Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Wednesday, May 12
Ashburton
Sunday, May 9
Woodville
Saturday, May 8
Riccarton Park
Te Rapa
Thursday, May 6
Riverton
Wednesday, May 5
Ruakaka
Sunday, May 2
Phar Lap Raceway
Saturday, May 1
Hastings
Te Rapa
Thursday, April 29
Wingatui
Wednesday, April 28
Arawa Park
Monday, April 26
Avondale
Sunday, April 25
Awapuni
Saturday, April 24
Ellerslie
Riccarton Park
Thursday, April 22
Woodville
Wednesday, April 21
Tauranga
Sunday, April 18
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 17
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha

TE RAPA - Saturday, February 11

Race 1 - Bupa New Zealand (Bm85) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:32.29
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Baymax (6)
6/6
T: M D Wallace
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
6/6
5g rios (NZ) x shinead (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Winning siblings: Evasive Tracy, He's Great,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Zacada (3)
1/1F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (56.5)
1/1F
4g zabeel (NZ) x lacada (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
3
1
3/3
T: J G Symons and S Laxon
R: L G Innes (55.5)
3/3
6g ekraar (USA) x sahayb (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
1.8
2/2
T: S F Ritchie
R: D S Johnson (59)
2/2
5
2.6
5/4
T: Ms C Alderson
R: K A McCulloch (57)
5/4
6
7.2
4/5
T: B Wallace and A Peard
R: D Prastiyou (54)
4/5
4m sufficient (NZ) x barchetta (NZ) (gleam machine (USA))
Race 2 - Race A Horse With Te Akau 2yo (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.90
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
2/2
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: C E Lammas (56.5)
2/2
2f savabeel (AUS) x gold rocks (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
Winning siblings: Calaverite, Gold Rush, Tommy Gold,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$500,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
0.8
6/6
T: C J Wood
R: M D Hills (55)
6/6
3
1.2
3/3
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (56.5)
3/3
2f nicconi (AUS) x caesour's promise (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
1.3
4/4
T: A W Pike
R: D S Johnson (55)
4/4
2f exceed and excel (AUS) x queen's fashion (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.6
1/1F
T: T and M Cruz
R: J L Waddell (57)
1/1F
2g sepoy (AUS) x talista belle (NZ) (snippets (AUS))
6
4.2
7/7
T: D R Wiles
R: R Cuneen (57)
7/7
2g nadeem (AUS) x baradevi (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
7.7
5/5
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: C J Grylls (57)
5/5
2g street cry (IRE) x jersey lily (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
Race 3 - Distinction Hamilton Htl-Bm75 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.50
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Odisha (8)
7/5
T: N W Tiley
R: M J McNab (55)
7/5
4m darci brahma (NZ) x cyclonic (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
Winning siblings: Category Five, Historian, Sundarbans,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
6/6
T: D G Greene
R: M T Coleman (54)
6/6
4m tavistock (NZ) x misaki (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
3
1.1
Enough (3)
3/3
T: J W Bell
R: J L Waddell (58.5)
3/3
5g o'reilly (NZ) x lafleur (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
1.9
1/1F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (58.5)
1/1F
3g zoffany (IRE) x curio jade (AUS) (varick (USA))
5
2.7
4/4
T: Ms L Latta
R: K A McCulloch (58)
4/4
4m darci brahma (NZ) x irish belle (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
3.3
Spider (5)
5/7
T: Ms Kim Knight
R: T D Thornton (57.5)
5/7
4g buffalo man (CAN) x arc angel (NZ) (college chapel (GB))
7
3.5
2/2
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: C E Lammas (55.5)
2/2
Race 4 - Sir Tristram Fillies Classic (2000m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:02.30
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
4/4
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (56.5)
