Breednet Results

MATAMATA - Saturday, October 10

Race 1 - Colchester Eng. Ltd (Bm74) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:36.17 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
3/1
T: S Ramsay & J Ritchie
R: D S Johnson (55.5)
3/1
4m sebring (AUS) x corinthia (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3
25/1
T: F P Cornege
R: L H Satherley (57)
25/1
6g civics (AUS) x donna majella (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
3.2
5/2F
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: O P Bosson (58)
5/2F
5g redwood (GB) x sabino canyon (AUS) (danehill (USA))
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $25,000
4
4.5
Yamuna (12)
6/1
T: Daniel Miller
R: M Hashizume (53)
6/1
6m iffraaj (GB) x yamanna (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
5
4.6
10/1
T: N P Bishara
R: A J Calder (56.5)
10/1
5g redwood (GB) x vickichristina (NZ) (oratorio (IRE))
6
5.1
20/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: T Yanagida (57)
20/1
6m tobique (AUS) x santiago blue (USA) (relaunch (USA))
7
5.6
30/1
T: P & J Brosnan
R: T D Thornton (54.5)
30/1
5m jakkalberry (IRE) x the minder (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
8
6.2
80/1
T: G J Old
R: D J Danis (55.5)
80/1
6g cape blanco (IRE) x high heels (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
9
6.3
Quantum (10)
50/1
T: Ms K D Nicholson
R: Callum Jones (53.5)
50/1
7g keeper (AUS) x gina may (NZ) (pentire (GB))
10
6.7
50/1
T: I B Kennedy
R: S R Weatherley (54)
50/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x evenaduchess (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
11
7.6
12/1
T: G T Hennessy
R: T L Newman (58)
12/1
7g testa rossa (AUS) x flying change (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
12
7.8
30/1
T: G J Old
R: M Kareem (57)
30/1
6g cape blanco (IRE) x trust (NZ) (dehere (USA))
13
8.1
Lubaya (7)
9/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: J K Riddell (57.5)
9/1
6m rip van winkle (IRE) x lioness (NZ) (generous (IRE))
14
9.5
16/1
T: C Gibbs & M Bradley
R: M Cameron (58.5)
16/1
6g azamour (IRE) x divine ambition (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
Race 2 - Fairview Motors Matamata 3yo (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:23.59 (34.60)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
6/1
T: A W Pike
R: D S Johnson (58.5)
6/1
3c not a single doubt (AUS) x chintz (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Our Girl Sniti,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$240,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Pike Racing
2
0.4
8/11F
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: O P Bosson (57.5)
8/11F
3c fastnet rock (AUS) x affairoftheheart (NZ) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$425,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks
Buyer: Hermitage Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd / Wexford Stables
3
0.8
9/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M Cameron (57.5)
9/1
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x diademe (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$650,000
Vendor: Coolmore Australia Jerrys Plains NSW
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
1.8
40/1
T: S D Cole
R: S R Weatherley (57.5)
40/1
3g showcasing (GB) x spiffy iffie (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
5
2.3
10/1
T: J W Richards
R: J Kamaruddin (51.5)
10/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x high fashion (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
5.8
11/4
T: R D Collett
R: A J Calder (57.5)
11/4
3g toronado (IRE) x essayez (AUS) (excellent art (GB))
Race 3 - Mitre 10 Matamata Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:23.34
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
20/1
T: Nick Smith
R: D J Danis (56.5)
20/1
4g he's remarkable (NZ) x sometimes (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: Mandalay, Remarkable Son, St Yazin,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Regal Farm Partnership
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$35,000
Vendor: Regal Farm
Buyer: Nick Smith Racing
2
0.2
11/8F
T: C W Cole
R: S R Weatherley (56)
11/8F
3g casino prince (AUS) x always in trouble (AUS) (lope de vega (IRE))
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $45,000
3
1.5
15/4
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
15/4
4m sacred falls (NZ) x speeding (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$120,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Go Racing
4
2
13/2
T: S J Reid
R: M Hashizume (55.5)
13/2
5g shamexpress (NZ) x near time (GB) (new approach (IRE))
5
3.8
12/1
T: D G Greene
R: T Yanagida (55)
12/1
