Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, May 26
Woodville
Saturday, May 25
Pukekohe Park
Trentham
Friday, May 24
Wingatui
Wednesday, May 22
Taupo
Sunday, May 19
Hawera
Saturday, May 18
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, May 16
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 15
Cambridge
Sunday, May 12
Ascot Park
Saturday, May 11
Arawa Park
New Plymouth Raceway
Friday, May 10
Riverton
Thursday, May 9
Wanganui
Wednesday, May 8
Matamata
Sunday, May 5
Awapuni Synthetic
Saturday, May 4
Riccarton Park
Te Rapa
Friday, May 3
Woodville
Thursday, May 2
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 1
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 28
Wingatui
Saturday, April 27
Te Rapa
Wanganui
Friday, April 26
Matamata
Thursday, April 25
Otaki

TE RAPA - Saturday, March 4

Race 1 - Equipotential Tks R'goers-Bm65 (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:09.13
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
Leicalot (11)
40/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: N S Parmar (55.5)
40/1
7m tavistock (NZ) x leica queen (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
13/2
T: B W Foote
R: M J Mc Nab (60)
13/2
4g extreme choice (AUS) x easy tee (USA) (lil e tee (USA))
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Passed in - $ 120,000
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
$51,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm Euroa Vic
Buyer: Waterford Bloodstock/Kelly Van Dyk
3
0.6
20/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
20/1
5g reliable man (GB) x miss herb (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
4
0.8
Savacat (18)
15/4F
T: Team Rogerson
R: C E Lammas (54.75)
15/4F
3f savabeel (AUS) x donna cattiva (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
5
2.3
25/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: Jake Bayliss (59)
25/1
5g shocking (AUS) x berzallia (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
6
2.5
4/1
T: C J Wood
R: O P Bosson (60)
4/1
5g el roca (AUS) x goldie cantride (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
7
2.8
8/1
T: Danny Walker & Arron Tata
R: R T Elliot (59.5)
8/1
4g real impact (JPN) x vienna lady (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
8
4.3
66/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: B D Rogerson (52)
66/1
9
5.3
20/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: A Adkins (58)
20/1
5m sebring (AUS) x dance on by (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
10
5.5
11/2
T: M H Brosnan
R: Tayla Mitchell (58)
11/2
11
5.8
Roccia (12)
8/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: V A Colgan (57.5)
8/1
5m iffraaj (GB) x roc de chine (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
12
6.5
50/1
T: Jacob McKay
R: S M Mc Kay (57)
50/1
7g sebring (AUS) x kallisan (NZ) (stratum (AUS))
13
7.5
25/1
T: B B Beatson
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
25/1
6g poet's voice (GB) x almasa (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
14
13.9
25/1
T: Tim & Margaret Carter
R: Joe Doyle (60)
25/1
8g alfred nobel (IRE) x miss whirl (AUS) (pricelessly (USA))
Race 2 - Civic Group (Bm75) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.02
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
5/2F
T: M W Walker
R: O P Bosson (58)
5/2F
5m savabeel (AUS) x high fashion (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Savvy Valentino,
This nick: 227 runners; 163 winners; 32 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$320,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
0.8
Westwood (21)
8/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: Tayla Mitchell (52)
8/1
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$37,500
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr AF Lampp
3
1.6
30/1
T: S Ralph
R: M Hashizume (53)
30/1
6m per incanto (USA) x monarch (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
1.8
11/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: Joe Doyle (54.5)
11/1
6m shamexpress (NZ) x donnidi sulina (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
5
2
30/1
T: M W Walker
R: A Adkins (57)
30/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x miss bluebell (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
6
2.8
20/1
T: Darryn & Briar Weatherley
R: T D Thornton (54.5)
20/1
5m el roca (AUS) x beaver cove (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
7
2.9
40/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: C E Lammas (56)
40/1
8
3.1
5/1
T: N W Tiley
R: S R Weatherley (57)
5/1
4g proisir (AUS) x midnight gossip (NZ) (showcasing (GB))
