Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Thursday, April 22
Woodville
Wednesday, April 21
Tauranga
Sunday, April 18
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 17
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui

PUKEKOHE PARK - Wednesday, December 5

Race 1 - Ssangyong (Bm72) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:10.73 (36.15)
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
5/1F
T: J W Richards
R: O P Bosson (58)
5/1F
4g snitzel (AUS) x malibu road (USA) (malibu moon (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/1
T: Ms L Poulson
R: C Dell (54)
8/1
5m gold centre (AUS) x airlia (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
3
0.9
13/2
T: C J Henderson
R: A J Calder (58.5)
13/2
6g iffraaj (GB) x singadablues (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
4
1.7
5/1F
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: T Yanagida (56)
5/1F
5
1.8
9/4
T: M and K Murdoch
R: C E Lammas (58)
9/4
6
2
9/2
T: S Ramsay and J Ritchie
R: L G Innes (56.5)
9/2
5m testa rossa (AUS) x cerberus (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
5.5
11/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (57.5)
11/1
4m swiss ace (AUS) x eclaircissement (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
8
5.6
40/1
T: Ms R Whiteside
R: T D Thornton (58)
40/1
9g darci brahma (NZ) x paolino (NZ) (housebuster (USA))
9
8
40/1
T: G and T Shaw
R: A C Goindasamy (50)
40/1
5m cecconi (AUS) x glowing wave (USA) (sea hero (USA))
Race 2 - Mount Shop Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:10.85 (35.62)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/2
T: Daniel Miller
R: T L Newman (52.5)
15/2
3f super easy (NZ) x bast (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
12/1
T: N W Tiley
R: Jake Bayliss (55.5)
12/1
3f alamosa (NZ) x fantastic honour (NZ) (any suggestion (AUS))
3
1
11/1
T: R D Collett
R: A J Calder (55.5)
11/1
3f sepoy (AUS) x wowee (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
4
1.2
9/4
T: W P Hillis
R: D J Danis (54.5)
9/4
3g alamosa (NZ) x belle vida (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
5
3.2
7/1
T: C Gibbs and M Bradley
R: M Cameron (55.5)
7/1
3f super easy (NZ) x champagne jewel (NZ) (diamond express (NZ))
6
5.5
20/1
T: N W Tiley
R: R L Smyth (55.5)
20/1
3f ocean park (NZ) x pussycat dream (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
7
8.1
7/2
T: N W Tiley
R: M J McNab (57.5)
7/2
3g ferlax (NZ) x my indigo (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
9.2
20/1
T: M and K Murdoch
R: C E Lammas (55.5)
20/1
3f guillotine (NZ) x marasie (NZ) (stark south (USA))
9
12.7
5/1F
T: M and K Murdoch
R: L G Innes (56)
5/1F
3f showcasing (GB) x coogee walk (NZ) (success express (USA))
Race 3 - Dunstan Feeds Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:11.91 (36.69)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/1F
T: C Gibbs and M Bradley
R: C E Lammas (56.5)
4/1F
4m coats choice (AUS) x coya pasca (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
40/1
T: Ms D Waddell
R: T Yanagida (53.5)
40/1
7m captain rio (GB) x missundaztood (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
3
4.1
Monaco (2)
5/4
T: S Ralph
R: V A Colgan (58.5)
5/4
4g per incanto (USA) x monarch (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
6.1
11/4
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
11/4
4h darci brahma (NZ) x state circus (GB) (dr fong (USA))
5
6.3
16/1
T: Amy Doran
R: D J Danis (53.5)
16/1
6
8.8
40/1
T: Ms E Shattock
R: R M Norvall (55)
40/1
3f haradasun (AUS) x faberge (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
7
9.3
Nitro (6)
40/1
T: Ms D Waddell
R: A J Calder (58.5)
40/1
4g niagara (AUS) x lady of petersburg (NZ) (san luis (AUS))
8
12.9
66/1
T: K Rae and K Williams-Tuhoro
R: R L Smyth (57)
66/1
3g captain rio (GB) x balinova (NZ) (soviet star (USA))
9
15.6
100/1
T: G and T Shaw
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
100/1
5g alamosa (NZ) x canwekeepa (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
10
20.6
40/1
T: Ms C Cameron
R: S M McKay (58.5)
40/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x viking smile (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
11
22.5
15/2
T: A D Fuller
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
15/2
4m per incanto (USA) x youtoofast (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
