Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, July 13
Ruakaka
Trentham
Friday, July 12
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Thursday, July 11
Wanganui
Wednesday, July 10
Cambridge
Sunday, July 7
Tauranga
Saturday, July 6
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, July 5
Awapuni Synthetic
Thursday, July 4
Ashburton
Wednesday, July 3
Arawa Park
Sunday, June 30
Wingatui
Saturday, June 29
Hastings
Ruakaka
Friday, June 28
Otaki
Thursday, June 27
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Te Aroha
Wednesday, June 26
Cambridge
Saturday, June 22
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, June 21
Awapuni Synthetic
Thursday, June 20
Oamaru
Wednesday, June 19
Pukekohe Park

HASTINGS - Thursday, January 27

Race 1 - Congrats The Cossack Champ Mdn (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 2:12.86
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9. Herself
56.5  - 4/1
R: M J Mc Nab
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
4m redwood (GB) x indiscretion (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.8
7. Bayarmaa
56.5  - 15/4F
R: J Parkes
T: C W Cole
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Baker Racing
3
5.8
16. Sadler's Chick
55  - 6/1
R: C J Grylls
T: S B Marsh
3f savabeel (AUS) x kendall lass (FR) (sadler's wells (USA))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$180,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Go Racing
4
7.3
13. The Bliksem
56.5  - 80/1
R: L T Hemi
T: T C Bishop
6m ekraar (USA) x streemline (NZ) (storm creek (USA))
5
7.4
10. Kazaderose
54  - 25/1
R: L Douglas
T: Ms R Gibbs
4m jakkalberry (IRE) x ananiashvilli (AUS) (savabeel (AUS))
6
8.2
18. Darlington County
56.5  - 25/1
R: S J Macnab
T: W J Thurlow
4m so you think (NZ) x arlington rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
8.7
3. Wind In My Wings
58.5  - 25/1
R: M Singh
T: Ms L Tanner
4g proisir (AUS) x merengue (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
8
8.9
12. Loquita
55.5  - 6/1
R: A C Goindasamy
T: R James & R Wellwood
4m shocking (AUS) x shanzam (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
9
9.1
6. Nantucket
57  - 60/1
R: B E Grylls
T: Team Rogerson
3g tarzino (NZ) x striving (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
9.6
8. Ginger Snapz
54.5  - 16/1
R: J Kamaruddin
T: Ms J Millar
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x sorestan (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
11
10.6
1. The Rattlin' Bog
59  - 8/1
R: S O'Malley
T: S G Lennox
12
11.6
15. La Querida
56.5  - 100/1
R: M K Hudson
T: K Gray
4m el hermano (NZ) x delectica (AUS) (dehere (USA))
13
13.1
11. It's Margo
56.5  - 15/1
R: D L Turner
T: S A Sharrock
4m jimmy choux (NZ) x mia bambino (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
14
13.6
4. I'm Chuck
58.5  - 20/1
R: J K Riddell
T: P Nelson & C McDougal
5g jakkalberry (IRE) x domineer (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
15
15.4
5. Nippagin (AUS)
57  - 16/1
R: J J Fawcett
T: M & K Murdoch
3g free eagle (IRE) x pipkin (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
16
23.4
17. He's Gary
56.5  - 60/1
R: C L O'Beirne
T: Joshua Shaw
4g he's remarkable (NZ) x play mistress (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
Race 2 - Hawkes Bay Cup 16 April (Bm74) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:23.73
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
2. Miss Labasa
58  - 9/4F
R: J Parkes
T: J G Bary
6m swiss ace (AUS) x savoia (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Winning siblings: STARVOIA, Belladonna Lily,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: N & P Balia Family Trust
2
0.5
5. Brahma Sunset
55.5  - 11/4
R: M J Mc Nab
T: A W Pike
5m darci brahma (NZ) x southern sunset (GB) (polish precedent (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $70,000
3
2.3
3. Virtuoso Lad (AUS)
55.5  - 4/1
R: A C Goindasamy
T: Ms K Fursdon
2015 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Macquarie Stud Wellington NSW
Buyer: Psd $24000 Res $25000
4
3.8
8. My Father's Gun
54  - 25/1
