Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, May 8
Riccarton Park
Te Rapa
Thursday, May 6
Riverton
Wednesday, May 5
Ruakaka
Sunday, May 2
Phar Lap Raceway
Saturday, May 1
Hastings
Te Rapa
Thursday, April 29
Wingatui
Wednesday, April 28
Arawa Park
Monday, April 26
Avondale
Sunday, April 25
Awapuni
Saturday, April 24
Ellerslie
Riccarton Park
Thursday, April 22
Woodville
Wednesday, April 21
Tauranga
Sunday, April 18
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 17
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton

TE RAPA - Saturday, May 1

Race 1 - Aon Insurance Brokers 3yo (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:38.52 (36.06)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/1
T: R J Patterson
R: S T Collett (59.5)
5/1
3g vespa (NZ) x mumzahoney (NZ) (magic of sydney (AUS))
Winning siblings: Four Degrees, Whoztheboss,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
Sumi (11)
5/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: D S Johnson (55.5)
5/1
3f atlante (AUS) x seek a fortune (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 3
$4,500
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr SA Sharrock
3
1.8
Bari (2)
7/2F
T: Ms M Falconer
R: J J Fawcett (58.5)
7/2F
3g proisir (AUS) x destiny cove (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
4
2
25/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M Hashizume (53.5)
25/1
3f atlante (AUS) x red delicious (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
5
2.1
4/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: K Asano (56.5)
4/1
3f charm spirit (IRE) x bazelle (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
2.2
16/1
T: S Autridge & K Shailer
R: S R Weatherley (55.5)
16/1
3f vespa (NZ) x sister celeste (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
7
2.6
20/1
T: S Autridge & K Shailer
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
20/1
3f vespa (NZ) x florence hilton (NZ) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
8
5.1
9/1
T: S B Marsh
R: O P Bosson (57.5)
9/1
3g zed (NZ) x maranta star (AUS) (marquetry (USA))
9
5.4
40/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: L H Satherley (55.5)
40/1
3f bullbars (AUS) x dreamcatcher (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
10
6.5
Ezdara (12)
30/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: B D Rogerson (51.5)
30/1
3f sacred falls (NZ) x ezra (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
11
8
20/1
T: W P Hillis
R: E M Leighton (54.5)
20/1
3g ferlax (NZ) x rekindled outlook (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
12
17.2
12/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: J K Riddell (58)
12/1
3g vespa (NZ) x outlay (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
Race 2 - Waikato - Bop Harness Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:25.11 (36.63)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/1
T: C R Isdale
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
15/1
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x sheza gem (NZ) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 16 runners; 11 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.3
25/1
T: G J Harvey
R: A J Calder (58.5)
25/1
4g kuroshio (AUS) x stimulation (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mount Brown International Avenel Vic
Buyer: Psd $5000 Res $10000
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Kelly Thoroughbreds, Sale
Buyer: L O'Grady & J Fitzgibbon
2018 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Mount Brown International, Euroa, Vic
Buyer: Glen Harvey Bloodstock
3
3.1
6/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: K Asano (56.5)
6/1
3f iffraaj (GB) x jesmonds gift (NZ) (magic of sydney (AUS))
4
3.2
2/1F
T: J W Bell
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
2/1F
3g tavistock (NZ) x salsa (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
4
66/1
T: D R Weatherley
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
66/1
6
4.1
Legit (4)
9/4
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
9/4
3g epaulette (AUS) x la zeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
4.3
Flavius (10)
30/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: J J Fawcett (58.5)
30/1
3g makfi (GB) x insouciant (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
8
4.5
60/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
60/1
3f iffraaj (GB) x gigi rox (NZ) (generous (IRE))
9
5.7
8/1
T: R J Patterson
R: S T Collett (56.5)
8/1
