Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, June 22
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, June 21
Awapuni Synthetic
Thursday, June 20
Oamaru
Wednesday, June 19
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, June 15
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, June 13
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, June 12
Cambridge
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Sunday, June 9
Phar Lap Raceway
Saturday, June 8
Otaki
Ruakaka
Thursday, June 6
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, June 5
Matamata
Monday, June 3
Te Aroha
Sunday, June 2
Wingatui
Saturday, June 1
Pukekohe Park
Wanganui
Friday, May 31
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Thursday, May 30
Awapuni Synthetic
Wednesday, May 29
Cambridge
Sunday, May 26
Woodville
Saturday, May 25
Pukekohe Park
Trentham
Friday, May 24
Wingatui
Wednesday, May 22
Taupo

RICCARTON PARK - Saturday, October 2

Race 1 - Riccarton Park Func. Cntr Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:22.93
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
13. There You Go
54  - 10/9F
R: K Asano
T: A W Pike
3f niagara (AUS) x not a dancer (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Winning siblings: Drexler,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
5.3
1. Anchor Me
58.5  - 5/1
R: A Comignaghi
T: D Champion & K Murphy
4g ocean park (NZ) x nan's dream (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$23,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr DT Champion
3
5.5
2. Demand Respect
58.5  - 25/1
R: S C Spratt
T: Andrew Carston
4g zacinto (GB) x volkara (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
4
9.8
8. Da Vinci Girl
55.5  - 15/2
R: K Chowdhoory
T: M & M Pitman
4m zacinto (GB) x our mona lisa (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
5
10.2
9. Diceland
56.5  - 25/1
R: S L Wynne
T: Andrew Carston
4m zacinto (GB) x di cee (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
6
12.6
11. Just A Girl
54.5  - 40/1
R: T L Newman
T: Danny Crozier
5m epaulette (AUS) x beautiful girl (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
7
12.9
6. Galaxy Power
58.5  - 40/1
R: K Mudhoo
T: Ms A Frye
4g power (GB) x galaxy gardens (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
8
13.9
10. Sasha
55.5  - 10/1
R: Rohan Mudhoo
T: Ms A Herbert
4m redwood (GB) x singa songa (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
14.3
20. So Amused (AUS)
56.5  - 40/1
R: C A Campbell
T: N Wigley & K Milnes
4m so you think (NZ) x giggly (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
10
16.9
12. On My Shoulders
56  - 14/1
R: L Callaway
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
3g complacent (AUS) x matamay (NZ) (sakhee's secret (GB))
11
18.6
17. Bailador
58.5  - 80/1
R: B E Grylls
T: M P McCann
4g the bold one (NZ) x greta's way (NZ) (wallenda (USA))
12
19.1
4. Takeiteasy
58.5  - 50/1
R: T R Moseley
T: P D Harris
6g ekraar (USA) x give me gold (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
13
25.1
15. Madam Moss
54  - 30/1
R: Brandon May
T: J & K Parsons
3f vadamos (FR) x senatorial (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
14
39
16. Burgundy Star
56.5  - 66/1
R: B M Murray
T: P D Harris
5m burgundy (NZ) x greymont star (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
99
3. Stan With Me
58.5  - 16/1
R: D R Bothamley
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
4g sacred falls (NZ) x neversaynever (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
Race 2 - Group 1 Raceday 23/10 Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:24.70
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
14. Chanel
54  - 5/2
R: K Asano
T: A W Pike
3f darci brahma (NZ) x cascade emerald (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
This nick: 10 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
1. Bentley
58.5  - 13/4
R: A Comignaghi
T: J & K Parsons
5g iffraaj (GB) x carinda (NZ) (the jogger (USA))
3
0.4
13. Irish Red
54  - 2/1F
R: K Mudhoo
T: J W Richards
3f burgundy (NZ) x niamh elizabeth (NZ) (per incanto (USA))
4
3.2
10. Royal Wings
55.5  - 30/1
R: K Chowdhoory
T: D Champion & K Murphy
