Breednet Results

RICCARTON PARK - Thursday, February 14

Race 1 - Riccarton Function Ctre (Bm72) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.06
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
9/4
T: Andrew Carston
R: D Prastiyou (58.5)
9/4
5g zacinto (GB) x julia (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
Winning siblings: El Campeador,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
3/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (60)
3/1
6g redoute's choice (AUS) x palm shade (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
3
1.5
7/4F
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (51.5)
7/4F
6m any suggestion (AUS) x killa loox (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
4
2.8
4/1
T: L M Robinson
R: T R Moseley (57.5)
4/1
4g fully fledged (NZ) x anangel (NZ) (tuscany flyer (AUS))
5
14.3
12/1
T: T and L Prendergast
R: Bb Hong (53)
12/1
4m super easy (NZ) x posh bec (NZ) (le bec fin (NZ))
Race 2 - Punters Challenge 6/4 2&3yo (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.53
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/7F
T: M and M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (53.5)
4/7F
3f swiss ace (AUS) x chai latte (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Savasava,
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1
T: S Kennedy and A Furlong
R: S T Collett (57)
4/1
3
0.2
Alonzo (3)
11/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: D L Turner (57)
11/1
3g testa rossa (AUS) x joie d'amour (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
4.5
20/1
T: M P McCann
R: Rohan Mudhoo (52)
20/1
3f showcasing (GB) x sammy fox (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
5
5.5
4/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: C W Johnson (55)
4/1
3f niagara (AUS) x boomchuckalucka (NZ) (catbird (AUS))
6
7.9
16/1
T: D Champion and K Murphy
R: L Callaway (57)
16/1
3g sweet orange (USA) x cracker (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 3 - Nzb South Island Sale 29/4 Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.45
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: A Comignaghi (54.5)
4/1
4m domesday (AUS) x savont (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Illumination, Vigor Winner,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
60/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: D Prastiyou (58.5)
60/1
5g testa rossa (AUS) x mary of modena (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
2
60/1
T: R I McKay
R: D L Turner (58.5)
60/1
4g ekraar (USA) x fly solo (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
4
2.8
12/1
T: N F Ridley
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
12/1
4m makfi (GB) x the first lady (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2.9
15/2
T: L M Robinson
R: T R Moseley (56)
15/2
3f coats choice (AUS) x nadia jean (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
3.5
25/1
T: M J Osborne
R: Rohan Mudhoo (53.5)
25/1
4m he's remarkable (NZ) x blackberry nip (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
7
4.1
20/1
T: T Charles and P Corbett
R: S Toolooa (52.5)
20/1
8
4.3
5/4F
T: L and R Didham
R: S T Collett (56)
5/4F
3f epaulette (AUS) x beguile (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
9
4.5
50/1
T: L and R Didham
R: J L Morris (56.5)
50/1
4m zacinto (GB) x carlyon bay (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
10
4.7
Retort (1)
10/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: T Jonker (56.5)
10/1
5g new approach (IRE) x penaka (AUS) (pentire (GB))
11
6.1
20/1
T: M J Enright
R: C W Johnson (58)
20/1
12
6.6
15/1
T: K Rae and K Williams-Tuhoro
R: L Callaway (56.5)
15/1
4m pour moi (IRE) x zerello (NZ) (zerpour (IRE))
13
7.9
100/1
T: I C Rogers
R: B C Morgenrood (58.5)
100/1
6g oratorio (IRE) x pinker sea (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
14
9.4
30/1
T: M J Weastell
R: Bb Hong (53)
30/1
3f coats choice (AUS) x tanzia (NZ) (kilimanjaro (GB))
Race 4 - Canterbury Equine Clinic Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 2:05.79
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/4
T: J and K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (54.5)
15/4
4m burgundy (NZ) x aventura (NZ) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Plikclone, Starbuck,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $25,000
2
0.2
11/2
T: Danny Crozier
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
11/2
6m road to rock (AUS) x vanny fair (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
3
0.7
7/4F
T: Kennedy Moore
R: T Jonker (56.5)
7/4F
5g per incanto (USA) x sivocci (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
1.5
12/1
T: D B Frye
