Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Wednesday, April 21
Tauranga
Sunday, April 18
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 17
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui
Sunday, March 21
Te Aroha
Saturday, March 20
Tauranga
Trentham

NEW PLYMOUTH RACEWAY - Thursday, January 17

Race 1 - Peter Sole Transport Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 2:06.08
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/2
T: C R Isdale
R: T Yanagida (55.5)
7/2
4g bullbars (AUS) x boulevardofdreams (NZ) (daggers drawn (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/4
T: A W Pike
R: R T Elliot (57.5)
11/4
4g roc de cambes (NZ) x majolica (NZ) (prized (USA))
3
2.1
4/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: Z W Moki (54.5)
4/1
4m azamour (IRE) x blue veil (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
4
2.2
9/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: D A Hirini (54.5)
9/1
5
3
2/1F
T: S A Sharrock
R: W F Pinn (55.5)
2/1F
4g cape blanco (IRE) x little tee (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
10.3
14/1
T: S Ralph
R: T L Newman (53.5)
14/1
5m man of power (AUS) x shutricia (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
7
13.3
50/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: B M Murray (53)
50/1
3f jimmy choux (NZ) x habitual (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Race 2 - Taranaki Daily News Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.51
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
13/4
T: S A Sharrock
R: W F Pinn (52.5)
13/4
3f ocean park (NZ) x repenting (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
Winning siblings: Contrition, Mcmahon,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
11/4
T: S B Marsh
R: T Yanagida (52.5)
11/4
3
0.9
11/4
T: W L Bolton
R: D J Danis (52.5)
11/4
3f epaulette (AUS) x beguile (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
4
3.7
9/4F
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
9/4F
3g dundeel (NZ) x assertive angel (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
4.7
20/1
T: K Gray
R: K J Cowan (52.5)
20/1
3f alamosa (NZ) x scarlet o'hara (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
6
5.5
20/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: B M Murray (53.5)
20/1
3f dreamscape (AUS) x odalisque (AUS) (dehere (USA))
7
5.6
40/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: Z W Moki (55.5)
40/1
3g niagara (AUS) x la vie en rose (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
Race 3 - Comcat Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.43
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8/1
T: P W Lock
R: T L Taiaroa (52.5)
8/1
4m sun ruler (AUS) x rococoa (NZ) (sirocco (ARG))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
6/4F
T: S B Marsh
R: T Yanagida (55.5)
6/4F
3
1.1
Honora (7)
16/1
T: M, M L and M F Rogers
R: T L Newman (53.5)
16/1
4m per incanto (USA) x stellace (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
4
1.6
30/1
T: Ms T Bliss
R: Z W Moki (55)
30/1
3g roc de cambes (NZ) x sequel (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
1.7
3/1
T: D J Caskey
R: R T Elliot (55.5)
3/1
4m rock 'n' pop (AUS) x keltic (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
6
2.5
4/1
T: Rosie Buchanan
R: S O'Malley (55)
4/1
4m burgundy (NZ) x candy stargazer (NZ) (postponed (USA))
7
3.3
11/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: W F Pinn (53.5)
11/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x embraced (NZ) (westminster (NZ))
8
4.8
16/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: B M Murray (55)
16/1
3g haradasun (AUS) x fleur de l'orient (NZ) (thunder gulch (USA))
9
12.3
40/1
T: K G Harrison
R: K J Cowan (53.5)
40/1
4m burgundy (NZ) x pink opal (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 4 - Landmark Homes Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.25
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/2
T: W L Bolton
R: W F Pinn (53.5)
7/2
4m all too hard (AUS) x viva caro (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
11/2
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (56)
11/2
3g swiss ace (AUS) x sierra gold (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.2
Hingis (9)
40/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: J Kam (52.5)
40/1
4m swiss ace (AUS) x avec joie (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
2.5
Monaco (1)
4/5F
T: S Ralph
R: D J Danis (55.5)
4/5F
4g per incanto (USA) x monarch (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
4.8
10/1
T: R R Manning
