Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, April 21
Hawera
Saturday, April 20
Ellerslie
Riccarton Park
Friday, April 19
Matamata
Thursday, April 18
Waverley
Wednesday, April 17
Arawa Park
Sunday, April 14
Te Rapa
Saturday, April 13
Otaki
Riccarton Park
Friday, April 12
Woodville
Wednesday, April 10
Ellerslie
Sunday, April 7
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 6
Pukekohe Park
Trentham
Friday, April 5
Wanganui
Thursday, April 4
Ashburton
Wednesday, April 3
Ruakaka
Monday, April 1
Otaki
Riverton
Saturday, March 30
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 27
Matamata
Sunday, March 24
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 23
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 22
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 20
Pukekohe Park

RICCARTON PARK - Monday, November 14

Race 1 - Kn Cooltainer Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:24.02
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
3/1
T: L M Robinson
R: A Comignaghi (54)
3/1
5m proisir (AUS) x vania (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB South Island Sale
Vendor: Long Acres Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
2
0.8
7/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: D I Montes De Oca (55.5)
7/1
2018 NZB South Island Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Berkley Stud
Buyer: Mr MR Pitman
3
1.3
20/1
T: Ms T Rae
R: C J Grylls (54)
20/1
7g harbour watch (IRE) x scattered dreams (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$57,500
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Pike Racing / Mr M Guerin
4
1.8
11/2
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (55.5)
11/2
6g jimmy choux (NZ) x sacsayhuaman (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.2
10/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: M J Taylor (59)
10/1
6g per incanto (USA) x la petite (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
6
2.6
16/1
T: S B Marsh
R: Ms K Williams (58)
16/1
8g foxwedge (AUS) x bardego (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
7
3.1
20/1
T: L M Robinson
R: R T Elliot (59.5)
20/1
8
3.2
30/1
T: H T Gillies
R: L Callaway (54.5)
30/1
8g i am invincible (AUS) x quirina (GB) (red ransom (USA))
9
4.5
9/4F
T: M P Jones
R: J D Laking (57)
9/4F
5g power (GB) x layla rose (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
5.6
15/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
15/1
11
9.9
100/1
T: P D Harris
R: L Sutherland (52)
100/1
8g swiss ace (AUS) x deutsche (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
Race 2 - Wuhan Jockey Club Trophy-Bm65 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:09.49
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
11/2
T: Dennis Brothers
R: A Comignaghi (57.5)
11/2
4m darci brahma (NZ) x the diamond one (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Winning siblings: The Blazing One,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
Helsinki (16)
7/2F
T: P & D Williams
R: D W Stackhouse (56.5)
7/2F
5m savabeel (AUS) x rush (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$525,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr GC Beemsterboer
3
2.2
25/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: D I Montes De Oca (58)
25/1
4
2.5
Zoulander (14)
8/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: S L Wynne (57)
8/1
5g zoustar (AUS) x vedex (NZ) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
4.4
8/1
T: K G Harrison
R: T R Moseley (55.5)
8/1
5m showcasing (GB) x rattle and hum (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
6
4.5
Candidate (20)
20/1
T: N & B Blatch
R: C A Campbell (54.5)
20/1
4g sacred falls (NZ) x libetto (NZ) (librettist (USA))
7
4.6
80/1
T: L J Stewart
R: G A Jogoo (57.5)
80/1
6m postponed (USA) x yolanda (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
8
5.3
4/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
4/1
9
7.1
30/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Asano (57)
30/1
10
7.5
12/1
T: P D Harris
R: L Sutherland (56.5)
12/1
7g zacinto (GB) x anya (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
11
10.9
80/1
T: P D Harris
R: M J Taylor (55)
80/1
8m super easy (NZ) x surraar (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
12
12.8
60/1
T: D Champion & K Murphy
R: S Saejorhor (55)
60/1
6m red giant (USA) x jester hit (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
13
13.3
25/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Rohan Mudhoo (57)
25/1
