Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Thursday, June 20
Oamaru
Wednesday, June 19
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, June 15
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, June 13
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, June 12
Cambridge
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Sunday, June 9
Phar Lap Raceway
Saturday, June 8
Otaki
Ruakaka
Thursday, June 6
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, June 5
Matamata
Monday, June 3
Te Aroha
Sunday, June 2
Wingatui
Saturday, June 1
Pukekohe Park
Wanganui
Friday, May 31
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Thursday, May 30
Awapuni Synthetic
Wednesday, May 29
Cambridge
Sunday, May 26
Woodville
Saturday, May 25
Pukekohe Park
Trentham
Friday, May 24
Wingatui
Wednesday, May 22
Taupo

PUKEKOHE PARK - Wednesday, February 22

Race 1 - Autobahn Cafe Mdn (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 2:12.87
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/1
T: S D Cole
R: M Hashizume (57)
9/1
3g written tycoon (AUS) x st swithuns (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 36 runners; 30 winners; 5 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Steven Cole Racing
2
0.4
9/2
T: C W Cole
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
9/2
4m tavistock (NZ) x claudine (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
3
0.6
Vamos (8)
12/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: Jake Bayliss (58)
12/1
3g vadamos (FR) x moons of jupiter (AUS) (commands (AUS))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$40,000
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: Wexford Stables
4
0.8
Let Fly (13)
40/1
T: S Worker
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
40/1
5
1.2
20/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: K Asano (56)
20/1
3f redwood (GB) x cristal chateau (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
6
1.4
Verismo (12)
5/1
T: Ms S P Mynott
R: W F Pinn (56.5)
5/1
4m puccini (NZ) x cross quarry (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
7
2.5
McEnroe (3)
20/1
T: J K Ruddell
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
20/1
8
4.3
11/4F
T: G J Old
R: C E Lammas (58.5)
11/4F
4g pins (AUS) x vandenne (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
9
6
20/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S R Weatherley (58.5)
20/1
4g preferment (NZ) x granita (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
10
6.8
11/2
T: K Rae & K Williams
R: M J Mc Nab (58)
11/2
3c satono aladdin (JPN) x heart's delight (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
11
10.6
Kuromies (17)
80/1
T: D R Wiles
R: A C Goindasamy (58.5)
80/1
12
10.7
Nosnevets (16)
80/1
T: S Ralph
R: T L Newman (56)
80/1
3f preferment (NZ) x brown bella (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
13
10.8
40/1
T: S B Marsh
R: K L Hannan (56)
40/1
3g dissident (AUS) x mackenzie kate (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
14
44.1
30/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: N S Parmar (56.5)
30/1
Race 2 - Majestic Horse Floats Mdn (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 2:12.86
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
30/1
T: S B Marsh
R: K Asano (58)
30/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x serenade (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
This nick: 227 runners; 164 winners; 32 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$200,000
Vendor: Carlaw Park
Buyer: Mr SB Marsh / Dennis Foster
2
1
4/1F
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: Jake Bayliss (58)
4/1F
3g el roca (AUS) x bead of courage (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
2021 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Lilywhites Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
3
1.2
15/2
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (56)
15/2
3f roc de cambes (NZ) x innocent lady (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
4
2
4/1
T: T A Da Cruz
R: K L Hannan (56.5)
4/1
4g zacinto (GB) x bronte lass (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
5
2.5
Arkadus (7)
11/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: R T Elliot (58)
11/1
3g churchill (IRE) x fanatic (NZ) (shocking (AUS))
6
3
Theoden (2)
4/1F
T: M & K Murdoch
R: M Hashizume (57.5)
4/1F
