ) (beau zam (NZ))
7
6.8
14/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: R H Schofer (56)
14/1
8
6.9
40/1
T: C Ivil
R: F W Lazet (53.5)
40/1
5m rip van winkle (IRE) x mini pearl (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
9
7.9
12/1
T: C W Cole
R: S T Collett (57.5)
12/1
4m pentire (GB) x virginia catwalk (NZ) (felix the cat (USA))
10
15.4
40/1
T: Pamela Holden
R: D A Hirini (57.5)
40/1
4m swiss ace (AUS) x donna jazz (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
Race 2 - K9 Petfoods Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:24.50
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: R H Schofer (56)
11/1
3f roc de cambes (NZ) x optimum note (JPN) (park regent (CAN))
Winning siblings: Optimum Star,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
8/1
T: A W Pike
R: W F Pinn (53.5)
8/1
3f iffraaj (GB) x markisa (NZ) (danehill (USA))
3
6.5
6/1
T: B E Newman
R: S J Macnab (55.5)
6/1
3f zacinto (GB) x she's thoreal (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
4
11.5
30/1
T: F P Campbell
R: D A Hirini (57.5)
30/1
3g power (GB) x la singa (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
5
12.8
Legit (3)
8/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: J Parkes (57.5)
8/1
3g epaulette (AUS) x la zeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
13.3
Thinkso (13)
30/1
T: A W Pike
R: S M Mc Kay (55.5)
30/1
3f so you think (NZ) x balgownie (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
7
13.4
25/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: B D Rogerson (53.5)
25/1
3g zacinto (GB) x only alone (USA) (rahy (USA))
8
17.4
60/1
T: T G Autridge
R: J J Fawcett (57.5)
60/1
3g power (GB) x ataahua daydream (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
9
25.9
40/1
T: J W Richards
R: J Kamaruddin (52.5)
40/1
99
4/7F
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
R: L J Allpress (55.5)
4/7F
3f sebring (AUS) x martilago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 3 - Pgg Wrightson (Bm74) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:24.81
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
20/1
T: F P Campbell
R: D A Hirini (57.5)
20/1
5g your song (AUS) x goyescas (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Granados,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
15/8F
T: J W Richards
R: J Parkes (58)
15/8F
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$900,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
3
2.7
4/1
T: J W Richards
R: J Kamaruddin (57)
4/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x corsage (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$200,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
4
3.7
6/1
T: C W Cole
R: S T Collett (57)
6/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x zaire (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
4.2
9/4
T: J W Richards
R: L J Allpress (56)
9/4
3g bull point (AUS) x dollhouse (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
6
6.7
15/1
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
R: S M Mc Kay (56.5)
15/1
5m per incanto (USA) x mint (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
7
10.2
9/1
T: P W Lock
R: E A Mc Call (55.5)
9/1
7m falkirk (NZ) x laurel (AUS) (woodman (USA))
Race 4 - Kiwi Transport Ltd Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:11.34
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
13/2
T: A W Pike
R: J Parkes (56)
13/2
3f sacred falls (NZ) x suitely (AUS) (woodman (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/4F
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: L J Allpress (58)
11/4F
3g medaglia d'oro (USA) x plausible (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Epsom Lodge
2019 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Epsom Lodge, Beaudesert, Qld
Buyer: Horse Feng Bloodstock
3
0.4
4/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S T Collett (56)
4/1
3f darci brahma (NZ) x italic (GB) (medicean (GB))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Marsh Racing
4
2.4
Myla (12)
15/2
T: J G Bary
R: W F Pinn (54)
15/2
5
2.8
5/1
T: G T Hennessy
R: J J Fawcett (58.5)
5/1
4g tiger prawn (SAF) x suzie temple (NZ) (mellifont (USA))
6
4.1
8/1
T: J W Richards
R: J Kamaruddin (55)
8/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x o'dianne (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
4.9
12/1
T: G J Harvey
R: R H Schofer (56.5)
12/1
4g kuroshio (AUS) x stimulation (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
8
6.2
30/1
T: M F Gardner
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
30/1
4g per incanto (USA) x zalass (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
7.7
50/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
50/1
4g fiorente (IRE) x so unique (NZ) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
10
9.7
50/1
T: Pamela Holden
R: D A Hirini (56.5)
50/1
4m prince conti (NZ) x centrina (NZ) (centro (NZ))
11
10.7
20/1
T: Ms K Lawrence
R: K R Hercock (58.5)
20/1
5g time thief (AUS) x open handed (AUS) (generous (IRE))
12
25.7
66/1
T: T G Autridge
R: S M Mc Kay (56)
66/1
3f rios (NZ) x playacting (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 5 - Brokerweb Risk Serv. (Hb)-Bm65 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:12.15
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/4F
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
R: J Parkes (59)
7/4F
4g per incanto (USA) x queen alley (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
This nick: 23 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
5/2
T: S B Marsh
R: W F Pinn (55.5)
5/2
3
2.8
8/1
T: F J Auret
R: M Singh (56)
8/1
4m mossman (AUS) x monolith miss (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Fraser Auret Racing
4
3.2
12/1
T: R S Manning
R: R H Schofer (56)
12/1