R: D R Bothamley (58.5)
12/1
6g raise the flag (GB) x tackit (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
2.8
9/2
T: Ms B Middlewood
R: C W Johnson (58.5)
9/2
6
7.1
13/2
T: Ms P Robson
R: B C Morgenrood (58.5)
13/2
4g keeper (AUS) x glocca morra (NZ) (oak ridge (FR))
7
8.2
20/1
T: Ms J Burrows
R: L Callaway (58.5)
20/1
4g minstrel court (AUS) x stonk (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
8
17.5
25/1
T: R G Eatwell
R: Rohan Mudhoo (53.5)
25/1
5m raise the flag (GB) x glacier gem (NZ) (noble bijou (USA))
Race 5 - A & L Browne Bloodstock-Bm65 (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:04.86
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/1
T: Ms S Clark
R: A Comignaghi (54)
3/1
7g pentire (GB) x insistant (NZ) (mcginty (NZ))
Winning siblings: Alberti, Can't Refuse, Pentacity,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/2
T: R C Dennis
R: J R Lowry (57)
9/2
4m darci brahma (NZ) x the pearler (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
0.4
5/2F
T: D B Frye
R: C W Johnson (56)
5/2F
6m howbaddouwantit (USA) x lady colleen (NZ) (northerly native (USA))
4
0.9
10/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: D L Turner (57)
10/1
4g dream ahead (USA) x trick shot (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
5
1.7
Baban (2)
11/1
T: J and K Parsons
R: L T Hemi (58)
11/1
4g alamosa (NZ) x nareda (NZ) (al jadeed (USA))
6
1.9
Remedy (6)
9/1
T: K and P Hughes
R: S Toolooa (52)
9/1
3f jimmy choux (NZ) x fuar (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
7
3.6
9/1
T: Ms D Williamson
R: T R Moseley (57)
9/1
6m onceuponatime (NZ) x heapzatow (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
8
5.4
11/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: D Prastiyou (59)
11/1
9
13.6
Advent (9)
40/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: T Jonker (52)
40/1
5m echoes of heaven (AUS) x baldaque (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
Race 6 - Speight's (Bm72) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:34.95
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
Forged (1)
11/2
T: M P McCann
R: Rohan Mudhoo (56)
11/2
5g road to rock (AUS) x cajun two step (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/4F
T: T and L Prendergast
R: A Comignaghi (57)
9/4F
5g pins (AUS) x show dame (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
3
1.5
3/1
T: Ms T Rae
R: C W Johnson (57.5)
3/1
4g o'reilly (NZ) x just a chat (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
4
6.5
7/1
T: L and R Didham
R: S T Collett (58.5)
7/1
5g cecconi (AUS) x shezablonde (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
7.3
50/1
T: M L Price
R: L Callaway (54)
50/1
6m per incanto (USA) x red carrera (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
7.8
9/2
T: M and M Pitman
R: D L Turner (56)
9/2
4m pins (AUS) x pyjamas (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
7
9.5
6/1
T: Steve Tyler
R: L T Hemi (58.5)
6/1
8
12.9
60/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: S Toolooa (52.5)
60/1
8g spartacus (IRE) x aromay (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
Race 7 - Ford Contracting Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.61
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/1
T: Steve Tyler
R: L T Hemi (58.5)
4/1
5g road to rock (AUS) x lingian lass (NZ) (carolingian (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
16/1
T: Ms T Rae
R: S T Collett (56.5)
16/1
4m sebring (AUS) x journey (AUS) (jeune (GB))
3
3.8
20/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: D L Turner (56.5)
20/1
4m duelled (AUS) x gee oh (NZ) (postponed (USA))
4
4
80/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (54.5)
80/1
4g highly recommended (AUS) x julia (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
5
4.3
Nifty (10)
66/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: L Callaway (56.5)
66/1
4m zacinto (GB) x trilogy (NZ) (generous (IRE))
6
5.3
9/2
T: N F Ridley
R: Bb Hong (53.5)
9/2
4m jimmy choux (NZ) x zuri (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
7
5.6
5/2F
T: R I McKay
R: C W Johnson (58)
5/2F
3g jakkalberry (IRE) x star bound (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
8
5.7
13/2
T: Ms S Clark
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
13/2
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x satisfaction (NZ) (occidental tourist (USA))
9
6.5
20/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: J R Lowry (58.5)
20/1
4g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x zorina (USA) (nureyev (USA))
10
6.8
40/1
T: M P McCann
R: Rohan Mudhoo (53.5)
40/1
4m align (AUS) x tessica (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
11
7.3
