Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, June 22
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, June 21
Awapuni Synthetic
Thursday, June 20
Oamaru
Wednesday, June 19
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, June 15
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, June 13
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, June 12
Cambridge
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Sunday, June 9
Phar Lap Raceway
Saturday, June 8
Otaki
Ruakaka
Thursday, June 6
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, June 5
Matamata
Monday, June 3
Te Aroha
Sunday, June 2
Wingatui
Saturday, June 1
Pukekohe Park
Wanganui
Friday, May 31
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Thursday, May 30
Awapuni Synthetic
Wednesday, May 29
Cambridge
Sunday, May 26
Woodville
Saturday, May 25
Pukekohe Park
Trentham
Friday, May 24
Wingatui

TE RAPA - Saturday, November 5

Race 1 - Svs Starting Gates 2yo (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.07 (34.14)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
1. Viva Vienna
57  - 9/4
R: W B Kennedy
T: M W Walker
Winning siblings: Canny Impact, Divine Inanna,
This nick: 15 runners; 11 winners; 2 SW. Details
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
1
3. Ethereal Star (AUS)
54  - 9/2
R: N S Parmar
T: Andrew Forsman
2f snitzel (AUS) x eleonora (NZ) (makfi (GB))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$600,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Forsman Racing/Andrew Williams Bloodstock/Bevan Smith Bloodstock
3
3.5
4. Full Tilt
54  - 15/4
R: K L Hannan
T: Andrew Forsman
2f charm spirit (IRE) x she's slinky (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
4
4.3
2. El Amor
57  - 15/1
R: C R Barnes
T: S B Marsh
2f ardrossan (AUS) x dolce amore (NZ) (sebring (AUS))
5
5.8
6. Never Forgotten (AUS)
57  - 2/1F
R: S C Spratt
T: M W Walker
6
8.3
5. My Lips Are Sealed
57  - 13/2
R: C Zackey
T: M W Walker
2f ace high (AUS) x tellmeaboutit (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
Race 2 - Skycity Waikato Cup 10/12-Bm65 (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:19.02 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
3. Canheroc
55.5  - 10/1
R: M J Sanson
T: C J Wood
5g el roca (AUS) x goldie cantride (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1
4. Mahomes
58.5  - 15/4F
R: J K Riddell
T: Ingrid Dornan
6g tavistock (NZ) x atmos (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$115,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Anzac Lodge
3
1.8
8. I'm Alice
57.5  - 9/1
R: T D Thornton
T: T R Powell
6m makfi (GB) x irene alice (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
4
2.6
6. Eve's Song
55  - 5/1
R: Tayla Mitchell
T: Ms S Logan
4m proisir (AUS) x eva cassidy (NZ) (elvstroem (AUS))
5
3.1
13. Here's Johnny
51  - 20/1
R: A Lawson-Carroll
T: M Van Lierde
5g jimmy choux (NZ) x ashley (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
6
3.4
2. Onezedbee
59  - 11/1
R: L H Satherley
T: W D Lund
6g zed (NZ) x danart (NZ) (dancing dissident (USA))
7
4.1
9. Ms Rose
57  - 16/1
R: A C Goindasamy
T: Ms M L Bradley
4m tarzino (NZ) x merci cherie (NZ) (sir percy (GB))
8
4.4
5. Peerless Warrior (AUS)
58.5  - 9/2
R: S C Spratt
T: R R Manning
6g savabeel (AUS) x ruthless lady (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
9
4.9
10. Queen Sarabi
55.5  - 13/2
R: M Hashizume
T: Amy Doran
10
5.9
7. Beau Archers Rose
55  - 30/1
R: L Douglas
T: W K Pomare
7g battle paint (USA) x beau casual (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
11
7.2
11. Bear Gryls
53  - 16/1
R: N S Parmar
T: Barry Coxhead
11g cecconi (AUS) x saint lucy (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
12
7.5
14. Rocket Won't Go
54  - 40/1
R: K R Hercock
T: Jason Price
4g roc de cambes (NZ) x oakwood (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
Race 3 - Dunstan Horsefeeds Hcp (86) (2200m)
Class: Restricted 86 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:17.49 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
8. Peecee Pussycat
51  - 8/1
R: K L Hannan
T: J W Bell
Winning siblings: Not Usual Talent, Zacat,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
2. Osaka
57  - 11/2
R: M Hashizume
T: S B Marsh
6g makfi (GB) x lotteria (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$100,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr SB Marsh
3
2.3
7. Cleese
54  - 7/2
R: W B Kennedy
T: J W Bell
5g sweet orange (USA) x kyniska (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
4
3.3
6. Soprano Supreme
51  - 13/2
R: N S Parmar
T: M W Walker
5m contributer (IRE) x falsetto (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
4.6
4. Red Hussar (AUS)
55.5  - 8/1
R: L H Satherley
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
6g husson (ARG) x lohan (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