6m deep field (AUS) x san cristobel (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
14
13.4
25/1
T: R McKay & A Harrington
R: S C Spratt (54.5)
25/1
5m power (GB) x bonnie doon (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
15
16.4
Kapalka (19)
60/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (56)
60/1
7g savabeel (AUS) x bejewelled (NZ) (pins (AUS))
16
20
Gelato (7)
30/1
T: B S Smith
R: L J Allpress (58)
30/1
5m proisir (AUS) x creme glacee (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
17
20.7
25/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: M J Mc Nab (56.5)
25/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x waterfalls (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 3 - Cashmere Estate (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:09.19
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
9/2
T: B D Revell
R: C J Grylls (54)
9/2
7m niagara (AUS) x flyhigh (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cool Spur, Flying Attitude, Thorny Issue,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
13/4F
T: J & K Parsons
R: S Saejorhor (58)
13/4F
4m echoes of heaven (AUS) x sita (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
3
2.2
Benaud (8)
20/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: D I Montes De Oca (56.5)
20/1
8g duelled (AUS) x maya (NZ) (giant's causeway (USA))
4
2.4
40/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Ms K Williams (55)
40/1
6m zacinto (GB) x georgie porgie (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
5
4.4
Leroy (10)
6/1
T: N & B Blatch
R: Rohan Mudhoo (56.5)
6/1
5g sacred falls (NZ) x libetto (NZ) (librettist (USA))
6
4.9
25/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (60)
25/1
5g no nay never (USA) x buymore (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
5.5
25/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: J D Laking (60)
25/1
5g pure champion (IRE) x ruby tuesday (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
8
6
13/2
T: D Champion & K Murphy
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
13/2
6g keano (NZ) x maid in berlin (NZ) (germano (GB))
9
6.1
4/1
T: E G Lowry
R: S L Wynne (55.5)
4/1
5m savabeel (AUS) x elusive nature (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
6.7
Roc Cha (18)
16/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: S C Spratt (54)
16/1
6m el roca (AUS) x cullcha (NZ) (cullen (AUS))
11
7.1
50/1
T: M P McCann
R: K Mudhoo (58)
50/1
5m rock 'n' pop (AUS) x no tolerance (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
12
7.2
60/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: M J Taylor (55)
60/1
7m guillotine (NZ) x remembrance (NZ) (coats choice (AUS))
13
7.9
50/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: L Sutherland (53)
50/1
8g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x zorina (USA) (nureyev (USA))
14
11.6
Justanace (12)
40/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Asano (56)
40/1
4g swiss ace (AUS) x katespur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
15
15
66/1
T: P D Harris
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
66/1
5m toronado (IRE) x rochie rosie (AUS) (von costa de hero (AUS))
Race 4 - Barneswood 50th N.Z 1000 Gneas (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:37.67
Prizemoney: $400,000
1
Legarto (1)
4/13F
T: K & B Kelso
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
4/13F
3f proisir (AUS) x geordie girl (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
Winning siblings: Emanon, Locally Sauced,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$90,000
Vendor: Highline Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Ancroft Stud
2
4.8
8/1
T: J G Bary
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
8/1
3f wrote (IRE) x star amazing (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$12,000
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Challenge Racehorse Syndications
3
7.1
30/1
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: D W Stackhouse (56.5)
30/1
3f almanzor (FR) x princess sapphire (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
4
8.6
6/1
T: M W Walker
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
6/1
3f el roca (AUS) x underthemoonlight (NZ) (el hermano (NZ))
5
10.9
25/1
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
25/1
3f proisir (AUS) x shamrox (NZ) (pyrus (USA))
6
11.7
20/1
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: K Chowdhoory (56.5)
20/1