9
4.1
12/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: J K Riddell (57)
12/1
6g dissident (AUS) x certitude (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
10
5.1
40/1
T: J & R Vance
R: N S Parmar (56)
40/1
7g hinchinbrook (AUS) x hot diamond (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
11
5.6
11/1
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (56.5)
11/1
6g denman (AUS) x ouija (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
12
5.7
8/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
8/1
4g preferment (NZ) x swish wish (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
13
6.1
40/1
T: Ms K A Grass
R: K Asano (57)
40/1
7g foxwedge (AUS) x apercu (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
14
8.2
60/1
T: S Ralph
R: B D Rogerson (51)
60/1
5g niagara (AUS) x no reins (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
15
12.4
30/1
T: S B Marsh
R: W F Pinn (55.5)
30/1
5m sacred falls (NZ) x honolulu (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
16
22.1
20/1
T: L R Noble
R: W B Kennedy (58)
20/1
4g burgundy (NZ) x lashed (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 3 - Haunui Farm Kings Plate (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:08.65
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
1/10F
T: B W Foote
R: K Asano (54)
1/10F
5m all too hard (AUS) x you can't say that (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
This nick: 10 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
7
12/1
T: Ms L Brennan
R: O P Bosson (56)
12/1
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Ricky Yiu
3
8.8
9/1
T: V A Prendergast
R: Jake Bayliss (53)
9/1
6m atlante (AUS) x cat woman (NZ) (scaredee cat (NZ))
4
9.6
20/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: M Hashizume (53.5)
20/1
6m adelaide (IRE) x pimms time (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
9.8
20/1
T: F & L Cornege
R: W B Kennedy (53.5)
20/1
5m power (GB) x diamond rose (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
6
10
15/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M J Mc Nab (53)
15/1
5m deep field (AUS) x riesling (NZ) (last tycoon (IRE))
Race 4 - Alpha First Mortgage Inv. Hcp (1500m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:28.66
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
Tevere (14)
20/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: Jake Bayliss (54.5)
20/1
Winning siblings: El Chapo, Lady Hass, Tyrrhenian,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
2
0.2
Marroni (2)
40/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: C J Grylls (60.5)
40/1
6g makfi (GB) x bacio del vinto (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$90,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Baker Racing
3
0.4
Tavattack (12)
6/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: K Asano (56)
6/1
6g tavistock (NZ) x miss aurora (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
1.9
Encierro (10)
15/2
T: S B Marsh
R: M J Mc Nab (56.5)
15/2
5g el roca (AUS) x conferre (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
3.4
Mercurial (13)
4/5F
T: S B Marsh
R: Tayla Mitchell (53)
4/5F
4g burgundy (NZ) x roxette (NZ) (half century (IRE))
6
3.5
80/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: J K Riddell (62)
80/1
9g nom du jeu (NZ) x valda's dream (NZ) (sakura seeking (USA))
7
3.7
Aromatic (11)
40/1
T: M W Walker
R: A Adkins (56)
40/1
6m sacred falls (NZ) x vickezzchardonnay (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
8
4.2
40/1
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: M Hashizume (56)
40/1
8m tavistock (NZ) x phillipa glass (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
5.7
30/1
T: M W Walker
R: N S Parmar (52)
30/1
6m zoustar (AUS) x luminous harmony (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
6.5
66/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: M J Sanson (55)
66/1
8g alamosa (NZ) x cold shoulder (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
11
6.7
50/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: W F Pinn (58.5)
50/1
8g azamour (IRE) x musical magic (GB) (mozart (IRE))
12
7
40/1
T: Ms D Guy
R: Joe Doyle (58.5)
40/1
13
8.1
12/1
T: M W Walker
R: O P Bosson (59)
12/1
4m burgundy (NZ) x cavendish belle (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
14
10.4
Sergio (9)
15/1
T: C A Bambry
R: R T Elliot (57)
15/1
5g swiss ace (AUS) x shanro (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
15
11.3
30/1
T: Ms K A Grass
R: S C Spratt (57)
30/1
6g dalghar (FR) x next (GB) (in the wings (GB))
Race 5 - Vertical Logistics Mufhasa Stk (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.86
