Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Thursday, June 24
Phar Lap Raceway
Wednesday, June 23
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, June 19
Awapuni
Ruakaka
Friday, June 18
Oamaru
Thursday, June 17
Wanganui
Wednesday, June 16
Cambridge
Sunday, June 13
Phar Lap Raceway
Saturday, June 12
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, June 10
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, June 9
Matamata
Monday, June 7
Ellerslie
Sunday, June 6
Wingatui
Saturday, June 5
Ellerslie
Wanganui
Friday, June 4
Ashburton
Thursday, June 3
Awapuni
Wednesday, June 2
Cambridge
Saturday, May 29
Ellerslie
Trentham
Friday, May 28
Wingatui
Thursday, May 27
Pukekohe Park
Wednesday, May 26
Hastings
Sunday, May 23
Hawera

TE AROHA - Sunday, July 7

Race 1 - S Lunjevich Contract. Mdn Hrdl (3100m)
Class: Maiden Hurdle Track: Heavy(11) Time: 3:48.72
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
2/1F
T: R M Connors
R: M B Gillies (68)
2/1F
7g savabeel (AUS) x the faerie queene (NZ) (king of kings (IRE))
Winning siblings: Glamoury,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
11/2
T: Team Rogerson
R: A N Kuru (68)
11/2
8g montjeu (IRE) x belesta (GB) (xaar (GB))
3
3.3
10/1
T: S and E Clotworthy
R: T L Moki (63.5)
10/1
6m nom du jeu (NZ) x vermillion (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
4
7.8
2/1F
T: J W Richards
R: S Phelan (68)
2/1F
6g sea the stars (IRE) x en public (FR) (rainbow quest (USA))
5
11.8
14/1
T: D F Cunningham
R: J Seivwright (64)
14/1
6m faltaat (USA) x regal swift (NZ) (his royal highness (NZ))
6
14.1
5/1
T: R R Manning
R: E J Farr (68)
5/1
8g spartacus (IRE) x mintelle (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
7
18.9
40/1
T: M Van Lierde
R: B R Lammas (67)
40/1
5g echoes of heaven (AUS) x wee devil (AUS) (night shift (USA))
8
19.9
50/1
T: E and D Browne
R: G J Walsh (68)
50/1
Race 2 - E Martinovich Mem. Mdn Hrdl (3100m)
Class: Maiden Hurdle Track: Heavy(11) Time: 3:46.52
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
13/4
T: N H O'Dowd
R: M J Roustoby (63)
13/4
7m istidaad (USA) x lassy senor (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
9
2/1F
T: D R Wiles
R: S Phelan (68)
2/1F
6g guillotine (NZ) x bellisent (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
3
12.5
10/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: G J Walsh (68)
10/1
6g nom du jeu (NZ) x heather's magic (NZ) (magic of sydney (AUS))
4
20.8
30/1
T: Ms C Pomare
R: T L Moki (65)
30/1
8g le bec fin (NZ) x rich valley rose (NZ) (half iced (USA))
5
28.6
10/1
T: P and J Brosnan
R: A N Kuru (68)
10/1
6g pentire (GB) x polka (NZ) (groom dancer (USA))
6
51.4
16/1
T: Ms J L Rathbone
R: M B Gillies (68)
16/1
4g road to rock (AUS) x rotogravure (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
100
4/1
T: S and E Clotworthy
R: J Seivwright (66)
4/1
7g istidaad (USA) x mi starose (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
100
50/1
T: Luane Calitz
R: C M Studd (66)
50/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x historic filly (AUS) (danehill (USA))
100
7/1
T: K T Myers
R: S H Fannin (68)
7/1
7g eagle mountain (GB) x ustinova (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
400
Medini (10)
30/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: E J Farr (66)
30/1
6m duelled (AUS) x maya (NZ) (giant's causeway (USA))
Race 3 - V & F Matijasevich R-Opn Hrdl (3100m)
Class: Restricted Hurdle Track: Heavy(11) Time: 3:44.92
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
T: M H Brooks
R: S Phelan (65.5)
7/2
Winning siblings: El Pistola, Montezuma,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.8
4/1
T: C R Isdale
R: G J Walsh (66.5)
4/1
9g istidaad (USA) x las chicas buenas (NZ) (classic fame (USA))
3
9.6
5/2F
T: G Thomas and M Gillies
R: M B Gillies (65)
5/2F
4
18.1
8/1
T: Ms S Logan
R: J Seivwright (63)
8/1
5
21.6
12/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: A N Kuru (67.5)
12/1
11g johar (USA) x bedelia (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
6
23.6
25/1
T: Ms J McGrath
R: M J Roustoby (62)
25/1
12g riviera (FR) x chasing (NZ) (markella (FR))
7
25.1
80/1
T: A A Meikle
R: M I Gibbs-Manssen (62)
80/1
9g china cat (USA) x fizzy heights (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
8
37.4
9/2
T: R M Connors
R: H A McNeill (65)
9/2
9g yamanin vital (NZ) x tiger rose (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
100
12/1
T: S Ralph
R: Stuart Higgins (70)
12/1
10g china cat (USA) x melbourne storm (NZ) (el moxie (USA))
