Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, May 22
Hawera
Saturday, May 21
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, May 19
Riccarton
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 18
Cambridge
Sunday, May 15
Ascot Park
Saturday, May 14
Arawa Park
Hawera
Friday, May 13
Matamata
Thursday, May 12
Wanganui
Wednesday, May 11
Riverton
Saturday, May 7
Riccarton Park
Te Rapa
Friday, May 6
Otaki
Thursday, May 5
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 4
Ruakaka
Sunday, May 1
Wingatui
Saturday, April 30
Te Rapa
Wanganui
Friday, April 29
Arawa Park
Thursday, April 28
Phar Lap Raceway
Wednesday, April 27
Hawera
Monday, April 25
Avondale
Sunday, April 24
Awapuni
Saturday, April 23
Pukekohe Park
Riccarton Park

TAURANGA - Friday, January 15

Race 1 - Ray White Papamoa 2yo (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:11.91 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
5/2
T: J W Richards
R: S T Collett (56.5)
5/2
2f iffraaj (GB) x miss bluebell (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
15/4
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (57)
15/4
2c zoustar (AUS) x blue blue sky (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
3
0.9
12/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (57)
12/1
2c epaulette (AUS) x herman (AUS) (reset (AUS))
4
1.7
25/1
T: D J Miller
R: W F Pinn (55)
25/1
2c burgundy (NZ) x celtic dream (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
5
1.8
4/5F
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (57)
4/5F
2c capitalist (AUS) x hidden attraction (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
6
4.3
60/1
T: G J Harvey
R: M Hashizume (53)
60/1
2f iffraaj (GB) x moselle (NZ) (align (AUS))
7
8.7
30/1
T: G J Harvey
R: C J Grylls (55)
30/1
2f mongolian khan (AUS) x mabsam (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
Race 2 - Ray White Commercial (Bm74) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:09.86 (34.77)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
5/2F
T: G T Hennessy
R: K Asano (55)
5/2F
6m tiger prawn (SAF) x je suis (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Tigerlad, Travistee,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$35,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Stanley Chin Stables
2
1.5
7/2
T: J & B Vance
R: J Kamaruddin (57)
7/2
6g sepoy (AUS) x sense of pride (CAN) (lemon drop kid (USA))
3
1.9
13/2
T: P & D Williams
R: A C Goindasamy (54)
13/2
4m zoustar (AUS) x snow blitz (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
4
2.2
12/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: T L Newman (53.5)
12/1
6g fully fledged (NZ) x closing time (NZ) (woodbury lad (USA))
5
3.2
15/2
T: W K Pomare
R: W F Pinn (54.5)
15/2
5m battle paint (USA) x fastnfree (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
6
4.2
11/2
T: S C Tierney
R: S T Collett (54)
11/2
6m swiss ace (AUS) x beaver cove (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
7
6.8
20/1
T: Ms L M Laing
R: M Hashizume (52)
20/1
4m shamexpress (NZ) x nickoftyme (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
8
9.7
7/1
T: Ms D Guy
R: D J Danis (53.5)
7/1
4m ocean park (NZ) x showing off (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
9
15.1
30/1
T: M A Da Cruz
R: M Kareem (52)
30/1
7g exceed and excel (AUS) x spoleto (USA) (vindication (USA))
Race 3 - Ray White Bayfair (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:22.94 (35.63)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
9/2
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: K Asano (54.5)
9/2
3f power (GB) x sade (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fight To Victory,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.5
Mouton (1)
7/4F
T: S L Crawford
R: T N Harris (61)
7/4F
4g swiss ace (AUS) x chateau latour (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
3
4.5
9/2
T: A D Fuller
R: M Hashizume (57)
9/2
6g jimmy choux (NZ) x speechless (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
4.9
8/1
T: P & D Williams
R: A C Goindasamy (57.5)
8/1
5g unencumbered (AUS) x redoutebelle (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
5.9
6/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (59)
6/1
7g o'reilly (NZ) x cancan (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
