Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Wednesday, April 21
Tauranga
Sunday, April 18
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 17
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui
Sunday, March 21
Te Aroha
Saturday, March 20
Tauranga
Trentham

TE RAPA - Saturday, September 5

Race 1 - Valachi Downs Foxbridge Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:23.03 (36.23)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/2
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M Cameron (54)
15/2
3f tavistock (NZ) x sara ann (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 33 runners; 21 winners; 3 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Moody Racing
2
3.3
Alegre (12)
25/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
25/1
4m pins (AUS) x soriano (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$420,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Team Rogerson
3
4.8
11/1
T: P N McKay
R: C J Grylls (56)
11/1
3g jimmy choux (NZ) x queen of navarre (NZ) (guillotine (NZ))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 3
Vendor: Anistay Lodge
Buyer: Withdrawn
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Regal Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
4
6.1
Cerys (9)
5/2F
T: Ms C Cameron
R: A J Calder (56.5)
5/2F
5m tavistock (NZ) x quest for kash (NZ) (kashani (USA))
5
6.3
7/2
T: S Thompson-Brown & M Brown
R: S T Collett (58.5)
7/2
6g zed (NZ) x airbird (NZ) (hawkeye (IRE))
6
8.3
14/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
14/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x tempranillo (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
7
8.6
40/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
40/1
4m sacred falls (NZ) x capriella (GB) (marju (IRE))
8
8.8
12/1
T: C R McCarroll
R: A C Goindasamy (56.5)
12/1
6g teofilo (IRE) x cellist (NZ) (stark south (USA))
9
10.1
30/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: T Yanagida (55.5)
30/1
4m pins (AUS) x midnight dip (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
11.7
25/1
T: C Gibbs & M Bradley
R: Callum Jones (53.5)
25/1
4m star witness (AUS) x sesenta (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
11.8
25/1
T: S Ralph
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
25/1
5g dalghar (FR) x hot in black (NZ) (pyrus (USA))
12
12.2
60/1
T: M H Brooks
R: M Hashizume (53)
60/1
3g iffraaj (GB) x nigelissima (NZ) (pentire (GB))
13
13.6
80/1
T: G K Opie
R: Kersley Ramsamy (58.5)
80/1
4h shamexpress (NZ) x zeppling (IRE) (barathea (IRE))
14
14
Macros (3)
16/1
T: S Ralph
R: C E Lammas (58.5)
16/1
4g redwood (GB) x sadie belle (NZ) (exploding prospect (USA))
15
14.1
30/1
T: Eamonn Green
R: L H Satherley (58.5)
30/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x patsy o'reilly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
16
19.1
16/1
T: G J Harvey
R: C K Ormsby (58.5)
16/1
4g kuroshio (AUS) x stimulation (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
Race 2 - Allied Security Hcp (75) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 75 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:23.84 (35.69)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/1
T: S Autridge & K Shailer
R: C J Grylls (59.5)
11/1
4m zacinto (GB) x tawny run (NZ) (runyon (IRE))
Winning siblings: Arc Raider, Below,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
13/4F
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M Cameron (59)
13/4F
5m ferlax (NZ) x this is your life (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Baker Racing
3
1
Trouble (17)
10/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: J J Fawcett (53)
10/1
5g guillotine (NZ) x penny hill (NZ) (pentire (GB))
4
1.2
9/1
T: A W Pike
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
9/1
5
1.3
5/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: T Yanagida (58.5)
5/1
6m tobique (AUS) x santiago blue (USA) (relaunch (USA))
6
1.6
Saignon (10)
100/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: Brandon May (57.5)
100/1
7m duelled (AUS) x rosa marada (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
7
1.9
12/1
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (58.5)
12/1
5g harbour watch (IRE) x scattered dreams (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
2
15/2
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: C E Lammas (55.5)
15/2
5m cape blanco (IRE) x zarvana (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
2.2
13/2
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: S R Weatherley (58)
13/2
4g reliable man (GB) x it's eleanor (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
10
3
40/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: D S Johnson (55.5)
