Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Friday, May 24
Wingatui
Wednesday, May 22
Taupo
Sunday, May 19
Hawera
Saturday, May 18
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, May 16
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 15
Cambridge
Sunday, May 12
Ascot Park
Saturday, May 11
Arawa Park
New Plymouth Raceway
Friday, May 10
Riverton
Thursday, May 9
Wanganui
Wednesday, May 8
Matamata
Sunday, May 5
Awapuni Synthetic
Saturday, May 4
Riccarton Park
Te Rapa
Friday, May 3
Woodville
Thursday, May 2
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 1
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 28
Wingatui
Saturday, April 27
Te Rapa
Wanganui
Friday, April 26
Matamata
Thursday, April 25
Otaki
Wednesday, April 24
Phar Lap Raceway

PUKEKOHE PARK - Saturday, December 3

Race 1 - Dunstan Feeds Qualifer Hcp-83 (2100m)
Class: Restricted 83 Track: Dead(5) Time: 2:10.85 (36.65)
Prizemoney: $55,000
1
4/1
T: C J Henderson
R: K L Hannan (51.5)
4/1
5g el roca (AUS) x heartache (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
2
1.5
16/1
T: D B Hollinshead
R: J Kamaruddin (53)
16/1
6g rip van winkle (IRE) x half bak (NZ) (churchill downs (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Mr CW Kwok
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$152,500
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
3
1.8
9/2
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: K Asano (56)
9/2
5g mongolian khan (AUS) x mi lilly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$26,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: CH Bloodstock
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Charma Heights
Buyer: Cypress Point Stables
4
3.6
Aquaoir (8)
7/2F
T: C W Cole
R: Warren Kennedy (54)
7/2F
5m ocean park (NZ) x syrah (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
5
8.1
11/2
T: M & K Murdoch
R: J J Fawcett (60)
11/2
7g o'reilly (NZ) x toss up (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
8.6
12/1
T: Ms M Falconer
R: Tayla Mitchell (56)
12/1
6g makfi (GB) x untouched (NZ) (danske (NZ))
7
9.9
Sagunto (5)
9/2
T: Peter & Shaun McKay
R: S C Spratt (56)
9/2
7g o'reilly (NZ) x queen sabeel (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
8
10.4
Enright (4)
9/1
T: R S Manning
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
9/1
5g power (GB) x katy o'beel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 2 - The Drakes/Ritchies Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:23.95 (33.32)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/1
T: J & R Vance
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
11/1
4m proisir (AUS) x it's my destiny (NZ) (magic ring (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/4F
T: A W Pike
R: V A Colgan (55)
5/4F
3f war decree (USA) x civetta (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
3
0.2
Volare (6)
6/1
T: P & D Williams
R: Warren Kennedy (56.5)
6/1
4m proisir (AUS) x sans souci (NZ) (pins (AUS))
4
1.5
40/1
T: Ms D Jeffcoat
R: M Hashizume (57.5)
40/1
4g telperion (AUS) x casitas lass (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
2.3
12/1
T: R P Liefting
R: N S Parmar (53)
12/1
3f mongolian khan (AUS) x altesino (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
5.3
7/1
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: K Asano (55)
7/1
3f vadamos (FR) x mill duckie (NZ) (magic ring (IRE))
7
5.5
30/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: M R Cropp (56.5)
30/1
4m el roca (AUS) x shabana (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
8
5.7
30/1
T: S B Marsh
R: W F Pinn (56.5)
30/1
4m dissident (AUS) x callista (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
6.4
50/1
T: M L Rogers
R: T S Abel (54)
50/1
4m little wonder (NZ) x velvet moon (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
10
6.5
13/2
T: G J Cameron
R: K L Hannan (54)
13/2
3g shamexpress (NZ) x valotia (NZ) (cape blanco (IRE))
11
7.3
40/1
T: T R Powell
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
40/1
6m tavistock (NZ) x jazzella (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
12
7.6
25/1
T: G J Old