4g proisir (AUS) x gondolin (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
3.8
Tiz Louie (10)
25/1
T: M H Brooks
R: C E Lammas (58)
25/1
3g rageese (AUS) x leica gazelle (NZ) (prized (USA))
8
6.8
80/1
T: D G Greene
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
80/1
4m contributer (IRE) x sunbrease (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
9
8.4
8/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: V A Colgan (58)
8/1
3g vadamos (FR) x keepereel (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
10
9.3
16/1
T: L R Noble
R: M J Mc Nab (58)
16/1
3g almanzor (FR) x abidewithme (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
13
9/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: J Kamaruddin (55)
9/1
3f iffraaj (GB) x fast grass (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
12
14.1
100/1
T: L A Burton
R: L H Satherley (58.5)
100/1
4g proisir (AUS) x frills (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
13
16.6
30/1
T: G J Old
R: S R Weatherley (58.5)
30/1
5g jakkalberry (IRE) x warrior code (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
14
16.7
Hiberry (19)
66/1
T: S Ralph
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
66/1
4m jakkalberry (IRE) x princess red (NZ) (his royal highness (NZ))
Race 3 - Hallmark Stud Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.49
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
T: N P Bishara
R: Jake Bayliss (58)
9/2
3g derryn (AUS) x incantation (NZ) (per incanto (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
15/4F
T: M Rogers
R: T S Abel (53)
15/4F
3f el roca (AUS) x jazzella (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
3
4.8
20/1
T: N P Bishara
R: S R Weatherley (58)
20/1
4
6.1
20/1
T: M B Garrett
R: N S Parmar (56.5)
20/1
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x passionate lucy (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
5
6.4
9/2
T: M W Walker
R: J Kamaruddin (57)
9/2
3g star witness (AUS) x believe you me (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
6
6.5
11/2
T: Ms D Jeffcoat
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
11/2
6m per incanto (USA) x lashkaal (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
6.6
Lucienne (13)
11/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: C J Grylls (56)
11/1
3f proisir (AUS) x queen of navarre (NZ) (guillotine (NZ))
7
6.6
8/1
T: Ms D Jeffcoat
R: K L Hannan (54.5)
8/1
4m proisir (AUS) x grace invader (NZ) (duporth (AUS))
9
7.6
12/1
T: T A Da Cruz
R: B E Grylls (58.5)
12/1
4g shamexpress (NZ) x sola gratia (AUS) (black minnaloushe (USA))
10
9.3
15/1
T: C R Isdale
R: T L Newman (56.5)
15/1
5m no nay never (USA) x isabelino (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
9.5
25/1
T: P & J Brosnan
R: M Hashizume (57.5)
25/1
3g preferment (NZ) x alberta (NZ) (magic albert (AUS))
Race 4 - Badgemakers Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.63
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Juju Pop (13)
10/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: Jake Bayliss (56)
10/1
3f castledale (IRE) x arabian nights (NZ) (almutawakel (GB))
Winning siblings: Arabia, Harry, Kansha, Kuwait, Mamba, Sisterella,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/2F
T: Ms D Jeffcoat
R: K Asano (58.5)
5/2F
4g telperion (AUS) x casitas lass (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
3
1.5
15/1
T: B D Manssen
R: T L Newman (56.5)
15/1
5m sweet orange (USA) x our rosalia (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
4
1.7
Composure (16)
50/1
T: B J Harvey
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
50/1
4m reliable man (GB) x royal ambition (NZ) (royal academy (USA))
5
3.2
10/1
T: H D Wilson
R: N S Parmar (54.5)
10/1
3m telperion (AUS) x pentango (NZ) (pentire (GB))
6
3.4
30/1
T: A J Morley
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
30/1
5m bullbars (AUS) x peony rose (NZ) (st reims (NZ))
7
4.2
11/1
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: M Hashizume (57.5)
11/1
4g dissident (AUS) x ellas (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
5.9
3/1
T: P & D Williams
R: W F Pinn (58)
3/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x moochi me (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
9
6
Provence (12)
15/2
T: S B Marsh
R: S R Weatherley (56)
15/2
3f savabeel (AUS) x sombreuil (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
7.2
100/1
T: T R Powell