Race 4 - Yelavich Transport Ltd Mdn (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 2:32.58
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/2
T: S N Rees
R: S T Wenn (66.5)
9/2
5m keeper (AUS) x senorita heights (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
Winning siblings: Montoya Heights,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
Kion (2)
9/2
T: R M Connors
R: E L Quinn (68.5)
9/2
6g no excuse needed (GB) x nala (NZ) (khozaam (USA))
3
4.6
Gingee (1)
14/1
T: A A Meikle
R: C Isdale (68.5)
14/1
6g istidaad (USA) x my prize bird (NZ) (prized (USA))
4
5.4
Zabdi (3)
13/2
T: S and E Clotworthy
R: J I Grundy (68.5)
13/2
4g zed (NZ) x jumar (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
5
13.7
20/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: M K Northcott (68.5)
20/1
3g roc de cambes (NZ) x animate (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
16.2
25/1
T: J J Steffert
R: J M Fillmore (68.5)
25/1
4g alamosa (NZ) x monashees (AUS) (woodman (USA))
7
17.9
Junior (8)
10/1
T: Craig and Shaun Phelan
R: L G Phelan (68.5)
10/1
4g nom du jeu (NZ) x lightning lass (NZ) (exploding prospect (USA))
8
22.9
Starbro (11)
100/1
T: K M Duncan
R: F W Lazet (68.5)
100/1
4g mettre en jeu (NZ) x meyner (NZ) (starjo (NZ))
9
24.1
12/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: B D Rogerson (68.5)
12/1
5g cecconi (AUS) x miss only you (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
10
25.2
100/1
T: Ms D Waddell
R: O M Helagi (68.5)
100/1
4g echoes of heaven (AUS) x road to rio (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
11
34.3
2/1F
T: A J Meadows
R: L Myers (66.5)
2/1F
5m shocking (AUS) x katie's dream (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
12
58.8
80/1
T: Grant Bedford
R: D G Bussey (68.5)
80/1
5g sufficient (NZ) x gracie's comet (NZ) (star way (GB))
Race 5 - Mlaadi Laurich Hwt (Jmpfl) (2200m)
Class: Jumpers Flat Track: Heavy(11) Time: 2:31.89
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/4
T: P and J Brosnan
R: A N Kuru (65)
15/4
5m echoes of heaven (AUS) x mighty gold (NZ) (mighty grey (AUS))
Winning siblings: Gold And Power,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/2F
T: W D Lund
R: S Phelan (65.5)
5/2F
5g toorak toff (AUS) x vignor (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
4.3
11/2
T: S F Ritchie
R: G J Walsh (65)
11/2
5g nom du jeu (NZ) x rarima (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
4
4.4
Gagarin (10)
9/2
T: K T Myers
R: M B Gillies (65)
9/2
10g pentire (GB) x flying chance (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
6.4
Wagner (11)
9/2
T: Tarissa Mitchell
R: N H Downs (63)
9/2
6g civics (AUS) x opera rose (NZ) (straussbrook (AUS))
6
17.9
16/1
T: Ms D Kennedy
R: J Seivwright (62)
16/1
7
20.9
12/1
T: K T Myers
R: Timothy Johnson (65)
12/1
10g casual lies (USA) x minion (NZ) (generous (IRE))
8
42.4
20/1
T: A A Meikle
R: I Fraser-Hayes (62)
20/1
10g keeper (AUS) x she's possessed (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
Race 6 - Jadran Basketball Mdn Stpl (3500m)
Class: Maiden Steeple Track: Heavy(11) Time: 4:09.10
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/4F
T: K T Myers
R: M B Gillies (68)
5/4F
8g st reims (NZ) x albacora (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
7
4/1
T: Craig and Shaun Phelan
R: S Phelan (68)
4/1
8g don eduardo (NZ) x lightning lass (NZ) (exploding prospect (USA))
3
9.5
5/1
T: C R Isdale
R: Stuart Higgins (68)
5/1
5g sakhee's secret (GB) x sister veronica (NZ) (magic of sydney (AUS))
4
11
20/1
T: S and E Clotworthy
R: T L Moki (65)
20/1
6g lucky unicorn (AUS) x eagle feather (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
5
14.5
4/1
T: M H Brooks
R: A N Kuru (68)
4/1
6g el hermano (NZ) x feathertop (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
16
11/1
T: K T Myers
R: S H Fannin (68)
11/1
7g keeper (AUS) x impulsive (AUS) (pillaster (USA))
7
55.4
50/1
T: R M Connors
R: H A McNeill (67)
50/1
7g raise the flag (GB) x tiger rose (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
100
25/1
T: J W Bell
R: N H Downs (66)
25/1
7g red giant (USA) x haylin (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
100
60/1
T: K M Duncan
R: B R Lammas (67)
60/1
7g o'reilly (NZ) x porotene express (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Race 7 - F & A Matijasevich R-Opn Stpl (3500m)
Class: Restricted Stpl Track: Heavy(11) Time: 4:07.97
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: R P Liefting
R: S Phelan (65.5)
4/1
11g storming home (GB) x justa tad (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
