Breednet Results

MATAMATA - Friday, December 6

Race 1 - Waikato Branch Farriers Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:35.81 (37.07)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/1F
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: D S Johnson (55)
3/1F
3f sweet orange (USA) x prime time (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
Winning siblings: Anaheim, Fiftyshadesofgrey, Kandari,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
30/1
T: P & J Brosnan
R: S R Weatherley (58.5)
30/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x quackquack (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
3
4.1
25/1
T: G N Richardson
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
25/1
4m fiorente (IRE) x marie rose (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
4
4.3
9/2
T: G F Brick
R: J L Waddell (57)
9/2
4m jakkalberry (IRE) x the minder (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
5
4.7
15/1
T: M Lupton
R: S M Mc Kay (58.5)
15/1
4g niagara (AUS) x alberta (NZ) (magic albert (AUS))
6
4.8
20/1
T: S R Autridge
R: S T Collett (55)
20/1
3f makfi (GB) x eternal path (USA) (theatrical (IRE))
7
5.1
20/1
T: Ms D Fleming
R: D J Danis (56.5)
20/1
4g shocking (AUS) x azkoolaz (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
8
5.9
15/2
T: C R McCarroll
R: T Yanagida (56.5)
15/2
5g teofilo (IRE) x cellist (NZ) (stark south (USA))
9
6.5
7/1
T: S R Autridge
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
7/1
10
6.7
20/1
T: N W Tiley
R: L G Innes (58.5)
20/1
4g more than ready (USA) x mystically (USA) (forest wildcat (USA))
11
9.6
25/1
T: G J Old
R: J J Fawcett (56)
25/1
3g alamosa (NZ) x cross quarry (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
12
10.6
30/1
T: F T Ritchie
R: T D Thornton (57)
30/1
3g makfi (GB) x bislieri (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
13
11.6
25/1
T: G J Old
R: C E Lammas (57)
25/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x hameeda (GB) (hector protector (USA))
14
12.8
12/1
T: T & M Carter
R: L H Satherley (58.5)
12/1
4g darci brahma (NZ) x affirmed lane (USA) (affirmed (USA))
15
14.2
40/1
T: G F Brick
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
40/1
4g zed (NZ) x matangi (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
16
19.1
60/1
T: W P Hillis
R: R Kozaki (57)
60/1
3g makfi (GB) x dontdyewonderin (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 2 - A P Gollan Regist. Valuers Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:24.54 (35.62)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/1
T: R R Manning
R: J L Waddell (58.5)
5/1
4g power (GB) x zeppling (IRE) (barathea (IRE))
Winning siblings: Dayton, Full Fuel,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
7/2
T: K & B Kelso
R: C E Lammas (56.5)
7/2
4m swiss ace (AUS) x china choice (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.9
40/1
T: I B Kennedy
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
40/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x evenaduchess (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
4
2.1
11/8F
T: G J Old
R: J J Fawcett (54)
11/8F
3f showcasing (GB) x donelmi (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
2.3
150/1
T: P & J Brosnan
R: S M Mc Kay (55)
150/1
6
2.5
9/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: M T Coleman (57)
9/1
7
3.2
100/1
T: K Hinton
R: E A Mc Call (55.5)
100/1
4g rios (NZ) x poppy rose (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
8
3.6
20/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S C Spratt (57)
20/1
3g sacred falls (NZ) x barbara ann (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
9
5.8
25/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: C J Grylls (55)
25/1
3f ocean park (NZ) x irish jewel (NZ) (street cry (IRE))
10
7.5
8/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: R Kozaki (58.5)
8/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x nobody gets (AUS) (forestry (USA))
11
8.3
50/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: T Yanagida (53.5)
50/1
3f charm spirit (IRE) x grande ballare (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
12
12.1
40/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (55)
40/1