3g redwood (GB) x lychee (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
5.6
30/1
T: S B Marsh
R: A J Calder (56.5)
30/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x seven schillings (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
6.4
66/1
T: I B Kennedy
R: Brandon May (58.5)
66/1
5g burgundy (NZ) x lottery (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
8
6.5
50/1
T: R S Manning
R: A C Goindasamy (54.5)
50/1
4m power (GB) x katy keen (NZ) (zorro's lad (AUS))
9
8.3
6/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M Cameron (54)
6/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x symileo (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
10
10.2
25/1
T: M K Mullane
R: C Dell (58.5)
25/1
5g rip van winkle (IRE) x ali spur (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
11
10.3
20/1
T: R T Wells
R: L H Satherley (58.5)
20/1
4g ego (NZ) x xspectastar (NZ) (spectatorial (AUS))
12
10.9
80/1
T: I L George
R: T L Newman (53.5)
80/1
5m jakkalberry (IRE) x goody two shoes (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
13
12.6
Mi Sky (12)
100/1
T: P P Mirabelli
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
100/1
7m stravinsky (USA) x chico (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
Race 4 - Luminateone Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:09.73 (34.20)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
20/1
T: S & K Alexander
R: S R Weatherley (55.5)
20/1
3f nostradamus (AUS) x five rocks (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Five Spins,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$16,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Stanton Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2
4.8
Brando (1)
4/13F
T: J W Richards
R: O P Bosson (57.5)
4/13F
3c savabeel (AUS) x saoirse (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Fairdale Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $200,000
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Riversley Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
3
8.3
14/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: A C Goindasamy (53.5)
14/1
4
9.3
16/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M Cameron (55.5)
16/1
3f shooting to win (AUS) x onetangi (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
9.8
60/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: T Yanagida (54.5)
60/1
6
12.3
20/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: Callum Jones (52.5)
20/1
3f scissor kick (AUS) x shanina (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
13.8
100/1
T: C Gibbs & M Bradley
R: M Hashizume (52.5)
100/1
3f super easy (NZ) x myback (NZ) (dubawi (IRE))
8
14.7
8/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: D S Johnson (55.5)
8/1
3f charm spirit (IRE) x corinthia (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
16.5
80/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: L H Satherley (55.5)
80/1
3f exosphere (AUS) x ruby queen (NZ) (pentire (GB))
10
16.8
60/1
T: Acacia Gartshore
R: D J Danis (53.5)
60/1
3f pins (AUS) x amsterdam (NZ) (something big (NZ))
11
20.3
100/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: A J Calder (55.5)
100/1
3f showcasing (GB) x sweet spirit (NZ) (octagonal (NZ))
12
20.8
30/1
T: Daniel Miller
R: J K Riddell (57.5)
30/1
3g alamosa (NZ) x etah (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Race 5 - Comag Ltd (Bm74) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:09.81 (34.37)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
8/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: M Hashizume (60)
8/1
6g snitzel (AUS) x subsequent (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Global Queen,
This nick: 55 runners; 42 winners; 4 SW. Details
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$800,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Wexford Stables
2
1.5
13/4F
T: L R Noble
R: D S Johnson (57)
13/4F
4m makfi (GB) x enjay (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
3
6
30/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D J Danis (58.5)
30/1
6g foxwedge (AUS) x bardego (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Muskoka Farm Nominees Pty Ltd, Gunderman
Buyer: Go Racing
2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$155,000
Vendor: Donnybrook Estates Hunter Valley NSW
Buyer: Muskoka Farm
4
6.1
9/2
T: J W Richards
R: A C Goindasamy (54.5)
9/2
4g pins (AUS) x thee achiever (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
6.3
10/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: Callum Jones (52.5)
10/1
4m per incanto (USA) x elusive red (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
6
7.1
8/1
T: P & J Brosnan
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