R: M Singh
T: Ms L Tanner
6g per incanto (USA) x dido (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
5
10.3
6. Mekelle
54.5  - 11/4
R: W F Pinn
T: F J Auret
6m makfi (GB) x dame claire (NZ) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
11.6
9. Red Jakkal
52  - 8/1
R: M Mudhoo
T: L H W Mudgway
6g jakkalberry (IRE) x red alert (NZ) (red giant (USA))
Race 3 - Wairoa Rc @ Hastings 20/2 Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:37.52
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
4. Amalfi Prince (AUS)
55  - 9/4F
R: J Kamaruddin
T: J W Richards
3g sebring (AUS) x campania (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Round 2
$150,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
Buyer: J Mathews
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
Buyer: Passed in - $ 200,000
2020 NZB Ready to Run Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
1.3
3. Rocabury
58.5  - 50/1
R: J K Riddell
T: B J Harvey
4g el roca (AUS) x ugly betty (AUS) (high yield (USA))
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr G Harvey
3
1.6
5. Kirraconi (AUS)
56  - 7/2
R: A C Goindasamy
T: R James & R Wellwood
3g nicconi (AUS) x kirra sand (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$160,000
Vendor: Henley Park
Buyer: Mr RA James / Mr R Wellwood / Bevan Smith Bloodstock
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Rushton Park Tatura Vic
Buyer: IDS Bloodstock
4
4.9
8. Is She Bold
56.5  - 9/1
R: J Parkes
T: J Lupton
4m the bold one (NZ) x santa anita (NZ) (prized (USA))
5
6.7
10. Apache Anne
55  - 6/1
R: L T Hemi
T: Ms L Latta
3f tavistock (NZ) x la sizeranne (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
6.9
9. Play A Part
56.5  - 9/1
R: D L Turner
T: S A Sharrock
4m contributer (IRE) x inertia (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
7
7
7. Sporting Chance (AUS)
57  - 20/1
R: M J Mc Nab
T: M Baker & A Forsman
3g dundeel (NZ) x impossibly (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
8
7.8
11. Annetarz
55  - 80/1
R: C Dell
T: M Van Lierde
3f tarzino (NZ) x anne boleyn (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
9
9.1
6. Chequered Past
57  - 20/1
R: J J Fawcett
T: M & K Murdoch
3c contributer (IRE) x stella bella (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
10
10.9
1. Do The Maths
58.5  - 11/1
R: B E Grylls
T: M F Gardner
5g per incanto (USA) x zalass (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
11
17.7
2. Khan Hunter
56.5  - 11/1
R: C M Burdan
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
4g mongolian khan (AUS) x penaka (AUS) (pentire (GB))
12
20.5
12. Golden Shiro
55  - 60/1
R: C J Grylls
T: M G Forbes
3f tarzino (NZ) x monkey magic (NZ) (golan (IRE))
Race 4 - Lf Seltzer Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:37.82
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11. One Dream One Soul
53  - 25/1
R: M Mudhoo
T: L W Somervell
Winning siblings: Jakob Gambino, One Prize One Goal,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
5. Titled (AUS)
57  - 5/4F
R: M J Mc Nab
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$500,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mr GE Harding
3
3.2
1. Kingfisher Lad (AUS)
58.5  - 20/1
R: C Dell
T: C A Bambry
4g unencumbered (AUS) x mamasan (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds Eddington Vic
Buyer: Psd $10000 Res $15000
4
4.5
7. Tiger Fire (AUS)
57  - 7/1
R: C J Grylls
T: M Baker & A Forsman
3g american pharoah (USA) x jennio (AUS) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
5.3
8. Kaluanui
55.5  - 12/1
R: W F Pinn
T: J G Bary
4m sacred falls (NZ) x hemem (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
5.6
4. Tequila Spirit
54.5  - 40/1
R: L Douglas
T: Ms J Millar
4g charm spirit (IRE) x tequila sunrise (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
7
6.6
9. Albufeira
56.5  - 11/2
R: J Parkes
T: M P Breslin
4m alamosa (NZ) x dancing diva (NZ) (dance floor (USA))
8
7.4
2. Monkey Business
58.5  - 7/2
R: J K Riddell
T: Ms L Latta
4g niagara (AUS) x black grace (NZ) (postponed (USA))
9
9.4
10. Polizzi
56.5  - 60/1