40/1
11
3.4
20/1
T: S Ralph
R: T L Newman (53.5)
20/1
6m bullbars (AUS) x dane edna (AUS) (danehill (USA))
12
4.1
Imblaze (12)
40/1
T: Ms J Dalley
R: M Kareem (53.5)
40/1
13
8.8
20/1
T: R S Manning
R: T D Thornton (57)
20/1
8m man of power (AUS) x miss strategy (NZ) (strategic image (AUS))
14
10.1
40/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: J K Riddell (61)
40/1
Race 3 - Pak'nsave Clarence St (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(6) Time: 2:11.21 (36.18)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
12/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: C E Lammas (58.5)
12/1
7g tavistock (NZ) x tarzie (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
Winning siblings: Mighty Solomon,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
2
0.2
10/1
T: Craig & Shaun Phelan
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
10/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x guessing (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
3
1
7/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M Cameron (56.5)
7/1
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Baker Racing
4
1.4
16/1
T: P G Tucker
R: Callum Jones (54)
16/1
7g man of power (AUS) x angel breeze (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
5
1.5
5/1F
T: C R McCarroll
R: A C Goindasamy (55.5)
5/1F
6m redwood (GB) x evviva (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
3
Lalone (10)
8/1
T: Daniel Miller
R: S T Collett (56.5)
8/1
4m makfi (GB) x onmyown (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
7
3.8
7/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (55)
7/1
4m el roca (AUS) x waguar (NZ) (thewayyouare (USA))
8
4.1
11/2
T: D G Greene
R: T L Newman (54)
11/2
4m niagara (AUS) x imperial dragon (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
9
4.4
16/1
T: G K Opie
R: A J Calder (58)
16/1
10
5
25/1
T: R R Manning
R: J J Fawcett (54.5)
25/1
6m darci brahma (NZ) x double image (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
11
5.3
20/1
T: Daniel Miller
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
20/1
5g bachelor duke (USA) x oodles (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
12
5.7
14/1
T: G & T Shaw
R: M Hashizume (57)
14/1
6g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x russian (USA) (tribunal (USA))
13
6.5
66/1
T: W T Carter
R: T Yanagida (57)
66/1
8g man of power (AUS) x go nella (NZ) (lowell (USA))
14
10.2
30/1
T: Ms Kim Knight
R: M Kareem (52)
30/1
8m brilliance (USA) x whatronnielikes (NZ) (hunza court (NZ))
15
12.6
60/1
T: E & D Browne
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
60/1
8g zabeel (NZ) x etosha lass (NZ) (pentire (GB))
16
36.1
100/1
T: Samantha Matthews
R: S O'Malley (57)
100/1
6g azamour (IRE) x worship (USA) (irish river (FR))
Race 4 - Saville Row Hcp (95) (2100m)
Class: Restricted 95 Track: Dead(6) Time: 2:10.53 (36.16)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
50/1
T: Ms L Brennan
R: D J Danis (52.5)
50/1
5m savabeel (AUS) x daffodil (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
Winning siblings: Grand De Flora, Snowdrop,
This nick: 12 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$600,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: China Horse Club
2
1.5
5/1
T: Craig & Shaun Phelan
R: S O'Malley (59)
5/1
8g don eduardo (NZ) x landvetter (NZ) (felix the cat (USA))
3
2.3
6/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: C J Grylls (54)
6/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x ana zeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock
4
2.8
25/1
T: F P Cornege
R: L H Satherley (54)
25/1
6g niagara (AUS) x miss tea rose (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
5
3.8
40/1
T: R R Manning
R: S T Collett (54)
40/1
6g alamosa (NZ) x priorite (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
3.9
14/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M Cameron (54)
14/1
7
4.1
15/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: A J Calder (54)
15/1
6m zed (NZ) x adriatico (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
4.2
11/1
T: N P Bishara
R: T D Thornton (57)
11/1
6g zed (NZ) x opulence (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
9
5.9
30/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S C Spratt (54)
30/1
6g redwood (GB) x fantasy rose (NZ) (marceau (AUS))
10
6.2
9/4F
T: Ms L Brennan
R: D S Johnson (54)
9/4F
6h redoute's choice (AUS) x vadapolina (FR) (trempolino (USA))
11
6.3
40/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: T Yanagida (53)
40/1
8g savabeel (AUS) x dreamworks (NZ) (maroof (USA))
12
7.3
25/1
T: C Gibbs & M Bradley
R: J J Fawcett (53)
25/1
13
8.6
30/1
T: R S Manning
R: A C Goindasamy (52)
30/1