R: T S Abel (55.5)
100/1
4g telperion (AUS) x desert imp (GB) (green desert (USA))
11
8.8
66/1
T: I C Marks
R: K L Hannan (56.5)
66/1
4g jakkalberry (IRE) x dantessa (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
12
11.9
White Oak (14)
15/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: R T Elliot (56)
15/1
3f puccini (NZ) x queen of keros (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
13
18
Congo (1)
12/1
T: Ms D Guy
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
12/1
4g el roca (AUS) x final view (NZ) (st petersburg (AUS))
Race 5 - Mount Shop Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.56
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1F
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: Jake Bayliss (58.5)
4/1F
4h lonhro (AUS) x rare delight (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: SAINT ALICE, Arabian Songbird,
This nick: 89 runners; 66 winners; 9 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Jamieson Park, Mangatawhiri, NZ
Buyer: Passed in - $ 180,000
2
0.1
11/2
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: K Asano (58.5)
11/2
4g charm spirit (IRE) x betsy (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$50,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Cypress Point Farms
3
1.4
13/2
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: M Hashizume (57.5)
13/2
4g redwood (GB) x edie (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
2.2
14/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: A C Goindasamy (56.5)
14/1
5
3.7
25/1
T: S B Marsh
R: R T Elliot (58)
25/1
3c savabeel (AUS) x pow wow jane (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
3.9
Chinook (5)
30/1
T: Tim & Margaret Carter
R: L H Satherley (58.5)
30/1
4g battle paint (USA) x miss whirl (AUS) (pricelessly (USA))
7
5
Acapulco (18)
66/1
T: P P Mirabelli
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
66/1
4g turn me loose (NZ) x tequila sunrise (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
8
5.1
Jackman (10)
14/1
T: L R Noble
R: V A Colgan (58)
14/1
3g tavistock (NZ) x glamorous girl (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
9
5.9
25/1
T: D B Hollinshead
R: K L Hannan (56.5)
25/1
4g perfectly ready (AUS) x dance parade (AUS) (personal hope (USA))
10
6.4
Kenobi (3)
9/1
T: F & L Cornege
R: S R Weatherley (58.5)
9/1
4g burgundy (NZ) x donna majella (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
11
6.9
40/1
T: K Rae & K Williams
R: T L Newman (56)
40/1
3f zacinto (GB) x starbelly (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
12
15.2
6/1
T: Danny Walker & Arron Tata
R: W F Pinn (58)
6/1
3g vespa (NZ) x dare to dream (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
13
19
11/2
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (58)
11/2
3g belardo (IRE) x insight (NZ) (shocking (AUS))
14
25.6
50/1
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: J Kamaruddin (57)
50/1
3g telperion (AUS) x sisterhood (NZ) (postponed (USA))
Race 6 - Ellerslie Event Centre Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.85
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: Jake Bayliss (57.5)
8/1
Winning siblings: Stop Yelling,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Cambria Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
2
0.1
Lauding (3)
13/4F
T: A W Pike
R: K Asano (57.5)
13/4F
3g proisir (AUS) x lady lucille (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
3
1.6
25/1
T: G J Old
R: C E Lammas (57.5)
25/1
3g zacinto (GB) x kovka (IRE) (rip van winkle (IRE))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$100,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Paradise Lodge
4
2.9
Elldecree (13)
9/2
T: S & K Alexander
R: M J Mc Nab (55.5)
9/2
3f war decree (USA) x misty trella (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
5
3.3
Ominous (14)
20/1
T: L R Noble
R: V A Colgan (55.5)
20/1
3f impending (AUS) x redoute's princess (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
3.7
12/1
T: Tim & Margaret Carter
R: L H Satherley (57.5)
12/1
3g zacinto (GB) x shaylee wilde (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
7
4.2
Sayan (6)
30/1
T: Danny Walker & Arron Tata
R: N S Parmar (55.5)
30/1
8
4.4
Coppers (2)
9/2
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: J Kamaruddin (56.5)
9/2
3g derryn (AUS) x coimbra (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
9
6
Karapiro (16)