4m proisir (AUS) x shegra (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
4
11. La Cofradia
56.5  - 30/1
R: S C Spratt
T: Andrew Carston
4m atlante (AUS) x pernod (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
6
4.4
5. Beau Stitch
58.5  - 40/1
R: C R Barnes
T: P D Harris
5g per incanto (USA) x lago rider (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
4.5
18. Pleasurenpain
56.5  - 100/1
R: L Callaway
T: D B Frye
4m nadeem (AUS) x allstars (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
8
4.7
6. Seraphic
58.5  - 50/1
R: D J Danis
T: P D Harris
9
5.7
4. Captain
58.5  - 20/1
R: S L Wynne
T: M & M Pitman
5g proisir (AUS) x genealogy (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
5.8
7. Klear The Deck
56.5  - 20/1
R: R Cuneen
T: A K Higgins
4m mongolian khan (AUS) x jodie (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
11
6.6
9. Perfect Moment
56.5  - 30/1
R: T Jonker
T: D Champion & K Murphy
4m highly recommended (AUS) x cybele (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
12
7.7
2. Allasera
58.5  - 12/1
R: Ms K Williams
T: Andrew Carston
4g zacinto (GB) x fascinate me (NZ) (rip van winkle (IRE))
13
7.8
15. Elizabeth Darci
54  - 40/1
R: B E Grylls
T: Ms L Vaughan
3f darci brahma (NZ) x mirth (GB) (teofilo (IRE))
14
13
12. Eight Ball
56  - 60/1
R: B M Murray
T: L & R Didham
3g sacred falls (NZ) x pay attention (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 3 - Happy Retire. K&P Hughes-Bm65 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:24.57
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
6. Petty's Legacy
57  - 3/1F
R: B E Grylls
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
4m sweynesse (AUS) x petty lane (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9. Callyrose
54.5  - 20/1
R: T L Newman
T: S B Marsh
5m proisir (AUS) x callystar (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
3
0.7
13. Vardon Road
56  - 11/1
R: Ms K Williams
T: Andrew Carston
5m atlante (AUS) x tanzer (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
2018 NZB South Island Sale
Vendor: G. M. Tomlinson
Buyer: Psd, Res $15,000
4
3
10. Fettercairn
56.5  - 15/4
R: S L Wynne
T: S B Marsh
5
3.2
12. Royce Roca
55  - 16/1
R: Rohan Mudhoo
T: P & D Williams
4m el roca (AUS) x mount albert lions (NZ) (almutawakel (GB))
6
4.1
1. Tavilight
58  - 4/1
R: K Chowdhoory
T: M & M Pitman
4g tavistock (NZ) x keep alight (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
7
6.3
2. Candid Camera
57.5  - 10/1
R: B M Murray
T: L & R Didham
6g thewayyouare (USA) x monrose (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
8
6.5
11. All Black Magic
56.5  - 15/1
R: Brandon May
T: Ms A Frye
8g perfectly ready (AUS) x censitive (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
9
6.7
3. Flickering Shadow (AUS)
57  - 7/1
R: K Asano
T: Ms L Latta
5m deep field (AUS) x dark delilah (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
10
18
4. Meila Rei
57  - 15/1
R: S C Spratt
T: Andrew Carston
Race 4 - Jon Snow @ Clearview Park Mdn (800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 0:46.69
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
1. Stimulant (AUS)
57.5  - 2/5F
R: K Asano
T: A W Pike
2g holler (AUS) x powerful story (NZ) (written tycoon (AUS))
Winning siblings: Vera Rose,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
4. Crystalclear
55.5  - 10/1
R: C K Kwo
T: L R Beckett
2f charm spirit (IRE) x phocis (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
3.3
2. Redmond
57.5  - 25/1
R: Brandon May
T: B Tapper & V Ramhit
2g ghibellines (AUS) x ruby red (NZ) (dehere (USA))
4
3.5
3. Thimble Theatre
55.5  - 4/1
R: B E Grylls
T: S Autridge & K Shailer
2f zacinto (GB) x miss olive (IRE) (rip van winkle (IRE))
5
5.5
5. Jaffa
54.5  - 25/1
R: Rohan Mudhoo
T: L R Beckett
2f proisir (AUS) x tip top lass (NZ) (pentire (GB))
6
5.6
7. Shazza
55.5  - 10/1
R: Ms K Williams
T: Andrew Carston
2f shamexpress (NZ) x pretty good excuse (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
7
8.5
6. Peacemaker
55.5  - 30/1
R: L Callaway
T: M J Harris
2f time test (GB) x belle canto (NZ) (per incanto (USA))
Race 5 - 41 Lots @ Gavelhouse.Com-Bm65 (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:05.25
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