Winning siblings: Move Faster,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/4
T: Ms S Logan
R: A N Kuru (65.5)
15/4
7g postponed (USA) x lacustrine (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock
3
3.5
11/2
T: Ms J L Rathbone
R: M B Gillies (65)
11/2
6m eighth wonder (NZ) x magic flight (NZ) (magic of sydney (AUS))
4
28.3
10/9F
T: K T Myers
R: S H Fannin (67)
10/9F
6g shinko king (IRE) x gironde (NZ) (val d'arno (USA))
5
34.6
12/1
T: P and J Brosnan
R: B R Lammas (65)
12/1
9m zed (NZ) x the governess (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
6
37.9
Joking (1)
20/1
T: P D Stewart
R: G J Walsh (67)
20/1
9g lucky unicorn (AUS) x te akau jo (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
100
25/1
T: K T Myers
R: J Seivwright (63)
25/1
8g high chaparral (IRE) x starrinka (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 8 - D, F & M Laurich Mdn Hwt (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:44.42
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
10/9F
T: S N Rees
R: S Phelan (68)
10/9F
4g mastercraftsman (IRE) x argegno (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
Winning siblings: Precious Lara,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
7/1
T: C M Chipperfield
R: B R Lammas (68)
7/1
4g roc de cambes (NZ) x darciolaria (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
3
8.1
15/1
T: S and E Clotworthy
R: I Fraser-Hayes (65)
15/1
3g haradasun (AUS) x nevak (NZ) (rhythm (USA))
4
8.5
10/1
T: K and G Opie
R: M J Roustoby (65)
10/1
5
8.6
66/1
T: C M Chipperfield
R: N H Downs (65)
66/1
3g darci brahma (NZ) x obsession (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
6
9.1
80/1
T: G F Brick
R: H A McNeill (65)
80/1
3g zed (NZ) x matangi (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
7
9.4
Valmur (13)
10/1
T: Ms P Riley
R: M B Gillies (66)
10/1
4m ocean park (NZ) x ever clever (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
8
11.7
20/1
T: R R Manning
R: S H Fannin (67)
20/1
4g zed (NZ) x gaybrianne (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
9
12.5
20/1
T: Ms L Anderson
R: Timothy Johnson (68)
20/1
4g roc de cambes (NZ) x blink (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
10
18.5
11/2
T: S B Marsh
R: A N Kuru (66)
11/2
3f redwood (GB) x amirar (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
11
22.8
80/1
T: E and D Browne
R: G J Walsh (68)
80/1
12
27.6
25/1
T: R P Liefting
R: Stuart Higgins (65)
25/1
3g reliable man (GB) x donna diva (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
13
40.4
Safeas (11)
60/1
T: P W Lock
R: J Seivwright (65)
60/1
14
48.7
66/1
T: K G Harrison
R: C Dell (68)
66/1
4g ego (NZ) x gilmour's girl (NZ) (johar (USA))
Race 9 - Waihou Tavern Hwt (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:42.25
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/2
T: M G Forbes
R: S Phelan (67)
11/2
5g iffraaj (GB) x many dreams (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Bulb Pals,
This nick: 31 runners; 18 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
Seemax (11)
7/1
T: M D Wallace
R: N H Downs (63.5)
7/1
3
3.8
8/1
T: R P Liefting
R: C Dell (68)
8/1
3g nom du jeu (NZ) x good reason (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
4
5.3
7/2F
T: C M Chipperfield
R: B R Lammas (67)
7/2F
3f bachelor duke (USA) x marlena (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
6.6
30/1
T: R Gavin
R: A N Kuru (65)
30/1
6g lucky unicorn (AUS) x fast arrival (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
6
8.6
9/1
T: K and G Opie
R: S H Fannin (67.5)
9/1
7
9.9
5/1
T: C J Wood
R: M B Gillies (69)
5/1
8
13.9
Aigne (1)
25/1
T: N H O'Dowd
R: Stuart Higgins (67)
25/1
6g sufficient (NZ) x emlajay (NZ) (johar (USA))
9
14.7
20/1
T: G I Alton
R: G J Walsh (66)
20/1
5g civics (AUS) x rush'n red (NZ) (soviet star (USA))
10
15.5
Uabasso (12)
40/1
T: Ms C Evans
R: Timothy Johnson (66.5)
40/1
7m don eduardo (NZ) x albasso (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
11
15.9
8/1
T: B G Hedley
R: J Seivwright (64)
8/1
6g istidaad (USA) x cher fox (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
12
20.7
66/1
T: H D Wilson
R: M J Roustoby (64.5)
66/1
5g don eduardo (NZ) x aidez moi (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
13
27.7
Mr Big (16)
60/1
T: K M Dell
R: I Fraser-Hayes (62.5)
60/1
5g ego (NZ) x daads girl (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
14
34.7
100/1
T: P A Coutts
R: H A McNeill (65)
100/1
10g jahafil (GB) x lotus biddie (NZ) (slavic (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.