R: K R Hercock
T: K R Hercock
7m niagara (AUS) x class mistress (NZ) (masterclass (USA))
10
13.4
12. Beautiful Noise
55  - 30/1
R: L T Hemi
T: Ms L Latta
3f tavistock (NZ) x big voices (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
11
16.7
6. Leviathan
55  - 40/1
R: C M Burdan
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
3g puccini (NZ) x supreme addition (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
Race 5 - Poverty Bay Cup 16/4 Mile-Bm65 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:37.44
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11. Swish Az
56  - 14/1
R: D L Turner
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
7m swiss ace (AUS) x betty belle (NZ) (southern image (USA))
Winning siblings: Mr Jackson,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$2,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Hopefields Lodge
2
1.5
6. Justfixit Wuldya
56.5  - 12/1
R: A C Goindasamy
T: S A Sharrock
5g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x aint no lollygagga (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
3
1.6
3. Princess Ani
57.5  - 9/2
R: J Parkes
T: M P Breslin
5m towkay (AUS) x bahhzaar (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
4
2.4
8. See Whata Princess
54.5  - 16/1
R: J Kamaruddin
T: F J Auret
5
3.7
12. Sacrosanct
55.5  - 6/1
R: M J Mc Nab
T: S B Marsh
5m charm spirit (IRE) x ombre rose (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
3.9
5. Edge Of Wonder
56.5  - 9/1
R: W F Pinn
T: Team Rogerson
4g tavistock (NZ) x wonderworld (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
4
1. Hez Rusty
57  - 9/2
R: M Mudhoo
T: C Connors
4g ghibellines (AUS) x whare creek (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
8
4.8
4. Opaea Joe
57.5  - 15/1
R: J J Fawcett
T: G K Opie
3g puccini (NZ) x whiff (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
9
7.3
2. Five Fortune (AUS)
58  - 30/1
R: L T Hemi
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
10
8.1
7. Clara Belle
57  - 4/1F
R: C J Grylls
T: S B Marsh
4m charm spirit (IRE) x dame claire (NZ) (danehill dancer (IRE))
11
8.9
14. Quatromosa
54  - 30/1
R: M Singh
T: Ms L Latta
6m alamosa (NZ) x quatro (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
12
16.9
13. Tuigirl
54  - 40/1
R: K R Hercock
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
6m niagara (AUS) x miss tui (AUS) (kaaptive edition (NZ))
13
18.2
10. Welcome Back
56.5  - 20/1
R: M K Hudson
T: K Gray
6g zed (NZ) x marcey's belt (AUS) (golan (IRE))
Race 6 - Little A'dale Lowland 2/3 Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:24.47
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11. Faraglioni
55.5  - 25/1
R: R J Hannam
T: Joshua Shaw
Winning siblings: Capelyn, Everyone's Delight, Tiddilywinx,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
3. Whangaehu
57.5  - 7/4F
R: J Parkes
T: W J Thurlow
3g proisir (AUS) x pinot grieve (NZ) (pins (AUS))
3
1.3
8. Secret Falls
52.5  - 9/2
R: F W Lazet
T: Ms P D Holden
3f sacred falls (NZ) x music (NZ) (pins (AUS))
4
1.8
16. Sternland
53.5  - 10/1
R: J Kamaruddin
T: J W Richards
3f astern (AUS) x landslide (USA) (more than ready (USA))
5
2.8
15. Royal Flower
55.5  - 60/1
R: L T Hemi
T: Ms G Temperton
3f proisir (AUS) x ishidanzin (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
6
2.9
4. Graeme John
57.5  - 20/1
R: K R Hercock
T: S L Brown
7
4.2
6. Long Game
57.5  - 80/1
R: J J Fawcett
T: M & K Murdoch
3g falkirk (NZ) x satin gold (NZ) (woodborough (USA))
8
4.5
10. Ruhia
55.5  - 9/1
R: C J Grylls
T: M Baker & A Forsman
3f savabeel (AUS) x durack (GB) (high chaparral (IRE))
9
7.3
12. Silver Eagle
55.5  - 13/2
R: S J Macnab
T: Peter Didham
3f vespa (NZ) x silver penny (NZ) (alamosa (NZ))
10
9.8
14. Explosive Lass
55.5  - 66/1
R: C Dell
T: Ms J Millar
3f sweynesse (AUS) x mare mia (NZ) (mr nancho (ARG))
11
10.3
17. Chattahoochee
57.5  - 15/2
R: M J Mc Nab
T: A W Pike
3g reliable man (GB) x auspicious (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
12
12.6
5. Script
55.5  - 12/1
R: M Mudhoo
T: C Connors
3g wrote (IRE) x desiree (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