3f rip van winkle (IRE) x coventina (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
10
7
Ironic (14)
40/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
40/1
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x over the rhone (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
11
7.4
100/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: M Hashizume (56.5)
100/1
4g niagara (AUS) x class mistress (NZ) (masterclass (USA))
12
8.8
20/1
T: H J Trumper
R: V A Colgan (58.5)
20/1
4g dawn approach (IRE) x opus four (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
13
10.5
40/1
T: K W Hawtin
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
40/1
3g niagara (AUS) x champagne lady (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
14
10.9
50/1
T: D B Hollinshead
R: T L Newman (56.5)
50/1
3g complacent (AUS) x high clarity (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
15
16
100/1
T: S Ralph
R: J Kamaruddin (55.5)
100/1
6g man of power (AUS) x flicka grove (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
Race 3 - Maara Grange 2yo (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:12.93 (36.26)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
7/4F
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: C J Grylls (57)
7/4F
2g turn me loose (NZ) x frescoes (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hello Sunshine, Here To Shock,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$30,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mr AC Forsman
2
1.3
20/1
T: S B Marsh
R: K Asano (55)
20/1
2f savabeel (AUS) x divine shiva (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$220,000
Vendor: Milan Park
Buyer: Go Racing
3
1.5
5/2
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (55)
5/2
2f burgundy (NZ) x niamh elizabeth (NZ) (per incanto (USA))
4
1.6
10/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: V A Colgan (55)
10/1
2f snitzel (AUS) x echezeaux (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
4.9
Farrenc (10)
12/1
T: S & K Alexander
R: S R Weatherley (55)
12/1
2f dalghar (FR) x musical magic (GB) (mozart (IRE))
6
5
25/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S C Spratt (55)
25/1
2f el roca (AUS) x flustered (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
7
5.6
12/1
T: J W Richards
R: M J Mc Nab (55)
12/1
2f xtravagant (NZ) x herstory (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
7
12/1
T: R J Patterson
R: S T Collett (55)
12/1
2f shamexpress (NZ) x miss ottey (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
7.1
25/1
T: S & K Alexander
R: T L Newman (53)
25/1
2f ocean park (NZ) x sacred wind (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
7.4
60/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: T D Thornton (55)
60/1
2f power (GB) x night fever (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
11
7.9
66/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: B D Rogerson (51)
66/1
2f el roca (AUS) x paxos (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
12
8.8
60/1
T: R Patel
R: M Hashizume (55)
60/1
2g super easy (NZ) x offangone (NZ) (gonski (AUS))
13
9.7
20/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: L H Satherley (57)
20/1
2g falkirk (NZ) x satin gold (NZ) (woodborough (USA))
14
21.3
30/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: R T Elliot (55)
30/1
2f burgundy (NZ) x uripper (NZ) (rip van winkle (IRE))
Race 4 - Cambridge Equine Hospital-Bm74 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:11.96 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
11/8F
T: J W Richards
R: O P Bosson (57.5)
11/8F
Winning siblings: Angelic Miss,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$160,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
0.2
8/1
T: J W Richards
R: J Kamaruddin (58)
8/1
5g epaulette (AUS) x highlight (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
3
2.2
40/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: C J Grylls (55.5)
40/1
6m tobique (AUS) x santiago blue (USA) (relaunch (USA))
2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$1,400
Vendor: Grangewilliam Stud
Buyer: Mr WA Coxon
4
2.5
12/1
T: A W Pike
R: K Asano (55)
12/1
4m proisir (AUS) x open letter (IRE) (new approach (IRE))
5
3.3
12/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S T Collett (56.5)
12/1
6
4.1
15/2
T: M & M Pitman
R: M J Mc Nab (58.5)
15/2
4g dissident (AUS) x sun valley (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
7
4.4
7/1
T: B D Revell
R: A J Calder (55)
7/1
5m niagara (AUS) x flyhigh (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