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
9/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: W F Pinn (57)
9/1
3g toronado (IRE) x ty dash (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
Winning siblings: Wandjity,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$160,000
Vendor: Inglewood Stud
Buyer: Stuart Hale & Co
2020 Inglis Great Southern Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Ballarto Lodge, Koo Wee Rup
Buyer: Inglewood Stud
2
0.2
9/1
T: S L Orting
R: Jake Bayliss (57)
9/1
3g swiss ace (AUS) x red flag (NZ) (redwood (GB))
3
1
13/2
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (56)
13/2
3f savabeel (AUS) x posy (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
4
1.2
5/4F
T: M W Walker
R: O P Bosson (58)
5/4F
3f burgundy (NZ) x doyenne (NZ) (kilimanjaro (GB))
5
2.7
16/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S R Weatherley (55)
16/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x lucia valentina (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
6
4.2
30/1
T: S B Marsh
R: K Asano (55)
30/1
3f star turn (AUS) x dubleanny (AUS) (dubleo (USA))
7
4.5
20/1
T: M W Walker
R: Joe Doyle (55)
20/1
3f i am invincible (AUS) x choose (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
8
4.7
60/1
T: C J Wood
R: Tayla Mitchell (57)
60/1
3g jukebox (AUS) x usena (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
9
5
15/2
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (57)
15/2
3c pride of dubai (AUS) x hikaya (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
6.2
Niance (13)
11/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: W B Kennedy (55)
11/1
3f swiss ace (AUS) x cosmetic (NZ) (red giant (USA))
11
6.7
25/1
T: Ms L Brennan
R: V A Colgan (57)
25/1
3g iffraaj (GB) x muriwai (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
12
6.8
20/1
T: M W Walker
R: A Adkins (59)
20/1
3g so you think (NZ) x lady primrose (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 6 - Go Racing Nathans Memorial Hcp (2200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:14.52
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
11/2
T: S A Sharrock
R: C J Grylls (59.5)
11/2
5g zed (NZ) x just polite (AUS) (dehere (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$60,000
Vendor: Grangewilliam Stud
Buyer: Mr SA Sharrock
2
0.5
11/1
T: M W Walker
R: Joe Doyle (54)
11/1
4g flying artie (AUS) x first bloom (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Newgate Consignment Aberdeen NSW
Buyer: Kilgravin Lodge
2020 NZB Ready to Run Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
3
2.5
40/1
T: I C Marks
R: N S Parmar (53.5)
40/1
10g no excuse needed (GB) x scally wag (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
4
2.8
5/2F
T: Darryn & Briar Weatherley
R: S R Weatherley (54)
5/2F
4g shocking (AUS) x reiveke (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
3.1
15/4
T: A W Pike
R: O P Bosson (57)
15/4
6m sacred falls (NZ) x sitting on a hill (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
6
5.4
Super Sid (10)
16/1
T: D B Hollinshead
R: M Hashizume (53)
16/1
6g rip van winkle (IRE) x half bak (NZ) (churchill downs (AUS))
7
5.5
20/1
T: Ms K Lawrence
R: C H Butler (57.5)
20/1
9g nadeem (AUS) x cosmic flight (NZ) (star way (GB))
8
5.6
25/1
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: W B Kennedy (54)
25/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x night sky (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
9
6.4
Sagunto (4)
8/1
T: Peter & Shaun McKay
R: S M Mc Kay (59.5)
8/1
7g o'reilly (NZ) x queen sabeel (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
10
7.3
Waisake (5)
12/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: J K Riddell (59)
12/1
8g zed (NZ) x kincia (NZ) (kinjite (NZ))
11
7.7
14/1
T: D G Greene
R: Tayla Mitchell (59)
14/1
8g guillotine (NZ) x arthena (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
12
10.1
Ata Rangi (12)
25/1
T: J W Bell
R: Jake Bayliss (54)
25/1
7g haradasun (AUS) x coimbra (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
Race 7 - McKee Family Sunline Vase (2100m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:10.17
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/2
T: B W Foote
R: K Asano (56.5)
7/2
3f iffraaj (GB) x soltina (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Knight Mariner, Liberated Girl,
This nick: 32 runners; 19 winners; 2 SW. Details
2021 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Riverrock Farm
Buyer: Upper Bloodstock
2
1.5
Sedaka (1)
7/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