3f shamexpress (NZ) x suzie kaye (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
7
11.8
20/1
T: M W Walker
R: M J Mc Nab (56.5)
20/1
3f tivaci (AUS) x discreet evening (USA) (discreet cat (USA))
8
16.8
30/1
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
30/1
3f savile row (NZ) x muscat hills (NZ) (sir percy (GB))
9
17
60/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: D I Montes De Oca (56.5)
60/1
3f el doute (AUS) x our mona lisa (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
Race 5 - Avon City Ford (Bm82) (2500m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Dead(5) Time: 2:38.26
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
8/1
T: M W Walker
R: C J Grylls (54)
8/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x unlawful (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
Winning siblings: Wanda's Outlaw,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$95,000
Vendor: Landsdowne Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2019 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$65,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
Buyer: D Duley
2
0.2
Herself (11)
11/2
T: E G Lowry
R: K Asano (54)
11/2
5m redwood (GB) x indiscretion (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
3
1
2/1F
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: M J Mc Nab (55.5)
2/1F
5m ghibellines (AUS) x wellsey (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
4
2.3
Volvik (7)
25/1
T: Ms L Prendergast
R: T R Moseley (54)
25/1
7m tavistock (NZ) x volkara (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
2.4
15/2
T: J & K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (54.5)
15/2
7m shocking (AUS) x sundown (NZ) (generous (IRE))
6
2.7
9/1
T: S B Marsh
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
9/1
7g dundeel (NZ) x entrancement (NZ) (danehill (USA))
7
3.1
20/1
T: A M Bull
R: L Sutherland (52)
20/1
5g complacent (AUS) x huluava (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
3.7
66/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: M J Taylor (51)
66/1
9
4.3
Pinhead (6)
30/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: K Chowdhoory (54.5)
30/1
6g pins (AUS) x our alchemist (NZ) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
10
5.3
66/1
T: L J Stewart
R: L J Allpress (54)
66/1
5m pierro (AUS) x special gemstone (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
11
5.6
30/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C W Johnson (54)
30/1
6m ghibellines (AUS) x rugby street (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
12
5.9
20/1
T: G K Eade
R: D W Stackhouse (59.5)
20/1
13
6
150/1
T: D Medcalfe
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54)
150/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x neraan (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
14
7.6
100/1
T: L G Dobbs
R: S Toolooa (52)
100/1
6m sacred falls (NZ) x magic briar (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
15
7.9
20/1
T: K T Myers
R: S J O'Malley (54)
20/1
16
8.6
40/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: K Mudhoo (54.5)
40/1
7g haradasun (AUS) x nevak (NZ) (rhythm (USA))
17
8.7
20/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: S L Wynne (57.5)
20/1
8g sebring (AUS) x mystic flight (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
18
13.8
Vermont (9)
40/1
T: S & M Smith
R: C A Campbell (54)
40/1
8m mastercraftsman (IRE) x tekeela (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
Race 6 - Lindauer Stewards Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:09.10
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
Buoyant (6)
5/2F
T: S J Kirkland
R: M J Mc Nab (53.5)
5/2F
4g dalghar (FR) x miss minogue (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Winning siblings: Mightymaxi,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka May Sale
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $3,000
2
3.5
Kopua (8)
3/1
T: K T Myers
R: A Comignaghi (53)
3/1
3
3.6
16/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Asano (55.5)
16/1
6g dissident (AUS) x sun valley (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Michael Pitman
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Lucas Bloodstock Croftby Qld
Buyer: Ontrack Thoroughbreds
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
Buyer: D Lucas (as Agent) / Phoenix Thoroughbred (11) Ltd
4
5.4
13/2
T: Ms L Latta
R: L J Allpress (53)
13/2
6g kuroshio (AUS) x myskina (AUS) (xaar (GB))
5
5.6
12/1
T: M W Walker
R: C Zackey (58.5)
12/1