14. Vermont
56.5  - 25/1
R: C A Campbell
T: S & M Smith
7m mastercraftsman (IRE) x tekeela (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
Winning siblings: Grazie Mille Bella,
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Upstage Bloodstock
2
0.1
4. Zakunda
58.5  - 15/2
R: A Comignaghi
T: M & M Pitman
5g reliable man (GB) x zaria (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$60,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Mr M Pitman
3
1.1
11. Jack Knows Best
57  - 12/1
R: R Cuneen
T: L M Robinson
5g ghibellines (AUS) x structure (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
2018 NZB South Island Sale
$15,000
Vendor: White Robe Lodge
Buyer: Mrs KL Spence
2024 Inglis May (Late) Online Sale
$4,000
4
1.2
3. Yeah Right
58.5  - 15/2
R: T R Moseley
T: L & R Didham
6g alamosa (NZ) x hell yeah (NZ) (pyrus (USA))
5
2
8. Hey Soul Sister
57  - 40/1
R: G A Jogoo
T: R D Holmes
6m tavistock (NZ) x zendaya (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
6
2.4
1. Jack Be Quick
56  - 3/1F
R: M J Taylor
T: J & K Parsons
5g jakkalberry (IRE) x lezani (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
7
2.6
12. Darcee Que
56.5  - 8/1
R: S L Wynne
T: J R Phillips
5m darci brahma (NZ) x quintette (NZ) (alamosa (NZ))
8
3.1
13. Pamir
55.5  - 60/1
R: Rohan Mudhoo
T: J M Luxton
9
3.8
6. King Of The Dance (AUS)
57.5  - 25/1
R: L Callaway
T: P R Corbett
7g animal kingdom (USA) x spirited dancer (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
10
4.2
2. Point Score
60  - 7/1
R: Ms K Williams
T: E E Winsloe
6g ekraar (USA) x the top hat (NZ) (anziyan (USA))
11
4.7
9. Sulu Sea
56  - 20/1
R: K Chowdhoory
T: D Champion & K Murphy
6m sweet orange (USA) x amanpulo (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
12
5.2
10. Wannabe 'n' Paris
57  - 20/1
R: C R Barnes
T: P D Harris
5m reliable man (GB) x wannabe queen (USA) (bernstein (USA))
13
7.2
15. Harleen Quinzel
55  - 40/1
R: Brandon May
T: L J Stewart
5m darci brahma (NZ) x vendemiaire (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
14
9
7. Cast In Bronze
57  - 10/1
R: J D Laking
T: Jamie Bullard
7m castledale (IRE) x forest bronze (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
15
16.1
5. Stop Making Sense
57.5  - 14/1
R: K Asano
T: Steven Woodsford
7m falkirk (NZ) x sojourn (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
Race 6 - Inglewood Stud Guineas Trial (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:24.17
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
3. Field Of Gold (AUS)
57.5  - 13/8F
R: K Asano
T: A W Pike
3g starspangledbanner (AUS) x chasing mammon (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
2
2
4. Noverre
57.5  - 10/1
R: J D Laking
T: J W Richards
3c savabeel (AUS) x magic dancer (NZ) (rip van winkle (IRE))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$800,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
3
2.1
1. Mackenzie Lad
58.5  - 10/1
R: S L Wynne
T: M & M Pitman
3g vespa (NZ) x tallulah belle (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
4
3.6
5. Palmetto
56.5  - 4/1
R: Rohan Mudhoo
T: Ms S McKay
3g ghibellines (AUS) x carolina island (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
5
6.1
8. Sorrento
55.5  - 12/1
R: B E Grylls
T: J & K Parsons
3f iffraaj (GB) x needlly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
6.2
11. Mochatini (AUS)
54  - 11/1
R: Ms K Williams
T: F J Auret
3f your song (AUS) x automatic slim (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
7
6.8
2. Fireglow
56.5  - 5/1
R: K Chowdhoory
T: M & M Pitman
3g tavistock (NZ) x onlyarose (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
8
9.1
9. Venturesome
55.5  - 25/1
R: A Comignaghi
T: Ms S Cunningham
3f ocean park (NZ) x ransom success (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
9
10.9
10. Global Beauty
54  - 30/1
R: Brandon May
T: B Tapper & V Ramhit
3f highly recommended (AUS) x biosphere (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
13.9
13. Clara Moncrieff
52  - 100/1
R: T L Newman
T: S C McCarty
3f puccini (NZ) x luckzat (NZ) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
11
15.4
7. Lux Cum Amore (AUS)
52  - 100/1
R: M J Taylor
T: J C Blackadder