R: J J Fawcett (58.5)
25/1
13
11
50/1
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: A Lawson-Carroll (52)
50/1
3f el roca (AUS) x wyde ryde (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
Race 3 - Ellerslie Event Centre Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:23.71 (34.08)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: Warren Kennedy (56.5)
6/1
4m wrote (IRE) x lilyput (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 3
$24,000
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock / Ballymore Stables NZ
2
0.3
13/4F
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: N S Parmar (53)
13/4F
3f proisir (AUS) x quella finale (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
0.6
20/1
T: M L Rogers
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
20/1
5m little wonder (NZ) x racey lady (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
0.8
16/1
T: Ms D Jeffcoat
R: T D Thornton (55)
16/1
3f burgundy (NZ) x asmahal (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
5
3.1
Salento (4)
30/1
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: M Hashizume (57.5)
30/1
4g sweynesse (AUS) x davone code (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
6
3.2
Kenobi (1)
11/1
T: F & L Cornege
R: K L Hannan (55.5)
11/1
4g burgundy (NZ) x donna majella (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
3.3
5/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: W F Pinn (56.5)
5/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x echezeaux (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
4
40/1
T: S L Crawford
R: Tayla Mitchell (55.5)
40/1
4g pierro (AUS) x one more tequila (AUS) (onemorenomore (AUS))
9
4.2
7/1
T: B W Foote
R: K Asano (55)
7/1
3f wrote (IRE) x miz sinatra (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
10
5.4
25/1
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: K Hakim (56)
25/1
3g rageese (AUS) x ali choux (NZ) (jimmy choux (NZ))
11
7.4
Faytina (11)
40/1
T: Ms C Cameron
R: J Kamaruddin (55.5)
40/1
4m turn me loose (NZ) x moirai (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
12
7.8
8/1
T: Danny Walker & Arron Tata
R: A Lawson-Carroll (54)
8/1
3g vespa (NZ) x dare to dream (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
13
11.4
25/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
25/1
14
18.6
12/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: L H Satherley (58.5)
12/1
Race 4 - Bentleys Chart. Account.-Bm65 (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:30.44 (34.27)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
12/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: W F Pinn (59)
12/1
4g dundeel (NZ) x impossibly (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Winning siblings: Getable,
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Henley Park, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Murray Baker Racing / John Rattray
2019 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$250,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone, NSW
Buyer: A Fu
2
0.2
14/1
T: Ceton Pool
R: S C Spratt (58)
14/1
6g he's remarkable (NZ) x vigour (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
1.7
8/1
T: S D Cole
R: M Hashizume (56.5)
8/1
5m showcasing (GB) x cheetie (NZ) (felix the cat (USA))
4
1.9
Ozark (2)
9/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: K Hakim (58)
9/1
4g tarzino (NZ) x always in trouble (AUS) (lope de vega (IRE))
5
2.4
9/2F
T: B J Harvey
R: A Lawson-Carroll (55)
9/2F
5g el roca (AUS) x ugly betty (AUS) (high yield (USA))
6
3.2
15/2
T: F & L Cornege
R: K L Hannan (55.5)
15/2
4g belardo (IRE) x corporate missile (AUS) (smart missile (AUS))
7
4
25/1
T: D B Hollinshead
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
25/1
8
5.4
Camarosa (10)
15/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: N S Parmar (55.5)
15/1
5m iffraaj (GB) x jesmonds gift (NZ) (magic of sydney (AUS))
9
5.6
12/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: T L Newman (55.5)
12/1
7m burgundy (NZ) x airlia (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
10
5.7
25/1
T: Tim & Margaret Carter