6.4
11/1
T: C R McCarroll
R: S R Weatherley (57.5)
11/1
7m alamosa (NZ) x bluzero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
7
8.5
30/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
30/1
7m any suggestion (AUS) x estilo centuria (NZ) (stylish century (AUS))
8
8.8
66/1
T: Ms C Pomare
R: L H Satherley (56)
66/1
6g hinchinbrook (AUS) x our kitty (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
9
11
20/1
T: C M Chipperfield
R: V A Colgan (55.5)
20/1
10
13.5
25/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
25/1
5g makfi (GB) x wonderland (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 4 - Ray White Cherrywood (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:23.56
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
15/2
T: S Autridge & K Shailer
R: K Asano (56)
15/2
3g reliable man (GB) x abbey tralae (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
Winning siblings: Abbey Kay, Master Painton, Sailor Jerry,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/1
T: B J Dyke
R: T N Harris (60)
7/1
6g red giant (USA) x sheza gem (NZ) (danehill (USA))
3
0.2
13/2
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: T Yanagida (58)
13/2
5g tavistock (NZ) x guru girl (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
4
0.7
9/2
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: V A Colgan (55)
9/2
3f per incanto (USA) x aaja nachle (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
5
3.2
20/1
T: C M Chipperfield
R: W F Pinn (55.5)
20/1
3g niagara (AUS) x hot pursuit (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
6
3.3
11/1
T: S C Tierney
R: S T Collett (55.5)
11/1
3f reliable man (GB) x devil's melody (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
7
4.2
11/8F
T: A W Pike
R: L G Innes (57.5)
11/8F
3g dawn approach (IRE) x cuchurita (CHI) (dushyantor (USA))
8
5.3
20/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (58)
20/1
9
5.5
Goldchi (11)
150/1
T: P J Rodewald
R: T L Newman (52.5)
150/1
10g chianti (IRE) x twenapina (NZ) (twenty four karat (USA))
10
6.5
60/1
T: Ms L M Laing
R: S R Weatherley (58.5)
60/1
7g patapan (USA) x du valle (NZ) (kreisler (IRE))
Race 5 - Ray White Whakatane (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:10.62 (34.61)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
5/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: W F Pinn (56.5)
5/1
4g dissident (AUS) x certitude (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Winning siblings: Parko,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
11/1
T: C J Henderson
R: S T Collett (59)
11/1
7g battle paint (USA) x limelight (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
3
3.3
8/1
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: M Hashizume (54.5)
8/1
4m shocking (AUS) x belle joie (NZ) (mellifont (USA))
4
3.5
11/2
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: V A Colgan (56.5)
11/2
4m written tycoon (AUS) x brambling (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
4.3
15/4
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: T L Newman (54.5)
15/4
4m el roca (AUS) x kirra (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
6
4.5
13/4F
T: M & K Murdoch
R: L G Innes (57.5)
13/4F
3g jimmy choux (NZ) x ametsis (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
5.2
40/1
T: F T Ritchie
R: S R Weatherley (55)
40/1
8
5.3
20/1
T: M, M L & M F Rogers
R: A J Calder (57)
20/1
8g swiss ace (AUS) x joiya (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
9
5.5
8/1
T: S Ramsay & J Ritchie
R: D S Johnson (55.5)
8/1
3f star witness (AUS) x boito belle (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
10
5.9
16/1
T: C K Ormsby
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
16/1
5g burgundy (NZ) x ambaarun (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
Race 6 - Ray White Greerton Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:37.70 (34.69)
Prizemoney: $32,500
1
13/8F
T: J & B Vance
R: W F Pinn (56)
13/8F
8g medicean (GB) x quadri (GB) (polish precedent (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
Vichy (6)
4/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: C J Grylls (54)
4/1
6m cape blanco (IRE) x vercors (NZ) (catbird (AUS))
3
3.5
15/2
T: Ms S Hale
R: M Kareem (59)