3f pentire (GB) x sky music (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 3 - Broadway Motel (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:10.06 (36.04)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Ihu (2)
10/1
T: N P Bishara
R: J K Riddell (59)
10/1
4g red element (AUS) x ribollita (GB) (cadeaux genereux (GB))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
1
Eridani (13)
50/1
T: S B Marsh
R: T Yanagida (53)
50/1
4m makfi (GB) x gould (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
0.1
11/2
T: J W Richards
R: T N Harris (59)
11/2
4g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x pokuru boxer (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
0.6
25/1
T: T G Autridge
R: J J Fawcett (58)
25/1
4g castledale (IRE) x army girl (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
5
0.8
13/4F
T: J C Collett
R: S T Collett (57.5)
13/4F
3g swiss ace (AUS) x kilderry (NZ) (mossman (AUS))
6
2.6
15/2
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (55.5)
15/2
6
2.6
10/1
T: A W Pike
R: V A Colgan (60)
10/1
4g rip van winkle (IRE) x miss ottey (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
4.4
6/1
T: J W Richards
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
6/1
4m pentire (GB) x platinum blond (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
9
4.5
100/1
T: G J Lord
R: S M Mc Kay (55)
100/1
5g pins (AUS) x dawning (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
10
4.7
4/1
T: J W Richards
R: C M Burdan (54)
4/1
5m savabeel (AUS) x now the world (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
5.3
Choctoc (10)
10/1
T: L R Noble
R: L G Innes (56)
10/1
4m shamexpress (NZ) x miss swiss (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 4 - Xmas At The Races 18/12 (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:09.94 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/4F
T: J W Richards
R: C E Lammas (55.5)
9/4F
3f power (GB) x romantic time (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Young Werther,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
25/1
T: R S Manning
R: T D Thornton (54)
25/1
7m man of power (AUS) x miss strategy (NZ) (strategic image (AUS))
3
5.1
Marija (11)
7/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: C J Grylls (55.5)
7/1
5m all too hard (AUS) x stanica (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
5.3
11/2
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: M T Coleman (56)
11/2
5m pins (AUS) x whistle on a star (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
5
5.4
Bruzo (1)
12/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: T Yanagida (57.5)
12/1
4g ego (NZ) x sophia (NZ) (spectatorial (AUS))
6
7.9
9/2
T: D G Greene
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
9/2
3g showcasing (GB) x cassie may (NZ) (red clubs (IRE))
7
9.1
15/4
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
15/4
8
10
12/1
T: E & D Browne
R: S T Collett (56)
12/1
5m mastercraftsman (IRE) x genaffair (NZ) (generous (IRE))
9
12.1
40/1
T: T & M Carter
R: A C Schwerin (54)
40/1
5m showcasing (GB) x peinbird (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
Race 5 - Thompson Family Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:04.31 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Levante (13)
7/2
T: K & B Kelso
R: R T Elliot (55)
7/2
3f proisir (AUS) x island doy (GB) (doyoun (IRE))
Winning siblings: Doyenne, Island Peak, Miss Isle, Reeves Hall,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
25/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: S M Mc Kay (55)
25/1
3f redwood (GB) x ottavino (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
3
2
8/1
T: G J Old
R: J J Fawcett (55.5)
8/1
4m super easy (NZ) x atonement (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
4
3
11/1
T: S R Autridge
R: V A Colgan (55)
11/1
3f dalghar (FR) x rosearia (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
5
4.5
40/1
T: S B Marsh
R: T Yanagida (53)
40/1
3f pins (AUS) x moniette (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
6
6
40/1
T: D R Weatherley
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
40/1
7
7.3
2/1F
T: J & B Vance
R: S T Collett (58.5)
2/1F
5g align (AUS) x elusive lady (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