6m burgundy (NZ) x paraiba (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
6
6.1
15/2
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
R: C J Grylls (55.5)
15/2
6m hallowed crown (AUS) x brianna (NZ) (sudurka (AUS))
7
7.9
60/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: S J O'Malley (53)
60/1
8g snitzel (AUS) x paramount (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
8
8
12/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: S L Wynne (53)
12/1
6g ghibellines (AUS) x renee maree (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
9
9.4
10/1
T: Ms T Rae
R: Ms K Williams (55)
10/1
6g snitzel (AUS) x vaayala (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
10.5
Emanon (10)
80/1
T: L G Dobbs
R: S Toolooa (53)
80/1
4m burgundy (NZ) x geordie girl (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
11
13.1
11/1
T: M W Walker
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
11/1
6g dissident (AUS) x are there any (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 7 - Vernon&Vazey Truck Parts-Bm75 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:37.62
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
Light Up (19)
150/1
T: Ms P Robson
R: C W Johnson (56)
150/1
6g wandjina (AUS) x lamplighter (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lim's Saltoro,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Prima Park, Ohaupo, NZ
Buyer: Passed in - $ 120,000
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Prima Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
2
0.2
Treybon (9)
9/1
T: L R Beckett
R: J D Laking (57.5)
9/1
5g sweynesse (AUS) x macchiato (NZ) (night shift (USA))
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Mr LR Beckett
3
0.3
5/1F
T: Sally Wynne
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
5/1F
4
0.8
50/1
T: L M Robinson
R: M J Taylor (51)
50/1
4m air force blue (USA) x staten island (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
5
1
Buritz (16)
12/1
T: W J Thurlow
R: S J O'Malley (54.5)
12/1
5m burgundy (NZ) x deduction (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
1.1
7/1
T: L R Beckett
R: A Comignaghi (57)
7/1
5m power (GB) x larrinka (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
1.2
Matscot (13)
30/1
T: Ms Sharon Robertson
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
30/1
5g haradasun (AUS) x bewarned (NZ) (danske (NZ))
8
1.3
100/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54)
100/1
6m shocking (AUS) x etosha lass (NZ) (pentire (GB))
9
2.4
10/1
T: Ms T Rae
R: M J Mc Nab (57.5)
10/1
6g sacred falls (NZ) x joy (NZ) (pins (AUS))
10
3.1
Yamuna (3)
30/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Ms K Williams (58)
30/1
8m iffraaj (GB) x yamanna (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
11
3.5
66/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: D I Montes De Oca (55.5)
66/1
5m zacinto (GB) x our mona lisa (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
12
3.8
15/2
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
15/2
4m pride of dubai (AUS) x flattery (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
13
3.9
100/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Chowdhoory (57.5)
100/1
8g darci brahma (NZ) x tattinger (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
14
4.6
Senor Uno (15)
14/1
T: D Miller & M Stevens
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
14/1
15
5.3
8/1
T: K T Myers
R: L Sutherland (58)
8/1
7g bachelor duke (USA) x inspire (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
16
5.9
12/1
T: M W Walker
R: C Zackey (57)
12/1
5g sebring (AUS) x afiado (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
17
6.8
15/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Asano (57.5)
15/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x onlyarose (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
18
60.4
12/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C J Grylls (60)
12/1
4g ghibellines (AUS) x ruby's rose (AUS) (ruby's pride (AUS))
Race 8 - Martin Collins 159th N.Z. Cup (3200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 3:22.27
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
Aljay (7)
7/4F
T: K T Myers
R: A Comignaghi (55)
7/4F
5g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x albacora (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka May Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Waterford Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$39,000
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Limited
Buyer: Mr KT Myers