R: L H Satherley (59)
25/1
5g el roca (AUS) x ottavino (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
11
5.8
11/2
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: K Asano (58)
11/2
12
10.7
20/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: J Kamaruddin (56.5)
20/1
5g teofilo (IRE) x remind me (GB) (dansili (GB))
13
11.5
11/1
T: Ms K A Grass
R: Tayla Mitchell (54.5)
11/1
4g power (GB) x fastazelle (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
14
12.4
30/1
T: Ms E Shattock
R: E A Bragg (54.5)
30/1
5m redwood (GB) x eye one (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 5 - Eagle Technology (Bm75) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Dead(5) Time: 2:14.62 (34.23)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
6/1
T: S B Marsh
R: V A Colgan (57.5)
6/1
Winning siblings: Hendrix, On Line,
This nick: 32 runners; 19 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$90,000
Vendor: Hyde Park
Buyer: Go Racing
2
0.2
8/1
T: S B Marsh
R: Warren Kennedy (56.5)
8/1
5m jakkalberry (IRE) x lady cherokee (USA) (cherokee run (USA))
3
1.7
El Nymph (11)
20/1
T: N & T Elliott
R: J Kamaruddin (55)
20/1
6m el roca (AUS) x white nymph (NZ) (sir percy (GB))
4
2
11/2
T: R & R Rogers
R: L H Satherley (57)
11/2
7g shocking (AUS) x attraction (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
5
2.5
12/1
T: E P Green
R: T D Thornton (57)
12/1
7m savabeel (AUS) x patsy o'reilly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
5
Achieve (6)
11/4F
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: N S Parmar (54.5)
11/4F
4m pierro (AUS) x thee achiever (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
6.5
Super Six (10)
20/1
T: S B Marsh
R: K Hakim (55.5)
20/1
4g teofilo (IRE) x zigwig (NZ) (zacinto (GB))
8
6.6
9/2
T: A W Pike
R: M Hashizume (55.5)
9/2
4g belardo (IRE) x boundless (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
9
6.9
9/1
T: A J Sims
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
9/1
7g jakkalberry (IRE) x divine rio (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
10
14.6
16/1
T: S & K Alexander
R: C R Barnes (55.5)
16/1
5m real impact (JPN) x macarthur park (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 6 - Eagle Charters Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:09.49 (33.29)
Prizemoney: $55,000
1
5/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: Warren Kennedy (58.5)
5/1
6g pierro (AUS) x pontiana (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: ILLATION, INFERENCE, Illative, Montia,
This nick: 81 runners; 56 winners; 9 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,050,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Hermitage Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd / Wexford Stables / Andrew Williams Bloodstock
2
1
11/4F
T: B W Foote
R: K L Hannan (56.5)
11/4F
5m all too hard (AUS) x you can't say that (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
2.8
8/1
T: S B Marsh
R: W F Pinn (54)
8/1
4
4.1
40/1
T: S Ralph
R: A Lawson-Carroll (51)
40/1
7g niagara (AUS) x shesalljazz (NZ) (coats choice (AUS))
5
4.3
16/1
T: S B Marsh
R: Tayla Mitchell (56)
16/1
9g align (AUS) x street law (NZ) (street cry (IRE))
6
4.7
16/1
T: Ms L Brennan
R: N S Parmar (60)
16/1
7
4.9
13/2
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: K Asano (54)
13/2
4m burgundy (NZ) x saveadance (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
8
5.2
16/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M Hashizume (53)
16/1
4m star turn (AUS) x miss beals (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
9
5.3
3/1
T: Tim & Margaret Carter
R: L H Satherley (54)
3/1
5g charm spirit (IRE) x galway (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
10
6.1
14/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C R Barnes (54)
14/1
6g shooting to win (AUS) x victory cry (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 7 - Mitchell Fam. Bonecrusher Stks (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:23.25 (33.66)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/10F
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: K Asano (57)