6
6.6
9. Ata Rangi
54  - 15/1
R: C Zackey
T: J W Bell
7g haradasun (AUS) x coimbra (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
7
7.1
1. No Loitering
57  - 30/1
R: L Douglas
T: I C Marks
10g no excuse needed (GB) x scally wag (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
8
7.4
3. Joe's Legacy
53  - 13/2
R: Tayla Mitchell
T: Jason Price
8g guillotine (NZ) x mia bambino (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
9
8.1
5. Enright
55  - 3/1F
R: T D Thornton
T: R S Manning
5g power (GB) x katy o'beel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 4 - Foster Maintain Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.76 (35.75)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9. Complicate
52.5  - 6/1
R: Tayla Mitchell
T: W P Hillis
3f complacent (AUS) x kate (NZ) (st reims (NZ))
Winning siblings: Hakuna Matata,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
2. Savoir Faire
57.5  - 13/2
R: C Zackey
T: M W Walker
3g savabeel (AUS) x etiquette (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2021 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$640,000
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
3
2.3
1. Highly Vindicated
57.5  - 7/1
R: C E Lammas
T: F & L Cornege
4
2.5
8. Imarichgirl
55.5  - 3/1F
R: C R Barnes
T: Andrew Forsman
3f mongolian khan (AUS) x crazy life (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
2.6
5. Hammer Time
57.5  - 15/2
R: S C Spratt
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
3g vadamos (FR) x velvet and satin (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
6
3.1
10. Hutson
52.5  - 80/1
R: B D Rogerson
T: Team Rogerson
3f highly recommended (AUS) x aleta (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
7
3.3
4. The Only One
57.5  - 15/4
R: J K Riddell
T: S B Marsh
3c savabeel (AUS) x the diamond one (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
8
4.1
11. In The Loop
52.5  - 50/1
R: N S Parmar
T: M H Brooks
3f reliable man (GB) x wildcat woman (USA) (forest wildcat (USA))
9
4.6
3. The Instigator
57.5  - 6/1
R: W B Kennedy
T: P & D Williams
3g savabeel (AUS) x moochi me (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
10
6.3
6. Vamos
56.5  - 20/1
R: M Hashizume
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
3g vadamos (FR) x moons of jupiter (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 5 - Waikato Stud Winners (Bm75) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.64 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
2. Encierro
59  - 11/4F
R: J K Riddell
T: S B Marsh
5g el roca (AUS) x conferre (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Gold Runner, Landry,
This nick: 27 runners; 15 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$110,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr SB Marsh
2
0.2
6. Quick Preview (AUS)
57  - 9/2
R: S C Spratt
T: Ms K A Grass
7g foxwedge (AUS) x apercu (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Go Racing
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$50,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Hallmark Stud
3
0.5
3. Monza
56  - 6/1
R: K L Hannan
T: Ms D Guy
5g rios (NZ) x rongonui (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
4
0.7
1. Dionysus
56.5  - 15/2
R: N S Parmar
T: R James & R Wellwood
5g ocean park (NZ) x la quinta (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
5
0.9
7. Wheao (AUS)
56.5  - 10/1
R: L H Satherley
T: Tim & Margaret Carter
8g alfred nobel (IRE) x miss whirl (AUS) (pricelessly (USA))
6
1.3
4. Aquila Star
58  - 12/1
R: K R Hercock
T: J Lupton
7
1.5
8. Sophia's Magic
51  - 13/4
R: Tayla Mitchell
T: Ms K Fawcett
5m charm spirit (IRE) x shemozzle (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
8
3
5. Hot Pinx
57.5  - 11/1
R: C R Barnes
T: Andrew Forsman
5m iffraaj (GB) x gigi rox (NZ) (generous (IRE))
Race 6 - Legacy Lodge Sprint (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.74 (33.98)
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
11. Malt Time (AUS)
53  - 7/1
R: M Hashizume
T: S & E Clotworthy
6m adelaide (IRE) x pimms time (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Aperitif,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
3. Tightlign
56  - 20/1
R: Tayla Mitchell
T: S B Marsh
9g align (AUS) x street law (NZ) (street cry (IRE))
3
0.9
10. Winning For All (AUS)
53  - 8/1
R: C R Barnes
T: S B Marsh
6g shooting to win (AUS) x victory cry (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud Meningie SA
Buyer: Edmonds Racing P/L
4
1.7
2. Gospodin
57.5  - 8/1
R: J K Riddell
T: J C Pender
5g proisir (AUS) x o'gosh (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
2.2
12. Side By Side
53  - 16/1
R: A C Goindasamy
T: S Ramsay & J Ritchie
5m star witness (AUS) x boito belle (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
6
2.4
7. Oseleta (AUS)
53  - 20/1