2
0.2
16/1
T: A J Meadows
R: M K Hudson (57)
16/1
6g ferlax (NZ) x regarded (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
$8,000
Vendor: Charma Heights
Buyer: Mr KT Myers
3
6.7
Mauna Loa (15)
30/1
T: P R Moseley
R: S L Wynne (54)
30/1
7g nom du jeu (NZ) x city class rose (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
4
7.5
4/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M J Mc Nab (58)
4/1
8g savabeel (AUS) x starry (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
9.8
30/1
T: M W Walker
R: C Zackey (56.5)
30/1
8g street cry (IRE) x flower fairy (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
6
10
Quota (18)
30/1
T: J L Rathbone
R: S C Spratt (54)
30/1
5m makfi (GB) x catch the day (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
7
10.4
66/1
T: Ms L Vaughan
R: J D Laking (58)
66/1
6m so you think (NZ) x asavant (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
11.6
12/1
T: D G Greene
R: L J Allpress (54)
12/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x songbird (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
9
11.8
14/1
T: K T Myers
R: S J O'Malley (55.5)
14/1
8g burgundy (NZ) x del mondo (USA) (more than ready (USA))
10
13.7
25/1
T: N P Bishara
R: D G Bradley (55)
25/1
9g sebring (AUS) x move on up (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
11
14
30/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R Beemud (54)
30/1
5g ekraar (USA) x shinead (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
12
17.8
8/1
T: L M Robinson
R: D W Stackhouse (54.5)
8/1
6g ghibellines (AUS) x structure (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
13
18.7
100/1
T: L J Stewart
R: G A Jogoo (54)
100/1
7m cape blanco (IRE) x ekstreme (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
14
19.2
25/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54.5)
25/1
6g zed (NZ) x celtic rose (NZ) (pins (AUS))
15
20.9
Heidi Hi (13)
50/1
T: R C Dennis
R: Ms K Williams (54)
50/1
6m roc de cambes (NZ) x hormones (AUS) (commands (AUS))
16
22.1
30/1
T: S C Phelan
R: R T Elliot (59)
30/1
6g jakkalberry (IRE) x ististar (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
17
45.2
25/1
T: E P Green
R: T R Moseley (54)
25/1
6g tavistock (NZ) x lia (NZ) (oratorio (IRE))
18
56.9
100/1
T: P D Harris
R: K Chowdhoory (54)
100/1
6m reliable man (GB) x wannabe queen (USA) (bernstein (USA))
Race 9 - Speight's Summit Ultra (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:24.01
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
12/1
T: M E Cunneen
R: L Sutherland (55)
12/1
Winning siblings: Greenpark Gem,
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
25/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (57.5)
25/1
6m niagara (AUS) x china tea (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
0.3
8/1
T: R McKay & A Harrington
R: S L Wynne (58)
8/1
5m el roca (AUS) x mount albert lions (NZ) (almutawakel (GB))
4
0.4
16/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: D I Montes De Oca (58.5)
16/1
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x texarcana (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
1.7
5/1
T: S Hargreaves & N Murfitt
R: L J Allpress (58)
5/1
6
2.8
Dushku (15)
25/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: C A Campbell (56.5)
25/1
5m atlante (AUS) x omnia (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
7
2.8
In Vegas (14)
50/1
T: C L Spittles
R: K Mudhoo (57)
50/1
4m telperion (AUS) x betrothal (NZ) (ivory hunter (USA))
8
2.9
Rocastano (17)
12/1
T: Ms T Rae
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
12/1
5g atlante (AUS) x tessica (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
9
4.4
9/2F
T: Ms K Williams
R: A Comignaghi (56.5)
9/2F
4m tivaci (AUS) x will she (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
10
4.7
14/1
T: K Rae & K Williams
R: T R Moseley (60)
14/1
4g vanbrugh (AUS) x angel dreamer (USA) (street cry (IRE))
11
4.8
Sharpie (3)
10/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (59)
10/1
4g ocean park (NZ) x flying change (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
12
5.9
9/1
T: L R Beckett
R: J D Laking (59)
9/1
13
6
30/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
30/1
14
6.1
Illusion (12)
7/1
T: K Rae & K Williams
R: M J Mc Nab (57.5)
7/1
4m ocean park (NZ) x moravany (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
15
6.2
60/1
T: E P Green
R: L Callaway (58)
60/1
7m savabeel (AUS) x lia (NZ) (oratorio (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.