4/4
3f makfi (GB) x imposingly (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 22 runners; 10 winners; 3 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
3/3
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M T Coleman (56.5)
3/3
3f savabeel (AUS) x celtic crown (USA) (doneraile court (USA))
3
2
Devise (3)
2/2
T: S F Ritchie
R: J L Waddell (56.5)
2/2
3f darci brahma (NZ) x doneze girl (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
3.3
1/1F
T: G N Richardson
R: J Parkes (56.5)
1/1F
3f foxwedge (AUS) x bardego (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
5
5.1
5/5
T: A W Pike
R: M J McNab (56.5)
5/5
3f savabeel (AUS) x gretchen (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
6
8.8
6/6
T: B J McKeagg
R: C E Lammas (56.5)
6/6
3f align (AUS) x miss reset (NZ) (reset (AUS))
7
13.9
8/8
T: J L Revell
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
8/8
3f guillotine (NZ) x baby gangster (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
15.9
7/7
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
7/7
3f rip van winkle (IRE) x rockadubai (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 5 - The Design Depot (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.28
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/4
T: M G Forbes
R: M R Du Plessis (60)
4/4
4g pins (AUS) x like me wild (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
Winning siblings: Marks, Velvet Thunder, Wild About Me,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
6/8
T: R A James
R: D S Johnson (59)
6/8
4g teofilo (IRE) x bright beauty (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
1.6
3/2
T: I B Kennedy
R: B R Hutton (57)
3/2
4
3.1
1/1F
T: C P McNab
R: J L Waddell (57.5)
1/1F
5
3.3
Novelty (11)
10/10
T: S J McKee
R: L G Innes (57.5)
10/10
4m o'reilly (NZ) x promenade (NZ) (piccolino (USA))
6
3.6
7/6
T: G and D Rogerson
R: R Hutchings (58.5)
7/6
3g alamosa (NZ) x charlotte de berry (NZ) (red ransom (USA))
7
4.8
Rhiza (7)
9/7
T: Ms S Dravitzki
R: J K Riddell (58)
9/7
5m pins (AUS) x liquorice (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
8
5.4
2/3
T: F T Ritchie
R: M T Coleman (56)
2/3
4m darci brahma (NZ) x obsession (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
9
6.1
5/5
T: S A Sharrock
R: M J Walker (58)
5/5
4m o'reilly (NZ) x escada (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
10
8.8
13/13
T: W P Hillis
R: D J Danis (54)
13/13
6g volksraad (GB) x label basher (NZ) (conquistarose (USA))
11
9.3
8/9
T: J G Bary
R: C E Lammas (58.5)
8/9
12
11
11/11
T: Ms A Herbert
R: T D Thornton (59)
11/11
6g faltaat (USA) x volstrata (NZ) (star way (GB))
13
14
12/12
T: S J Reid
R: M Cameron (58)
12/12
4g paco boy (IRE) x palin (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Race 6 - Herbie Dyke Stakes (2000m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:01.35
Prizemoney: $400,000
1
1/1F
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: V A Colgan (59)
1/1F
5g tavistock (NZ) x volkster (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
This nick: 21 runners; 16 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
2/2
T: M Moroney and P Gerard
R: M T Coleman (54)
2/2
3c makfi (GB) x fleece (GB) (daylami (IRE))
3
0.5
6/6
T: Ms L Latta
R: R J Hannam (59)
6/6
4
0.7
5/5
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: M J McNab (57)
5/5
5
2.5
4/3
T: S J McKee
R: A B Collett (57)
4/3
5m postponed (USA) x kate cross (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
6
3.6
7/7
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: D S Johnson (59)
7/7
7
3.8
3/4
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (54)
3/4
3c iffraaj (GB) x orinda (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
5.8
8/8
T: Ms M and K Murdoch
R: L G Innes (57)
8/8
9
6.4
9/9
T: Ms A Herbert
R: C E Lammas (59)
9/9
5g postponed (USA) x trojan lass (AUS) (helissio (FR))
10
11.3
10/10
T: G N Nicholson
R: K A McCulloch (59)
10/10
5g tavistock (NZ) x grove nymph (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
Race 7 - The Edge 97.8 Fm (Bm85) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.04