3g swiss ace (AUS) x kicken vixen (USA) (vindication (USA))
12
29
12. Emanon
51  - 100/1
R: S Toolooa
T: L G Dobbs
3f burgundy (NZ) x geordie girl (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
Race 7 - Nzb Ready To Run 17-18/11-Bm65 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:23.20
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8. Providenceprovides (AUS)
57.5  - 9/4F
R: K Asano
T: A W Pike
4m real impact (JPN) x statuette (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Deserved, Escarbar, Mishka Magic,
This nick: 25 runners; 21 winners; 2 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: China Horse Club Racing Pty Ltd
2
2.5
3. Sacred Giant
59  - 11/4
R: K Mudhoo
T: Ms T Rae
5g sacred falls (NZ) x joy (NZ) (pins (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$170,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Upper Bloodstock
3
4.5
12. Decisive
56.5  - 40/1
R: G A Jogoo
T: J & K Parsons
4m pins (AUS) x tuile (NZ) (nom du jeu (NZ))
4
6.5
1. Jin Lu
59  - 30/1
R: T R Moseley
T: L & R Didham
8g coats choice (AUS) x ocean cookie (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
5
6.9
6. The Garrison
58.5  - 12/1
R: Ms K Williams
T: Andrew Carston
6g alamosa (NZ) x belle vida (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
6
7.3
9. Shock Prospect
57  - 16/1
R: S C Spratt
T: Andrew Carston
6m shocking (AUS) x shadow ray (JPN) (groom dancer (USA))
7
7.6
4. Bolt From The Blue
54.5  - 11/1
R: M J Taylor
T: J C Blackadder
6g rip van winkle (IRE) x miss ottey (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
9.4
7. Float
57.5  - 11/1
R: A Comignaghi
T: J & K Parsons
5m ghibellines (AUS) x deinira (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
9
9.9
14. Pearl Davone
56.5  - 60/1
R: C R Barnes
T: P D Harris
6m el hermano (NZ) x davone kate (NZ) (mughtanim (USA))
10
10.7
17. Russian Fable
53  - 40/1
R: S Toolooa
T: Andrew Carston
5m zacinto (GB) x georgie porgie (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
11
11.2
5. Cutting Edge
58.5  - 25/1
R: D J Danis
T: Ms T Rae
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x queen of navarre (NZ) (guillotine (NZ))
12
11.6
16. Namibia Miss
56  - 20/1
R: S L Wynne
T: Andrew Carston
5m shocking (AUS) x etosha lass (NZ) (pentire (GB))
13
12
11. Belindabella
55.5  - 20/1
R: Rohan Mudhoo
T: Ms A Frye
8m towkay (AUS) x thundabel (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
14
14.9
15. Top Ghia
56.5  - 66/1
R: B M Murray
T: P D Harris
5m pins (AUS) x ghia (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
15
15
13. Dioradelle
56.5  - 12/1
R: C A Campbell
T: S & M Smith
4m perfectly ready (AUS) x citadelle (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
Race 8 - Coupland's Bakeries Prelude (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:22.06
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7. Miss Tycoon Rose (AUS)
53.5  - 11/4
R: K Chowdhoory
T: M & M Pitman
4m written tycoon (AUS) x splat (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 31 runners; 23 winners; 3 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Berkley Stud
Buyer: Mr MR Pitman
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$32,500
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Berkley Stud / Pinhook Bloodstock International (FBAA)
2
2.3
6. Markus Aurelius
57.5  - 15/8F
R: J D Laking
T: J W Richards
5g ghibellines (AUS) x evancho (AUS) (shinzig (AUS))
2018 NZB South Island Sale
$13,000
Vendor: White Robe Lodge
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
3
2.6
8. Monza Circuito
52  - 50/1
R: T L Newman
T: S B Marsh
7m showcasing (GB) x monzahra (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
4
2.8
5. Hasabro
58.5  - 13/2
R: S C Spratt
T: Andrew Carston
6g savabeel (AUS) x halloween (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
4.1
11. El Bee Darci
54  - 100/1
R: D J Danis
T: R McKay & A Harrington
9g darci brahma (NZ) x canyon yodeler (USA) (swiss yodeler (USA))
6
4.3
12. Goodanya
54  - 30/1
R: T R Moseley
T: P D Harris
6g zacinto (GB) x anya (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
5.4
13. Rainman
54  - 100/1
R: G A Jogoo
T: J & K Parsons
7g pins (AUS) x raining (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
8