Race 4 - Lone Star Pukekohe Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:17.94 (36.69)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8/1
T: Ms K Zimmerman
R: M J McNab (58.5)
8/1
5g coats choice (AUS) x custom maid (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hot Date,
This nick: 9 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
50/1
T: S L Crawford
R: A C Goindasamy (54.5)
50/1
4g makfi (GB) x show exhibit (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
1.5
5/4F
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: V A Colgan (58.5)
5/4F
4g bel esprit (AUS) x venezuela (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
4
4.3
9/2
T: C Gibbs and M Bradley
R: C E Lammas (57)
9/2
5
4.8
30/1
T: J Hatton
R: T D Thornton (55)
30/1
3f jimmy choux (NZ) x starry heights (NZ) (scaredee cat (NZ))
6
5.6
30/1
T: C R Isdale
R: J Kam (54.5)
30/1
4g mettre en jeu (NZ) x eucharia (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
7
6.6
40/1
T: L A Winters
R: D J Danis (55.5)
40/1
5g red giant (USA) x panoramic (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
7.4
8/1
T: S F Ritchie
R: J L Waddell (58.5)
8/1
4g swiss ace (AUS) x joiya (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
9
7.7
Magnify (15)
10/1
T: N W Tiley
R: L G Innes (58.5)
10/1
4g stratum (AUS) x devil child (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
10
8.1
11/1
T: M and K Murdoch
R: B E Grylls (56.5)
11/1
4m azamour (IRE) x lady francesca (NZ) (blazing keel (AUS))
11
9
Pumbaah (10)
80/1
T: Amy Doran
R: S M McKay (58.5)
80/1
5g rip van winkle (IRE) x belle joie (NZ) (mellifont (USA))
12
9.1
66/1
T: Ms E Maxwell
R: L H Satherley (58.5)
66/1
4g ego (NZ) x barry's joy (NZ) (le bec fin (NZ))
13
9.9
30/1
T: Ms M Saunders
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
30/1
5m sakhee's secret (GB) x sky rocket (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
14
36
100/1
T: D A Walker
R: A J Calder (58.5)
100/1
4g rip van winkle (IRE) x speedos (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 5 - Event Essentials Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:24.03 (35.91)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/1
T: A W Pike
R: M J McNab (55.5)
9/1
3f darci brahma (NZ) x spring fever (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
Winning siblings: Fast Fever, Spring Tide,
This nick: 14 runners; 9 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/2
T: C Gibbs and M Bradley
R: C E Lammas (57.5)
11/2
3
6.1
6/1F
T: C Gibbs and M Bradley
R: M Cameron (57.5)
6/1F
3g redwood (GB) x margravine (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
4
7.1
25/1
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: B E Grylls (55.5)
25/1
3f per incanto (USA) x real angel (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
7.3
15/1
T: N W Tiley
R: J L Waddell (57.5)
15/1
3g camelot (GB) x justine coup (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
6
7.5
9/10
T: N W Tiley
R: L G Innes (57.5)
9/10
3g malibu moon (USA) x rolling sea (USA) (sefapiano (USA))
7
10
15/1
T: B Wallace and A Peard
R: L H Satherley (55.5)
15/1
3f iffraaj (GB) x party queen (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
8
12.6
25/1
T: P and D Williams
R: A J Calder (55.5)
25/1
3f dundeel (NZ) x buckling (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
17.2
20/1
T: Ms D Fleming
R: Jake Bayliss (57.5)
20/1
3g shocking (AUS) x azkoolaz (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
10
17.9
60/1
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: T D Thornton (55.5)
60/1
3f fiorente (IRE) x marie rose (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
Race 6 - Splice Construction Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:25.18 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/2
T: N W Tiley
R: L G Innes (55.5)
7/2
3f alamosa (NZ) x shez sinsational (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
Winning siblings: Sinarahma,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/2
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (55.5)
15/2
3
3.3
5/4F
T: B W Hawtin
R: O P Bosson (57.5)
5/4F
3c darci brahma (NZ) x smoulder (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
4
3.7
15/2
T: M and K Murdoch
R: J L Waddell (57.5)
15/2
3g guillotine (NZ) x penny hill (NZ) (pentire (GB))
5
4
40/1
T: R James and R Wellwood
R: R T Elliot (54.5)
40/1
6
5
16/1
T: S and E Clotworthy
R: D J Danis (54.5)
16/1
3g haradasun (AUS) x nevak (NZ) (rhythm (USA))
7
6.7
60/1