7/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x o'carol (NZ) (rip van winkle (IRE))
3
2
Marvelouz (11)
11/1
T: M W Walker
R: W B Kennedy (56.5)
11/1
3f almanzor (FR) x miraculous miss (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$380,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
4
2.3
5/2F
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (56.5)
5/2F
3f almanzor (FR) x keepa cheval (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
5
3.6
25/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: W F Pinn (56.5)
25/1
3f sacred falls (NZ) x dream lass (NZ) (dream well (FR))
6
5.1
30/1
T: K Rae & K Williams
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
30/1
3f derryn (AUS) x hey pretty katie (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
7
5.2
25/1
T: M W Walker
R: Joe Doyle (56.5)
25/1
8
5.8
Safura (7)
10/1
T: M W Walker
R: O P Bosson (56.5)
10/1
3f almanzor (FR) x corsage (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
6.1
20/1
T: R P Liefting
R: N S Parmar (56.5)
20/1
3f mongolian khan (AUS) x altesino (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
6.2
16/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: A Adkins (56.5)
16/1
11
8.1
20/1
T: P & D Williams
R: V A Colgan (56.5)
20/1
3f astern (AUS) x kay's awake (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
12
8.7
16/1
T: Ms S Logan
R: Tayla Mitchell (56.5)
16/1
3f sacred falls (NZ) x honolulu (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
13
13.5
30/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
30/1
3f sacred falls (NZ) x pleased (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
14
20.3
100/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: M Hashizume (56.5)
100/1
3f per incanto (USA) x onesey (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
15
21.8
Amberarna (14)
80/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
80/1
3f complacent (AUS) x marshal (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
16
24.6
60/1
T: R R Manning
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
60/1
Race 8 - Atr New Zealand Derby (2400m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:29.47
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
2/5F
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (57)
2/5F
3g redwood (GB) x queen margaret (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$55,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Rogerson Bloodstock
2021 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Dormello Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $90,000
2
0.4
Andalus (15)
100/1
T: S B Marsh
R: K Asano (57)
100/1
3c almanzor (FR) x genius (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$420,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
3
1.2
100/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: W F Pinn (57)
100/1
3g puccini (NZ) x herman (AUS) (reset (AUS))
4
2.2
14/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: W B Kennedy (57)
14/1
3g shocking (AUS) x pinders prize (NZ) (prized (USA))
5
2.6
Waitak (4)
9/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: J D Laking (57)
9/1
3c proisir (AUS) x repo bay (NZ) (shocking (AUS))
6
2.8
60/1
T: M W Walker
R: Joe Doyle (57)
60/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x etiquette (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
3.3
10/1
T: M W Walker
R: O P Bosson (57)
10/1
3c almanzor (FR) x meir (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
3.4
11/1
T: P & D Williams
R: V A Colgan (57)
11/1
3g pride of dubai (AUS) x isstoora (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
9
4.3
Texas (10)
50/1
T: N P Bishara
R: Jake Bayliss (57)
50/1
3g rubick (AUS) x testadrop (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
10
5.8
Warsaw (13)
60/1
T: C W Gibbs
R: C E Lammas (57)
60/1
3g vadamos (FR) x stanica (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
11
6.3
50/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: C J Grylls (57)
50/1
3g almanzor (FR) x sussex dancer (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
12
6.4
150/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: M Hashizume (57)
150/1
3g derryn (AUS) x my savona (AUS) (hotel grand (AUS))
13
10.3
Jaffira (14)
100/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: A Adkins (57)
100/1
3c iffraaj (GB) x tickle me (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
14
11.6
40/1
T: C A Bambry
R: S R Weatherley (57)
40/1
3g war decree (USA) x serve de aunt (NZ) (nom du jeu (NZ))
15
11.7
Rockburn (11)
150/1
T: J G Bary
R: J K Riddell (57)
150/1
3g iffraaj (GB) x wee tipple (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