7/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: A Comignaghi (54.5)
7/1
4m pins (AUS) x falsetto (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
12
8.3
Latasso (13)
150/1
T: K and P Hughes
R: S Toolooa (52.5)
150/1
5m raise the flag (GB) x albasso (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
13
9.1
50/1
T: J and K Parsons
R: T Jonker (54.5)
50/1
14
11.8
50/1
T: P G Craw
R: C R Barnes (58.5)
50/1
7g sir percy (GB) x historic filly (AUS) (danehill (USA))
15
13.7
150/1
T: R G Eatwell
R: J L Anderson (52.5)
150/1
4m danzighill (AUS) x maghada (NZ) (star way (GB))
16
15.4
Realm (15)
150/1
T: Alan Browne
R: D Prastiyou (56.5)
150/1
4m reliable man (GB) x black bijou (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
Race 8 - Christchurch Casino Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.72
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/2F
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (52.5)
7/2F
4m guillotine (NZ) x latika (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Vouch (10)
11/2
T: Andrew Carston
R: S T Collett (56.5)
11/2
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Berkley Stud
Buyer: Lyndhurst Farm
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$50,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Mr CW Kwok
3
1.1
Raff (3)
15/2
T: N F Ridley
R: L T Hemi (58.5)
15/2
4g raise the flag (GB) x stage flash (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
4
1.4
25/1
T: Kennedy Moore
R: T Jonker (56.5)
25/1
5g remind (USA) x opera dancer (AUS) (rigoletto (AUS))
5
2.2
12/1
T: C L Trembath
R: C W Johnson (58.5)
12/1
4g patapan (USA) x let's go shopping (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
6
2.7
10/1
T: L M Robinson
R: T R Moseley (56)
10/1
3f sweet orange (USA) x senorita rosay (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
7
2.8
7/2
T: D Champion and K Murphy
R: L Callaway (58)
7/2
3g red giant (USA) x de world cup (AUS) (dehere (USA))
8
5.6
40/1
T: Ms P Robson
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
40/1
4m raise the flag (GB) x crom abu (NZ) (cullen (AUS))
9
6
40/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: Rohan Mudhoo (53.5)
40/1
4m painted black (JPN) x chit chat (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
6.1
60/1
T: D Champion and K Murphy
R: S Saejorhor (52)
60/1
3f per incanto (USA) x it depends (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
11
14.4
40/1
T: Kennedy Moore
R: J L Morris (56.5)
40/1
12
15.3
Elva (12)
40/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: D Prastiyou (56.5)
40/1
4m el hermano (NZ) x annchips (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
13
15.5
20/1
T: T and L Prendergast
R: J R Lowry (58.5)
20/1
14
15.8
16/1
T: J and K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (54)
16/1
3f highly recommended (AUS) x drizzle (NZ) (ski captain (USA))
15
16.4
16/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: D L Turner (56.5)
16/1
4m reliable man (GB) x romantic glow (AUS) (orientate (USA))
Race 9 - Racecourse Hotel (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.67
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: K L Gundowry (59)
4/1
5g showcasing (GB) x vannista belle (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
Winning siblings: Bonnie Belle,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
Sure Is (10)
10/1
T: J and K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (54)
10/1
3
1.3
11/1
T: N F Ridley
R: T R Moseley (58)
11/1
4g highly recommended (AUS) x pop your buttons (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
4
2.3
15/4
T: S and M Smith
R: J R Lowry (57.5)
15/4
5m tavistock (NZ) x shibboleth (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
5
2.6
7/2F
T: J and K Parsons
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
7/2F
4m per incanto (USA) x o'feelya (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
3.1
9/1
T: Steve Tyler
R: S Saejorhor (50)
9/1
5m red giant (USA) x julez (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
7
5.2
12/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: D L Turner (56.5)
12/1
5m smart missile (AUS) x lagonissi (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
5.3
30/1
T: T and L Prendergast
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
30/1
9
5.8
20/1
T: M and W Coles
R: Bb Hong (55.5)
20/1
7g red giant (USA) x sharp tip (NZ) (pins (AUS))
10
6.3
20/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (54.5)
20/1
4g postponed (USA) x hawaiki (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
15.5
10/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: S T Collett (56.5)
10/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.