8
7.6
8/1
T: G N Richardson
R: C E Lammas (56.5)
8/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x anakalinka (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
9
7.8
11/2
T: M H Brosnan
R: C J Grylls (57)
11/2
3g falkirk (NZ) x quest (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
8.5
12/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
12/1
5m makfi (GB) x volks princess (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
11
8.6
150/1
T: T Devcich
R: G B Swann (58.5)
150/1
5g burgundy (NZ) x sing in the sun (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
12
8.8
100/1
T: N & T Elliott
R: T D Thornton (55)
100/1
3f el roca (AUS) x white nymph (NZ) (sir percy (GB))
Race 6 - Tower Road Investments (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:36.59 (35.47)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
25/1
T: E P Green
R: R L Smyth (54.5)
25/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x patsy o'reilly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Patsys Lad,
This nick: 143 runners; 101 winners; 18 SW. Details143 runners; 101 winners; 18 SW. Details
2
1.3
12/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: T Yanagida (56)
12/1
5m zed (NZ) x adriatico (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
1.5
3/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: C J Grylls (57)
3/1
4m animal kingdom (USA) x dark vision (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
2.3
Taree (11)
25/1
T: Tarissa Mitchell
R: S C Spratt (55.5)
25/1
4m pins (AUS) x blush (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
3.1
20/1
T: R R Manning
R: D S Johnson (58)
20/1
7g cecconi (AUS) x arduous (NZ) (mohamed abdu (IRE))
6
3.4
10/1
T: Ms K Fawcett
R: S R Weatherley (58)
10/1
6g bullbars (AUS) x lavender hill (NZ) (sovereign edition (IRE))
7
4.1
4/1
T: C Gibbs & M Bradley
R: S T Collett (59.5)
4/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x annie higgins (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
4.3
12/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: J K Riddell (58)
12/1
5m mastercraftsman (IRE) x tiz kate (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
9
5.4
100/1
T: E F Griffiths
R: M Kareem (52)
100/1
5m thewayyouare (USA) x next century (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
10
8.2
15/1
T: T & M Carter
R: V A Colgan (57)
15/1
5g guillotine (NZ) x roman charmer (NZ) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
11
10.5
9/4F
T: S C Tierney
R: J L Waddell (57.5)
9/4F
5m ego (NZ) x bonavia (NZ) (bianconi (USA))
Race 7 - Lowe Schollum Jones (Bm72) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:35.81 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
Soda (12)
20/1
T: D R Weatherley
R: S R Weatherley (57)
20/1
5m dalghar (FR) x sogno (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Fantastic Dream, Format, Gentry, Giocchino,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
40/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: A J Calder (60.5)
40/1
5g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x fru ju (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lone Oak Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $5,000
2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$3,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr IB Kennedy
3
0.3
25/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: C M Burdan (58)
25/1
7g zed (NZ) x sanstar (NZ) (san luis (AUS))
4
0.8
4/1
T: Ms K Coxon
R: T Yanagida (55.5)
4/1
5m tobique (AUS) x santiago blue (USA) (relaunch (USA))
5
2.3
16/1
T: C R McCarroll
R: J J Fawcett (54.5)
16/1
4m reliable man (GB) x innovation (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
6
2.8
Vichy (14)
8/1
T: G N Richardson
R: D S Johnson (56)
8/1
5m cape blanco (IRE) x vercors (NZ) (catbird (AUS))
7
3.3
Zenvo (16)
16/1
T: T A Da Cruz
R: R Kozaki (55.5)
16/1
5m zacinto (GB) x shehad (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
8
3.8
30/1
T: S R Autridge
R: J L Waddell (58)
30/1
7m tavistock (NZ) x lady verify (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
9
4.4
14/1
T: C Gibbs & M Bradley
R: S C Spratt (57.5)
14/1
5g roc de cambes (NZ) x nicole amy (NZ) (le bec fin (NZ))
10
4.9
Ladylax (13)