6.8
10. Severine
54  - 30/1
R: C R Barnes
T: Andrew Carston
6m pins (AUS) x paris carver (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
9
7.2
9. All About Magic
54  - 40/1
R: S L Wynne
T: M & M Pitman
5m showcasing (GB) x rosecroft (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
10
7.5
15. Glorious Ocean
54  - 60/1
R: K Asano
T: S B Marsh
6m ocean park (NZ) x que sera (NZ) (daggers drawn (USA))
11
8.2
3. Lightning Jack
56  - 12/1
R: S Toolooa
T: K & A Tyler
5g per incanto (USA) x la petite (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
12
11
4. Whale Song
59  - 13/2
R: A Comignaghi
T: M & M Pitman
6g ocean park (NZ) x nadel dame (NZ) (pins (AUS))
13
13.5
14. Milford Sound
54  - 12/1
R: Ms K Williams
T: Andrew Carston
4g ocean park (NZ) x in the rain (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
14
16.2
1. Camino Rocoso
58  - 40/1
R: M J Taylor
T: J & K Parsons
8g shocking (AUS) x our centasea (AUS) (centaine (AUS))
Race 9 - Pryde's Easifeed (Bm74) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:09.33
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8. Zoltan
58.5  - 16/1
R: T R Moseley
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
4g iffraaj (GB) x ebony babe (NZ) (ebony grosve (NZ))
This nick: 7 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
10. Larpower
57.5  - 14/1
R: C K Kwo
T: L R Beckett
4m power (GB) x larrinka (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
0.5
12. London Bound
57  - 5/1
R: K Asano
T: A W Pike
5m proisir (AUS) x open letter (IRE) (new approach (IRE))
4
0.7
5. Supreme Khan
59  - 5/1
R: Rohan Mudhoo
T: J W Richards
5
0.9
18. Our Echo
53.5  - 12/1
R: T L Newman
T: D B Frye
5g echoes of heaven (AUS) x sakura cluden (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
6
1
1. Beneficial
61  - 30/1
R: D R Bothamley
T: L R Beckett
6
1
13. My World
56  - 11/1
R: K Chowdhoory
T: M & M Pitman
5g jimmy choux (NZ) x sacsayhuaman (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
1.2
11. Street Fightin Man
57.5  - 14/1
R: J D Laking
T: Steven Woodsford
4g pure champion (IRE) x ruby tuesday (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
9
1.4
2. Challa (AUS)
58  - 12/1
R: S Toolooa
T: J W Richards
5g dissident (AUS) x are there any (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
10
2.1
3. Benaud
57.5  - 60/1
R: M E Gestain
T: M & M Pitman
7g duelled (AUS) x maya (NZ) (giant's causeway (USA))
11
2.3
7. Okay Pal (AUS)
58.5  - 9/2F
R: S L Wynne
T: M & M Pitman
5g dissident (AUS) x sun valley (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
12
2.8
9. Harbourside
58  - 20/1
R: B E Grylls
T: Ms T Rae
6g harbour watch (IRE) x scattered dreams (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
13
2.9
14. Clooney
56.5  - 80/1
R: R Cuneen
T: B & R Wilson
6g power (GB) x royal governess (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
14
4.1
16. Glory Chance
54.5  - 80/1
R: A Comignaghi
T: Ms A Frye
5m charm spirit (IRE) x comme tu veux (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
15
4.7
15. Robina Joy
56  - 15/1
R: Ms K Williams
T: J M Jones
4m iffraaj (GB) x madam stravinsky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
16
5.3
4. Pullyoursocksup
60  - 30/1
R: S C Spratt
T: Andrew Carston
17
6.8
17. Make Believe
54.5  - 40/1
R: K Mudhoo
T: R C Dennis
5m pins (AUS) x disneyland (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 10 - Nzb Ready To Run 17-18/11 Hcp (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:02.72
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
3. Dee And Gee
54  - 30/1
R: T L Newman
T: P R Corbett
8m darci brahma (NZ) x gabana (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
Winning siblings: Marshal, Play Me Now,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Mr SF Ritchie
2
0.1
9. Southern Ocean
54.5  - 4/1
R: Ms K Williams
T: Ms T Rae
5g ocean park (NZ) x viana (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
3
1.4
1. Mr Intelligence
60  - 25/1
R: J D Laking
T: N & B Blatch
6g niagara (AUS) x all knowledge (AUS) (knowledge (AUS))
4
2.2
4. El Gladiador
55  - 4/1F
R: Rohan Mudhoo
T: J & K Parsons
5g ghibellines (AUS) x querella (NZ) (haafiz (IRE))
5
3
14. Take The Deel (AUS)
54  - 11/2
R: A Comignaghi
