Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, April 18
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 17
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui
Sunday, March 21
Te Aroha
Saturday, March 20
Tauranga
Trentham
Thursday, March 18
Ashburton

TE AROHA - Wednesday, February 12

Race 1 - Sunline Lodge Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:24.27
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
20/1
T: M H Brooks
R: S T Collett (58)
20/1
3g charm spirit (IRE) x so royal (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Viking (9)
10/1
T: A W Pike
R: Richard Oliver (58)
10/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x irish fling (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
3
0.3
6/4F
T: C & K Ormsby
R: J L Waddell (58)
6/4F
3g battle paint (USA) x creme glacee (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
4
0.7
9/4
T: P & D Williams
R: R T Elliot (58)
9/4
3g reliable man (GB) x quality dream (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
0.8
40/1
T: G J Old
R: C E Lammas (58.5)
40/1
4g bel esprit (AUS) x bitonto (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
6
1
Tarwyn (1)
40/1
T: Ms K D Nicholson
R: A C Goindasamy (56.5)
40/1
4g echoes of heaven (AUS) x ginger gem (NZ) (danseur etoile (FR))
7
1.5
8/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: A J Calder (58)
8/1
3g falkirk (NZ) x quest (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
1.6
11/2
T: N W Tiley
R: L G Innes (58)
11/2
3g charm spirit (IRE) x saw her walkin by (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
3.5
20/1
T: D R Weatherley
R: M T Coleman (56)
20/1
3f proisir (AUS) x la vitesse (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
10
12.5
50/1
T: Ms S Houston
R: L H Satherley (58.5)
50/1
Race 2 - S Ralph Racing Stables Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.79
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
14/1
T: Ms N Tanner
R: S C Spratt (57)
14/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x kallisan (NZ) (stratum (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mighty Connor,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/4
T: S Ralph
R: M Hashizume (54.5)
13/4
5m fast 'n' famous (AUS) x sadie belle (NZ) (exploding prospect (USA))
3
0.3
3/1F
T: P & D Williams
R: D S Johnson (57)
3/1F
3f niagara (AUS) x sandownboulevard (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
4
1.6
12/1
T: G F Brick
R: S M Mc Kay (57.5)
12/1
4m jakkalberry (IRE) x the minder (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
5
1.8
3/1
T: G J Old
R: S T Collett (57.5)
3/1
4m super easy (NZ) x atonement (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
6
3.8
4/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: M J Mc Nab (57)
4/1
3f showcasing (GB) x moravany (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
4.8
40/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: A J Calder (57)
40/1
3f postponed (USA) x miss monolith (NZ) (monolith (AUS))
8
4.9
9/1
T: S B Marsh
R: J L Waddell (57.5)
9/1
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x tina temple (NZ) (diamond express (NZ))
Race 3 - Ballymore Stables Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:00.56
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/8F
T: S R Autridge
R: C E Lammas (55.5)
15/8F
2f showcasing (GB) x malta badia (IRE) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: V A Colgan (55.5)
5/1
2f power (GB) x carrie (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
3
2.6
15/4
T: J W Richards
R: M J Mc Nab (55.5)
15/4
2f savabeel (AUS) x tempo manor (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
2.9
9/1
T: C R Isdale
R: A C Goindasamy (53.5)
9/1
2f sweynesse (AUS) x jungle pago (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
5
3.9
9/1
T: S J McKee
R: S T Collett (57.5)
9/1
2c reliable man (GB) x outshine (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
6
5.2
Clique (6)
3/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (55.5)
3/1
2f savabeel (AUS) x baradevi (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
7.9
30/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: S C Spratt (55.5)
30/1
Race 4 - Nzb Insurance Pearl Series Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.35
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/1
T: M A Da Cruz
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
6/1
3f shamexpress (NZ) x cap eden roc (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Belle Roc, Elle Gagne,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
5/4F
T: C & K Ormsby
R: J L Waddell (57)
5/4F
3f sacred falls (NZ) x mayon (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
3
3.4
12/1
T: C R Isdale
R: A C Goindasamy (54.5)
12/1
3f burgundy (NZ) x red tulip (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
4
6.4
4/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
4/1
3f roc de cambes (NZ) x unbeknown (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
5
7.9
12/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
12/1
3f darci brahma (NZ) x skysoblue (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
6
11.2
12/1
T: Ms S Houston
R: S T Collett (56.5)
12/1
3f el roca (AUS) x whiff (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
7
17.5
13/2
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: C E Lammas (56.5)
13/2
3f makfi (GB) x rio rose (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
8
18.8
16/1
T: S T Wenn
R: R Kozaki (56.5)
16/1
3f he's remarkable (NZ) x nine gems (NZ) (royal gem (USA))
Race 5 - S Marsh Racing Stables (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.70
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Sahar (1)
13/8F
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: O P Bosson (59.5)
13/8F
4g iffraaj (GB) x valpolicella (NZ) (red ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Celebrity Dream, Rondinella,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