8g don eduardo (NZ) x dana zeel (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
14
9.4
15/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: M Hashizume (51)
15/1
8g bachelor duke (USA) x ave maree (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
15
10.2
30/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: S R Weatherley (54)
30/1
7g tavistock (NZ) x strabelle (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
16
10.8
14/1
T: P A Gordon
R: M Kareem (51.5)
14/1
7g guillotine (NZ) x courting (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
Race 5 - Wrc Northland Breeders Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:10.83 (34.39)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
9/4F
T: J W Richards
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
9/4F
3g no nay never (USA) x bo bardi (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 7 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $150,000
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral Rochester Vic
Buyer: Kilgravin Lodge
2
2.8
13/2
T: Team Rogerson
R: A C Goindasamy (54.5)
13/2
3f reliable man (GB) x veva girl (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$55,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Rogerson Bloodstock
3
3.2
30/1
T: E & D Browne
R: C E Lammas (54.5)
30/1
3f charm spirit (IRE) x dresden park (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
4
3.6
Taroni (7)
13/4
T: L R Noble
R: L G Innes (55)
13/4
3f showcasing (GB) x alagant satin (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
5
3.8
25/1
T: C Gibbs & M Bradley
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
25/1
3g super easy (NZ) x cycee nugget (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
7.8
9/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S T Collett (56.5)
9/1
3c darci brahma (NZ) x star guest (NZ) (pentire (GB))
7
8.6
7/1
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
7/1
3g bull point (AUS) x dollhouse (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
8
9
11/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
11/1
3c fastnet rock (AUS) x diademe (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
9
9.5
13/2
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M Cameron (56.5)
13/2
3c choisir (AUS) x exotic blend (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
12.8
50/1
T: C Gibbs & M Bradley
R: T D Thornton (54.5)
50/1
3f contributer (IRE) x lilly belle (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Race 6 - Ten Sovereigns (Bm82) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:10.77 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/4F
T: L R Noble
R: L G Innes (55.5)
9/4F
4m snitzel (AUS) x zonza (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Vernazza,
This nick: 42 runners; 28 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
1.3
4/1
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (54)
4/1
4m power (GB) x romantic time (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$92,500
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
3
3.6
16/1
T: K W Hawtin
R: M Hashizume (55.5)
16/1
2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Beatson Stables Ltd
Buyer: Capistrano Lodge
4
4.1
30/1
T: G T Hennessy
R: J J Fawcett (53)
30/1
6m tiger prawn (SAF) x je suis (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
4.3
25/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: A C Goindasamy (57.5)
25/1
6m duelled (AUS) x dancing song (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
6
4.5
11/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: C E Lammas (59.5)
11/1
7
4.7
10/1
T: S Ralph
R: T L Newman (54.5)
10/1
5g niagara (AUS) x shesalljazz (NZ) (coats choice (AUS))
8
5.1
25/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: S T Collett (57.5)
25/1
7m tavistock (NZ) x flash drive (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
9
5.2
10/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: Callum Jones (52.5)
10/1
7g dalghar (FR) x tudor park (NZ) (parkdale (GB))
10
5.3
15/1
T: W K Pomare
R: S C Spratt (54)
15/1
5m battle paint (USA) x fastnfree (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
11
5.8
40/1
T: S L Brown
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
40/1
8g per incanto (USA) x puan silk (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
12
6.6
40/1
T: S D Cole
R: M Cameron (55)
40/1
6g power (GB) x assertiveobsession (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
13
6.7
8/1
T: S Autridge & K Shailer
R: C J Grylls (54)
8/1
4m showcasing (GB) x lady woodcote (GB) (pivotal (GB))
14
20.3
30/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: T Yanagida (53.5)
30/1
6g fully fledged (NZ) x closing time (NZ) (woodbury lad (USA))