9/10F
3c satono aladdin (JPN) x belle joie (NZ) (mellifont (USA))
Winning siblings: Bonloe, Little Belle, Simbaah,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$34,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Wallace Thoroughbreds
2
0.3
7/2
T: Andrew Forsman
R: W F Pinn (57)
7/2
3g toronado (IRE) x ty dash (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$160,000
Vendor: Inglewood Stud
Buyer: Stuart Hale & Co
2020 Inglis Great Southern Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Ballarto Lodge, Koo Wee Rup
Buyer: Inglewood Stud
3
1.8
16/1
T: P & D Williams
R: N S Parmar (57)
16/1
3g contributer (IRE) x beguile (NZ) (castledale (IRE))
4
2.1
10/1
T: M W Walker
R: J Kamaruddin (57)
10/1
3g satono aladdin (JPN) x kabuki (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
5
4.4
Polygon (8)
20/1
T: L R Noble
R: Warren Kennedy (55)
20/1
3f highly recommended (AUS) x polyantha (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
4.9
12/1
T: A W Pike
R: S C Spratt (57)
12/1
3c no nay never (USA) x pedicel (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
6.8
Skew Wiff (11)
25/1
T: M W Walker
R: V A Colgan (55)
25/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x starvoia (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
8
8.2
Lashana (12)
66/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: A Lawson-Carroll (55)
66/1
3f telperion (AUS) x black cat (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
9
8.3
16/1
T: M W Walker
R: K Hakim (57)
16/1
3g pierro (AUS) x cosmic powers (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
10
9
30/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M Hashizume (55)
30/1
3f telperion (AUS) x la jolie fille (NZ) (showcasing (GB))
11
12.7
Sheena (10)
80/1
T: C W Cole
R: T L Newman (55)
80/1
3f epaulette (AUS) x danahere (NZ) (dehere (USA))
Race 8 - Nzb Insurance (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:10.43 (33.70)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
4/1F
T: Ms A S Johnson
R: K L Hannan (57)
4/1F
5g swiss ace (AUS) x katmai (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Haoli, Louise, Novarupta, Shemai, Tryfan,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
13/2
T: S B Marsh
R: Tayla Mitchell (54.5)
13/2
4m el roca (AUS) x flustered (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 3
$29,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr SB Marsh
3
3.5
Candycane (10)
10/1
T: G J Old
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
10/1
4m pins (AUS) x cerberus (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
3.7
Uderzo (2)
7/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: Warren Kennedy (60)
7/1
4g vadamos (FR) x etosha lass (NZ) (pentire (GB))
5
4.5
11/1
T: M L Rogers
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
11/1
4m super easy (NZ) x irish missile (AUS) (smart missile (AUS))
6
6
Lex Rex (5)
20/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: M Hashizume (58)
20/1
4g per incanto (USA) x miss rule (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
7
6.1
50/1
T: S T Wenn
R: K Hakim (55.5)
50/1
6m he's remarkable (NZ) x nine gems (NZ) (royal gem (USA))
8
7.7
20/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: N S Parmar (55)
20/1
6m shamexpress (NZ) x donnidi sulina (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
9
8.2
20/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: J Kamaruddin (58)
20/1
4g pins (AUS) x urban (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
8.7
7/1
T: Ms D Guy
R: A Lawson-Carroll (57)
7/1
6g atlante (AUS) x bliss (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
11
11.6
Magawa (4)
4/1
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: K Asano (59.5)
4/1
4g burgundy (NZ) x one perfect day (NZ) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
12
68.9
14/1
T: Darryn & Briar Weatherley
R: W F Pinn (57)
14/1
5m el roca (AUS) x beaver cove (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
Race 9 - Stella Artois Qualifier (Bm75) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:22.63 (34.28)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