30/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: A C Goindasamy (57.5)
30/1
3g tavistock (NZ) x aotearower (NZ) (shamardal (USA))
10
6.3
15/2
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: C J Grylls (57.5)
15/2
3g almanzor (FR) x caminadora (USA) (more than ready (USA))
11
7
40/1
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: K L Hannan (55.5)
40/1
3g rageese (AUS) x ali choux (NZ) (jimmy choux (NZ))
12
7.8
10/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: M Hashizume (56.5)
10/1
3g turn me loose (NZ) x viticulture (NZ) (rip van winkle (IRE))
13
13.9
Swift Ace (11)
50/1
T: C W Cole
R: R T Elliot (57.5)
50/1
3g tarzino (NZ) x sierra beel (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Race 7 - Beattie Civil Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.03
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Arby (4)
6/4F
T: Darryn & Briar Weatherley
R: S R Weatherley (58)
6/4F
3g proisir (AUS) x reiveke (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: ESS VEE ARE, Sirveke,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/1
T: T W Mitchell
R: M J Mc Nab (56.5)
9/1
5m alamosa (NZ) x our pink diamond (NZ) (electronic zone (USA))
3
2
20/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: A C Goindasamy (56.5)
20/1
4m el roca (AUS) x hot to tango (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 3
$10,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Shaune Ritchie Racing
4
2.1
6/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: V A Colgan (56)
6/1
3f tavistock (NZ) x spirit of heaven (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
2.4
Kereopa (1)
8/1
T: K Rae & K Williams
R: K L Hannan (56.5)
8/1
4g tivaci (AUS) x paris carver (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
6
3.4
Toko Ono (13)
4/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: C J Grylls (56)
4/1
7
4.1
14/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: Jake Bayliss (56.5)
14/1
8
4.2
30/1
T: M L Rogers
R: T S Abel (53.5)
30/1
4m little wonder (NZ) x altagracia (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
9
7.5
66/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
66/1
4m sacred falls (NZ) x mill duckie (NZ) (magic ring (IRE))
10
8.7
Lady Hika (18)
16/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: R T Elliot (56)
16/1
3f iffraaj (GB) x fiendish (USA) (street cry (IRE))
11
10.3
80/1
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: K Asano (58.5)
80/1
4g tivaci (AUS) x miracle miss (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
12
30.7
Kiszkah (16)
100/1
T: S Ralph
R: B D Rogerson (53)
100/1
3f reliable man (GB) x knights valley (NZ) (le bec fin (NZ))
Race 8 - Brighthill Farm Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.19
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/8F
T: Ms S Hale
R: M J Mc Nab (56.5)
13/8F
5m shamexpress (NZ) x after midnight (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
Tempest (8)
4/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
4/1
4m frankel (GB) x breeze (IRE) (sea the stars (IRE))
3
3.8
60/1
T: Ms D Venn
R: T L Newman (58)
60/1
4
4
25/1
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: K Asano (56.5)
25/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x passion cut (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
4.8
Myla (9)
11/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: A C Goindasamy (56.5)
11/1
6
6.3
Hugs (7)
7/2
T: M Fraser-Campin
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
7/2
4m iffraaj (GB) x nedjma (USA) (royal academy (USA))
7
6.5
8/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: Jake Bayliss (58.5)
8/1
5g atlante (AUS) x prove it (NZ) (thewayyouare (USA))
8
7.2
20/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: J Kamaruddin (55.5)
20/1
4m wrote (IRE) x everything (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
9
8.4
40/1
T: S N Rees
R: L H Satherley (58.5)
40/1
4g puccini (NZ) x regally (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
10
10
Roc Opera (15)
66/1
T: S Ralph
R: B D Rogerson (53.5)
66/1
4m roc de cambes (NZ) x zaria (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
11
10.6
60/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: M Hashizume (55.5)
60/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x pride of tralee (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
22.5