13
14.6
1. Raurimu
57.5  - 30/1
R: M K Hudson
T: K Gray
3g alamosa (NZ) x ten belles (NZ) (rusty spur (USA))
Race 7 - Happy 60th Davey Gray (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:24.05
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
13. Superette
55.5  - 13/4F
R: C J Grylls
T: S B Marsh
3f vadamos (FR) x cabasso (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 3
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $10,000
2
0.5
5. King Farouk
58.5  - 7/1
R: S J Macnab
T: J W Bridge
6g jimmy choux (NZ) x keffiya (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $2,000
3
1.8
1. Regal Reward
59  - 8/1
R: A C Goindasamy
T: G R Vile
5g iffraaj (GB) x regal ash (GB) (green desert (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$35,000
Vendor: Fairdale Stud
Buyer: Mr GR Vile
4
1.9
14. Happy Tav
55  - 30/1
R: M K Hudson
T: K Gray
6m tavistock (NZ) x a'guin ace (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
3.2
3. Deebee Zapower
59  - 4/1
R: J K Riddell
T: G K Opie
4g power (GB) x danzabeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
3.5
6. Landry
58.5  - 5/1
R: J Parkes
T: C W Cole
5g el roca (AUS) x conferre (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
5
16. Sophistical (AUS)
52.5  - 15/2
R: J Kamaruddin
T: S B Marsh
8
7
2. Royal Patch (AUS)
58  - 8/1
R: M Mudhoo
T: F J Auret
6g camelot (GB) x budapest (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
7.2
10. Our Wonderland
56.5  - 20/1
R: W F Pinn
T: Team Rogerson
6g makfi (GB) x wonderland (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
12.2
12. Shady Grey
57  - 20/1
R: R J Hannam
T: W S Gulliver
6g showcasing (GB) x braidwood (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
Race 8 - Chris Grugly King Memorial Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:23.98
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
16. Nossenko
55  - 5/4F
R: C J Grylls
T: J W Richards
3f savabeel (AUS) x vera de bosset (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Patricia Rose, Zac De Boss,
This nick: 14 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW. Details
2023 Inglis September (Early) Online Sale
$800
2023 Inglis June (Late) Online Sale
$3,000
2
0.4
8. La Diva (AUS)
55.5  - 14/1
R: W F Pinn
T: Team Rogerson
4m snitzel (AUS) x lady krovanh (AUS) (dehere (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$500,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Rogerson Bloodstock
2022 MM National Broodmare Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd, Karaka, NZ (As Agent)
Buyer: Tulum Gully Farm/Clarke Bloodstock Pty Ltd (FBAA)
3
1.4
9. Matinee
56.5  - 40/1
R: K R Hercock
T: F Stammers
6m niagara (AUS) x catch the day (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
4
3.4
1. Aperitif
58.5  - 16/1
R: B E Grylls
T: Tarissa Macdonald
5g ocean park (NZ) x pernod (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
4.2
12. Truly
56.5  - 8/1
R: J Parkes
T: F P Campbell
4m the bold one (NZ) x lamar (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
6
4.6
2. Bazooka
58.5  - 10/1
R: J K Riddell
T: J W Bridge
4g burgundy (NZ) x erlicheer (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
7.1
10. Burlace
54.5  - 7/1
R: C M Burdan
T: K Gray
4m burgundy (NZ) x a'guin ace (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
8.6
14. Quatorze
54.5  - 25/1
R: C L O'Beirne
T: Joshua Shaw
4m dalghar (FR) x nikki's bride (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
12.1
11. Jolene
56.5  - 11/1
R: S J Macnab
T: J R Malcolm
4m shocking (AUS) x crafty cowgirl (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
10
12.9
7. Fabian Hawk
57  - 25/1
R: R J Hannam
T: Peter Didham
3g turn me loose (NZ) x shi kin fly (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
11
13.2
15. Hanakin
54  - 9/1
R: L Douglas
T: Ms J Millar
4m mongolian khan (AUS) x te hana (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
12
13.5
5. Rebelwood
56.5  - 66/1
R: M Mudhoo
T: Ms I Kelly
5g redwood (GB) x showzeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.