8.6
Vincere (10)
4/1
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (55.5)
4/1
4m pins (AUS) x lasting luck (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
9
11.2
20/1
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: M Hashizume (52.5)
20/1
4m shocking (AUS) x belle joie (NZ) (mellifont (USA))
Race 5 - Cambridge Breeders Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:11.04 (35.35)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
4/7F
T: B W Foote
R: S T Collett (54.5)
4/7F
3f all too hard (AUS) x you can't say that (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
This nick: 9 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
14/1
T: R D Collett
R: A J Calder (56.5)
14/1
3g toronado (IRE) x essayez (AUS) (excellent art (GB))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$18,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Collett Racing Stables
3
5
20/1
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
R: C J Grylls (54.5)
20/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x elusive nature (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
5.5
16/1
T: N W Tiley
R: L G Innes (56.5)
16/1
3g shocking (AUS) x pamela place (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
5
5.6
10/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: M J Mc Nab (54.5)
10/1
3f written tycoon (AUS) x splat (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
6.4
30/1
T: S Ramsay & J Ritchie
R: S R Weatherley (54.5)
30/1
3f star witness (AUS) x boito belle (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
7
8.8
30/1
T: A W Pike
R: K Asano (54.5)
30/1
3f sacred falls (NZ) x suitely (AUS) (woodman (USA))
8
9.7
14/1
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (54.5)
14/1
3f written tycoon (AUS) x gypsy chimes (USA) (snow ridge (USA))
9
10
40/1
T: C J Wood
R: D J Danis (54.5)
40/1
10
11.3
11/1
T: C R Isdale
R: L H Satherley (54.5)
11/1
3f el roca (AUS) x phoenix (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
11
12.5
30/1
T: F & L Cornege
R: S C Spratt (54.5)
30/1
3f power (GB) x diamond rose (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
12
25.5
40/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: T D Thornton (54.5)
40/1
3f super easy (NZ) x imperial miss (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
13
26.2
50/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (54.5)
50/1
3f reliable man (GB) x veva girl (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
14
32.9
66/1
T: J G Bary
R: D G Bradley (54.5)
66/1
3f power (GB) x scarlet o'hara (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
Race 6 - Hutton Contracting Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:24.68 (36.54)
Prizemoney: $32,500
1
15/2
T: J W Richards
R: J Kamaruddin (51)
15/2
6g stratum (AUS) x princess narine (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Cambodian Prince, Faraway Jewel,
This nick: 13 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: D Ellis
2
1
15/4
T: Team Rogerson
R: C J Grylls (62)
15/4
5g mossman (AUS) x wonderworld (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Team Rogerson
3
2.8
9/1
T: K W Hawtin
R: S T Collett (55)
9/1
2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Beatson Stables Ltd
Buyer: Capistrano Lodge
4
3.3
25/1
T: A W Pike
R: K Asano (54)
25/1
5
3.5
3/1F
T: S Ralph
R: T L Newman (56)
3/1F
5g shocking (AUS) x flying babe (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
4
9/1
T: Ms D Guy
R: V A Colgan (58)
9/1
7
4.8
12/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: L H Satherley (55)
12/1
8
5.2
Ronchi (16)
30/1
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: M Hashizume (52)
30/1
8g stravinsky (USA) x rose of tralee (AUS) (sadler's wells (USA))
9
5.4
10/1
T: Ms P Riley
R: A J Calder (54)
10/1
6m dalghar (FR) x sharp tip (NZ) (pins (AUS))
10
7
20/1
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: M J Mc Nab (59)
20/1
7g per incanto (USA) x silver cent (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
11
8.2
Pacorus (10)
80/1
T: C J Wood
R: D J Danis (56)
80/1
9g tavistock (NZ) x za tiara (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
12
11.9
Monaco (8)
20/1
T: S Ralph
R: T D Thornton (58)
20/1
6g per incanto (USA) x monarch (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
13
12.8
20/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: S R Weatherley (54)
20/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x elusive dreams (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