T: L J Stewart
6g dundeel (NZ) x whitesails (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
3.3
11. Asathought (AUS)
54  - 6/1
R: K Asano
T: Ms L Vaughan
5m so you think (NZ) x asavant (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
4.8
8. Bluey's Chance
54.5  - 30/1
R: T Jonker
T: Kennedy Moore
8g remind (USA) x opera dancer (AUS) (rigoletto (AUS))
8
8.9
10. Diorissimo
50  - 8/1
R: M J Taylor
T: S & M Smith
9m showcasing (GB) x ivy rose (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
9
9.3
5. Lincoln King
56  - 14/1
R: S L Wynne
T: S B Marsh
7g shocking (AUS) x shi kin fly (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
10
11
2. Leaderboard (USA)
57  - 8/1
R: C R Barnes
T: J W Richards
7g street cry (IRE) x flower fairy (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
11
12
16. Queen Sweep
51  - 30/1
R: M E Gestain
T: S Hargreaves & N Murfitt
7m ego (NZ) x queen's view (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
12
14.4
7. Madam De Soir
55  - 40/1
R: B E Grylls
T: Danny Crozier
10m raise the flag (GB) x grace de soir (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
13
16.7
15. Full Fury
53  - 30/1
R: K Chowdhoory
T: K & A Tyler
6g dalghar (FR) x ididit (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
14
20.4
6. Beached As Bro
55.5  - 40/1
R: K Mudhoo
T: Ms T Rae
7g ocean park (NZ) x key message (NZ) (sandtrap (USA))
Race 11 - Racecourse Htl&Mtr Lodge-Bm74 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:37.01
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11. Rivaldo
57  - 8/1
R: A Comignaghi
T: D Champion & K Murphy
6g red giant (USA) x de world cup (AUS) (dehere (USA))
Winning siblings: De Kensington Oval,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$5,500
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Mr DT Champion
2
1.5
9. Hee's Our Secret
57  - 50/1
R: S C Spratt
T: Andrew Carston
8g sakhee's secret (GB) x ogato (NZ) (high yield (USA))
3
1.9
10. Letsbringiton (AUS)
57  - 66/1
R: G A Jogoo
T: J & K Parsons
7g sebring (AUS) x mystic flight (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$31,000
Vendor: Mana Park
Buyer: Mr JF & Mrs KG Parsons
4
2
17. Zouluminous (AUS)
54  - 12/1
R: Rohan Mudhoo
T: J W Richards
5m zoustar (AUS) x luminous harmony (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
2
12. Arklow
56.5  - 9/2
R: Ms K Williams
T: Ms T Rae
4g power (GB) x baillieborough (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
6
2.9
14. Hunter Villain
56.5  - 20/1
R: C A Campbell
T: Andrew Carston
7g darci brahma (NZ) x tattinger (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
7
3.2
4. Seriously
59.5  - 11/2
R: T R Moseley
T: M E Cunneen
6g o'reilly (NZ) x promenade (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
8
3.9
5. Dawn Parade (AUS)
59  - 9/2F
R: K Asano
T: A W Pike
4g dawn approach (IRE) x cuchurita (CHI) (dushyantor (USA))
9
4.5
8. Deels Done
58  - 16/1
R: C R Barnes
T: S B Marsh
6g dundeel (NZ) x entrancement (NZ) (danehill (USA))
10
5.3
1. Frankie The Fox
61  - 25/1
R: L Callaway
T: M P McCann
6g ego (NZ) x impact (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
11
5.4
16. Chitter Chat
56  - 50/1
R: Brandon May
T: B Tapper & V Ramhit
6m tobique (AUS) x chatter box (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
12
5.8
18. Miss Curious
54  - 13/2
R: K Chowdhoory
T: Steven Woodsford
6m nom du jeu (NZ) x just curious (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
13
6.1
6. Leitrim Lad
55.5  - 66/1
R: M E Gestain
T: E P Green
5g tavistock (NZ) x lia (NZ) (oratorio (IRE))
14
6.7
7. Bronte Beach
58  - 20/1
R: B E Grylls
T: S B Marsh
5m reliable man (GB) x bronte lass (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
15
7.2
15. Saigon Hot Night
52.5  - 60/1
R: M J Taylor
T: J C Blackadder
5g tobique (AUS) x antonia bella (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
16
9
3. Zelenski
58  - 14/1
R: T L Newman
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
5g shocking (AUS) x grace de soir (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
17
10.9
13. El Bee Jack
56.5  - 66/1
R: S L Wynne
T: R McKay & A Harrington
6g jakkalberry (IRE) x star bound (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.