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
1/1F
T: R A James
R: D S Johnson (54)
1/1F
4m high chaparral (IRE) x returntosender (AUS) (elusive city (USA))
Winning siblings: Sending Love,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
4/5
T: G L Hughes
R: J L Waddell (57)
4/5
5m tavistock (NZ) x western invasion (AUS) (best western (AUS))
3
1.4
2/3
T: K and B Kelso
R: A B Collett (57)
2/3
5m shamardal (USA) x kaatoon (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
4
3.2
6/6
T: M, M F and M L Rogers
R: L G Innes (60)
6/6
5g captain rio (GB) x fast arrival (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
5
4.5
7/7
T: L W Somervell
R: C J Grylls (57)
7/7
6
4.8
3/2
T: A W Pike
R: M J McNab (57)
3/2
5m pentire (GB) x blue hope (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
7
5
5/4
T: Ms L Latta
R: J K Riddell (57.5)
5/4
Race 8 - Nrm Sprint (1400m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.22
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
2/2
T: E and J Rayner
R: J Parkes (59)
2/2
6g eighth wonder (NZ) x roseanbar (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
Winning siblings: Wonder No More,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/7
T: P S Richards
R: V A Colgan (59)
7/7
8g coats choice (AUS) x monsanto (NZ) (kilimanjaro (GB))
3
0.4
5/6
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: L J Allpress (55.5)
5/6
4
0.9
4/4
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: M J McNab (55.5)
4/4
3c fastnet rock (AUS) x myrrh (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
5
1.7
Kawi (1)
1/1F
T: S A Sharrock
R: M J Walker (59)
1/1F
6g savabeel (AUS) x magic time (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
2.8
13/13
T: T and M Cruz
R: J L Waddell (59)
13/13
7
3.4
6/5
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (57)
6/5
4m makfi (GB) x bislieri (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
3.5
9/9
T: N W Tiley
R: L G Innes (59)
9/9
4g buffalo man (CAN) x gore bay (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
3.9
10/8
T: Ms L Latta
R: J K Riddell (59)
10/8
6g darci brahma (NZ) x tarzie (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
10
5.4
11/11
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (53.5)
11/11
3f written tycoon (AUS) x wild promises (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
11
8.1
3/3
T: K and B Kelso
R: M T Coleman (57)
3/3
5m elusive city (USA) x fayreform (NZ) (tights (USA))
12
8.5
8/10
T: A M Cowan
R: R Cuneen (59)
8/10
5g perfectly ready (AUS) x pica pica (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
13
8.7
12/12
T: W P Hillis
R: C J Grylls (59)
12/12
Race 9 - Long Acres Breaking (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:11.47
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
1/2F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (58)
1/2F
3c fastnet rock (AUS) x purde (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/5
T: R and C Bothwell
R: K A McCulloch (59)
5/5
3
0.7
2/1
T: J W Bell
R: J L Waddell (58.5)
2/1
3g darci brahma (NZ) x miss scarlatti (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
1.2
6/7
T: Ms M and K Murdoch
R: A B Collett (58.5)
6/7
5
3.5
7/6
T: S J McKee
R: D S Johnson (55.5)
7/6
4m thewayyouare (USA) x city affair (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
6
3.8
9/9
T: G and T Shaw
R: M R Du Plessis (57.5)
9/9
5g iffraaj (GB) x geordie girl (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
7
5.5
4/4
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
4/4
4g shocking (AUS) x mumzahoney (NZ) (magic of sydney (AUS))
8
8
8/8
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: M J McNab (57)
8/8
4m mastercraftsman (IRE) x tsarina belle (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
8.2
10/10
T: J G Bary
R: C E Lammas (55.5)
10/10
4m darci brahma (NZ) x spiriting (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
10
11.7
3/3
T: P P Mirabelli
R: V A Colgan (56.5)
3/3
5m ekraar (USA) x silver fashion (IRE) (unfuwain (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.