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: C E Lammas (57.5)
60/1
3g super easy (NZ) x charming elle (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
8
7.8
16/1
T: P and D Williams
R: M Cameron (55.5)
16/1
3f showcasing (GB) x sammy fox (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
9
9.8
30/1
T: Ms K Zimmerman
R: M J McNab (57.5)
30/1
3g showcasing (GB) x cut off (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
10
13.9
11/1
T: M Moroney and P Gerard
R: Jake Bayliss (55.5)
11/1
3f pins (AUS) x katie o'neill (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 7 - Haunui Farm (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:24.21 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
13/2
T: R James and R Wellwood
R: S M McKay (56.5)
13/2
4m savabeel (AUS) x classic legacy (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
This nick: 17 runners; 14 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
3.3
15/2
T: S Ralph
R: D J Danis (56)
15/2
4g roc de cambes (NZ) x bois de boulogne (NZ) (peintre celebre (USA))
3
4.6
8/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M J McNab (56.5)
8/1
5m darci brahma (NZ) x pokuru star (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
5.1
4/1F
T: B W Hawtin
R: O P Bosson (58)
4/1F
5
5.2
4/1F
T: Ms K Zimmerman
R: J L Waddell (57)
4/1F
5m alamosa (NZ) x bilancia (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
6
6.5
50/1
T: Tayla Wenn
R: T D Thornton (55)
50/1
7
7.1
20/1
T: P and D Williams
R: A J Calder (56)
20/1
4m postponed (USA) x subglacial (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
8.8
Brakbar (21)
60/1
T: S and E Clotworthy
R: V A Colgan (56.5)
60/1
7g brilliance (USA) x lady flossie (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
9
9.3
25/1
T: P and D Williams
R: J A Castano (51.5)
25/1
10
9.9
20/1
T: R D Collett
R: K A McCulloch (56.5)
20/1
4m medaglia d'oro (USA) x lunar eclipse (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
11
10.3
Kane (12)
25/1
T: M Moroney and P Gerard
R: Paddy Pilley (56)
25/1
6m darci brahma (NZ) x dream lass (NZ) (dream well (FR))
12
12.6
10/1
T: S L Crawford
R: A C Goindasamy (55)
10/1
5g manhattan rain (AUS) x flame of lanka (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
13
18.7
30/1
T: T W Mitchell
R: M Cameron (58.5)
30/1
6g thewayyouare (USA) x bellona (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
14
41.7
8/1
T: N W Tiley
R: L G Innes (59)
8/1
5g acclamation (GB) x ushindi (IRE) (montjeu (IRE))
Race 8 - Big Little Xmas Party Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:37.71 (37.18)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/4
T: B W Hawtin
R: O P Bosson (57)
15/4
4m cape blanco (IRE) x lashed (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Kiwi Chief, Lashed Out,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
6/4F
T: A W Pike
R: J L Waddell (57)
6/4F
4m ocean park (NZ) x under and over (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
3
2.1
20/1
T: F T Ritchie
R: C E Lammas (55)
20/1
3f bachelor duke (USA) x auspicious (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
4
2.5
Anatow (2)
12/1
T: M, M L and M F Rogers
R: Jake Bayliss (58.5)
12/1
4g towkay (AUS) x taatyana (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
5
3.8
Bayeux (4)
15/2
T: D A Walker
R: V A Colgan (57)
15/2
3g roc de cambes (NZ) x loral lady (NZ) (generous (IRE))
6
4.2
30/1
T: S Ralph
R: D J Hain (58.5)
30/1
4g man of power (AUS) x pink martini (NZ) (show a heart (AUS))
7
6.4
40/1
T: Ms L Anderson
R: A J Calder (57)
40/1
3g shocking (AUS) x spontaneous miss (USA) (riverman (USA))
8
6.9
25/1
T: G I Alton
R: M J McNab (56.5)
25/1
4m roc de cambes (NZ) x khapers (NZ) (king's best (USA))
9
8.6
Rusalka (10)
7/1
T: R A Yuill
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
7/1
5m savabeel (AUS) x passchendaele (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
10
10.2
66/1
T: M Moroney and P Gerard
R: Paddy Pilley (56)
66/1
5m raise the flag (GB) x ignite (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
11
10.3
80/1
T: C R Isdale
R: R T Elliot (57.5)
80/1
4g buffalo man (CAN) x lady express (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
12
10.4
66/1
T: R Patel
R: C Dell (56.5)
66/1
8m bel danoro (AUS) x adalah (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
300
10/1
T: S and E Clotworthy
R: D J Danis (54)
10/1
3g rip van winkle (IRE) x shylo (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.