10/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: S T Collett (58)
10/1
5g sidereus (AUS) x fashion sister (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
3
1.8
30/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: C E Lammas (57.5)
30/1
4g makfi (GB) x wonderland (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
2.8
20/1
T: T & M Carter
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
20/1
5g guillotine (NZ) x roman charmer (NZ) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
5
3.3
9/2
T: G N Richardson
R: D S Johnson (57)
9/2
5m duporth (AUS) x silk pins (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
3.5
16/1
T: A W Pike
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
16/1
4g o'reilly (NZ) x miss opera (NZ) (paris opera (AUS))
7
3.6
8/1
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: C M Burdan (53)
8/1
8
5.2
25/1
T: E F Griffiths
R: T Yanagida (53.5)
25/1
5m thewayyouare (USA) x next century (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
5.7
13/2
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (57.5)
13/2
6m iffraaj (GB) x sunstrike (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
10
6.5
8/1
T: Ms K D Nicholson
R: A C Goindasamy (57)
8/1
6g keeper (AUS) x gina may (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Race 6 - Wexford Stables Mdn (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 2:18.12
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
16/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: T Yanagida (56.5)
16/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x miss herb (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
7/2
T: F T Ritchie
R: D J Danis (54.5)
7/2
4m epaulette (AUS) x annie daly (IRE) (spinning world (USA))
3
3.6
9/2
T: K W Hawtin
R: A C Goindasamy (54.5)
9/2
4m jakkalberry (IRE) x elle tresor (NZ) (le bec fin (NZ))
4
5.1
25/1
T: P P Mirabelli
R: A J Calder (58.5)
25/1
4g guillotine (NZ) x dancing embers (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
5
6.9
10/1
T: K G Harrison
R: M Hashizume (53.5)
10/1
5m raise the flag (GB) x the bindi girl (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
6
8.2
4/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: S T Collett (56)
4/1
3f shocking (AUS) x saucy penny (NZ) (pentire (GB))
7
8.5
2/1F
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: R T Elliot (56)
2/1F
3f savabeel (AUS) x ezra (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
8
11.3
Oak (2)
25/1
T: G K Thomas
R: C E Lammas (58.5)
25/1
4g alamosa (NZ) x shezagoodcatch (NZ) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
9
11.4
30/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (56)
30/1
3f pentire (GB) x sky music (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 7 - Pike Racing Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.99
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Deshi (3)
40/1
T: Craig & Shaun Phelan
R: E H Nicholas (54.5)
40/1
4g battle paint (USA) x ason (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/2
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: M J Mc Nab (56)
7/2
3f redwood (GB) x ottavino (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
3
2
9/4F
T: J W Richards
R: O P Bosson (58)
9/4F
3g savabeel (AUS) x millililli (NZ) (pins (AUS))
4
4
4/1
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: V A Colgan (58)
4/1
3g more than ready (USA) x buckling (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
4.4
20/1
T: G J Old
R: S T Collett (58.5)
20/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x red princess (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
4.8
8/1
T: A W Pike
R: R T Elliot (58)
8/1
3g sacred falls (NZ) x neraan (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
7
13/4
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (58.5)
13/4
4g savabeel (AUS) x irish beauty (NZ) (stratum (AUS))
8
8.4
80/1
T: A W Wright
R: T L Newman (53.5)
80/1
5m burgundy (NZ) x summer heights (NZ) (stark south (USA))
9
8.6
50/1
T: K W Hawtin
R: A C Goindasamy (54.5)
50/1
4m super easy (NZ) x pure grace (NZ) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
Race 8 - Off The Rails Packages 4/1 Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.55
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Scutar (1)
9/10F
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: D S Johnson (58.5)
9/10F
4g o'reilly (NZ) x douraya (FR) (sendawar (IRE))
Winning siblings: One For Later,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
1.6
12/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: M Hashizume (53.5)
12/1
4m postponed (USA) x esprit de roses (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
4
2
7/1
T: S T Wenn
R: T Yanagida (54.5)
7/1
5m sebring (AUS) x kathern's cat (USA) (catienus (USA))
5
5.5
Nizona (10)
50/1
T: S Ralph
R: V A Colgan (56.5)
50/1
4m niagara (AUS) x arizona (AUS) (arch sculptor (GB))
6
5.7
40/1
T: S Ralph
R: Richard Oliver (58.5)
40/1
4g sweet orange (USA) x punt hill (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
7
6.9
25/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: S T Collett (58)
25/1
3g niagara (AUS) x charleston girl (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
8
7.2
80/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: L H Satherley (56)
80/1
3f swiss ace (AUS) x nolawood (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
9
8
30/1
T: K Hinton
R: A C Goindasamy (56.5)
30/1
4g rios (NZ) x poppy rose (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
10
8.5
Heaps (4)
40/1
T: S Wright
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
40/1
11
9
100/1
T: P P Mirabelli
R: A J Calder (58)
100/1
3g el roca (AUS) x solitary (NZ) (prince echo (IRE))
12
17.4
Jelina (11)
11/2
T: P & D Williams
R: R T Elliot (56)
11/2
3f ocean park (NZ) x refreshing (AUS) (the rogers four (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.