8/1
5g battle paint (USA) x kapilas (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
7
7.7
20/1
T: J W Richards
R: J Kamaruddin (51)
20/1
8
10.1
20/1
T: S Autridge & K Shailer
R: M Kareem (55)
20/1
4m showcasing (GB) x lady woodcote (GB) (pivotal (GB))
9
12
Manrico (17)
40/1
T: S Ralph
R: T L Newman (53.5)
40/1
5g shocking (AUS) x flying babe (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
12.6
Vicenza (16)
60/1
T: J W Richards
R: T Yanagida (53.5)
60/1
4m sacred falls (NZ) x tonic (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
11
15.3
25/1
T: C Gibbs & M Bradley
R: M Cameron (57)
25/1
5m super easy (NZ) x champagne jewel (NZ) (diamond express (NZ))
12
15.5
13/4F
T: J W Richards
R: O P Bosson (57.5)
13/4F
5g epaulette (AUS) x highlight (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
13
24.7
40/1
T: R S Manning
R: T D Thornton (55)
40/1
8m man of power (AUS) x miss strategy (NZ) (strategic image (AUS))
Race 6 - Matamata Vet. Serv. Ltd (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:23.77 (35.69)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
5/2F
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (57)
5/2F
4m sacred falls (NZ) x vickezzchardonnay (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
Winning siblings: Splendido, Vickezzmoet,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$160,000
Vendor: Milan Park
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
0.1
14/1
T: T G Autridge
R: T L Newman (56)
14/1
4g burgundy (NZ) x waitoki flower (NZ) (pentire (GB))
3
0.4
25/1
T: S Ralph
R: Callum Jones (54)
25/1
8g el hermano (NZ) x dream belle (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
4
0.6
12/1
T: G J Old
R: D J Danis (56.5)
12/1
6g dandy man (IRE) x nutshell (GB) (dubai destination (USA))
5
3.4
16/1
T: C W Cole
R: S R Weatherley (58)
16/1
6g falkirk (NZ) x tumtum (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
6
3.5
20/1
T: S B Marsh
R: A C Goindasamy (55)
20/1
4m el roca (AUS) x inara belle (NZ) (elusive quality (USA))
7
4.4
40/1
T: A D Fuller
R: T D Thornton (58)
40/1
6g swiss ace (AUS) x joiya (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
8
5.5
16/1
T: R Autridge
R: M Kareem (55.5)
16/1
5g niagara (AUS) x alberta (NZ) (magic albert (AUS))
9
6.2
40/1
T: Ms M Falconer
R: J K Riddell (57.5)
40/1
6g redwood (GB) x dawn till dusk (NZ) (manntari (IRE))
10
6.4
5/1
T: S B Marsh
R: O P Bosson (59)
5/1
11
6.9
20/1
T: Ms K D Nicholson
R: T Yanagida (57.5)
20/1
4g keeper (AUS) x gina may (NZ) (pentire (GB))
12
10.2
100/1
T: S T Wenn
R: L H Satherley (55.5)
100/1
6g showcasing (GB) x not a word (NZ) (strike diamonds (NZ))
13
10.3
40/1
T: Jason Price
R: J Kamaruddin (52)
40/1
4m rios (NZ) x diamond lindauer (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
14
10.6
9/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: A J Calder (57)
9/1
4m epaulette (AUS) x hanukkah (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
15
14.3
7/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M Cameron (57.5)
7/1
16
15.2
30/1
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: M Hashizume (54)
30/1
8g o'reilly (NZ) x vickezzchardonnay (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
Race 7 - Matamata Cup (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:22.22 (34.97)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
10/9F
T: S A Sharrock
R: O P Bosson (59)
10/9F
5g tavistock (NZ) x bellaroof (NZ) (maroof (USA))
Winning siblings: Darci La Bella, Darci Mac, Sharmack,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.3
30/1
T: G J Old
R: D J Danis (53)
30/1
8g tiger prawn (SAF) x verry fast (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
3
3.5
5/2
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (53)
5/2
5m burgundy (NZ) x spin 'n grin (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
4
3.8
25/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: T Yanagida (53)
25/1
8g zed (NZ) x sanstar (NZ) (san luis (AUS))
5
5.1
12/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M Cameron (53.5)
12/1
6
5.2
Lavaglo (16)
12/1
T: Daniel Miller
R: S R Weatherley (53)
12/1
4m rock 'n' pop (AUS) x little glo (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
7
5.4
Ronchi (6)
60/1
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: M Hashizume (53.5)
60/1
8g stravinsky (USA) x rose of tralee (AUS) (sadler's wells (USA))
8
7.1
20/1
T: S Ralph
R: T L Newman (53)
20/1
5g niagara (AUS) x shesalljazz (NZ) (coats choice (AUS))
9
8.4
100/1
T: Ms D Guy
R: Brandon May (53.5)
100/1
6m mastercraftsman (IRE) x spray (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
9
8.4
66/1
T: R R Manning
R: A C Goindasamy (54.5)
66/1
8g per incanto (USA) x lutine belle (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