9/2
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
9/2
4m ferlax (NZ) x this is your life (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
11
5.7
20/1
T: F P Cornege
R: L H Satherley (58.5)
20/1
5g niagara (AUS) x miss tea rose (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
12
6.7
5/2F
T: K & B Kelso
R: M T Coleman (58)
5/2F
4g pentire (GB) x pennies in heaven (NZ) (pompeii court (USA))
13
8.9
60/1
T: M G Forbes
R: J K Riddell (57.5)
60/1
6g iffraaj (GB) x many dreams (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
14
10.2
40/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: C E Lammas (58)
40/1
7g tavistock (NZ) x esprit d'garde (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
Race 8 - Mbs Advisors (Bm65) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:04.55 (34.83)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/2
T: L R Noble
R: L G Innes (57)
7/2
4m pivotal (GB) x quenelle (GB) (nayef (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Malik (1)
5/2F
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: J K Riddell (59)
5/2F
4g makfi (GB) x millenium star (NZ) (octagonal (NZ))
3
0.6
4/1
T: S Ramsay & J Ritchie
R: J L Waddell (58)
4/1
5m makfi (GB) x lafleur (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
1.9
11/1
T: S R Autridge
R: S T Collett (55)
11/1
5
2.7
9/2
T: C W Cole
R: C J Grylls (58)
9/2
7m mastercraftsman (IRE) x dementieva (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
5
40/1
T: M Van Lierde
R: A J Calder (56.5)
40/1
7g shamoline warrior (AUS) x ilinca (NZ) (star way (GB))
7
5.1
15/1
T: J W Bell
R: M T Coleman (58)
15/1
5g commands (AUS) x mareva (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
6.5
15/1
T: R R Manning
R: J J Fawcett (55.5)
15/1
5m darci brahma (NZ) x double image (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
10.6
60/1
T: J K Mason
R: T Yanagida (55.5)
60/1
10
10.9
12/1
T: J A Price
R: S R Weatherley (56)
12/1
5m dalghar (FR) x rose quartz (NZ) (hennessy (USA))
Race 9 - The Redoubt Bar & Eatery Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:05.44 (37.21)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Kajino (3)
20/1
T: E F Griffiths
R: M Kareem (54.5)
20/1
5g raise the flag (GB) x aluminium bikerack (NZ) (fantastic light (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
3/1
T: Ms D Waddell
R: V A Colgan (58.5)
3/1
5g guillotine (NZ) x courting (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
3
1.3
12/1
T: S F Ritchie
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
12/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x zendaya (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
4
1.4
40/1
T: S T Wenn
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
40/1
5g he's remarkable (NZ) x ninety nine (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
5
1.6
13/2
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: C E Lammas (58.5)
13/2
4g redwood (GB) x mrs pea (NZ) (pentire (GB))
6
2
66/1
T: K G Harrison
R: D J Danis (54.5)
66/1
5m raise the flag (GB) x the bindi girl (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
7
2.2
1/1F
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
1/1F
4m ekraar (USA) x penthouse sweet (NZ) (pentire (GB))
8
2.9
50/1
T: M Lupton
R: S M Mc Kay (57)
50/1
3g he's remarkable (NZ) x stargino (AUS) (perugino (USA))
9
3
30/1
T: J J Steffert
R: T Yanagida (56.5)
30/1
5g alamosa (NZ) x monashees (AUS) (woodman (USA))
10
3.5
150/1
T: M Van Lierde
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
150/1
11
4
40/1
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: C M Burdan (53.5)
40/1
4m roc de cambes (NZ) x letspraisekate (NZ) (prince of praise (NZ))
12
5.2
40/1
T: S Ralph
R: J J Fawcett (57.5)
40/1
4g gorky park (NZ) x katinka (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
13
7.9
100/1
T: M Van Lierde
R: R E Scott (53.5)
100/1
4m jakkalberry (IRE) x shezapearla (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
14
10.3
60/1
T: S Ralph
R: T D Thornton (55)
60/1
3f jakkalberry (IRE) x brown bella (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
15
23.2
100/1
T: T Devcich
R: G B Swann (58.5)
100/1
5g burgundy (NZ) x yellow moon (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.