15/2
9g danroad (AUS) x witches britches (NZ) (exploding prospect (USA))
4
3.7
25/1
T: W P Hillis
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
25/1
5
5
6/1
T: J C Pender
R: M Hashizume (52)
6/1
5m shocking (AUS) x loviste (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
6
5.1
50/1
T: N P Bishara
R: A J Calder (54)
50/1
7g sebring (AUS) x move on up (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
7
5.6
15/2
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (58.5)
15/2
6g shocking (AUS) x shi kin fly (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
8
9.8
9/2
T: J W Richards
R: J Kamaruddin (54.5)
9/2
5g declaration of war (USA) x cat shmea (NZ) (felix the cat (USA))
Race 7 - Ray White Tauranga (Bm74) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:09.67 (36.26)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
2/1F
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
2/1F
5g rip van winkle (IRE) x shylo (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Richmond Palace,
This nick: 33 runners; 15 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.2
Amano (1)
7/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: C J Grylls (59)
7/1
5g reliable man (GB) x lichen moss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
3
3
6/1
T: R R Manning
R: T L Newman (57)
6/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x rosie's cause (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
4
4
15/2
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: T D Thornton (57)
15/2
5m swiss ace (AUS) x pharmacusa (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
4.2
5/1
T: E P Green
R: S T Collett (58)
5/1
5m savabeel (AUS) x patsy o'reilly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
4.7
12/1
T: W P Hillis
R: J Kamaruddin (50)
12/1
4m shamoline warrior (AUS) x kate (NZ) (st reims (NZ))
7
6
9/1
T: N P Bishara
R: A J Calder (54)
9/1
4g ekraar (USA) x gem lover (NZ) (royal gem (USA))
8
8.4
50/1
T: S T Wenn
R: T Yanagida (54)
50/1
6m sebring (AUS) x kathern's cat (USA) (catienus (USA))
9
11
50/1
T: J J Steffert
R: L H Satherley (54)
50/1
6g alamosa (NZ) x monashees (AUS) (woodman (USA))
10
11.7
10/1
T: Jacob McKay
R: S R Weatherley (55)
10/1
5g sebring (AUS) x kallisan (NZ) (stratum (AUS))
11
12.9
50/1
T: G J Old
R: D J Danis (52.5)
50/1
8g lucky unicorn (AUS) x aeropraise (NZ) (prince of praise (NZ))
Race 8 - Ray White Mount Maunganui-Bm65 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:37.26 (36.29)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
16/1
T: J W Bell
R: C J Grylls (59)
16/1
4g pure champion (IRE) x let's celebrate (NZ) (honour and glory (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
50/1
T: G J Old
R: T N Harris (58.5)
50/1
5g thewayyouare (USA) x monrose (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
3
1.5
8/1
T: Ms J Entwisle
R: T D Thornton (57)
8/1
4m jakkalberry (IRE) x fast arrival (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
4
1.7
20/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M Hashizume (56.5)
20/1
5
1.9
7/1
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (59)
7/1
4g rip van winkle (IRE) x half bak (NZ) (churchill downs (AUS))
5
1.9
7/2F
T: M H Brooks
R: R T Elliot (59.5)
7/2F
4g charm spirit (IRE) x so royal (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
7
2.4
14/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: V A Colgan (58.5)
14/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x cobbley (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
8
2.9
50/1
T: S B Marsh
R: A C Goindasamy (55)
50/1
9
4.1
5/1
T: D R Weatherley
R: S R Weatherley (57)
5/1
4m proisir (AUS) x la vitesse (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
10
4.2
40/1
T: M, M L & M F Rogers
R: A J Calder (58.5)
40/1
5g towkay (AUS) x trigon lass (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
11
4.4
66/1
T: A D Fuller
R: T L Newman (57)
66/1
4g he's remarkable (NZ) x jungle joy (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
12
4.8
5/1
T: A W Pike
R: K Asano (58)
5/1
4g pins (AUS) x lady assassin (NZ) (stark south (USA))
13
5.7
Rusavy (6)
5/1
T: C J Wood
R: S T Collett (59)
5/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x kahurangi (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.