66/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: B E Grylls (58.5)
66/1
13
24.4
Bernstone (14)
50/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: C R Barnes (56)
50/1
3f redwood (GB) x fonssagrives (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 9 - Pukekohe Traders (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.97
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
16/1
T: S Ralph
R: C R Barnes (54.5)
16/1
4m vanbrugh (AUS) x zizi (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Leroy Brown, Mersey Beat,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/4F
T: G J Old
R: M J Mc Nab (57)
6/4F
4m pins (AUS) x cerberus (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
0.5
11/1
T: B J Dyke
R: Jake Bayliss (59.5)
11/1
8g red giant (USA) x sheza gem (NZ) (danehill (USA))
2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $3,000
4
2.8
30/1
T: S Ralph
R: T L Newman (56.5)
30/1
5g niagara (AUS) x no reins (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
5
3.3
9/1
T: F & L Cornege
R: C E Lammas (58)
9/1
4g belardo (IRE) x corporate missile (AUS) (smart missile (AUS))
6
3.6
8/1
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: J Kamaruddin (56.5)
8/1
4g sweynesse (AUS) x shinko bay (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
7
3.9
11/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: S R Weatherley (58.5)
11/1
3g burgundy (NZ) x goldminer (NZ) (gold mine (USA))
8
5
12/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
12/1
5g per incanto (USA) x shonda rhymes (AUS) (volksraad (GB))
9
5.5
8/1
T: M B Garrett
R: T S Abel (54)
8/1
6m niagara (AUS) x sonet (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
10
5.6
25/1
T: S D Cole
R: K L Hannan (55.5)
25/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x press conference (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
11
6.1
25/1
T: Ms K A Grass
R: K Asano (57.5)
25/1
4g belardo (IRE) x legstodiefor (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
12
8.5
80/1
T: P P Mirabelli
R: M Hashizume (54)
80/1
7m cape blanco (IRE) x genaffair (NZ) (generous (IRE))
13
9.6
25/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: L H Satherley (55)
25/1
4m belardo (IRE) x ametrine (IRE) (fastnet rock (AUS))
14
13.1
50/1
T: I C Marks
R: N S Parmar (54)
50/1
4m complacent (AUS) x rock rose (NZ) (road to rock (AUS))
Race 10 - Nzb Insurance Pearl Series Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.57
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Doddle (9)
4/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S R Weatherley (57)
4/1
3f dundeel (NZ) x into the groove (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Groover,
This nick: 73 runners; 45 winners; 2 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$20,000
Vendor: JK Farm
Buyer: Mr M Pitman
2
1
8/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: C E Lammas (57.5)
8/1
4m turn me loose (NZ) x saint germain (GB) (champs elysees (GB))
3
1.8
Toblerone (10)
5/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: C J Grylls (57)
5/1
3f swiss ace (AUS) x gaynor (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
2021 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr BG Black
4
3.6
4/1F
T: M H Brosnan
R: M Hashizume (56)
4/1F
3f shamexpress (NZ) x on parole (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
5
4
40/1
T: G K Opie
R: N S Parmar (55.5)
40/1
4m burgundy (NZ) x custom maid (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
6
4.2
Vhagar (12)
5/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: Jake Bayliss (57)
5/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x orinda (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
4.9
15/1
T: M B Garrett
R: T S Abel (54.5)
15/1
7m niagara (AUS) x parole (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
8
5.3
30/1
T: M G Forbes
R: K L Hannan (55.5)
30/1
4m showcasing (GB) x maureen dorothy (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
9
6.2
30/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C R Barnes (57)
30/1
3f almanzor (FR) x jacquetta (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
10
6.4
Zakaya (8)
12/1
T: M W Walker
R: J Kamaruddin (56)
12/1
3f reliable man (GB) x zarzing (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
11
8.6
Armada (13)
15/2
T: P & D Williams
R: M J Mc Nab (57)
15/2
3f tavistock (NZ) x armenia (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.