R: T L Newman
T: S B Marsh
5m deep field (AUS) x riesling (NZ) (last tycoon (IRE))
7
2.5
8. New York Jazz
53  - 40/1
R: A Lawson-Carroll
T: S Ralph
7g niagara (AUS) x shesalljazz (NZ) (coats choice (AUS))
8
2.6
5. Tevere
53  - 4/1F
R: N S Parmar
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
9
2.7
4. Faithful Feat
53  - 11/2
R: S C Spratt
T: P W Lock
5m per incanto (USA) x on yer feet (NZ) (snitzel (AUS))
10
4.1
1. Packing Rockstar (AUS)
60  - 10/1
R: C Zackey
T: Ms L Brennan
11
5.6
13. Beldarra (AUS)
53  - 14/1
R: W B Kennedy
T: L R Noble
12
5.7
9. Mr Universe
53  - 20/1
R: T D Thornton
T: Team Rogerson
13
7.3
6. One More Time
53  - 8/1
R: K L Hannan
T: S Ralph
5m per incanto (USA) x aaja nachle (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
Race 7 - New Years Day @ Te Rapa (Bm75) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.55 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
1. Clever Ruds
56.5  - 13/2
R: B D Rogerson
T: Debbie Sweeney
5m el roca (AUS) x madam kirk (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
Winning siblings: Jimmy Kirk, Our Fine Wine,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
8. Duneagle (AUS)
56.5  - 16/1
R: A C Goindasamy
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
6g dissident (AUS) x certitude (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$215,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds/Chris Waller Racing
3
1.1
9. Lingjun Hero (AUS)
56  - 14/1
R: C E Lammas
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds, Beaudesert, Qld
Buyer: Psd $45000 Res $60000
4
1.9
3. Real Slim Tradie
59  - 5/2F
R: K R Hercock
T: Ms K Lawrence
5g showcasing (GB) x acapela (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
5
2.3
13. Silverina
53.5  - 10/1
R: M Hashizume
T: S L Crawford
6
3.8
5. Saint Alice (AUS)
57  - 7/1
R: W B Kennedy
T: P & D Williams
5m so you think (NZ) x rare delight (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
4.3
10. Rockspell
56  - 20/1
R: C Zackey
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
5g per incanto (USA) x shonda rhymes (AUS) (volksraad (GB))
8
4.8
11. Millefiori
52  - 5/1
R: N S Parmar
T: M W Walker
4m iffraaj (GB) x miss bluebell (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
9
5.8
4. Gee Cee
57.5  - 9/2
R: J K Riddell
T: S B Marsh
5g sacred falls (NZ) x smitten kitten (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
7
12. Dear Oh Dear
54.5  - 30/1
R: T D Thornton
T: L K Collins
5m atlante (AUS) x whoopsie (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
Race 8 - Nzb Sale 16/17 November (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.74 (35.35)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5. Western Springs
58.5  - 15/4
R: C E Lammas
T: R James & R Wellwood
4g lonhro (AUS) x lost in dubai (NZ) (dubai destination (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$280,000
Vendor: Monovale Farm
Buyer: Mr RA James & Mr R Wellwood
2
2.5
2. Side Eye (AUS)
56  - 10/1
R: Tayla Mitchell
T: C J Wood
5g sidestep (AUS) x american patriot (AUS) (all american (AUS))
2019 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Ithilien Farm, Wybong
Buyer: C Wood
3
2.7
3. Waitak
57.5  - 5/1
R: M Hashizume
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
3g proisir (AUS) x repo bay (NZ) (shocking (AUS))
4
2.8
7. Jack The Lass
54.5  - 11/1
R: K L Hannan
T: C J Wood
6m jakkalberry (IRE) x escaline (AUS) (success express (USA))
5
3
10. Kai
54  - 13/4F
R: N S Parmar
T: M W Walker
4m ocean park (NZ) x brilliant blush (NZ) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
3.8
1. Landry
60  - 14/1
R: J K Riddell
T: C W Cole
6g el roca (AUS) x conferre (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
4.1
12. Giacomo
57  - 20/1
R: S M Mc Kay
T: Peter & Shaun McKay
4g puccini (NZ) x tarantella (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
5.6
6. Rocabury
58  - 20/1
R: T D Thornton
T: B J Harvey
5g el roca (AUS) x ugly betty (AUS) (high yield (USA))
9
5.8
4. Billy Bunter
58.5  - 20/1
R: D J Danis
T: F & L Cornege
4g belardo (IRE) x corporate missile (AUS) (smart missile (AUS))
10
6.1
8. I Can Fly
57.5  - 11/1
R: W B Kennedy
T: Ms L Brennan
3g iffraaj (GB) x khaseeb (AUS) (new approach (IRE))
11
6.8
9. Bahia Emerald
54  - 50/1
R: M Kareem
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
5m darci brahma (NZ) x emerald charm (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
12
16.1
14. With You
55.5  - 50/1
R: A C Goindasamy
T: M D Wallace
4m rageese (AUS) x canashito (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
13
16.5
11. Think Twice
57  - 16/1
R: C R Barnes
T: Andrew Forsman
3g alamosa (NZ) x from eden (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
14
18.9
13. Garnet
52.5  - 80/1
R: Sarah Fisher
T: M & K Murdoch
7m helmet (AUS) x honorjeu (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.