Race 7 - Us Navy Flag Hcp (103) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 103 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:22.99 (35.58)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
10/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: S T Collett (54)
10/1
5m jimmy choux (NZ) x summer heights (NZ) (stark south (USA))
Winning siblings: Percivall Pott, Queen Of Heights,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: JK Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $10,000
2
0.8
5/2F
T: D A Walker
R: M Hashizume (51)
5/2F
5g iffraaj (GB) x crystalina (IRE) (danehill (USA))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$52,500
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Brookby Stables
3
2.1
12/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: A J Calder (54)
12/1
6g azamour (IRE) x musical magic (GB) (mozart (IRE))
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.2
8/1
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (54)
8/1
5m savabeel (AUS) x ampin (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
3.2
40/1
T: J W Richards
R: D I Montes De Oca (55.5)
40/1
6
3.7
4/1
T: P N McKay
R: O P Bosson (62)
4/1
7
4.2
20/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: J J Fawcett (53)
20/1
8g pentire (GB) x arniston (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
4.6
11/2
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: Callum Jones (56.5)
11/2
8g bachelor duke (USA) x queen cha cha (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
9
4.7
50/1
T: Ms K Lawrence
R: T D Thornton (54)
50/1
7g nadeem (AUS) x cosmic flight (NZ) (star way (GB))
10
5.1
16/1
T: T J Miller
R: S C Spratt (54)
16/1
6m bullbars (AUS) x te toro lass (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
11
5.7
40/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: T Yanagida (53)
40/1
7m pour moi (IRE) x tin goose (NZ) (pentire (GB))
12
7
16/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M Cameron (54)
16/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x showileo (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
13
10.2
25/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: C J Grylls (54)
25/1
5m canford cliffs (IRE) x vereza (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 8 - Foxbridge Plate (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:10.40 (35.26)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
10/9F
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
10/9F
5m fastnet rock (AUS) x asavant (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Asathought, Morrellmac,
This nick: 62 runners; 40 winners; 7 SW. Details
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
1
14/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: M J Mc Nab (58.5)
14/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x bellaroof (NZ) (maroof (USA))
3
4.5
12/1
T: J W Richards
R: O P Bosson (58.5)
12/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x foiled (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
4
4.6
20/1
T: N W Tiley
R: L G Innes (58.5)
20/1
5
5
40/1
T: F P Cornege
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
40/1
6m makfi (GB) x queen of pop (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
6
12/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
12/1
6m squamosa (AUS) x empress ida (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
7
6.5
Julius (1)
13/2
T: J W Bell
R: J L Waddell (58.5)
13/2
9g swiss ace (AUS) x oh so royal (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
8
7.2
30/1
T: F T Ritchie
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
30/1
5g dawn approach (IRE) x dazzling (NZ) (star way (GB))
9
7.5
40/1
T: G H Sharrock
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
40/1
4m proisir (AUS) x forty love (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
10
8.5
11/2
T: B W Foote
R: S T Collett (56.5)
11/2
4m el roca (AUS) x cissy bowen (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
11
9.5
25/1
T: K & B Kelso
R: C E Lammas (56.5)
25/1
7m pins (AUS) x fleur d'amour (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
12
9.6
40/1
T: J W Richards
R: C K Ormsby (58.5)
40/1
6g dalghar (FR) x extra celestial (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
13
9.7
60/1
T: C Gibbs & M Bradley
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
60/1
14
15.7
Aretha (14)
40/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M Cameron (56.5)
40/1
4m charm spirit (IRE) x tsikory (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 9 - Vespa (Bm65) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:17.77 (36.82)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
9/1
T: S Ralph