R: T Yanagida (55.5)
10/1
4g super easy (NZ) x touch of spark (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
6
6.1
30/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: B M Murray (53)
30/1
3f reliable man (GB) x ortem fire (NZ) (gallant guru (AUS))
7
7.4
12/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: D A Hirini (53)
12/1
3f darci brahma (NZ) x rich return (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
8
10.4
66/1
T: P J Rodewald
R: T L Taiaroa (54.5)
66/1
8g chianti (IRE) x twenapina (NZ) (twenty four karat (USA))
9
14.9
66/1
T: Ms K Buttimore
R: C L O'Beirne (55.5)
66/1
6g bahhare (USA) x broken dream (NZ) (rodrigo de triano (USA))
Race 5 - Peninsular Resort (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.99
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
13/4
T: Ms T Keegan
R: D A Hirini (54.5)
13/4
5g o'reilly (NZ) x hideaway (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
This nick: 126 runners; 80 winners; 8 SW. Details
2
0.1
3/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: W F Pinn (56)
3/1
4g dalghar (FR) x rattle (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Mr AR Campbell
3
0.9
10/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: Z W Moki (54)
10/1
3g guillotine (NZ) x plaza doree (FR) (saumarez (GB))
4
1
11/1
T: R J Patterson
R: B M Murray (55)
11/1
5m danroad (AUS) x molly's prize (NZ) (prized (USA))
5
4
7/4F
T: R R Manning
R: R T Elliot (57.5)
7/4F
4h darci brahma (NZ) x heureka (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
6
5.5
5/1
T: Ms M Paewai
R: K J Cowan (52.5)
5/1
3f redwood (GB) x redwood forest (AUS) (timber country (USA))
Race 6 - Preakness, Belmont & Cuba Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.05
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/4F
T: A W Pike
R: R T Elliot (57.5)
6/4F
4g pour moi (IRE) x clearbrook lane (NZ) (star way (GB))
Winning siblings: Lovers Lane, Thorn Lane, Tricoteuse,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
McHale (6)
30/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: Z W Moki (55)
30/1
3g o'reilly (NZ) x ransom success (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
3
3.9
10/1
T: G B McBeth
R: K J Cowan (52)
10/1
3f he's remarkable (NZ) x party tricks (AUS) (stromberg carlson (AUS))
4
4.1
15/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: W F Pinn (52)
15/1
3f reliable man (GB) x monachee (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
4.3
20/1
T: R R Manning
R: C L O'Beirne (53.5)
20/1
5m darci brahma (NZ) x merengue (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
6
5.8
10/1
T: Jade Zuppicich
R: D A Hirini (56.5)
10/1
6g alamosa (NZ) x pinnat (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
6.2
15/4
T: G T Hennessy
R: D J Danis (55.5)
15/4
4g ocean park (NZ) x batroun (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
8
6.4
11/2
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: T Yanagida (54)
11/2
3g iffraaj (GB) x no tolerance (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
9
7.4
20/1
T: S R Autridge
R: T L Newman (53.5)
20/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x marie rose (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
10
9.4
66/1
T: B D Revell
R: B M Murray (55)
66/1
3g eighth wonder (NZ) x whispering waters (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
11
12.7
50/1
T: T K Corric
R: S O'Malley (54.5)
50/1
Race 7 - Seaton Park (Bm65) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:53.24
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Remarx (9)
13/2
T: J R Wheeler
R: Z W Moki (53.5)
13/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/4F
T: S Ramsay and J Ritchie
R: R T Elliot (55.5)
5/4F
4m reliable man (GB) x terroir (NZ) (danehill (USA))
3
2.4
25/1
T: K Gray
R: K J Cowan (53.5)
25/1
4
4.2
5/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: W F Pinn (56)
5/1
6g iffraaj (GB) x valicious (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
5
4.3
20/1
T: P D Pascoe
R: B M Murray (55.5)
20/1
6g sir percy (GB) x whatagem (AUS) (kaapstad (NZ))
6
4.4
15/4
T: M, M L and M F Rogers
R: D J Danis (57)
15/4
6g remind (USA) x barbarelle (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
7.9
10/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: D A Hirini (55)
10/1
5g mastercraftsman (IRE) x kilshanny lass (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
8
8.7
20/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: C L O'Beirne (53)
20/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x chai latte (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.