8m man of power (AUS) x miss strategy (NZ) (strategic image (AUS))
5
3.4
8/1
T: T G Autridge
R: J J Fawcett (60)
8/1
5g castledale (IRE) x army girl (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
6
4.4
11/2
T: Team Rogerson
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
11/2
4m el roca (AUS) x cullcha (NZ) (cullen (AUS))
7
7.2
10/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: B D Rogerson (55)
10/1
6g makfi (GB) x la bruja (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
10
50/1
T: P J Rodewald
R: F W Lazet (50)
50/1
10g chianti (IRE) x twenapina (NZ) (twenty four karat (USA))
Race 6 - Wairoa Business Supporters Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:37.96
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Ask Pa (9)
9/4
T: J G Bary
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
9/4
4m ocean park (NZ) x singing star (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Winning siblings: Miss Selby, Montaser, Randy Andy,
This nick: 16 runners; 11 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.3
25/1
T: Ms V Wilson
R: D A Hirini (58.5)
25/1
4g redwood (GB) x sun 'n' surf (NZ) (rusty spur (USA))
3
2.6
13/2
T: B R Lammas
R: R J Bishop (56.5)
13/2
4m shamexpress (NZ) x skittle (NZ) (pins (AUS))
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
4
3.1
9/4F
T: B E Newman
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
9/4F
4m atlante (AUS) x lady harriet (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
3.2
60/1
T: Peter Didham
R: S J Macnab (56.5)
60/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x cold shoulder (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
3.4
40/1
T: Ms D J Parry
R: E A Mc Call (53.5)
40/1
4m alamosa (NZ) x ferran (NZ) (pentire (GB))
7
3.7
14/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: W F Pinn (54)
14/1
3f rip van winkle (IRE) x viviane (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
5
40/1
T: P Nelson & C McDougal
R: R H Schofer (56.5)
40/1
4g jakkalberry (IRE) x domineer (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
9
5.5
7/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: S T Collett (58)
7/1
10
9.5
80/1
T: S S Carey
R: M K Hudson (56.5)
80/1
4m jimmy choux (NZ) x infinite way (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
11
9.9
10/1
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
R: J Parkes (58.5)
10/1
4g atlante (AUS) x springvale lass (NZ) (magic ring (IRE))
12
19.4
30/1
T: Joshua Shaw
R: S M Mc Kay (58.5)
30/1
4g atlante (AUS) x vitesse rose (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
13
19.9
50/1
T: F W Pratt
R: F W Lazet (54)
50/1
3g pour moi (IRE) x all the world (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 7 - Affco Nz Ltd Wairoa Cup (2100m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:11.14
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/4F
T: Chris Rauhihi
R: L J Allpress (54)
13/4F
6g zed (NZ) x pentavale (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Winning siblings: Mr Cool Boy, Ram Sam Sam,
This nick: 12 runners; 7 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
2
Felaar (5)
7/2
T: S B Marsh
R: W F Pinn (53.5)
7/2
7g ekraar (USA) x felt that (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Monovale Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $10,000
3
6.3
13/4
T: Ms K Lawrence
R: F W Lazet (56.5)
13/4
7g nadeem (AUS) x cosmic flight (NZ) (star way (GB))
4
6.4
16/1
T: E & D Browne
R: J Kamaruddin (51)
16/1
5
7.9
5/1
T: A J Meadows
R: S J Macnab (57)
5/1
6
8.4
20/1
T: K T Myers
R: R T Elliot (61.5)
20/1
9g chinese dragon (USA) x doodle (GB) (green desert (USA))
7
10.2
8/1
T: K T Myers
R: S O'Malley (59)
8/1
10g mettre en jeu (NZ) x quality eyes (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
8
11.7
15/2
T: E & D Browne
R: T D Thornton (54)
15/2
3f kermadec (NZ) x san cristobel (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 8 - Wairoa Expats (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:37.58
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: Callum Jones (55.5)
8/1
5g makfi (GB) x wonderland (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 15 runners; 12 winners; 2 SW. Details
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $35,000
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$120,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Rogerson Bloodstock
2
0.4
15/1
T: S S Carey
R: M K Hudson (59)
15/1
7g danroad (AUS) x provonce (NZ) (a p ruler (USA))
2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Willow Tree Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.7
9/4F
T: Peter Didham
R: J Parkes (59)
9/4F
4g uncle mo (USA) x gone wild (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Exempt Bloodstock
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
0.8
4/1
T: B E Newman
R: R T Elliot (57.5)
4/1
5
1.8
10/1
T: A W Pike
R: W F Pinn (57)
10/1
4g pins (AUS) x lady assassin (NZ) (stark south (USA))
6
2
11/1
T: J W Richards
R: J Kamaruddin (53)
11/1
5m sebring (AUS) x run away ruby (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
7
2.8
11/2
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
R: L J Allpress (56)
11/2
4m niagara (AUS) x belfast babe (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
4.1
15/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: R H Schofer (56)
15/1
9
11.1
50/1
T: J R Lynds
R: S T Collett (55.5)
50/1
5m power (GB) x irish jewel (NZ) (street cry (IRE))
10
13.6
14/1
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
R: D A Hirini (59)
14/1
6g fully fledged (NZ) x sandra dee (NZ) (sandtrap (USA))
11
17.9
30/1
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
R: S M Mc Kay (57)
30/1
6g uncle mo (USA) x uno sayuri (JPN) (scatter the gold (CAN))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.