R: T L Newman (55.5)
9/1
5g shocking (AUS) x flying babe (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Lavaglo (13)
12/1
T: Daniel Miller
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
12/1
4m rock 'n' pop (AUS) x little glo (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
3
3.5
30/1
T: S D Cole
R: S T Collett (56)
30/1
3g showcasing (GB) x spiffy iffie (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$70,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Steven Cole Racing Stables
4
3.7
25/1
T: N P Bishara
R: A J Calder (58.5)
25/1
5g rip van winkle (IRE) x miss ottey (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
3.9
9/2F
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M Hashizume (56)
9/2F
4m swiss ace (AUS) x pantomime (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
4.7
20/1
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
20/1
4g makfi (GB) x island time (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
7
4.9
30/1
T: Jared Prangley
R: T Yanagida (57.5)
30/1
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x sacsayhuaman (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
5.3
Cheers (12)
30/1
T: R R Manning
R: A C Goindasamy (55)
30/1
5m align (AUS) x tons of bubbles (NZ) (generous (IRE))
9
6.4
Pluton (2)
9/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: C E Lammas (59)
9/1
5g swiss ace (AUS) x dancesteps (NZ) (danehill (USA))
10
6.5
80/1
T: T Devcich
R: C K Ormsby (58.5)
80/1
6g civics (AUS) x i can sing (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
11
7.2
30/1
T: C Gibbs & M Bradley
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
30/1
4m shooting to win (AUS) x fast gal (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
12
8.6
30/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: C J Grylls (58)
30/1
5g shamexpress (NZ) x thora (NZ) (thoreau (FR))
13
9.4
8/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M Cameron (57.5)
8/1
14
9.9
6/1
T: Ms M Falconer
R: J K Riddell (59)
6/1
4g makfi (GB) x untouched (NZ) (danske (NZ))
15
10.4
5/1
T: L R Noble
R: L G Innes (57)
5/1
16
23.8
Mirazur (14)
16/1
T: T A Da Cruz
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
16/1
6m darci brahma (NZ) x mirandola (AUS) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 10 - Zacinto (Bm86) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 86 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:36.73 (36.70)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/1
T: S Autridge & K Shailer
R: C J Grylls (58)
8/1
4m redwood (GB) x al bayan (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
Yamuna (14)
11/2
T: Daniel Miller
R: M Hashizume (51)
11/2
6m iffraaj (GB) x yamanna (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$27,500
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Anray Holdings
3
1.9
20/1
T: Ms D Guy
R: D J Danis (52)
20/1
5m jakkalberry (IRE) x explosive girl (NZ) (san luis (AUS))
2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Novara Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $10,000
4
2.2
10/1
T: N P Bishara
R: A J Calder (59)
10/1
6m redwood (GB) x street law (NZ) (street cry (IRE))
5
3
9/4F
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M Cameron (55.5)
9/4F
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x zarzuela (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
3.3
16/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: J K Riddell (60)
16/1
7
4
20/1
T: W P Hillis
R: T L Newman (59)
20/1
5m ferlax (NZ) x eleesha (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
5.1
10/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: C E Lammas (54)
10/1
4m reliable man (GB) x veva girl (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
5.3
10/1
T: Ms Kim Knight
R: Callum Jones (51.5)
10/1
10
6.4
30/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: T Yanagida (58.5)
30/1
8g zed (NZ) x sanstar (NZ) (san luis (AUS))
11
6.5
25/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S T Collett (54)
25/1
12
6.6
20/1
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (56)
20/1
5m reliable man (GB) x keenly (NZ) (keeninsky (NZ))
13
6.9
50/1
T: I C Marks
R: Kersley Ramsamy (60)
50/1
8g no excuse needed (GB) x scally wag (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
14
7.9
Soda (10)
40/1
T: D R Weatherley
R: S R Weatherley (54.5)
40/1
6m dalghar (FR) x sogno (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
15
9.6
80/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: A C Goindasamy (52.5)
80/1
5m redwood (GB) x redwood forest (AUS) (timber country (USA))
16
38.1
66/1
T: B D Manssen
R: S C Spratt (54)
66/1
8m blue tsunami (AUS) x our rosalia (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.