16
11.8
Dimaggio (17)
100/1
T: A W Pike
R: S C Spratt (57)
100/1
3g almanzor (FR) x pinstripe (NZ) (pins (AUS))
17
12.7
66/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M J Mc Nab (57)
66/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x cruz control (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
18
29.3
150/1
T: S B Marsh
R: A C Goindasamy (57)
150/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x serenade (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 9 - Brokerweb Risk Serv. Mile-Bm75 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.02
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
7/1
T: Jacob McKay
R: N S Parmar (53)
7/1
6m deep field (AUS) x tabliope (AUS) (commands (AUS))
This nick: 24 runners; 14 winners; 3 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: JM Bloodstock
2
2
Monza (2)
20/1
T: Ms D Guy
R: C J Grylls (59)
20/1
5g rios (NZ) x rongonui (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
3
2.4
Uderzo (7)
3/1F
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: W B Kennedy (58)
3/1F
4g vadamos (FR) x etosha lass (NZ) (pentire (GB))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$125,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Wexford Stables
4
2.8
4/1
T: M W Walker
R: O P Bosson (55.75)
4/1
5m savabeel (AUS) x flavigny (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
5
3.6
20/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: Joe Doyle (56)
20/1
4g preferment (NZ) x zaperb (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
4.1
25/1
T: M L Rogers
R: T S Abel (55)
25/1
7g towkay (AUS) x trigon lass (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
7
4.2
Gee Cee (1)
11/2
T: S B Marsh
R: Tayla Mitchell (58)
11/2
5g sacred falls (NZ) x smitten kitten (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
4.9
12/1
T: J W Bell
R: W F Pinn (57.5)
12/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x salsa (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
5
Novak (9)
25/1
T: C R Isdale
R: M J Mc Nab (56)
25/1
4g el roca (AUS) x wimbledon (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
10
5.9
20/1
T: M W Walker
R: A Adkins (58)
20/1
4g sebring (AUS) x campania (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
11
6
11/1
T: Peter & Shaun McKay
R: S M Mc Kay (58.5)
11/1
4g puccini (NZ) x navy beach (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
12
18.2
Ruach (5)
12/1
T: B W Foote
R: J K Riddell (58)
12/1
4g charm spirit (IRE) x cissy bowen (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
Race 10 - Dunstan/New Caledonia (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.50
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
30/1
T: P J McCarten
R: T S Abel (55.5)
30/1
7g niagara (AUS) x casey (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Ric Wylie Bloodstock
2
2.8
14/1
T: Ms D Guy
R: C E Lammas (58.5)
14/1
5g pins (AUS) x youtoofast (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$85,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Upstage Bloodstock
3
3.2
11/2
T: S B Marsh
R: Tayla Mitchell (58)
11/2
5g sweynesse (AUS) x dancing donna (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
4
4.2
Hanalei (11)
7/1
T: P S Richards
R: M J Mc Nab (57.5)
7/1
3f darci brahma (NZ) x lucrative (NZ) (pyrus (USA))
5
4.5
16/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: L H Satherley (59)
16/1
4g el roca (AUS) x kirra (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
6
4.7
Tarted Up (13)
15/2
T: W P Hillis
R: K Asano (57)
15/2
3f proisir (AUS) x aristotaat (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
7
6.2
10/1
T: M W Walker
R: A Adkins (60)
10/1
4g burgundy (NZ) x lucrative (NZ) (pyrus (USA))
8
6.3
5/1
T: C J Wood
R: Joe Doyle (57.5)
5/1
6m jakkalberry (IRE) x escaline (AUS) (success express (USA))
9
6.5
5/1F
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: W B Kennedy (59)
5/1F
4g vadamos (FR) x thornberry (AUS) (wanted (AUS))
10
7
16/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
16/1
3f swiss ace (AUS) x palazzo pitti (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
11
7.2
25/1
T: Ms J Surgenor
R: V A Colgan (59)
25/1
12
7.5
20/1
T: B J Dyke
R: Jake Bayliss (59.5)
20/1
8g red giant (USA) x sheza gem (NZ) (danehill (USA))
13
8.8
40/1
T: R R Manning
R: B D Rogerson (54)
40/1
4m per incanto (USA) x chaparella (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
14
19.4
Fairshare (15)
20/1
T: S R Autridge
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
20/1
3f contributer (IRE) x shebang (NZ) (le bec fin (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.