11
8.6
11/1
T: V A Prendergast
R: T D Thornton (53)
11/1
4m atlante (AUS) x cat woman (NZ) (scaredee cat (NZ))
12
12.8
66/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: Callum Jones (53)
66/1
7g sebring (AUS) x move on up (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
13
16.7
20/1
T: F P Cornege
R: L H Satherley (56)
20/1
6m makfi (GB) x queen of pop (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Race 8 - Russell & Yvonne Green Mem.Hcp (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:02.29 (36.42)
Prizemoney: $32,500
1
20/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (57.5)
20/1
6g shocking (AUS) x shi kin fly (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
Winning siblings: Big Flash, Falco Three, He Kin Fly,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.8
9/2
T: F P Cornege
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
9/2
6g niagara (AUS) x miss tea rose (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$13,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: NZB as agent
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $26,000
3
1.3
4/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: S R Weatherley (61.5)
4/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x pravda (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Mr SF Ritchie
4
1.4
16/1
T: R R Manning
R: T L Newman (51)
16/1
6g darci brahma (NZ) x heureka (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
5
1.5
16/1
T: Ms G Robinson
R: T Yanagida (58)
16/1
6g falkirk (NZ) x southern cloud (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
6
3
12/1
T: K & B Kelso
R: A J Calder (56)
12/1
6m nadeem (AUS) x zenno queen (NZ) (zenno rob roy (JPN))
7
3.9
16/1
T: C M Chipperfield
R: J K Riddell (59.5)
16/1
6g darci brahma (NZ) x obsession (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
8
5.7
14/1
T: J K Mason
R: M Kareem (59)
14/1
8g notnowcato (GB) x red blossom (GB) (green desert (USA))
9
5.8
3/1F
T: J C Morell
R: L H Satherley (60.5)
3/1F
6g ekraar (USA) x flinders (USA) (royal academy (USA))
10
6.8
14/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: M Hashizume (52)
14/1
8g bachelor duke (USA) x ave maree (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
11
7.2
15/1
T: I B Kennedy
R: A C Goindasamy (53.5)
15/1
12
8.6
50/1
T: I L George
R: Callum Jones (51)
50/1
9g tavistock (NZ) x arlanda (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
13
9.6
Felaar (5)
20/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M Cameron (59)
20/1
7g ekraar (USA) x felt that (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
Race 9 - Celebrating Melody Belle-Bm65 (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:03.87 (36.60)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
11/2
T: R Autridge
R: O P Bosson (59.5)
11/2
5g fiorente (IRE) x clearly foxy (USA) (volponi (USA))
Winning siblings: Colada,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Ric Wylie Bloodstock
2
0.5
7/2F
T: R R Manning
R: D S Johnson (58)
7/2F
5g savabeel (AUS) x rosie's cause (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
3
1.8
5/1
T: A J Sims
R: A J Calder (59.5)
5/1
5g jakkalberry (IRE) x divine rio (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
4
4.1
40/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: Brandon May (57.5)
40/1
5g roc de cambes (NZ) x cavestani (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
5
4.9
40/1
T: S Ralph
R: Callum Jones (52.5)
40/1
6g gorky park (NZ) x opera rose (NZ) (straussbrook (AUS))
6
5.7
React (8)
15/2
T: Daniel Miller
R: T L Newman (54.5)
15/2
4m rios (NZ) x playacting (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
6.9
10/1
T: M A Da Cruz
R: M Kareem (56)
10/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x i do (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
8
7.8
Kajino (13)
50/1
T: E F Griffiths
R: T Yanagida (56)
50/1
6g raise the flag (GB) x aluminium bikerack (NZ) (fantastic light (USA))
9
7.9
16/1
T: Daniel Miller
R: D J Danis (54)
16/1
5g bachelor duke (USA) x oodles (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
10
8
7/1
T: G K Opie
R: A C Goindasamy (57.5)
7/1
11
8.1
Kipling (16)
50/1
T: J K Mason
R: N Alam (53)
50/1
12
9.2
30/1
T: Ms L Munro
R: S R Weatherley (57.5)
30/1
6g zed (NZ) x outburst (NZ) (manntari (IRE))
13
9.8
40/1
T: I B Kennedy
R: L H Satherley (57)
40/1
5g power (GB) x dontdyewonderin (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
14
11.4
10/1
T: Ms D Fleming
R: T D Thornton (58)
10/1
5g shocking (AUS) x azkoolaz (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
15
18.2
66/1
T: D R Wiles
R: C Dell (55.5)
66/1
8g guillotine (NZ) x bellisent (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.