11/1
T: L R Noble
R: Warren Kennedy (56.5)
11/1
4g zoustar (AUS) x jeter (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
Winning siblings: Airwing, Mandalay Bay,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park Blandford NSW
Buyer: Lyndhurst Farm
2020 NZB Ready to Run Sale
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $200,000
2
0.1
Zecora (2)
6/1
T: R & R Rogers
R: L H Satherley (58)
6/1
5m power (GB) x c'est la vie (NZ) (anabaa (USA))
3
0.3
4/1
T: S B Marsh
R: W F Pinn (55.5)
4/1
4m pride of dubai (AUS) x mae jinx (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Stephen Marsh Racing
4
1.8
60/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: C R Barnes (55)
60/1
5m sebring (AUS) x dance on by (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
5
3.3
16/1
T: L A Winters
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
16/1
5g makfi (GB) x belle fleur (NZ) (danzero (AUS))
6
3.5
5/2F
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: J Kamaruddin (55)
5/2F
7
4.3
Te Toki (7)
15/1
T: S & K Alexander
R: K Hakim (56)
15/1
8
4.6
12/1
T: Ms C Cameron
R: A Lawson-Carroll (55)
12/1
6g sweet orange (USA) x aspire (NZ) (spectatorial (AUS))
9
5.1
60/1
T: Jacob McKay
R: N S Parmar (53.5)
60/1
6m deep field (AUS) x tabliope (AUS) (commands (AUS))
10
6.2
Monza (1)
25/1
T: Ms D Guy
R: K L Hannan (56)
25/1
5g rios (NZ) x rongonui (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
11
7.2
Ruach (6)
9/1
T: B W Foote
R: K Asano (57.5)
9/1
4g charm spirit (IRE) x cissy bowen (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
12
7.7
16/1
T: Ms K A Grass
R: S C Spratt (57.5)
16/1
7g foxwedge (AUS) x apercu (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
13
9.1
Manrico (3)
66/1
T: S Ralph
R: E A Bragg (56)
66/1
7g shocking (AUS) x flying babe (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
14
11.6
30/1
T: R P Liefting
R: M R Cropp (55.5)
30/1
4m turn me loose (NZ) x biscuit (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
Race 10 - Dunstan Feeds Qualifier (Bm65) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:29.47 (35.05)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
13/2
T: M L Rogers
R: S C Spratt (58)
13/2
5m ocean park (NZ) x elysium (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: MARY'S GRACE, Anjarden,
This nick: 57 runners; 38 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
15/2
T: S B Marsh
R: Warren Kennedy (60)
15/2
3
2.3
40/1
T: M B Garrett
R: T S Abel (54)
40/1
6m niagara (AUS) x sonet (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
4
2.7
11/2F
T: C W Cole
R: W F Pinn (60)
11/2F
5g casino prince (AUS) x always in trouble (AUS) (lope de vega (IRE))
5
2.9
40/1
T: W P Hillis
R: M Hashizume (58.5)
40/1
5g ferlax (NZ) x rekindled outlook (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
3.7
14/1
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: V A Colgan (59.5)
14/1
4g turn me loose (NZ) x arista (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
7
3.8
25/1
T: B W Foote
R: K Asano (60)
25/1
4g tivaci (AUS) x smoothing (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
8
4.1
20/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: J Kamaruddin (59)
20/1
5g shocking (AUS) x berzallia (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
9
7.6
15/2
T: C J Wood
R: L H Satherley (57.5)
15/2
6m jakkalberry (IRE) x escaline (AUS) (success express (USA))
10
8.1
Helsinki (11)
13/2
T: P & D Williams
R: Tayla Mitchell (54.5)
13/2
5m savabeel (AUS) x rush (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
11
9.1
16/1
T: S B Marsh
R: N S Parmar (57)
16/1
4g vespa (NZ) x princess lincoln (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
12
11.8
10/1
T: Ms D Guy
R: K L Hannan (56)
10/1
5g pins (AUS) x youtoofast (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
13
17.1
Rusavy (7)
30/1
T: C J Wood
R: A Lawson-Carroll (56.5)
30/1
8g savabeel (AUS) x kahurangi (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
14
79.3
Elounda (14)
6/1
T: M W Walker
R: K Hakim (56)
6/1
4m contributer (IRE) x nomisma (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.