14
21.8
66/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: S C Spratt (57.5)
66/1
9g ad valorem (USA) x mon jolie (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Race 7 - Travis Stakes (2000m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Dead(6) Time: 2:05.84 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
30/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M J Mc Nab (57)
30/1
6m savabeel (AUS) x quizzical (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
Winning siblings: Blue Ocean, Quizzy Lizzy, Showemup,
This nick: 17 runners; 14 winners; 5 SW. Details
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
2
5
7/4F
T: B W Foote
R: J K Riddell (57)
7/4F
4m el roca (AUS) x cissy bowen (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
3
5.4
2/1
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (57)
2/1
5m savabeel (AUS) x ampin (NZ) (pins (AUS))
4
5.9
25/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: C J Grylls (57)
25/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x ana zeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
7.9
11/2
T: S A Sharrock
R: L G Innes (57)
11/2
5m ocean park (NZ) x repenting (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
6
9.4
Mohaka (8)
25/1
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
R: D G Bradley (57)
25/1
5m nadeem (AUS) x diplomacy (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
7
9.7
7/1
T: S Ramsay & J Ritchie
R: O P Bosson (57)
7/1
4m sebring (AUS) x corinthia (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
10.7
80/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: S R Weatherley (57)
80/1
6m o'reilly (NZ) x zaza top (GER) (lomitas (GB))
9
10.9
40/1
T: Jacob McKay
R: S M Mc Kay (57)
40/1
4m deep field (AUS) x tabliope (AUS) (commands (AUS))
10
12.2
40/1
T: Ms L Brennan
R: V A Colgan (57)
40/1
5m savabeel (AUS) x daffodil (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
11
13.2
50/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: K Asano (57)
50/1
5m makfi (GB) x wednesday rocks (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
20
20/1
T: M P Breslin
R: S T Collett (57)
20/1
7m alamosa (NZ) x st jessie (AUS) (jetball (AUS))
Race 8 - Maneline Cambridge (Bm74) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(6) Time: 2:34.28 (37.61)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
15/4F
T: J W Richards
R: J Kamaruddin (58.5)
15/4F
6g street cry (IRE) x flower fairy (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
10/1
T: N P Bishara
R: A J Calder (55)
10/1
5g redwood (GB) x vickichristina (NZ) (oratorio (IRE))
3
2.7
20/1
T: R R Manning
R: T L Newman (54.5)
20/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x ruthless lady (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
4
3.5
15/4F
T: Emma Davies
R: O P Bosson (58.5)
15/4F
5g guillotine (NZ) x over play (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
5
3.7
Hypatia (15)
60/1
T: M P Breslin
R: L H Satherley (54)
60/1
6m savabeel (AUS) x i que (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
3.8
50/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: K Asano (54)
50/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x miss herb (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
7
4
11/1
T: Ms M Falconer
R: V A Colgan (56.5)
11/1
4g makfi (GB) x untouched (NZ) (danske (NZ))
8
4.1
16/1
T: G & T Shaw
R: M Hashizume (54.5)
16/1
6g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x russian (USA) (tribunal (USA))
9
4.4
12/1
T: R R Manning
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
12/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x rosie's cause (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
10
8.2
12/1
T: R J Patterson
R: S T Collett (56.5)
12/1
4g showcasing (GB) x palace secret (NZ) (sakhee's secret (GB))
11
9
25/1
T: E P Green
R: T D Thornton (57)
25/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x lia (NZ) (oratorio (IRE))
12
9.9
15/1
T: Jacob McKay
R: S M Mc Kay (58.5)
15/1
5g sebring (AUS) x kallisan (NZ) (stratum (AUS))
13
10.9
11/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (55.5)
11/1
4m sacred falls (NZ) x capriella (GB) (marju (IRE))
14
13.5
30/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (54)
30/1
9g shinko king (IRE) x cross quarry (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
15
30.3
10/1
T: D G Greene
R: S R Weatherley (54)
10/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x moselle (NZ) (align (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.